Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.78 Torri Edwards USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
3. 10.80 Kerron Stewart JAM Kingston 2008-06-28
4. 10.85 Muna Lee USA Eugene 2008-06-28
5. 10.87 Sherone Simpson JAM Kingston 2008-06-28
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM London 2008-07-26
7. 10.90 Lauryn Williams USA Eugene 2008-06-28
8. 10.93 Allyson Felix USA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
Marshevet Hooker USA Eugene 2008-06-28
10. 10.95 Simone Facey JAM Boulder 2008-05-18
11. 10.97 Carmelita Jeter USA Eugene 2008-06-27
Mechelle Lewis USA Eugene 2008-06-28
13. 11.02 Angela Williams USA Eugene 2008-06-28
14. 11.03 Gloria Asumnu USA Clermont 2008-05-24
LaShauntea Moore USA Eugene 2008-06-28
16. 11.05 Kim Gevaert BEL Nivelles 2008-05-10
Montell Douglas GBR Loughborough 2008-07-17
18. 11.06 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO Austin 2008-04-05
Chandra Sturrup BAH Luzern 2008-07-16
20. 11.07 Bianca Knight USA Eugene 2008-06-27
Me'Lisa Barber USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Alexandra Anderson USA Eugene 2008-06-28
23. 11.08 Alexis Weatherspoon USA Eugene 2008-06-27
Damola Osayomi NGR Abuja 2008-07-02
25. 11.09 Alexis Joyce USA Clermont 2008-05-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.74 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
2. 21.93 Allyson Felix USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
3. 21.99 Kerron Stewart JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
4. 22.01 Muna Lee USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
5. 22.11 Sherone Simpson JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
6. 22.15 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
7. 22.25 Simone Facey JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
8. 22.29 Porscha Lucas USA Boulder 2008-05-18
9. 22.34 Marshevet Hooker USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
10. 22.43 Bianca Knight USA New York City 2008-05-31
11. 22.47 Carmelita Jeter USA Carson 2008-05-18
12. 22.48 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Moskva 2008-06-10
Shalonda Solomon USA Eugene 2008-07-05
14. 22.49 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Roma 2008-07-11
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Luzern 2008-07-16
16. 22.50 Muriel Hurtis FRA Roma 2008-07-11
Shericka Williams JAM Rieti 2008-09-07
18. 22.56 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
19. 22.57 Nickiesha Anderson JAM Boulder 2008-05-18
20. 22.58 Yuliya Gushchina RUS Berlin 2008-06-01
21. 22.59 Lauryn Williams USA Eugene 2008-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.62 Christine Ohuruogu GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
2. 49.69 Shericka Williams JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
3. 49.74 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Zürich 2008-08-29
4. 49.83 Amantle Montsho BOT Addis Ababa 2008-05-02
Allyson Felix USA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
6. 50.01 Yuliya Gushchina RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
7. 50.02 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Moskva 2008-07-10
8. 50.05 Rosemarie Whyte JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
9. 50.11 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
10. 50.25 Tatyana Firova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
11. 50.32 Mary Wineberg USA Eugene 2008-06-08
12. 50.51 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS Irkutsk 2008-08-01
13. 50.55 Kaliese Spencer JAM Azusa 2008-04-18
14. 50.59 Yelena Migunova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
15. 50.62 Shereefa Lloyd JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
Lyudmila Litvinova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
17. 50.71 Nicola Sanders GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
18. 50.80 Natasha Hastings USA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
19. 50.83 Libania Grenot ITA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
20. 50.84 Shana Cox USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
21. 50.86 Bobbi-Gaye Wilkins-Gooden JAM Lausanne 2008-09-02
22. 50.88 Dee Dee Trotter USA Eugene 2008-07-03
23. 50.89 Sade Abugan NGR Addis Ababa 2008-05-02
24. 50.93 Aliann Pompey GUY Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
25. 50.98 Monique Henderson USA Eugene 2008-07-03
Indira Terrero CUB Cali 2008-07-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:54.01 Pamela Jelimo KEN Zürich 2008-08-29
2. 1:56.00 Tatyana Andrianova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
3. 1:56.07 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
4. 1:56.64 Svetlana Klyuka RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
5. 1:56.67 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
6. 1:56.73 Hasna Benhassi MAR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
7. 1:57.32 Yuliya Krevsun UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
8. 1:57.68 Maria Mutola MOZ Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
9. 1:57.80 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Zürich 2008-08-29
10. 1:57.9 Mariya Shapayeva RUS Tula 2008-07-05
11. 1:58.04 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
12. 1:58.12 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
13. 1:58.24 Kenia Sinclair JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
14. 1:58.38 Tatyana Petlyuk UKR Kiev 2008-07-03
15. 1:58.45 Marilyn Okoro GBR London 2008-07-26
16. 1:58.51 Lucia Klocová SVK Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
17. 1:58.72 Anna Rostkowska POL Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
18. 1:58.78 Zulia Calatayud CUB Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
19. 1:58.93 Élodie Guégan FRA Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:59.84 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Lausanne 2008-09-02
2. 4:00.23 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
3. 4:00.33 Shannon Rowbury USA Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
4. 4:00.35 Liliana Popescu ROU Bucuresti 2008-05-24
5. 4:00.44 Gelete Burka ETH Eugene 2008-06-08
6. 4:01.61 Irina Lishchinskaya UKR Athínai 2008-07-13
7. 4:01.78 Natalya Tobias UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
8. 4:02.02 Anna Alminova RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
9. 4:02.10 Lisa Dobriskey GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
10. 4:02.44 Sarah Jamieson AUS Athínai 2008-07-13
11. 4:02.56 Natalya Pantelyeva RUS Monaco 2008-07-29
12. 4:02.77 Dolores Checa ESP Athínai 2008-07-13
13. 4:03.19 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
14. 4:03.31 Gulnara Galkina RUS Irkutsk 2008-08-01
15. 4:03.63 Nuria Fernández ESP Rieti 2008-09-07
16. 4:04.12 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU Kalamáta 2008-06-04
17. 4:04.17 Viola Kibiwott KEN Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
18. 4:04.19 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
19. 4:04.31 Elena Antoci ROU Bucuresti 2008-06-06
20. 4:04.44 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP Athínai 2008-07-13
21. 4:04.46 Sylwia Ejdys POL Monaco 2008-07-29
22. 4:04.59 Irene Jelagat KEN Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
23. 4:04.88 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA Eugene 2008-06-08
Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Irkutsk 2008-08-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:18.23 Gelete Burka ETH Rieti 2008-09-07
2. 4:19.50 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Rieti 2008-09-07
3. 4:20.34 Shannon Rowbury USA Rieti 2008-09-07
4. 4:20.35 Lisa Dobriskey GBR Rieti 2008-09-07
5. 4:21.13 Nuria Fernández ESP Rieti 2008-09-07
6. 4:21.92 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Rieti 2008-09-07
7. 4:25.32 Irina Lishchinskaya UKR Rieti 2008-09-07
8. 4:25.87 Natalya Tobias UKR Rieti 2008-09-07
9. 4:26.48 Erin Donohue USA Rieti 2008-09-07
10. 4:26.85 Sarah Jamieson AUS Rieti 2008-09-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:33.66 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Gateshead 2008-08-31
