Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:51.95 Sifan Hassan NED AAR, PB (Alltime-6), CR, NR
2 3:54.22 Faith Kipyegon KEN PB (Alltime-11), NR
3 3:54.38 Gudaf Tsegay ETH PB (Alltime-13)
4 3:54.99 Shelby Houlihan USA PB (Alltime-15), CR, NR
5 3:55.76 Laura Muir GBR
6 3:56.12 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN PB (Alltime-21), NR
7 3:58.20 Winny Chebet KEN PB (Alltime-57)
8 3:58.42 Jennifer Simpson USA
9 3:59.93 Rababe Arafi MAR
10 4:00.15 Ciara Mageean IRL PB (Alltime-123), P10WR
11 4:00.63 Winnie Nanyondo UGA P11WR
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:02.32 Laura Muir GBR
2 4:03.08 Sofia Ennaoui POL
3 4:03.75 Laura Weightman GBR
4 4:04.63 Ciara Mageean IRL
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:02.59 Faith Kipyegon KEN
2 4:02.76 Jennifer Simpson USA
3 4:02.90 Caster Semenya RSA
4 4:02.97 Laura Muir GBR
5 4:03.34 Sifan Hassan NED
6 4:04.11 Laura Weightman GBR
7 4:04.16 Angelika Cichocka POL
8 4:04.35 Rababe Arafi MAR
9 4:04.76 Meraf Bahta SWE
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:04.18 Sifan Hassan NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:02.67 Abeba Aregawi SWE
2 4:02.99 Jennifer Simpson USA
3 4:03.86 Helen Obiri KEN
4 4:04.98 Hannah England GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:00.20 Nuria Fernández ESP PB (Alltime-129)
2 4:01.17 Hind Dehiba FRA
3 4:01.30 Natalia Rodríguez ESP
4 4:01.54 Lisa Dobriskey GBR
5 4:02.70 Stephanie Twell GBR
6 4:04.16 Fanjanteino Félix FRA
7 4:04.91 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:03.74 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
2 4:03.75 Lisa Dobriskey GBR
3 4:04.18 Shannon Rowbury USA
4 4:04.91 Nuria Fernández ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:00.23 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN
2 4:01.63 Iryna Lishchynska UKR
3 4:01.78 Natalya Tobias UKR PB (Alltime-194)
4 4:02.10 Lisa Dobriskey GBR
5 4:02.71 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
6 4:03.19 Natalia Rodríguez ESP
7 4:03.58 Shannon Rowbury USA
8 4:04.86 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:58.75 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
2 4:00.69 Iryna Lishchynska UKR
3 4:00.82 Daniela Yordanova BUL
4 4:01.52 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR
5 4:02.10 Viola Kibiwott KEN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:56.91 Tatyana Tomashova RUS PB (Alltime-35)
2 3:57.61 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS
3 3:59.37 Daniela Yordanova BUL
4 4:00.36 Yelena Soboleva RUS
5 4:01.43 Lidia Chojecka POL
6 4:02.24 Corina Dumbravean ROU PB (Alltime-218)
7 4:02.71 Natalya Tobias UKR
8 4:04.98 Iryna Lishchynska UKR
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:00.35 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
2 4:01.46 Olga Yegorova RUS
3 4:02.45 Bouchra Ghézielle FRA
4 4:02.48 Yelena Soboleva RUS
5 4:02.49 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
6 4:03.06 Natalia Rodríguez ESP
7 4:03.38 Anna Jakubczak POL
8 4:04.77 Gelete Burka ETH
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:57.90 Kelly Holmes GBR PB (Alltime-52)
2 3:58.12 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
3 3:58.39 Maria Cioncan ROU PB (Alltime-62)
4 3:59.05 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS
5 3:59.10 Daniela Yordanova BUL PB (Alltime-80)
6 3:59.27 Lidia Chojecka POL
7 4:00.15 Anna Jakubczak POL PB (Alltime-123)
8 4:00.67 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
9 4:02.31 Carmen Douma CAN
10 4:03.01 Natalia Rodríguez ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:58.52 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
2 3:59.04 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR
3 3:59.95 Hayley Tullett GBR PB (Alltime-111)
4 4:00.59 Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS
5 4:01.64 Jackline Maranga KEN
6 4:02.33 Naomi Mugo KEN
7 4:02.34 Daniela Yordanova BUL
8 4:02.46 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
9 4:02.80 Maria Cioncan ROU
10 4:03.03 Joanne Pavey GBR
11 4:04.44 Nelya Neporadnaya UKR
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:58.79 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR
2 3:58.81 Gabriela Szabo ROU
3 4:01.28 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
4 4:02.37 Judit Varga HUN
5 4:03.03 Daniela Yordanova BUL
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:00.57 Gabriela Szabo ROU
2 4:01.70 Violeta Szekely ROU
3 4:02.40 Natalya Gorelova RUS
4 4:03.96 Carla Sacramento POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:59.53 Svetlana Masterkova RUS
2 4:00.35 Regina Jacobs USA PB (Alltime-135)
3 4:00.96 Kutre Dulecha ETH
4 4:00.98 Violeta Szekely ROU
5 4:01.29 Carla Sacramento POR
6 4:04.27 Elena Antoci ROU
7 4:04.40 Anna Jakubczak POL
