Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:29.26 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
2 3:31.38 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
3 3:31.46 Marcin Lewandowski POL PB (Alltime-81), NR
4 3:31.70 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
5 3:31.87 Jake Wightman GBR PB (Alltime-105)
6 3:32.52 Josh Kerr GBR PB (Alltime-136)
7 3:32.72 Ronald Kwemoi KEN
8 3:32.81 Matthew Centrowitz USA
9 3:33.70 Kalle Berglund SWE PB (Alltime-205), NR
10 3:34.24 Craig Engels USA
11 3:37.30 Neil Gourley GBR
12 3:37.96 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:33.61 Elijah Manangoi KEN
2 3:33.99 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
3 3:34.53 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR
4 3:34.71 Adel Mechaal ESP
5 3:34.89 Jakub Holusa CZE
6 3:35.81 Alsadik Mikhou BRN
7 3:36.02 Marcin Lewandowski POL
8 3:36.82 Nick Willis NZL
9 3:37.24 Asbel Kiprop KEN
10 3:37.56 Johnny Gregorek USA
11 3:37.72 Fouad El Kaam MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:34.40 Asbel Kiprop KEN
2 3:34.63 Elijah Manangoi KEN
3 3:34.67 Abdelati Iguider MAR
4 3:34.76 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
5 3:34.81 Silas Kiplagat KEN
6 3:35.46 Nick Willis NZL
7 3:36.05 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
8 3:36.13 Matthew Centrowitz USA
9 3:36.21 Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR
10 3:37.26 Leonel Manzano USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:36.28 Asbel Kiprop KEN
2 3:36.78 Matthew Centrowitz USA
3 3:36.83 Johan Cronje RSA
4 3:36.87 Nixon Chepseba KEN
5 3:37.03 Homiyu Tesfaye GER
6 3:37.11 Silas Kiplagat KEN
7 3:37.21 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH
8 3:37.52 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:34.08 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
2 3:34.79 Leonel Manzano USA
3 3:35.13 Abdelati Iguider MAR
4 3:35.17 Matthew Centrowitz USA
5 3:35.43 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR
6 3:35.44 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH
7 3:36.19 Silas Kiplagat KEN
8 3:36.72 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR
9 3:36.94 Nick Willis NZL
10 3:37.98 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.69 Asbel Kiprop KEN
2 3:35.92 Silas Kiplagat KEN
3 3:36.08 Matthew Centrowitz USA
4 3:36.33 Manuel Olmedo ESP
5 3:36.56 Abdelati Iguider MAR
6 3:36.80 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR
7 3:36.81 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH
8 3:37.31 Eduard Villanueva VEN
9 3:37.46 Mehdi Baala FRA
10 3:37.81 Ciarán O'Lionáird IRL
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.93 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN
2 3:36.01 Deresse Mekonnen ETH
3 3:36.20 Bernard Lagat USA
4 3:36.47 Asbel Kiprop KEN
5 3:36.53 Augustine Choge KEN
6 3:36.57 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR
7 3:36.99 Mehdi Baala FRA
8 3:37.62 Lopez Lomong USA
9 3:37.72 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN
10 3:37.83 Amine Laâlou MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:33.11 Asbel Kiprop KEN
2 3:34.16 Nick Willis NZL
3 3:34.21 Mehdi Baala FRA
4 3:34.44 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP
5 3:34.66 Abdelati Iguider MAR
6 3:34.77 Juan van Deventer RSA
7 3:35.23 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN
8 3:35.37 Andrew Baddeley GBR
9 3:35.50 Augustine Choge KEN
10 3:37.68 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:34.77 Bernard Lagat USA
2 3:35.00 Rashid Ramzi BRN
3 3:35.04 Shadrack Korir KEN
4 3:35.24 Asbel Kiprop KEN
5 3:35.26 Tarek Boukensa ALG
6 3:35.29 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG
7 3:35.62 Arturo Casado ESP
8 3:35.69 Alan Webb USA
9 3:35.95 Andrew Baddeley GBR
10 3:36.13 Nick Willis NZL
11 3:36.44 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN
12 3:37.03 Sergio Gallardo ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:37.88 Rashid Ramzi BRN
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:34.18 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
2 3:34.30 Bernard Lagat KEN
3 3:34.68 Rui Silva POR
4 3:35.61 Timothy Kiptanui KEN
5 3:35.82 Ivan Heshko UKR
6 3:36.33 Michael East GBR
7 3:36.63 Reyes Estévez ESP
8 3:37.17 Gert-Jan Liefers NED
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:31.77 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