2. 8:34.53 Meseret Defar ETH Stockholm 2008-07-22
3. 8:35.50 Ayalew Wude ETH Monaco 2008-07-29
4. 8:37.78 Dolores Checa ESP Monaco 2008-07-29
5. 8:38.42 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Rieti 2008-09-07
6. 8:38.83 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
7. 8:39.99 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
8. 8:40.12 Peninah Chepchumba KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
9. 8:41.54 Meselech Melkamu ETH Roma 2008-07-11
10. 8:42.04 Priscah Cherono KEN Gateshead 2008-08-31
11. 8:42.96 Gulnara Galkina RUS Vila Real de Santo António 2008-05-24
12. 8:43.14 Linet Masai KEN Gateshead 2008-08-31
13. 8:44.33 Zakia Mrisho TAN Monaco 2008-07-29
14. 8:44.46 Mariya Konovalova RUS Irkutsk 2008-08-02
15. 8:44.92 Jane Kiptoo KEN Rovereto 2008-09-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:11.15 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
2. 14:12.88 Meseret Defar ETH Stockholm 2008-07-22
3. 14:23.75 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
4. 14:25.43 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
5. 14:33.13 Gulnara Galkina RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
6. 14:33.49 Lucy Kabuu KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
7. 14:36.78 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
8. 14:38.09 Mariya Konovalova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
9. 14:38.78 Meselech Melkamu ETH Roma 2008-07-11
10. 14:43.89 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
11. 14:45.12 Priscah Cherono KEN Roma 2008-07-11
12. 14:45.84 Gelete Burka ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
13. 14:45.93 Kim Smith NZL Roma 2008-07-11
14. 14:46.84 Belaynesh Fikadu ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
15. 14:47.14 Linet Masai KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
16. 14:51.59 Viola Kibiwott KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
17. 14:54.29 Jennifer Rhines USA Oslo 2008-06-06
18. 14:55.55 Viktoriya Klimina RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
19. 14:55.73 Dolores Checa ESP Oslo 2008-06-06
20. 14:56.06 Philes Ongori KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
21. 14:58.10 Kara Goucher USA Eugene 2008-06-08
22. 14:58.36 Zakia Mrisho TAN Stockholm 2008-07-22
23. 14:58.48 Lauren Fleshman USA New York City 2008-05-31
24. 14:58.62 Joanne Pavey GBR Stockholm 2008-07-22
25. 14:58.79 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
26. 14:59.69 Shalane Flanagan USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
27. 15:00.03 Sylvia Kibet KEN Stuttgart 2008-09-13
28. 15:00.26 Peninah Chepchumba KEN Roma 2008-07-11
29. 15:00.6 Elena Antoci ROU Craiova 2008-05-11
30. 15:02.10 Grace Momanyi KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
31. 15:02.41 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
32. 15:03.80 Jane Kiptoo KEN Stuttgart 2008-09-13
33. 15:03.88 Yelena Orlova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
34. 15:05.38 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
35. 15:05.85 Alemitu Bekele TUR Izmir 2008-05-31
36. 15:06.37 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH New York City 2008-05-31
37. 15:07.15 Yelizaveta Grechshnikova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
38. 15:07.37 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN Kumamoto 2008-04-05
39. 15:07.38 Gedo Utura Sule ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
40. 15:07.65 Ayalew Wude ETH Rieti 2008-09-07
41. 15:07.7 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU Craiova 2008-05-11
42. 15:08.1 Daniela Donisa ROU Craiova 2008-05-11
43. 15:08.26 Bizunesh Urgesa ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
44. 15:08.49 Esther Chemtai KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
45. 15:09.98 Lornah Kiplagat NED Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
46. 15:10.3 Mestawat Tufa ETH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
47. 15:11.1 Edith Masai KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
48. 15:11.23 Megan Wright CAN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
49. 15:11.63 Sule Utura Gedo ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
50. 15:11.88 Sally Kipyego KEN Walnut 2008-04-18
51. 15:12.5 Peninah Arusei KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
52. 15:12.7 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
53. 15:13.09 Mary Wangari KEN Kumamoto 2008-04-05
54. 15:13.25 Xue Fei CHN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
55. 15:13.35 Aheza Kiros Abeye ETH Roma 2008-07-11
56. 15:13.96 Yukiko Akaba JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-29
57. 15:14.21 Aselefech Mergia ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
58. 15:14.57 Marina Ivanova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
59. 15:15.4 Hilda Kibet NED Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
60. 15:16.25 Simret Sultan ERI Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
61. 15:16.80 Silvia Weissteiner ITA Roma 2008-07-11
62. 15:17.74 Tiki Gelana ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
63. 15:18.01 Doris Changeywo KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
Yelena Sokolova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
65. 15:18.88 Sara Slattery USA Eugene 2008-07-04
66. 15:19.23 Workitu Ayanu ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
67. 15:19.29 Yoko Shibui JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-29
68. 15:19.42 Arianna Lambie USA New York City 2008-05-31
69. 15:19.43 Mona Jaber Salem BRN Naimette-Xhovémont 2008-07-16
70. 15:19.57 Emily Brown USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
71. 15:19.67 Jessica Augusto POR Hengelo 2008-05-24
72. 15:19.96 Oleysa Syreva RUS Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
73. 15:20.10 Ines Chenonge KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
74. 15:20.87 Judith Plá ESP Barcelona 2008-07-19
75. 15:21.08 Doricah Obare KEN Yokohama 2008-11-22
76. 15:21.12 Kayo Sugihara JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-29
77. 15:21.20 Natalya Berkut UKR Yalta 2008-06-06
78. 15:21.47 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
79. 15:21.85 Olga Kravtsova BLR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
80. 15:21.92 Krisztina Papp HUN Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
81. 15:22.74 Regina Rakhimkulova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
82. 15:22.8 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Tula 2008-07-05
83. 15:23.51 Pauline Wanguru Kiragu KEN Hiroshima 2008-04-29
84. 15:23.69 Felista Wanjuku KEN Hiroshima 2008-04-29
85. 15:23.78 Alina Alekseyeva RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
86. 15:23.81 Zhang Yingning CHN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
87. 15:24.03 Georgie Clarke AUS Sydney 2008-02-16
88. 15:24.45 Anne Karindi Mwangi KEN Yokohama 2008-09-28
89. 15:24.71 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 29:54.66 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
2. 30:22.22 Shalane Flanagan USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
3. 30:26.50 Linet Masai KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
4. 30:35.54 Kim Smith NZL Palo Alto 2008-05-04
5. 30:35.84 Mariya Konovalova RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
6. 30:38.33 Mestawat Tufa ETH Nijmegen 2008-06-26
7. 30:39.96 Lucy Kabuu KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
8. 30:40.27 Lornah Kiplagat NED Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
9. 30:46.70 Inga Abitova RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
10. 30:55.16 Kara Goucher USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
11. 30:57.8 Peninah Arusei KEN Steenwijk 2008-07-18
12. 30:58.48 Hilda Kibet NED Utrecht 2008-05-30
13. 31:01.14 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
14. 31:04.05 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
15. 31:04.88 Tatyana Aryasova RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
16. 31:04.93 Meselech Melkamu ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
