Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:42.34 Donavan Brazier USA PB (Alltime-9), CR, NR
2 1:43.47 Amel Tuka BIH
3 1:43.82 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN
4 1:44.25 Bryce Hoppel USA PB (Alltime-169)
5 1:44.48 Wesley Vázquez PUR
6 1:45.58 Adrián Ben ESP
7 1:45.78 Marco Arop CAN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:44.59 Adam Kszczot POL
2 1:45.03 Andreas Kramer SWE
3 1:45.30 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA
4 1:45.32 Michal Rozmys POL PB (Alltime-441)
5 1:45.42 Mateusz Borkowski POL PB (Alltime-480)
6 1:45.92 Andreas Bube DEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.67 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA
2 1:44.95 Adam Kszczot POL
3 1:45.21 Kipyegon Bett KEN
4 1:45.25 Kyle Langford GBR
5 1:45.83 Nijel Amos BOT
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:42.15 David Rudisha KEN AAR
2 1:42.61 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG PB (Alltime-20), NR
3 1:42.93 Clayton Murphy USA PB (Alltime-34)
4 1:43.41 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA
5 1:43.55 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN
6 1:44.20 Marcin Lewandowski POL
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.18 Adam Kszczot POL
2 1:45.54 Marcin Lewandowski POL
3 Elliot Giles GBR
4 1:45.74 Amel Tuka BIH
5 1:45.79 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.84 David Rudisha KEN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:44.15 Adam Kszczot POL
2 1:44.89 Artur Kuciapski POL PB (Alltime-297)
3 1:45.03 Mark English IRL
4 1:45.21 Andreas Bube DEN
5 1:45.78 Marcin Lewandowski POL
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.31 Mohammed Aman ETH
2 1:43.55 Nick Symmonds USA
3 1:43.76 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
4 1:44.08 Marcin Lewandowski POL
5 1:44.36 Andrew Osagie GBR
6 1:44.42 Duane Solomon USA
7 1:44.79 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:40.91 David Rudisha KEN WR
2 1:41.73 Nijel Amos BOT AAR, PB (Alltime-3), JWR, NR, P2WR
3 1:42.53 Timothy Kitum KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-14), P3WR
4 1:42.82 Duane Solomon USA PB (Alltime-28), P4WR
5 1:42.95 Nick Symmonds USA PB (Alltime-35), P5WR
6 1:43.20 Mohammed Aman ETH P6WR
7 1:43.32 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD P7WR
8 1:43.77 Andrew Osagie GBR PB (Alltime-103), P8WR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.91 David Rudisha KEN
2 1:44.41 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD
3 1:44.49 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
4 1:44.80 Marcin Lewandowski POL
5 1:45.12 Nick Symmonds USA
6 1:45.25 Adam Kszczot POL
7 1:45.83 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN
8 1:45.93 Mohammed Aman ETH
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.29 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA
2 1:45.35 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN
3 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN
4 1:45.57 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
5 1:45.66 Amine Laâlou MAR
6 1:45.71 Nick Symmonds USA
7 1:45.86 Bram Som NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.65 Wilfred Bungei KEN
2 1:44.70 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD
3 1:44.82 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN
4 1:44.94 Gary Reed CAN
5 1:44.95 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN
6 1:45.88 Yeimer López CUB
7 1:45.96 Nabil Madi ALG
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.24 Rashid Ramzi BRN
2 1:44.51 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
3 1:44.55 William Yiampoy KEN
4 1:44.98 Wilfred Bungei KEN
5 1:45.31 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG
6 1:45.32 Mehdi Baala FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.45 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
2 1:44.61 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA
3 1:44.65 Wilson Kipketer DEN
4 1:45.16 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR
5 1:45.31 Wilfred Bungei KEN
6 1:45.53 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA
7 1:45.61 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.81 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG
2 1:44.84 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
3 1:44.90 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA
4 1:45.23 Wilson Kipketer DEN
5 1:45.43 Andrea Longo ITA
6 1:45.63 Justus Koech KEN
7 1:45.74 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.70 André Bucher SUI
2 1:44.55 Wilfred Bungei KEN
3 1:44.63 Pawel Czapiewski POL
4 1:44.96 William Yiampoy KEN
5 1:45.00 Nils Schumann GER
6 1:45.01 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA
7 1:45.58 Khalid Tighazouine MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.08 Nils Schumann GER
2 1:45.14 Wilson Kipketer DEN
3 1:45.16 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG
4 1:45.29 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA
5 1:45.40 André Bucher SUI
