Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:58.04 Halimah Nakaayi UGA PB (Alltime-158), NR
2 1:58.18 Raevyn Rogers USA
3 1:58.84 Ajee' Wilson USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.16 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:55.92 Francine Niyonsaba BDI
3 1:56.65 Ajee' Wilson USA
4 1:57.54 Margaret Wambui KEN
5 1:57.68 Melissa Bishop CAN
6 1:58.41 Angelika Cichocka POL PB (Alltime-205)
7 1:58.73 Charlene Lipsey USA
8 1:58.98 Lynsey Sharp GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.28 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:56.49 Francine Niyonsaba BDI
3 1:56.89 Margaret Wambui KEN
4 1:57.02 Melissa Bishop CAN
5 1:57.37 Joanna Józwik POL PB (Alltime-99)
6 1:57.69 Lynsey Sharp GBR PB (Alltime-121)
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:58.03 Marina Arzamasova BLR
2 1:58.12 Melissa Bishop CAN
3 1:58.18 Eunice Sum KEN
4 1:58.90 Rababe Arafi MAR
5 1:58.99 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR
6 Nataliya Lupu UKR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:58.15 Marina Arzamasova BLR
2 1:58.80 Lynsey Sharp GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:57.38 Eunice Sum KEN
2 1:57.91 Brenda Martinez USA PB (Alltime-147)
3 1:57.95 Alysia Montaño USA
4 1:58.05 Yekaterina Zavyalova RUS
5 1:58.21 Ajee' Wilson USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:57.23 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:57.53 Yekaterina Zavyalova RUS PB (Alltime-109)
3 1:57.59 Pamela Jelimo KEN
4 1:57.93 Alysia Montaño USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:56.35 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:57.42 Janeth Jepkosgei KEN
3 1:57.48 Alysia Montaño USA
4 1:58.50 Maggie Vessey USA
5 1:58.66 Kenia Sinclair JAM
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:58.85 Yvonne Hak NED PB (Alltime-265)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.45 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:57.90 Janeth Jepkosgei KEN
3 1:57.93 Jennifer Meadows GBR PB (Alltime-148)
4 1:58.00 Yuliya Krevsun UKR
5 1:58.68 Mariya Savinova RUS
6 1:58.81 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA
7 María Teresa Martínez ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:54.87 Pamela Jelimo KEN AAR
2 1:56.07 Janeth Jepkosgei KEN
3 1:56.73 Hasna Benhassi MAR
4 1:56.94 Svetlana Klyuka RUS
5 1:57.68 Maria Mutola MOZ
6 1:58.24 Kenia Sinclair JAM
7 1:58.73 Yuliya Krevsun UKR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.04 Janeth Jepkosgei KEN PB (Alltime-31)
2 1:56.99 Hasna Benhassi MAR
3 1:57.62 María Teresa Martínez ESP PB (Alltime-115)
4 1:58.22 Olga Kotlyarova RUS
5 1:58.52 Brigitta Langerholc SLO
6 1:58.92 Sviatlana Usovich BLR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.38 Olga Kotlyarova RUS
2 1:57.48 Svetlana Klyuka RUS
3 1:58.45 Rebecca Lyne GBR
4 1:58.65 Tatyana Petlyuk UKR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:58.82 Zulia Calatayud CUB
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.38 Kelly Holmes GBR
2 1:56.43 Hasna Benhassi MAR PB (Alltime-43), NR
3 Jolanda Ceplak SLO
4 1:56.51 Maria Mutola MOZ
5 1:56.88 Tatyana Andrianova RUS
6 1:57.27 Jearl Miles-Clark USA AAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.65 Jolanda Ceplak SLO
2 1:58.86 María Teresa Martínez ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.17 Maria Mutola MOZ
2 1:57.20 Stephanie Graf AUT
3 1:57.35 Letitia Vriesde SUR
4 1:58.98 Faith Macharia KEN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.15 Maria Mutola MOZ
2 1:56.64 Stephanie Graf AUT PB (Alltime-54), NR
3 1:56.80 Kelly Holmes GBR
4 1:58.51 Brigitta Langerholc SLO
5 1:58.56 Helena Fuchsová CZE PB (Alltime-221)
6 1:58.66 Zulia Calatayud CUB
7 1:58.75 Hazel Clark USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.68 Ludmila Formanová CZE
2 1:56.72 Maria Mutola MOZ
3 1:56.93 Svetlana Masterkova RUS
4 1:57.40 Jearl Miles-Clark USA
5 1:57.81 Natalya Tsyganova RUS
6 1:57.90 Natalya Gorelova RUS PB (Alltime-145)
7 1:57.92 Stephanie Graf AUT
8 1:58.69 Natalya Dukhnova BLR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:58.50 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.14 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
2 1:57.56 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS
3 1:57.59 Maria Mutola MOZ
4 1:58.12 Letitia Vriesde SUR
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.73 Svetlana Masterkova RUS
2 1:58.11 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
3 1:58.71 Maria Mutola MOZ
4 1:58.81 Kelly Holmes GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.11 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
2 1:56.68 Letitia Vriesde SUR PB (Alltime-59), CR, NR
3 1:56.95 Kelly Holmes GBR
4 1:57.04 Patricia Djaté FRA
5 1:58.20 Meredith Valmon USA
6 1:58.98 Ellen van Langen NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:58.55 Lyubov Gurina RUS
2 Natalya Dukhnova BLR
3 1:58.69 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:55.43 Maria Mutola MOZ
2 1:57.10 Lyubov Gurina RUS
3 1:57.92 Ella Kovacs ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.54 Ellen van Langen NED PB (Alltime-16), NR
2 1:55.99 Lilia Nurutdinova RUS PB (Alltime-27)
3 1:56.80 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
4 1:57.20 Inna Yevseyeva UKR
5 1:57.49 Maria Mutola MOZ
6 1:57.95 Ella Kovacs ROU
7 1:58.06 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA
8 1:58.13 Lyubov Gurina RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.50 Lilia Nurutdinova RUS
2 1:57.55 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
3 1:57.58 Ella Kovacs ROU
4 1:57.63 Maria Mutola MOZ
5 1:58.25 Letitia Vriesde SUR
6 1:58.90 Christine Wachtel GER
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:55.87 Sigrun Wodars GDR
2 1:56.11 Christine Wachtel GER
3 1:57.39 Lilia Nurutdinova RUS
4 1:57.57 Ellen van Langen NED
5 1:58.33 Ella Kovacs ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.10 Sigrun Wodars GDR
2 1:56.64 Christine Wachtel GER
3 1:56.91 Kim Gallagher USA PB (Alltime-70)
4 1:57.50 Slobodanka Colovic CRO
5 1:57.80 Delisa Walton-Floyd USA PB (Alltime-132)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.26 Sigrun Wodars GDR PB (Alltime-11), NR
2 1:55.32 Christine Wachtel GER PB (Alltime-12)
3 1:55.56 Lyubov Gurina RUS PB (Alltime-18)
4 1:55.84 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
5 1:57.81 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.15 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR
2 1:57.42 Sigrun Wodars GDR
3 1:57.73 Lyubov Gurina RUS
4 1:58.57 Gaby Bussmann FRG
5 1:58.89 Milena Strnadová CZE
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:57.60 Doina Melinte ROU
2 1:58.63 Kim Gallagher USA
3 1:58.83 Fita Lovin ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:54.68 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE AAR
2 1:56.11 Lyubov Gurina RUS
3 1:57.58 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS
4 1:58.11 Margrit Klinger FRG
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.41 Olga Mineyeva RUS
2 1:55.96 Lyudmila Veselkova RUS PB (Alltime-25)
3 1:57.22 Margrit Klinger FRG PB (Alltime-87)
4 1:57.92 Jolanta Januchta POL
5 1:58.19 Hildegard Körner GDR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:53.43 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR AAR, PB (Alltime-2), NR
2 1:54.81 Olga Mineyeva RUS PB (Alltime-6), NR, P2WR
3 1:55.46 Tatyana Providokhina RUS PB (Alltime-14), P3WR
4 1:56.21 Martina Steuk GDR PB (Alltime-37)
5 1:57.20 Hildegard Körner GDR PB (Alltime-85)
6 1:58.25 Jolanta Januchta POL
7 1:58.71 Nikolina Shtereva BUL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:55.80 Tatyana Providokhina RUS
2 1:55.82 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR
3 1:56.57 Zoya Rigel RUS PB (Alltime-48)
4 1:56.59 Totka Petrova BUL
5 1:57.45 Hildegard Körner GDR
6 1:57.71 Anita Weiß GDR
7 1:58.62 Ulrike Bruns GDR
8 1:58.82 Fita Lovin ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:54.94 Tatyana Kazankina RUS PB (Alltime-7)
2 1:55.42 Nikolina Shtereva BUL PB (Alltime-13), NR
3 1:55.60 Elfi Zinn GDR PB (Alltime-19)
4 1:55.74 Anita Weiß GDR PB (Alltime-23), P4WR
5 1:56.44 Svetlana Styrkina RUS PB (Alltime-44), P5WR
6 1:57.21 Svetla Zlateva-Koleva BUL PB (Alltime-86)
7 1:58.99 Doris Gluth GDR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:58.14 Lilyana Tomova BUL PB (Alltime-173)
2 1:58.81 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:58.55 Hildegard Falck FRG
2 1:58.63 Nijole Sabaité LTU PB (Alltime-236)