17. 31:06.84 Ayalew Wude ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
18. 31:06.93 Aheza Kiros Abeye ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
19. 31:08.24 Grace Momanyi KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
20. 31:12.30 Joanne Pavey GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
21. 31:13.50 Viktoriya Klimina RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
22. 31:14.08 Evelyn Wambui KEN Yamagata 2008-09-26
23. 31:14.21 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
24. 31:15.07 Yoko Shibui JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
25. 31:15.34 Yukiko Akaba JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
26. 31:15.79 Jane Kiptoo KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
27. 31:19.54 Marina Ivanova RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
28. 31:19.73 Philes Ongori KEN Kobe 2008-04-27
29. 31:25.45 Sally Kipyego KEN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
30. 31:27.12 Molly Huddle USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
31. 31:27.80 Tiki Gelana ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
32. 31:30.23 Madai Pérez MEX Palo Alto 2008-05-04
33. 31:30.31 Jennifer Rhines USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
34. 31:31.01 Doris Changeywo KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
35. 31:31.12 Zhang Yingning CHN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
36. 31:31.87 Dong Xiaoqin CHN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
37. 31:31.95 Yurika Nakamura JPN Kobe 2008-04-27
38. 31:35.77 Kate Reed GBR Palo Alto 2008-05-04
39. 31:38.92 Irene Kwambai KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
40. 31:39.20 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX Palo Alto 2008-05-04
41. 31:39.38 Julia Mumbi KEN Kumagaya 2008-05-17
42. 31:40.38 Bai Xue CHN Beijing 2008-05-22
43. 31:41.60 Chen Rong CHN Beijing 2008-05-22
44. 31:41.90 Noriko Matsuoka JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
45. 31:43.60 Amy Begley USA Eugene 2008-06-27
46. 31:47.03 Natalya Berkut UKR Kiev 2008-07-01
47. 31:49.29 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR Utrecht 2008-05-30
48. 31:50.15 Yelena Sokolova RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
49. 31:51.19 Winfridah Kebaso KEN Kobe 2008-10-11
50. 31:53.96 Zhu Xiaolin CHN Beijing 2008-05-22
51. 31:57.71 Irina Mikitenko GER Menden 2008-05-03
52. 31:58.50 Flomena Cheyech KEN Kobe 2008-10-11
53. 32:01.07 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
54. 32:02.15 Kayo Sugihara JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
55. 32:03.17 Mari Ozaki JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
56. 32:04.41 Preeja Sreedharan IND Watford 2008-06-14
57. 32:04.79 Megumi Seike JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-27
58. 32:07.31 Pauline Wanguru Kiragu KEN Shizuoka 2008-05-03
59. 32:07.54 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Lisboa 2008-06-28
60. 32:07.69 Adriana Fernández MEX Palo Alto 2008-05-04
61. 32:07.78 Isabel Checa ESP Vigo 2008-07-12
62. 32:09.02 Aniko Kalovics HUN Istanbul 2008-04-12
63. 32:09.29 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.43 Lolo Jones USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
2. 12.47 Damu Cherry USA Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
3. 12.49 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Monaco 2008-07-29
4. 12.50 Josephine Onyia ESP Berlin 2008-06-01
5. 12.53 Sally Pearson AUS Monaco 2008-07-29
6. 12.54 Delloreen Ennis JAM Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
Susanna Kallur SWE Berlin 2008-06-01
Nichole Denby USA Eugene 2008-07-06
Dawn Nelson USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
10. 12.58 Kellie Wells USA Eugene 2008-07-06
11. 12.61 Anya Tejeda CUB Cali 2008-07-05
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN Stockholm 2008-07-22
13. 12.63 Joanna Hayes USA London 2008-07-26
14. 12.65 Reïna-Flor Okori FRA Montgeron 2008-05-11
15. 12.69 Vonette Dixon JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.64 Melaine Walker JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
2. 53.54 Tiffany Williams USA Monaco 2008-07-29
3. 53.58 Sheena Tosta USA Monaco 2008-07-29
4. 53.84 Natasha Danvers GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
5. 53.96 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
6. 53.99 Lashinda Demus USA Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
7. 54.21 Christine Spence USA Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
8. 54.29 Anna Jesien POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
9. 54.34 Yekaterina Bikert RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
10. 54.45 Nickeisha Wilson JAM Des Moines 2008-06-13
11. 54.50 Huang Xiaoxiao CHN Beijing 2008-05-23
12. 54.60 Queen Harrison USA Eugene 2008-06-29
13. 54.62 Nicole Leach USA Des Moines 2008-06-13
14. 54.71 Shevon Stoddart JAM Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
15. 54.74 Anastasiya Ott RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
16. 54.86 Irina Obedina RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
17. 54.96 Zuzana Hejnová CZE Ostrava 2008-06-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:58.81 Gulnara Galkina RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
2. 9:07.41 Eunice Jepkorir KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
3. 9:12.33 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
4. 9:16.85 Cristina Casandra ROU Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
5. 9:17.35 Ruth Bosibori KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
6. 9:17.85 Zemzem Ahmed ETH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
7. 9:18.24 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Oslo 2008-06-06
8. 9:18.35 Donna MacFarlene AUS Oslo 2008-06-06
9. 9:20.23 Mekdes Bekele ETH Huelva 2008-06-13
10. 9:21.76 Marta Domínguez ESP Barcelona 2008-07-19
Wioletta Frankiewicz POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
12. 9:22.26 Jennifer Simpson USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
13. 9:22.50 Jessica Augusto POR Huelva 2008-06-13
14. 9:22.76 Anna Willard USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
15. 9:24.04 Yelena Orlova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
16. 9:25.50 Habiba Ghribi TUN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
17. 9:27.26 Valentyna Zhudina UKR Yalta 2008-06-07
18. 9:27.48 Elena Romagnolo ITA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
19. 9:28.92 Roísín McGettigan IRL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
20. 9:29.14 Helen Clitheroe GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
21. 9:29.40 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
22. 9:29.63 Zhu Yanmei CHN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
23. 9:29.86 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
24. 9:30.07 Ancuta Bobocel ROU Bucuresti 2008-07-05
25. 9:30.21 Rasa Troup LTU Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
26. 9:30.72 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE Athínai 2008-07-13
27. 9:30.75 Lindsey Anderson USA Eugene 2008-07-03
28. 9:31.35 Christine Kambua Muyanga KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
29. 9:31.58 Sofia Assefa ETH Athínai 2008-07-13
30. 9:32.06 Korene Hinds JAM Athínai 2008-07-13
31. 9:33.93 Minori Hayakari JPN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
32. 9:34.30 Sara Moreira POR Neerpelt 2008-05-31
33. 9:35.35 Sophia Duarte FRA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
34. 9:35.54 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL Neerpelt 2008-05-31
35. 9:35.81 Netsanet Achamo ETH Athínai 2008-07-13
36. 9:35.91 Rosa María Morató ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
37. 9:36.50 Elizabeth Mueni KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
38. 9:37.08 Barbara Parker GBR Indianapolis 2008-05-31
39. 9:37.11 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
40. 9:37.81 Korahubish Itaa ETH Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