6 1:45.83 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.30 Wilson Kipketer DEN
2 1:43.32 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA
3 1:44.18 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG
4 1:45.03 Norberto Téllez CUB
5 1:45.18 Japheth Kimutai KEN
6 1:45.33 Andrea Longo ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.89 Nils Schumann GER
2 1:45.04 André Bucher SUI
3 1:45.23 Lukás Vydra CZE
4 1:45.46 James McIlroy IRL
5 1:45.78 Balázs Korányi HUN
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.38 Wilson Kipketer DEN
2 1:44.00 Norberto Téllez CUB
3 1:44.25 Rich Kenah USA
4 1:44.26 Patrick Konchellah KEN
5 1:44.53 Vebjørn Rodal NOR
6 1:44.85 Marko Koers NED
7 1:45.24 Patrick Ndururi KEN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:42.58 Vebjørn Rodal NOR PB (Alltime-18), NR
2 1:42.74 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA
3 1:42.79 Frederick Onyancha KEN PB (Alltime-25)
4 1:42.85 Norberto Téllez CUB PB (Alltime-29), NR
5 1:43.91 Nico Motchebon GER PB (Alltime-124)
6 1:44.19 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN
7 1:44.21 Johnny Gray USA AAR
8 1:45.52 Benyounès Lahlou MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.08 Wilson Kipketer DEN
2 1:45.64 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI
3 1:45.68 Vebjørn Rodal NOR
4 1:45.97 Nico Motchebon GER
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.71 Paul Ruto KEN
2 1:44.86 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA
3 1:44.89 Billy Konchellah KEN
4 1:45.54 Curtis Robb GBR
5 1:45.64 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA
6 1:45.79 Freddie Williams CAN
7 1:45.80 William Tanui KEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.66 William Tanui KEN
2 1:43.70 Nixon Kiprotich KEN
3 1:43.97 Johnny Gray USA
4 1:45.06 José Luis Barbosa BRA
5 1:45.23 Andrea Benvenuti ITA
6 1:45.57 Curtis Robb GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.99 Billy Konchellah KEN
2 1:44.24 José Luis Barbosa BRA
3 1:44.67 Mark Everett USA
4 1:44.75 Paul Ereng KEN
5 1:45.44 Piotr Piekarski POL
6 1:45.67 Johnny Gray USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.76 Tom McKean GBR
2 1:45.59 David Sharpe GBR
3 1:45.76 Piotr Piekarski POL
4 1:45.81 Andrey Sudnik BLR
5 1:45.90 Slobodan Popovic SRB
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.45 Paul Ereng KEN
2 1:43.90 Joaquim Cruz BRA
3 1:44.06 Saïd Aouita MAR
4 1:44.12 Peter Elliott GBR
5 1:44.80 Johnny Gray USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:43.06 Billy Konchellah KEN PB (Alltime-42)
2 1:43.41 Peter Elliott GBR
3 1:43.76 José Luis Barbosa BRA
4 1:44.59 Ryszard Ostrowski POL
5 1:44.83 Faouzi Lahbi MAR
6 1:44.84 Stephen Ole Marai KEN
7 1:45.07 Slobodan Popovic SRB
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.50 Sebastian Coe GBR
2 1:44.61 Tom McKean GBR
3 1:44.88 Steve Cram GBR
4 1:45.53 Rob Druppers NED
5 1:45.54 Ryszard Ostrowski POL
6 1:45.83 Peter Braun GER
7 1:45.96 Philippe Collard FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.00 Joaquim Cruz BRA
2 1:43.64 Sebastian Coe GBR
3 1:43.83 Earl Jones USA
4 1:44.03 Billy Konchellah KEN
5 1:44.53 Donato Sabia ITA
6 1:44.86 Edwin Koech KEN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:43.65 Willi Wülbeck FRG PB (Alltime-85), NR
2 1:44.20 Rob Druppers NED
3 1:44.27 Joaquim Cruz BRA
4 1:44.87 Peter Elliott GBR
5 1:45.12 James Robinson USA
6 1:45.46 Agberto Conceiço Guimarães BRA
7 1:45.74 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.40 Steve Ovett GBR
2 1:45.85 Sebastian Coe GBR
3 1:45.94 Nikolay Kirov BLR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:43.84 Olaf Beyer GDR PB (Alltime-111)
2 1:44.09 Steve Ovett GBR PB (Alltime-148)
3 1:44.76 Sebastian Coe GBR
4 1:45.79 Anatoliy Reshetnyak UKR PB (Alltime-630)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:43.50 Alberto Juantorena CUB
2 1:43.86 Ivo van Damme BEL PB (Alltime-115), NR
3 1:44.12 Rick Wohlhuter USA
4 1:45.26 Willi Wülbeck FRG
5 1:45.44 Steve Ovett GBR
6 1:45.75 Luciano Susanj CRO
7 1:45.77 Sri Ram Singh IND PB (Alltime-624), NR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:44.07 Luciano Susanj CRO PB (Alltime-146), NR
2 1:45.76 Steve Ovett GBR
3 1:45.89 Markku Taskinen FIN PB (Alltime-681)
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.86 David Wottle USA
2 1:45.89 Yevgeniy Arzhanov UKR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.61 Yevgeniy Arzhanov UKR
2 1:45.95 Dieter Fromm GDR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.98 Dieter Fromm GDR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:44.40 Ralph Doubell AUS PB (Alltime-188)
2 1:44.57 Wilson Kiprugut KEN PB (Alltime-216)
3 1:45.46 Thomas Farrell USA PB (Alltime-498)
4 1:45.83 Walter Adams FRG
5 1:45.99 Jozef Plachý CZE
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:45.9 Manfred Matuschewski GDR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:45.1 Peter Snell NZL
2 1:45.6 Bill Crothers CAN PB (Alltime-547)
3 1:45.9 Wilson Kiprugut KEN
4 George Kerr JAM