2 3:32.31 Mehdi Baala FRA
3 3:33.17 Ivan Heshko UKR
4 3:33.47 Paul Korir KEN
5 3:33.68 Rui Silva POR
6 3:33.84 Reyes Estévez ESP
7 3:33.99 Gert-Jan Liefers NED
8 3:34.05 Fouad Chouki FRA
9 3:34.37 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS
10 3:34.39 Issac Songok KEN
11 3:35.02 Roberto Parra ESP PB (Alltime-350)
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:30.68 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
2 3:31.10 Bernard Lagat KEN
3 3:31.54 Driss Maazouzi FRA
4 3:31.91 William Chirchir KEN
5 3:32.34 Reyes Estévez ESP
6 3:34.29 José Antonio Redolat ESP
7 3:35.74 Rui Silva POR
8 3:36.54 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR
9 3:36.99 Gert-Jan Liefers NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:32.07 Noah Ngeny KEN
2 3:32.32 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
3 3:32.44 Bernard Lagat KEN
4 3:34.14 Mehdi Baala FRA
5 3:35.50 Kevin Sullivan CAN
6 3:36.78 Daniel Zegeye ETH
7 3:37.27 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:27.65 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
2 3:28.73 Noah Ngeny KEN
3 3:30.57 Reyes Estévez ESP PB (Alltime-47)
4 3:31.34 Fermin Cacho ESP
5 3:31.83 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP
6 3:33.32 Laban Rotich KEN
7 3:33.82 David Lelei KEN
8 3:34.02 Driss Maazouzi FRA
9 3:34.32 Steve Holman USA
10 3:35.35 Graham Hood CAN
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.83 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
2 3:36.63 Fermin Cacho ESP
3 3:37.26 Reyes Estévez ESP
4 3:37.37 Noureddine Morceli ALG
5 3:37.51 Ali Hakimi TUN
6 3:37.53 Mohamed Suleiman QAT
7 3:37.55 Graham Hood CAN
8 3:37.66 Robert Kiplagat Andersen DEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.78 Noureddine Morceli ALG
2 3:36.40 Fermin Cacho ESP
3 3:36.72 Stephen Kipkorir KEN
4 3:37.39 Laban Rotich KEN
5 3:37.42 William Tanui KEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:33.73 Noureddine Morceli ALG
2 3:35.28 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
3 3:35.56 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI
4 3:35.96 Rachid El Basir MAR
5 3:36.73 Kevin Sullivan CAN
6 3:36.90 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA
7 3:36.96 Mohamed Suleiman QAT
8 3:37.02 Fermin Cacho ESP
9 3:37.59 Gary Lough GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.27 Fermin Cacho ESP
2 3:36.01 Isaac Viciosa ESP
3 3:36.88 Branko Zorko CRO
4 3:37.44 Eric Dubus FRA
5 3:37.81 Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:34.24 Noureddine Morceli ALG
2 3:35.56 Fermin Cacho ESP
3 3:35.96 Abdi Bile SOM
4 3:36.87 Mohamed Suleiman QAT
5 3:37.42 Jim Spivey USA
6 3:37.61 Matthew Yates GBR
7 3:37.68 Rachid El Basir MAR
8 3:37.76 Mohamed Taki MAR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:32.84 Noureddine Morceli ALG
2 3:34.84 Wilfred Oanda Kirochi KEN
3 3:35.28 Hauke Fuhlbrügge GER
4 3:35.37 Jens-Peter Herold GER
5 3:35.62 Fermin Cacho ESP
6 3:35.76 Mário Silva POR PB (Alltime-459)
7 3:36.03 David Kibet KEN
8 3:36.56 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.96 Peter Rono KEN
2 3:36.15 Peter Elliott GBR
3 3:36.21 Jens-Peter Herold GER
4 3:36.24 Steve Cram GBR
5 3:36.99 Steve Scott USA
6 3:37.08 Han Kulker NED
7 3:37.94 Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:36.80 Abdi Bile SOM
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:32.53 Sebastian Coe GBR
2 3:33.40 Steve Cram GBR
3 3:34.30 José Manuel Abascal ESP
4 3:34.52 Joseph Chesire KEN
5 3:36.07 Jim Spivey USA
6 3:36.97 Peter Wirz SUI
7 3:37.02 Andrés Vera ESP
8 3:37.11 Omer Khalifa SUD
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:36.49 Steve Cram GBR
2 3:36.99 Nikolay Kirov BLR
3 3:37.04 José Manuel Abascal ESP
4 3:37.81 Robert Nemeth AUT
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:35.59 Steve Ovett GBR
2 3:36.57 Eamonn Coghlan IRL
3 3:36.70 David Moorcroft GBR
4 3:37.19 Thomas Wessinghage FRG
5 3:37.54 Antti Loikkanen FIN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:36.33 Pekka Vasala FIN PB (Alltime-570)
2 3:36.81 Kipchoge Keino KEN
3 3:37.46 Rod Dixon NZL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:34.91 Kipchoge Keino KEN PB (Alltime-339)
2 3:37.89 Jim Ryun USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:35.6 Herbert Elliott AUS PB (Alltime-431)