41. 9:37.88 Svetlana Ivanova RUS Bordeaux 2008-07-04
42. 9:38.28 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL Neerpelt 2008-05-31
43. 9:38.44 Halima Hassen ETH Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
44. 9:39.19 Hattie Archer GBR Oslo 2008-06-06
45. 9:39.92 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Tula 2008-07-05
46. 9:40.27 Nicole Bush USA Eugene 2008-07-03
47. 9:40.41 Élodie Olivarès FRA Bordeaux 2008-07-04
48. 9:41.60 Jin Yuan CHN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
49. 9:41.68 Mardrea Hyman JAM Rio de Janeiro 2008-05-18
Delilah DiCrescenzo USA Belém 2008-05-25
51. 9:42.10 Zenaide Vieira BRA Rio de Janeiro 2008-05-18
52. 9:42.32 Natalya Gorchakova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
53. 9:42.36 Türkan Özata-Erismis TUR Bursa 2008-07-19
54. 9:42.72 Julia Hiller GER Neerpelt 2008-05-31
55. 9:42.87 Miranda Boonstra NED Neerpelt 2008-05-31
56. 9:42.99 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN London 2008-07-25
57. 9:43.18 Lisa Aguilera USA Belém 2008-05-25
58. 9:43.21 Victoria Mitchell AUS Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2008-06-15
59. 9:43.32 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL Istanbul 2008-06-28
60. 9:43.34 Asli Cakir-Alptekin TUR Istanbul 2008-06-21
61. 9:43.57 Fionualla McCormack IRL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
62. 9:43.60 Zhao Yanni CHN Suzhou 2008-06-28
63. 9:43.76 Stephanie de Croock BEL Neerpelt 2008-05-31
64. 9:43.88 Jo Ankier GBR Neerpelt 2008-05-31
65. 9:44.46 Carrie Messner USA Belém 2008-05-25
66. 9:44.94 Clarisse Cruz POR Huelva 2008-06-13
67. 9:45.38 Emily Brown USA Des Moines 2008-04-26
68. 9:45.87 Olesya Tyurina RUS Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2008-06-15
69. 9:45.94 Katarzyna Kowalska POL Wroclaw 2008-05-25
70. 9:46.88 Oxana Juravel MDA Banská Bystrica 2008-06-21
71. 9:47.41 Durka Muna Kalameya SUD Barcelona 2008-07-19
72. 9:47.61 Andrea Mayr AUT Jambes 2008-07-02
73. 9:47.81 Eva Arias ESP Barcelona 2008-07-19
74. 9:47.88 Widad Mendil ALG Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
75. 9:49.56 Kara June Thorne USA Eugene 2008-07-03
76. 9:49.74 Amanda Lorenzen USA Eugene 2008-07-03
77. 9:49.91 Christin Johansson SWE Huelva 2008-06-13
78. 9:50.42 Tina Brown GBR Pátra 2008-06-30
79. 9:50.59 Melissa Rollison AUS Brisbane 2008-02-29
80. 9:50.84 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Oslo 2008-06-06
81. 9:50.92 Liu Nian CHN Suzhou 2008-06-28
82. 9:50.95 Li Zhenzhu CHN Spokane 2008-05-23
83. 9:51.54 Una English IRL Luzern 2008-07-16
84. 9:51.56 Inna Polukina LAT Ventspils 2008-06-14
85. 9:51.69 Diana Martín ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
86. 9:52.99 Fang Xiaoyu CHN Shijiazhuang 2008-10-12
87. 9:53.43 Carrie Strickland USA Eugene 2008-06-30
88. 9:54.70 Sabine Letícia Heitling BRA Iquique 2008-06-13
89. 9:54.73 María Pardaloú GRE Athínai 2008-07-13
90. 9:54.9 Yuliya Zaripova RUS Chelyabinsk 2008-06-27
91. 9:54.93 Kazuka Wakatsuki JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-28
Ann Gaffigan USA Eugene 2008-07-03
93. 9:54.94 Polina Jelizarova LAT Jekabpils 2008-05-25
94. 9:55.12 Irene Kimaiyo KEN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
95. 9:55.30 Marcela Lustigová CZE Istanbul 2008-06-28
96. 9:55.54 Silje Fjørtoft NOR Des Moines 2008-06-13
97. 9:55.62 Lydia Rotich KEN Huelva 2008-06-13
98. 9:55.96 Konstadína Kefalá GRE Athínai 2008-05-10
99. 9:56.41 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
100. 9:56.48 Ulrika Johansson SWE Helsinki 2008-08-30
101. 9:56.72 Sariah Long USA Eugene 2008-06-30
102. 9:56.92 Christine Bardelle FRA Bordeaux 2008-07-04
103. 9:58.56 Bridget Franek USA Champaign 2008-05-17
104. 9:58.63 Lesley Higgins USA Hillsdale 2008-06-07
105. 9:58.68 Angela Wagner RSA Northridge 2008-05-31
106. 9:58.82 Ángela Maria Figueroa Palacios COL Belém 2008-05-25
107. 9:58.93 Yoshika Arai JPN Barcelona 2008-07-19
108. 9:59.62 Kristen Anderson USA Eugene 2008-06-30
109. 9:59.93 Jolanda Verstraeten NED Ninove 2008-08-09
110. 10:00.25 Claire Entwistle GBR Huelva 2008-06-13
111. 10:00.36 Rosa Godoy ARG Iquique 2008-06-13
112. 10:00.69 Sandra Teixera POR Huelva 2008-06-13
113. 10:00.87 Sandra Eriksson FIN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
114. 10:01.3 Caroline Chepkurui KEN Nairobi 2008-06-18
115. 10:01.55 Lívia Tóth HUN Debrecen 2008-07-19
116. 10:02.39 Zsofia Erdélyi HUN Debrecen 2008-07-19
117. 10:03.06 Fiona Crombie NZL Walnut 2008-04-18
118. 10:04.08 Kelly Strong USA Seattle 2008-05-10
119. 10:04.47 Lindsay Allen USA Eugene 2008-06-30
120. 10:04.94 María Teresa Urbina ESP Valencia 2008-05-17
121. 10:05.06 Selien de Schryder BEL Ninove 2008-08-09
122. 10:05.16 Julia Börner GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
123. 10:05.37 Mizhuho Nasukawa JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-28
124. 10:05.43 Chisa Nishio JPN Hiroshima 2008-04-29
125. 10:05.94 Regina Nguria KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
126. 10:06.13 Sun Ran CHN Hangzhou 2008-04-12
127. 10:06.61 Simret Restle GER Breidenbach 2008-05-10
128. 10:06.7 Jane Murage KEN Nairobi 2008-05-31
129. 10:07.16 Sarah Madebach USA Des Moines 2008-06-13
130. 10:07.40 Leonora Joy NZL Waitakere 2008-02-19
131. 10:07.45 Irene Pelayo ESP Muriedas 2008-05-31
132. 10:07.48 Emma Quaglia ITA Cagliari 2008-07-20
133. 10:07.53 Lena Örn SWE Västerås 2008-08-02
134. 10:07.57 Zhu Liping CHN Luohe 2008-09-13
135. 10:07.86 Olga Gorshkova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
136. 10:08.16 Dawn Cromer-Brooks USA Walnut 2008-04-18
137. 10:08.38 Sanaa Koubaa GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
138. 10:08.58 Wang Huan CHN Shijiazhuang 2008-10-12
139. 10:08.86 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS Cheboksary 2008-06-21
140. 10:09.75 Micaela Bonessi ITA Regensburg 2008-06-08
141. 10:09.77 Lu Minhong CHN Beijing 2008-05-24
142. 10:09.87 Brittany Somers USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
143. 10:09.89 Renata Williams-Chesser USA Indianapolis 2008-05-31
144. 10:10.07 Andrea Parker USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
145. 10:10.14 Miriam Méred FRA Pézenas 2008-05-31
146. 10:10.19 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA Cagliari 2008-07-20
147. 10:10.23 Elodie Mouthon FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2008-06-15
148. 10:10.53 Tsehaye Dagnachew USA Walnut 2008-04-18
149. 10:11.33 Jamie Cheever USA Eugene 2008-04-05
150. 10:12.07 Susi Lutz GER Recklinghausen 2008-07-27
151. 10:12.28 Mica Land USA Des Moines 2008-06-11
152. 10:12.57 Haruna Mori JPN Hiroshima 2008-04-29
153. 10:12.62 Verena Dreier GER Nürnberg 2008-07-06
154. 10:12.94 Raquel Gómez ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
155. 10:13.33 Shauneen Garrahan USA Waltham 2008-06-15
156. 10:13.73 Trihas Gebre ETH Bilbao 2008-06-21
157. 10:13.93 Meredith MacGregor CAN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
158. 10:14.29 Sara Trané SWE Northridge 2008-05-31
159. 10:14.52 Jane Rudkin USA Eagle Rock 2008-06-07
160. 10:14.74 Louise Ghesquire FRA Pézenas 2008-05-31
161. 10:14.80 Sara Sajanti FIN Tampere 2008-09-07
162. 10:15.56 Beverly Ramos PUR Palo Alto 2008-05-04
163. 10:15.67 Nicole Mericle USA Lincoln 2008-05-31
Gülcan Mingir TUR Bydgoszcz 2008-07-08
165. 10:15.72 Kristen Hemphill USA Lincoln 2008-05-31
166. 10:15.83 Irene Limika KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
167. 10:16.31 Lucie Sekanová CZE Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
168. 10:16.32 Jessica Furlan CAN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
169. 10:16.36 Meghan Leonard USA Walnut 2008-04-18
Kelly Fullerton USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
171. 10:16.48 Xu Yinuo CHN Hangzhou 2008-04-12
172. 10:16.54 Mariya Shatalova UKR Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
173. 10:16.72 Addie Bracy USA Indianapolis 2008-05-31
174. 10:17.0 Milena Pérez CUB Santa Clara 2008-05-16
175. 10:17.12 Elizabeth Haglund USA Villanova 2008-05-03
176. 10:17.17 Julia Webb USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