8 4:04.72 Ana Amelia Menéndez ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:04.24 Carla Sacramento POR
2 4:04.63 Regina Jacobs USA
3 4:04.70 Anita Weyermann SUI
4 4:04.80 Mayte Zúñiga ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:00.83 Svetlana Masterkova RUS
2 4:01.54 Gabriela Szabo ROU
3 4:03.02 Theresia Kiesl AUT PB (Alltime-259), NR
4 4:03.56 Leah Pells CAN PB (Alltime-292)
5 4:03.79 Margaret Crowley AUS
6 4:03.91 Carla Sacramento POR
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:02.42 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG
2 4:03.04 Kelly Holmes GBR
3 4:03.79 Carla Sacramento POR
4 4:04.74 Angela Chalmers CAN
5 4:04.78 Lyudmila Borisova RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:00.50 Liu Dong CHN
2 4:03.48 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL
3 4:04.29 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:55.30 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG PB (Alltime-18), NR
2 3:56.91 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS PB (Alltime-35)
3 3:57.08 Qu Yunxia CHN
4 3:57.92 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR PB (Alltime-53)
5 4:00.20 Liu Li CHN
6 4:00.59 Mayte Zúñiga ESP PB (Alltime-145)
7 4:01.91 Malgorzata Rydz POL PB (Alltime-204)
8 4:02.03 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS
9 4:02.60 Maria Mutola MOZ
10 4:03.42 Patti Sue Plumer USA PB (Alltime-284)
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:02.21 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG
2 4:02.58 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR
3 4:02.72 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS
4 4:03.19 Doina Melinte ROU
5 4:04.75 Ellen Kießling GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:53.96 Paula Ivan ROU PB (Alltime-9), NR
2 4:00.24 Laima Baikauskaité LTU PB (Alltime-130), NR
3 4:00.30 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR
4 4:00.64 Christina Cahill GBR
5 4:00.86 Lynn Williams CAN
6 4:00.96 Andrea Hahmann GER
7 4:02.32 Shireen Bailey GBR PB (Alltime-225)
8 4:02.49 Mary Slaney USA
9 4:02.89 Doina Melinte ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:58.56 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR
2 3:58.67 Hildegard Körner GDR PB (Alltime-68)
3 3:59.27 Doina Melinte ROU
4 3:59.90 Cornelia Bürki SUI PB (Alltime-107)
5 4:00.63 Andrea Hahmann GER
6 4:01.41 Kirsty Wade GBR
7 4:01.79 Diana Richburg USA PB (Alltime-196)
8 4:03.63 Elly van Hulst NED PB (Alltime-298)
9 4:04.66 Svetlana Kitova TJK
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:01.19 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR
2 4:02.36 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR
3 4:02.44 Doina Melinte ROU
4 4:03.09 Ivana Kubesová CZE
5 4:03.90 Maricica Puica ROU
6 4:04.74 Svetlana Kitova TJK
7 4:04.99 Kirsty Wade GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:03.25 Gabriella Dorio ITA
2 4:03.76 Doina Melinte ROU
3 4:04.15 Maricica Puica ROU
4 4:04.41 Roswitha Gerdes FRG PB (Alltime-352)
5 4:04.70 Christine Benning GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:00.90 Mary Slaney USA
2 4:01.19 Zamira Zaytseva UZB
3 4:02.25 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS
4 4:02.67 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR
5 4:04.14 Wendy Sly GBR PB (Alltime-335)
6 4:04.42 Doina Melinte ROU
7 4:04.73 Gabriella Dorio ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 3:57.80 Olga Dvirna RUS
2 3:58.82 Zamira Zaytseva UZB
3 3:59.02 Gabriella Dorio ITA
4 3:59.31 Maricica Puica ROU
5 4:00.78 Ulrike Bruns GDR
6 4:01.22 Tamara Sorokina RUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:56.56 Tatyana Kazankina RUS
2 3:57.71 Christiane Wartenberg GDR PB (Alltime-48), NR
3 3:59.52 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR
4 4:00.30 Gabriella Dorio ITA
5 4:00.62 Ulrike Bruns GDR
6 4:01.25 Lyubov Smolka UKR
7 4:01.26 Maricica Puica ROU
8 4:02.98 Ileana Silai ROU
9 4:04.74 Natalia Marasescu ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:59.01 Giana Romanova RUS PB (Alltime-78)
2 3:59.77 Natalia Marasescu ROU
3 4:00.15 Totka Petrova BUL
4 4:00.18 Valentina Ilyinykh RUS PB (Alltime-126)
5 4:00.55 Grete Waitz NOR PB (Alltime-143), NR
6 4:01.25 Gabriella Dorio ITA
7 4:02.20 Ulrike Bruns GDR
8 4:04.60 Cornelia Bürki SUI
9 4:04.73 Vesela Yatzinska BUL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:02.25 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR
2 4:04.97 Lilyana Tomova BUL PB (Alltime-401)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4:01.38 Lyudmila Bragina RUS PB (Alltime-174)
2 4:02.83 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR
3 4:02.85 Paola Cacchi ITA PB (Alltime-248)
4 4:04.11 Karin Krebs GDR PB (Alltime-332)
5 4:04.81 Sheila Carey GBR PB (Alltime-387)