177. 10:17.38 Stephanie Garcia USA Atlanta 2008-04-18
178. 10:17.56 Valeriya Mara UKR Kiev 2008-07-02
179. 10:17.64 Maiko Yamaguchi JPN Hiroshima 2008-04-29
180. 10:17.86 Danielle Bradley USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
Lindsay Sundell USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
Martina Barinová CZE Praha 2008-06-07
183. 10:18.09 Qie Liping CHN Zhaoquing 2008-11-09
184. 10:18.15 Joanna Rodgers USA Villanova 2008-05-03
185. 10:18.50 Renata Krasnova RUS Cheboksary 2008-06-21
186. 10:18.96 Dallon Williams USA Edwardsville 2008-05-24
187. 10:19.26 Concepción Hidalgo ESP Barakaldo 2008-07-11
188. 10:19.35 Stephanie O'Reilly IRL Dublin 2008-07-19
189. 10:19.69 Yekaterina Mezhunova RUS Tula 2008-07-05
190. 10:19.74 Shannon Gallagher USA Princeton 2008-05-18
191. 10:19.99 Emebet Eta'a ETH Addis Ababa 2008-01-20
192. 10:20.01 Chen Xiaofang CHN Beijing 2008-05-24
193. 10:20.15 Jaisha Orchatteri Puthhiya IND Madurai 2008-06-17
194. 10:20.42 Winrose Karunde KEN Walnut 2008-05-24
195. 10:20.67 Irina Bakhanouskaya BLR Brest 2008-05-31
196. 10:20.8 Jackline Chirchir KEN Nairobi 2008-05-24
197. 10:20.93 Stacie Lifferth USA Northridge 2008-05-31
198. 10:21.13 Wang Kaiqiu CHN Shijiazhuang 2008-10-12
199. 10:21.17 Eva Tomanková CZE Walnut 2008-04-18
200. 10:21.34 Yuliya Mochalova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
201. 10:21.39 Yu Linping CHN Luohe 2008-09-13
202. 10:21.47 Jekaterina Patjuk EST Tallinn 2008-06-21
203. 10:21.62 Arlette Meier-Hunger SUI Regensburg 2008-06-08
204. 10:21.78 Carolin Lang GER Recklinghausen 2008-07-27
205. 10:21.82 'A Havahla Haynes USA Indianapolis 2008-05-31
206. 10:21.89 Jessica Gilfillan AUS Brisbane 2008-02-29
207. 10:22.07 Alice Mason NZL Gold Coast 2008-03-14
208. 10:22.34 Corinna Nuber GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
209. 10:22.36 Danielle Woods CAN Tempe 2008-04-12
210. 10:22.60 Caitlin Bradley USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
211. 10:22.98 Sarah McSweeney NZL Hamilton 2008-02-09
212. 10:23.22 Natallia Grigoryeva BLR Brest 2008-05-31
213. 10:23.72 Valeria Roffino ITA Bydgoszcz 2008-07-08
214. 10:23.83 Sarah Cornelsen GER Breidenbach 2008-05-10
215. 10:23.88 Claire Percival CAN Windsor 2008-07-06
216. 10:24.08 Sudha Singh IND Kochi 2008-09-10
217. 10:24.14 Becky Wade USA Bydgoszcz 2008-07-08
218. 10:24.21 Lydia Willemse CAN Palo Alto 2008-04-04
219. 10:24.32 Bevin Kennely CAN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
220. 10:24.51 Justyna Korytkowska POL Szczecin 2008-07-06
221. 10:24.56 Erin Bedell USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
222. 10:24.67 Megan Brandeland USA Philadelphia 2008-04-24
223. 10:24.69 Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR Trondheim 2008-07-19
224. 10:24.74 Choi Kyung-hee KOR Yeosu 2008-10-13
225. 10:24.91 Rachel Carrizales USA Lincoln 2008-05-31
226. 10:25.1 Agnes Mutunga KEN Nairobi 2008-05-31
227. 10:25.27 Callier Lawrence USA Palo Alto 2008-04-05
228. 10:25.43 Gloria Barale ITA Cesenatico 2008-09-27
229. 10:25.83 Eeva Sajanti FIN Helsinki 2008-07-08
230. 10:25.89 Oksana Ilyutchik UKR Kiev 2008-07-02
231. 10:25.91 Sonia Samuels GBR Loughborough 2008-05-18
232. 10:26.03 Haingo Ny Aina Rakotomalala MAD Albi 2008-07-25
233. 10:26.24 Tebogo Masehla RSA Pretoria 2008-03-07
234. 10:26.62 Carolyn Ellis CAN Walnut 2008-04-18
Clarie Michel USA Northridge 2008-05-31
236. 10:26.80 Iwona Bernardelli POL Szczecin 2008-07-06
237. 10:27.18 Jessica Schmidt USA Champaign 2008-05-17
238. 10:27.19 Purity Kirui KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
239. 10:27.46 Virginia Nyambura KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
240. 10:27.52 Albina Chinchikeyeva RUS Cheboksary 2008-06-21
241. 10:27.53 Kristina Holtz USA Northridge 2008-05-31
242. 10:27.56 Anna King USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
Mariola Konowalska POL Szczecin 2008-07-06
244. 10:27.76 Myrette Filmalter RSA Pretoria 2008-03-07
245. 10:27.92 Zeddy Chelangat KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
246. 10:27.98 Mira Tuominen FIN Tampere 2008-07-25
247. 10:28.01 Patricia Fernanda Lobo BRA Rio de Janeiro 2008-04-04
248. 10:28.17 Lennie Waite GBR Houston 2008-04-24
249. 10:28.22 Nell Rojas USA Sacramento 2008-05-17
250. 10:28.3 Lyudmila Remeslova RUS Chelyabinsk 2008-06-27
251. 10:28.31 Emily Loeffler USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
Ecaterina Gheorghiu ROU Bucuresti 2008-05-24
253. 10:28.45 Cristina Olivas USA Irvine 2008-03-21
254. 10:28.60 Kellyn Taylor USA Wichita 2008-04-13
255. 10:28.64 Rachel Stangler USA Walnut 2008-05-24
256. 10:29.37 Elizabeth Wort USA Eugene 2008-06-30
257. 10:29.44 Lee Se-Jung KOR Yeosu 2008-10-13
258. 10:29.5 Natalya Nemkina RUS Chelyabinsk 2008-06-27
259. 10:29.63 Lindsey Ferguson USA Villanova 2008-05-03
260. 10:29.93 Daneja Grandovec SLO Ljubljana 2008-06-08
261. 10:30.02 Ivana Sekyrová CZE Praha 2008-06-07
262. 10:30.04 Diana Sujew GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
263. 10:30.10 Agata Drózdz POL Biala Podlaska 2008-05-31
264. 10:30.36 Kara DeWalt USA Lincoln 2008-05-31
265. 10:30.59 Evelyn Ross USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
266. 10:30.61 Jen Kempers USA Edwardsville 2008-05-24
267. 10:30.69 Teodora Simovic SRB Bursa 2008-07-19
268. 10:30.72 Li Chongfeng CHN Zhaoquing 2008-11-09
269. 10:30.78 Laura Heiner USA Des Moines 2008-06-13
270. 10:30.81 Biljana Jovic SRB Istanbul 2008-06-21
271. 10:30.95 Juliane Gowell USA Palo Alto 2008-04-05
272. 10:30.97 Purity Rionoripo KEN Nairobi 2008-07-05
273. 10:30.98 Hasna Tabboussi MAR Bordeaux 2008-07-04
274. 10:31.11 Natalie Buchfelder GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
275. 10:31.47 Elizabeth Graney USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
276. 10:31.53 Wánda Sánchez ESP Barakaldo 2008-07-11
277. 10:31.54 Patricia Loughlin USA Princeton 2008-05-18
278. 10:31.70 Sarah Hurley USA Champaign 2008-05-17
279. 10:31.72 Bethany Blomquist USA Eugene 2008-04-25
280. 10:32.02 Marina Trofimova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
281. 10:32.03 Shin Sa-Hun KOR Yeosu 2008-10-13
282. 10:32.17 Kwon Geun-Young KOR Yeosu 2008-10-13
283. 10:32.21 Kiran Tiwari IND Kochi 2008-09-10
284. 10:32.23 Anna Wojna POL Szczecin 2008-07-06
285. 10:32.25 Mary Ann Schauerhamer USA Walnut 2008-04-18
286. 10:32.56 Hanane Janat MAR Lazio 2008-05-17
287. 10:32.72 Felicitas Mensing GER Durham 2008-04-05
288. 10:32.86 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA São Paulo 2008-06-27
289. 10:32.94 Cassandra Knight USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
290. 10:32.95 Katie Harrington USA Northridge 2008-05-31
291. 10:33.28 Tawny Bybee USA Walnut 2008-04-18
292. 10:33.29 Tamara Sanfabio ESP Santander 2008-04-26
293. 10:33.51 Rini Budiarti INA Samarinda 2008-07-12
294. 10:33.56 Dana Buchanan CAN Windsor 2008-07-06
295. 10:33.60 Laura Cummings USA Orono 2008-05-04
296. 10:33.71 Nicola Hood GBR Dunfermline 2008-08-30
297. 10:33.78 Lauren Denfeld USA Eugene 2008-04-25
298. 10:33.85 Julia Kick GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
299. 10:33.88 Kamila Khanipova RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
300. 10:33.89 Brianna Dahm USA Walnut 2008-04-18
301. 10:33.94 Cha Caijuan CHN Hangzhou 2008-04-12
302. 10:34.04 Sheila Salil KEN Walnut 2008-05-24
303. 10:34.13 Ladia Albertson-Junkans USA Eugene 2008-04-05
304. 10:34.25 Cheryl Spring USA Champaign 2008-05-17
305. 10:34.28 Lenka Ptácková CZE Istanbul 2008-06-28
306. 10:34.44 Emily Mathis USA Tempe 2008-05-16
307. 10:34.70 Megan Jackson USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
308. 10:34.88 Solange Jesus POR Seixal 2008-07-19
309. 10:34.89 Sarna Becker USA Seattle 2008-05-10
310. 10:34.93 Elsa Delaunay FRA Dijon 2008-07-12
311. 10:35.00 Lois Ricardi USA Northridge 2008-05-31
312. 10:35.76 Andrea Halasek-Richardson USA Auburn 2008-05-18
313. 10:35.78 Elise Tropiano USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
314. 10:35.82 Erin Reddan USA Atlanta 2008-04-18
315. 10:35.88 Chantelle Groenewoud CAN Fayetteville 2008-05-31
Mayu Hitomi JPN Yamagata 2008-09-28
317. 10:35.91 Sarah Price USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
318. 10:35.94 A Havahla Haynes USA Madison 2008-05-09
Jamie Vest USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
320. 10:36.06 Elisa Stefani ITA Cagliari 2008-07-20
321. 10:36.18 Klara Bodinson SWE Göteborg 2008-06-24
322. 10:36.20 Joslyn Dalton USA Walnut 2008-04-17
323. 10:36.27 Jessica Cickay USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
324. 10:36.32 Anne-Cecile Thévenot FRA Vénissieux 2008-07-18
325. 10:36.43 Amanda Laytham USA Philadelphia 2008-04-24
326. 10:36.53 Anna Wojtulewicz POL Plock 2008-06-11
327. 10:36.74 Kate Sly AUS Melbourne 2008-02-09
328. 10:36.76 Cecilia Sampietro ITA Cagliari 2008-07-20
329. 10:37.18 Shelby Leland USA Philadelphia 2008-04-24
330. 10:37.23 Kassi Anderson USA Eugene 2008-06-30
331. 10:37.24 Allix Potratz-Lee USA Eugene 2008-05-09
332. 10:37.28 Rowena Tam USA Berkeley 2008-04-12
333. 10:37.38 Filomena Costa POR Seixal 2008-07-19
334. 10:37.59 Kara McKenna USA Durham 2008-04-05
335. 10:37.76 Zita Kácser HUN Debrecen 2008-07-19
336. 10:38.06 Friederike Feil GER Philadelphia 2008-04-24
337. 10:38.08 Brooke Giuffre USA Northridge 2008-05-31
338. 10:38.11 Gemma Masnou ESP Bilbao 2008-06-21
339. 10:38.18 Erin Stratton USA Berkeley 2008-04-25
340. 10:38.20 Kara Henry USA Eugene 2008-04-25
341. 10:38.44 Tiffany Redlarczyk USA Palo Alto 2008-04-05
342. 10:38.50 Ding Changqin CHN Zhaoquing 2008-11-09
343. 10:38.62 Angela Spadafino USA Tempe 2008-04-12
344. 10:38.66 Ayana Tabira JPN Yamagata 2008-09-28
345. 10:38.75 Angelika Przygódzka POL Grudziadz 2008-09-13
346. 10:38.81 Brenna Williamson USA Baton Rouge 2008-04-19
347. 10:38.92 Natalie Leeper USA Louisville 2008-05-17
348. 10:38.99 Marnie Ponton AUS Albury 2008-01-26
349. 10:39.66 Annelore Desaedaeller BEL Ninove 2008-08-09
350. 10:40.19 LeAnn Sarka USA Walnut 2008-05-24
351. 10:40.26 Amy Layne USA Provo 2008-04-26
352. 10:40.45 Lauren Bonds USA Des Moines 2008-04-26
353. 10:40.88 Jessica Ortman USA Des Moines 2008-04-26
354. 10:40.99 Emilia Kumos POL Wroclaw 2008-06-25
355. 10:41.31 Cristiana Frumuz ROU Bucuresti 2008-07-05
356. 10:41.34 Katarzyna Rurynkiewicz POL Grudziadz 2008-09-13
357. 10:41.77 Carolina Cortes USA Orono 2008-05-04
358. 10:41.88 Elisabeth Deir USA Philadelphia 2008-04-24
359. 10:42.01 Cristy Falcone USA Oshkosh 2008-05-23
360. 10:42.03 Chepleting Boit KEN Lincoln 2008-05-31
361. 10:42.1 Angelina Mutuku KEN Nairobi 2008-05-24
362. 10:42.11 Whitney Mays USA Nashville 2008-04-18
Eliza Gawryluk POL Grudziadz 2008-09-13
364. 10:42.22 Alyssa Allison USA Columbus 2008-06-20
365. 10:42.25 Iris Anna Skúladóttir ISL Tallinn 2008-06-21
366. 10:42.33 Meridith Hawkins USA Berkeley 2008-04-25
367. 10:42.45 Sanna Kullberg FIN Tampere 2008-07-25
368. 10:42.59 Sonia Lopes ITA Cesenatico 2008-09-27
369. 10:42.70 Elizabeth Calle USA Philadelphia 2008-04-24
370. 10:42.83 Sophie Barker AUS Melbourne 2008-02-09
371. 10:42.94 Monika Kørra NOR Bydgoszcz 2008-07-08
372. 10:43.00 María Pilar García ESP Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2008-07-27
373. 10:43.04 Angela Matthews USA Hillsdale 2008-04-25
374. 10:43.11 Margaret Callahan USA Northridge 2008-05-31
375. 10:43.38 Janette Cary USA Walnut 2008-05-24
Barbara Molnár HUN Debrecen 2008-07-19
377. 10:43.41 Thandi Malindi RSA Durban 2008-02-08
378. 10:43.42 Stephanie Pancoast USA Irvine 2008-03-21
379. 10:43.60 Shayla Houlihan USA Fort Worth 2008-05-16
380. 10:43.69 Le Thi Hang VIE Hanoi 2008-11-03
381. 10:43.92 Valerie Kazmer USA Palo Alto 2008-04-05
382. 10:43.94 Erin Roberts USA Northridge 2008-03-15
383. 10:43.99 Cinzia Scarpignato ITA Cagliari 2008-07-20
384. 10:44.16 Lisa Nemec CRO Istanbul 2008-06-21
385. 10:44.22 Jinny Hanifan USA Walnut 2008-05-24
386. 10:44.29 Joanna Rybacka POL Grudziadz 2008-09-13
387. 10:44.46 Callie Bradley USA Gattysburg 2008-05-03
388. 10:44.50 Samia Soltane ITA Alessandria 2008-05-17
389. 10:44.68 Caroline Peyton USA Auburn 2008-05-18
390. 10:44.7 Yorlín Ocampo CUB Santa Clara 2008-05-16
391. 10:44.79 Kirsten Hagen USA Atlanta 2008-04-18
392. 10:44.81 Sarah Morrison USA Princeton 2008-05-18
393. 10:44.94 Cody Halsey USA Macomb 2008-05-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 42.24 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Sherri-Ann Brooks,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
2. 42.25 Muna Lee,
Torri Edwards,
Carmelita Jeter,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Austin 2008-04-05
3. 42.29 Me'Lisa Barber (USA),
Sherri-Ann Brooks (JAM),
Bianca Knight (USA),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH)
Combination Stockholm 2008-07-22
4. 42.33 Candice Davis (USA),
Me'Lisa Barber (USA),
Bianca Knight (USA),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH)
Americas Monaco 2008-07-29
5. 42.40 Muna Lee,
Allyson Felix,
Lauryn Williams,
Torri Edwards
USA Stockholm 2008-07-22
6. 42.49 Angela Williams,
Mechelle Lewis,
Shalonda Solomon,
LaShauntea Moore
USA Monaco 2008-07-29
7. 42.54 Olivia Borlée,
Hanna Mariën,
Elodie Ouédraogo,
Kim Gevaert
BEL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
8. 42.57 Lauryn Williams,
Mikele Barber,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Allyson Felix
USA Philadelphia 2008-04-26
9. 42.58 Mechelle Lewis,
Marshevet Hooker,
LaShauntea Moore,
Angela Williams
USA Stockholm 2008-07-22
10. 42.59 Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Samantha Henry-Robinson (JAM),
Juanita Broaddus (USA),
Kelly-Ann Baptiste (TTO)
Lousiana State University Philadelphia 2008-04-25
Elizabeth Adeoti (USA),
Porscha Lucas (USA),
Simone Facey (JAM),
Alison George (GRN)
Texas A&M University Des Moines 2008-06-13
12. 42.61 Angela Williams,
Mechelle Lewis,
Shalonda Solomon,
Lauryn Williams
USA London 2008-07-25
13. 42.65 Candice Davis (USA),
LaShauntea Moore (USA),
Bianca Knight (USA),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH)
Invitaional Team London 2008-07-25
14. 42.69 Alison George (GRN),
Porscha Lucas (USA),
Simone Facey (JAM),
Gabrielle Mayo (USA)
Texas A&M University Philadelphia 2008-04-25
15. 42.80 Yevgeniya Polyakova,
Natalya Rusakova,
Yuliya Gushchina,
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
RUS Annecy 2008-06-21
16. 42.84 Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Samantha Henry-Robinson (JAM),
Juanita Broaddus (USA),
Kelliann Baptiste (TTO)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2008-04-19
17. 42.85 Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM),
Bianca Knight (USA),
Natasha Hastings (USA),
Shalonda Solomon (USA)
International All Stars Walnut 2008-04-20
18. 42.88 Elizabeth Adeoti (USA),
Porscha Lucas (USA),
Simone Facey (JAM),
Gabrielle Mayo (USA)
Texas A&M University Boulder 2008-05-18
19. 42.92 Sani Roseby,
Carmelita Jeter,
Candice Davis,
Torri Edwards
USA Walnut 2008-04-20
20. 42.94 Aaliyah Brown,
Allyson Felix,
Destinee Brown,
Kendall Baisden
USA Torrance 2008-04-21
21. 42.95 Anyika Onuora,
Montell Douglas,
Jeanette Kwakye,
Emma Ania
GBR Annecy 2008-06-21
22. 42.97 Tara Thomas (USA),
Charlene Fuller (USA),
Kristy Whyte (BAH),
Krista Simkins (USA)
South Florida Elite Coral Gables 2008-04-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:18.54 Mary Wineberg,
Allyson Felix,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
2. 3:20.40 Shericka Williams,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Rosemarie Whyte,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
3. 3:22.16 Mary Wineberg,
Allyson Felix,
Natasha Hastings,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Philadelphia 2008-04-26
4. 3:22.45 Mary Wineberg,
Monique Henderson,
Natasha Hastings,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
5. 3:22.60 Novlene Williams-Mills,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Bobbi-Gaye Wilkins-Gooden,
Shericka Williams
JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
6. 3:22.68 Christine Ohuruogu,
Kelly Sotherton,
Marilyn Okoro,
Nicola Sanders
GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
7. 3:23.21 Roxana Diaz,
Zulia Calatayud,
Susana Clement,
Indira Terrero
CUB Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
8. 3:23.49 Moushami Robinson,
Natasha Hastings,
Ebonie Floyd,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Austin 2008-04-05
9. 3:23.74 Joy Eze,
Folashade Abugan,
Oluoma Nwoke,
Ajoke Odumosu
NGR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
10. 3:23.77 Yuliya Gushchina,
Olesya Krasnomovets,
Tatyana Veshkurova,
Lyudmila Litvinova
RUS Annecy 2008-06-22
11. 3:25.04 Sherone Simpson,
Shericka Williams,
Kaliese Spencer,
Melaine Walker
JAM Walnut 2008-04-20
12. 3:25.55 Jonna Tilgner,
Sorina Nwachukwu,
Florence Ekpo-Umoh,
Claudia Hoffman
GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
13. 3:25.71 Torri Edwards,
Carmelita Jeter,
Lakadron Ivery,
Meka Thompson
USA Austin 2008-04-05
14. 3:26.61 Phara Anacharis,
Thélia Sigère,
Solen Désert,
Virginie Michanol
FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
15. 3:26.84 Nina Gilbert,
Miriam Barnes,
Latonia Wilson,
Licretia Sibley
USA Austin 2008-04-05
16. 3:27.13 Katsiaryna Bobryk,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak,
Yulianna Yuschanka
BLR Annecy 2008-06-22
17. 3:27.15 Kseniya Karandyuk,
Oleksandra Peycheva,
Anastasiya Rabchenyuk,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Annecy 2008-06-22
18. 3:27.16 Christine Ohuruogu,
Marilyn Okoro,
Vicky Barr,
Kelly Sotherton
GBR Annecy 2008-06-22
19. 3:27.41 Natalya Nazarova,
Kseniya Zadorina,
Tatyana Levina,
Natalya Ivanova
RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
20. 3:27.44 Oksana Shcherbak,
Tatyana Petlyuk,
Kseniya Karandyuk,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
21. 3:27.46 Christine Day,
Bobbi-Gaye Wilkins-Gooden,
Anastasia Le-Roy,
Nickeisha Wilson
JAM Toluca 2008-07-20
22. 3:27.69 Dominique Blake,
Aleesha Barber,
Gayle Hunter,
Shana Cox
USA Des Moines 2008-06-14
23. 3:27.96 Shericka Williams,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Sherone Simpson,
Kaliese Spencer
JAM Philadelphia 2008-04-26
24. 3:27.97 Aymeé Martínez,
Diosmely Peña,
Daysurami Bonne,
Indira Terrero
CUB Cali 2008-07-06
25. 3:27.98 Moushami Robinson,
Sheena Tosta,
Monica Hargrove,
Lashinda Demus
USA Philadelphia 2008-04-26
26. 3:28.05 Agnieszska Karpiesiuk,
Grazyna Prokopek,
Izabela Kostruba,
Anna Jesien
POL Annecy 2008-06-22
27. 3:28.23 Monika Bejnar,
Jolanta Wójcik,
Anna Jesien,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
28. 3:28.25 Brandi Cross,
Kenyata Coleman,
Daniella Brown,
Nicole Leach
USA Toluca 2008-07-20
29. 3:28.29 Chitra K. Soman,
Machettira Raju Poovamma,
Mandeep Kaur,
Sathi Geetha
IND Nakhon Ratchasima 2008-06-26
30. 3:28.33 Joanna Hayes,
Michelle Perry,
Monique Henderson,
Allyson Felix
USA Walnut 2008-04-20
Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Kelly-Ann Baptiste (TTO),
Latavia Thomas (USA),
Deonna Lawrence (USA)
Louisiana State University Des Moines 2008-06-14
32. 3:28.6 Aymeé Martínez,
Daysurami Bonne,
Susana Clement,
Diosmely Peña
CUB La Habana 2008-06-14
33. 3:28.74 Stephenie Ann McPherson,
Shericka Williams,
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby,
Kaliese Spencer
JAM Montego Bay 2008-02-09
34. 3:28.83 Sathi Geetha,
Manjeet Kaur,
Chitra K. Soman,
Mandeep Kaur
IND Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
35. 3:29.02 Olga Soldatova,
Zhanna Kashcheyeva,
Svetlana Klyuka,
Yekaterina Kostetskaya
RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
36. 3:29.11 Josiane da Silva Tito,
Maria Laura Almirão,
Lucimar Teodoro,
Emmily da Silva Pinheiro
BRA Cali 2008-07-06
37. 3:29.28 Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Nickeisha Wilson (JAM),
Juanita Broaddus (USA),
Deonna Lawrence (USA)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2008-04-19
38. 3:29.51 Virginia Crawford,
Michelle Perry,
Joanna Hayes,
Allyson Felix
USA Westwood 2008-04-12
39. 3:29.54 Lanie Whittaker,
Jessica Beard,
Erica Alexander,
Porche Byrd
USA Bydgoszcz 2008-07-12
40. 3:29.64 Tanya Osbourne (USA),
Latavia Thomas (USA),
Marian Burnett (GUY),
Hazel-Ann Regis (GRN)
Tiger Olympians Baton Rouge 2008-04-19
41. 3:29.72 Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Nickeisha Wilson (JAM),
Latavia Thomas (USA),
Deonna Lawrence (USA)
Louisiana State University Austin 2008-04-05
42. 3:29.75 Qiu Jiehui,
Chen Jingwen,
Tang Xiaoyin,
Chen Yanmei
CHN Nakhon Ratchasima 2008-06-26
43. 3:29.81 Monique Hennagan,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Mikele Barber,
Christine Spence
USA Greensboro 2008-04-19
44. 3:29.94 Maria Teresa Rugerio,
Gabriela Medina,
Nallely Vela,
Zudykey Rodriguez
MEX Cali 2008-07-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.06 Blanka Vlasic CRO Istanbul 2008-06-22
2. 2.05 Tia Hellebaut BEL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
3. 2.03 Ariane Friedrich GER Annecy 2008-06-22
Anna Chicherova RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
Yelena Slesarenko RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
6. 2.01 Ruth Beitia ESP Madrid 2008-07-05
7. 2.00 Chaunté Lowe USA Rieti 2008-09-07
8. 1.98 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS Bühl 2008-07-11
Svetlana Shkolina RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
Tatyana Kivimyagi RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.05 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
2. 4.92 Jennifer Suhr USA Eugene 2008-07-06
3. 4.80 Fabiana Murer BRA São Paulo 2008-06-29
4. 4.75 Monika Pyrek POL Sopot 2008-06-29
Svetlana Feofanova RUS Madrid 2008-07-05
Yuliya Golubchikova RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
7. 4.73 Chelsea Johnson USA Los Gatos 2008-06-26
8. 4.70 Stacy Dragila USA Chula Vista 2008-06-22
Tatyana Polnova RUS Salamanca 2008-07-02
Silke Spiegelburg GER Roma 2008-07-11
11. 4.66 Anna Rogowska POL Annecy 2008-06-21
12. 4.65 Anastasiya Shvedova RUS Milano 2008-07-02
Carolin Hingst GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
14. 4.63 April Bennett USA Norman 2008-04-12
15. 4.60 Erin Asay USA La Jolla 2008-04-25
16. 4.56 Alana Boyd AUS Monaco 2008-07-29
17. 4.55 Kelsie Hendry CAN Provo 2008-05-24
Lacy Janson USA New York City 2008-05-31
Jillian Schwartz USA New York City 2008-05-31
Gao Shuying CHN New York City 2008-05-31
Afroditi Skafida GRE Athínai 2008-06-15
Becky Holliday USA Chula Vista 2008-06-22
Erica Bartolina USA Eugene 2008-07-06
Vanessa Boslak FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
25. 4.52 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR Annecy 2008-06-21
26. 4.50 Yarisley Silva CUB La Habana 2008-02-08
Mary Vincent USA Modesto 2008-05-10
Julia Hütter GER Rehlingen 2008-05-25
Kristina Gadschiew GER Rehlingen 2008-05-25
Martina Strutz GER Königs Wusterhausen 2008-05-27
Valeriya Volik RUS Krasnodar 2008-06-04
Elizaveta Ryzih GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
Anastasia Reiberger GER Rheinau-Freistett 2008-06-22
Tracy O'Hara USA Eugene 2008-07-06
Marion Buisson FRA Albi 2008-07-25
Joanna Piwowarska POL Szczecin 2008-09-17
Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS Shanghai 2008-09-20
38. 4.45 Li Ling CHN Hangzhou 2008-04-12
Dana Ellis CAN Beaumont 2008-04-24
Zhou Yang CHN Suzhou 2008-06-28
Nikoléta Kyriakopoúlou GRE Árgos Orestikó 2008-07-19
42. 4.42 Arianna Farfaletti ITA Busto Arsizio 2008-09-21
43. 4.41 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA Trieste 2008-07-26
44. 4.40 Melinda Withrow USA Moscow 2008-05-10
Niki McEwen USA Livermore 2008-05-25
Anna Battke GER Regensburg 2008-06-08
Yekaterina Kolesova RUS Cheboksary 2008-06-17
Naroa Agirre ESP Leiria 2008-06-21
Nicole Büchler SUI Luzern 2008-07-16
Nadine Rohr SUI Fribourg 2008-08-02
Kate Dennison GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
52. 4.37 Kate Conwell USA Stockton 2008-05-18
53. 4.36 Stephanie Bagan USA Northridge 2008-05-30
Elena Scarpellini ITA Jockgrim 2008-07-12
55. 4.35 Vicky Parnov AUS Gold Coast 2008-03-16
Joana Ribeiro Costa BRA Belém 2008-05-25
Alizée Dufraisse FRA Pessac 2008-06-04
Sandra-Hélèna Tavares POR Leiria 2008-06-21
Katerina Badurová CZE Plzen 2008-07-12
Katie Stripling USA Toluca 2008-07-19
Elisabete Ribeiro Ansel POR Albi 2008-07-25
62. 4.32 Kwani Stewart USA Fayetteville 2008-05-02
April Kubistha USA Tucson 2008-05-03
64. 4.31 Ingrid Kantola USA Tempe 2008-05-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.12 Naide Gomes POR Monaco 2008-07-29
2. 7.04 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS Annecy 2008-06-22
Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
4. 6.95 Brittney Reese USA Eugene 2008-07-03
5. 6.93 Karen Mey RSA Bad Langensalza 2008-06-07
6. 6.91 Funmi Jimoh USA Houston 2008-03-29
Irina Simagina RUS Tula 2008-07-06
Blessing Akagbare NGR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.39 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
2. 15.20 Yargeris Savigne CUB Réthymno 2008-07-14
3. 15.11 Olga Rypakova KAZ Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
4. 15.03 Marija Sestak SLO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
5. 14.98 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
6. 14.91 Anna Pyatykh RUS Rieti 2008-09-07
7. 14.85 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
Oksana Udmurtova RUS Padova 2008-08-31
9. 14.84 Olga Saladukha UKR Kiev 2008-07-03
10. 14.59 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS Chelyabinsk 2008-06-29
11. 14.51 Dana Veldáková SVK Pavia 2008-05-11
Teresa N'Zola FRA Annecy 2008-06-21
Yamilé Aldama SUD Réthymno 2008-07-14
14. 14.49 Biljana Topic SRB Padova 2008-08-31
15. 14.48 Olesya Zabara RUS Tula 2008-07-05
16. 14.43 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS Kazan 2008-07-18
17. 14.42 Magdelin Martínez ITA Torino 2008-06-06
18. 14.41 Mabel Gay CUB Cali 2008-07-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.70 Natalya Mikhnevich BLR Grodno 2008-07-08
2. 20.56 Valerie Adams NZL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 66.51 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Istanbul 2008-06-21
2. 66.17 Stephanie Trafton USA Salinas 2008-05-08
3. 66.13 Yarelis Barrios CUB Leiria 2008-07-26
4. 66.08 Natalya Sadova RUS Moskva 2008-07-11
5. 65.20 Aretha Thurmond USA Eugene 2008-06-29
6. 65.02 Yania Ferrales CUB La Habana 2008-02-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 77.32 Oksana Menkova BLR Stayki 2008-06-29
2. 76.82 Martina Hrasnová SVK Reims 2008-07-08
3. 76.62 Yipsi Moreno CUB Zagreb 2008-09-09
4. 76.33 Darya Pchelnik BLR Stayki 2008-06-29
5. 74.89 Ivana Brkljacic CRO Villeneuve d'Ascq 2008-06-27
6. 74.81 Yelena Konevtsova RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
7. 74.75 Olga Tsander BLR Stayki 2008-07-19
8. 74.65 Mariya Smolyachkova BLR Stayki 2008-07-19
9. 74.52 Irina Sekachova UKR Kiev 2008-07-02
10. 74.40 Manuela Montebrun FRA Castres 2008-07-15
11. 74.32 Zhang Wenxiu CHN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
12. 74.11 Betty Heidler GER Wiesbaden 2008-06-01
13. 73.83 Yelena Matoshko BLR Stayki 2008-07-19
14. 73.79 Anna Bulgakova RUS Krasnodar 2008-06-05
15. 73.50 Kamila Skolimowska POL Warszawa 2008-06-15
16. 73.40 Stéphanie Falzon FRA Albi 2008-07-26
17. 72.80 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Biberach 2008-06-28
18. 72.75 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL Dublin 2008-07-19
19. 72.46 Clarissa Claretti ITA Cagliari 2008-07-19
20. 72.10 Stiliani Papadopoúlou GRE Nikíti 2008-07-20
21. 71.92 Yelena Rigert RUS Tula 2008-07-05
22. 71.82 Iryna Novozhylova UKR Kiev 2008-07-02
23. 71.56 Inna Sayenko UKR Kiev 2008-06-17
24. 71.36 Amélie Perrin FRA Strasbourg 2008-07-02
25. 70.94 Sultana Frizell CAN Windsor 2008-07-05
26. 70.81 Marina Nikisenko MDA Chisinau 2008-05-30
27. 70.78 Arasay Thondique CUB Las Tunas 2008-03-06
28. 70.74 Svetlana Sudak TUR Stayki 2008-07-27
29. 70.72 Jessica Cosby Toruga USA Eugene 2008-07-05
30. 70.42 Silvia Salis ITA Savona 2008-07-08
31. 70.39 Kathrin Klaas GER Schönau 2008-06-21
32. 70.38 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE Árgos Orestikó 2008-07-19
33. 70.24 Ester Balassini ITA San Benedetto del Tronto 2008-02-24
34. 70.22 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA Chisinau 2008-05-30
35. 70.21 Candice Scott TTO Soini 2008-06-21
36. 70.19 Amber Campbell USA Walnut 2008-04-20
Nadezhda Pavlikovskaya BLR Stayki 2008-06-07
38. 70.18 Eva Orbán HUN Northridge 2008-03-15
39. 70.07 Wang Zheng CHN Hangzhou 2008-04-11
Sanja Gavrilovic CRO Ljubljana 2008-07-22
41. 69.89 Bethany Hart USA West Point 2008-06-20
42. 69.73 Yunaika Crawford CUB Las Tunas 2008-02-28
43. 69.59 Bianca Ghelber ROU Bucuresti 2008-03-08
44. 69.56 Loree Smith USA Tucson 2008-05-24
45. 69.51 Malgorzata Zadura POL Lublin 2008-06-07
46. 69.47 Katalin Divós HUN Ljubljana 2008-07-22
47. 69.09 Cecilia Nilsson SWE Halle 2008-05-24
48. 69.03 Lenka Ledvinová CZE Plzen 2008-07-12
49. 68.86 Mihaela Melinte ROU Árgos Orestikó 2008-07-19
50. 68.79 Brittany Riley USA Carbondale 2008-03-28
51. 68.73 Jennifer Joyce CAN Windsor 2008-07-05
52. 68.71 Britney Henry USA Tucson 2008-05-24
53. 68.63 Zoe Derham GBR Loughborough 2008-07-17
54. 68.60 Sarah Veress USA Eugene 2008-07-05
55. 68.31 Jessica Pressley USA Tucson 2008-05-03
56. 68.26 Katerina Safránková CZE Pardubice 2008-05-07
57. 68.25 Merja Korpela FIN Helsinki 2008-08-30
58. 68.22 Katarzyna Kita POL Warszawa 2008-06-15
59. 68.12 Kristal Yush USA Provo 2008-05-24
60. 68.05 Crystal Smith CAN Conway 2008-03-15
Paraskevi Theodorou CYP Larnaca 2008-07-16
62. 68.01 Yelena Kiselyova RUS Zhukovskiy 2008-06-15
63. 68.00 Johana Moreno COL Bogotá 2008-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 72.28 Barbora Spotáková CZE Stuttgart 2008-09-13
2. 69.81 Christina Obergföll GER Berlin 2008-08-31
3. 68.34 Steffi Nerius GER Berlin 2008-08-31
4. 67.25 Mariya Abakumova RUS Irkutsk 2008-08-02
5. 66.06 Linda Stahl GER Leverkusen 2008-07-30
6. 65.75 Goldie Sayers GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
7. 64.02 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Bilbao 2008-06-21
8. 63.49 Justine Robbeson RSA Potchefstroom 2008-02-16
9. 63.44 Martina Ratej SLO Celje 2008-06-18
10. 63.24 Natalya Shimchuk BLR Annecy 2008-06-21
11. 63.23 Tatyana Lyakhovich UKR Kiev 2008-07-01
12. 63.01 Vera Rebrik UKR Bydgoszcz 2008-07-10
13. 62.81 Barbara Madejczyk POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
14. 62.24 Sunette Viljoen RSA Potchefstroom 2008-02-26
15. 62.09 Zhang Li CHN Beijing 2008-05-25
16. 62.08 Maria Yakovenko RUS Adler 2008-02-10
17. 62.04 Marina Novik BLR Grodno 2008-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6733 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
2. 6667 Hyleas Fountain USA Eugene 2008-06-28
3. 6618 Tatyana Chernova RUS Götzis 2008-06-01
4. 6570 Lyudmila Blonska UKR Götzis 2008-06-01
5. 6559 Olga Kurban RUS Chelyabinsk 2008-06-16
6. 6536 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
7. 6517 Kelly Sotherton GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
8. 6494 Kamila Chudzik POL Zielona Gora 2008-06-07
9. 6490 Jessica Zelinka CAN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
10. 6465 Anna Bogdanova RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
11. 6436 Jennifer Oeser GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
12. 6430 Yana Panteleyeva RUS Chelyabinsk 2008-06-16
13. 6428 Karolina Tyminska POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
14. 6370 Jolanda Keizer NED Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
15. 6369 Kylie Wheeler AUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
16. 6347 Jacquelyn Johnson USA Eugene 2008-06-28
17. 6319 Marina Goncharova RUS Götzis 2008-06-01
18. 6311 Sonja Kesselschläger GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
19. 6306 Hanna Kasyanova UKR Hengelo 2008-06-29
20. 6302 Marie Collonvillé FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
21. 6289 Julia Mächtig GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
22. 6262 Lyudmila Yosipenko UKR Yalta 2008-06-07
23. 6257 Diana Pickler USA Eugene 2008-06-28
24. 6247 Virginia Johnson USA Eugene 2008-06-28
25. 6235 Austra Skujyté LTU Götzis 2008-06-01
26. 6213 Ida Marcusen NOR Götzis 2008-06-01
27. 6204 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA Hengelo 2008-06-29
28. 6157 Blandine Maisonnier FRA Arles 2008-06-08
29. 6111 Jessica Samuelsson SWE Götzis 2008-06-01
30. 6108 Rebecca Wardell NZL Ratingen 2008-06-22
31. 6104 Denisa Rosolová CZE Kladno 2008-06-19
32. 6103 Olga Levenkova RUS Götzis 2008-06-01