Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:26.72 Helen Obiri KEN
2 14:27.49 Margaret Kipkemboi KEN PB (Alltime-14)
3 14:28.43 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER
4 14:29.60 Tsehay Gemechu ETH PB (Alltime-22)
5 14:36.05 Lilian Rengeruk KEN PB (Alltime-44)
6 14:40.47 Fantu Worku ETH PB (Alltime-67)
7 14:44.57 Laura Weightman GBR PB (Alltime-91)
8 14:44.92 Hawi Feysa ETH
9 14:45.18 Karissa Schweizer USA PB (Alltime-95)
10 14:46.17 Eilish McColgan GBR PB (Alltime-102), P10WR
11 14:58.17 Elinor Purrier USA PB (Alltime-181)
12 14:58.59 Camille Buscomb NZL PB (Alltime-187)
13 14:59.95 Andrea Seccafien CAN PB (Alltime-202)
14 15:00.01 Nozomi Tanaka JPN PB (Alltime-204)
15 15:24.47 Dominique Scott RSA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:46.12 Sifan Hassan NED
2 14:53.05 Eilish McColgan GBR
3 14:57.63 Yasemin Can TUR
4 15:03.73 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER
5 15:04.75 Melissa Courtney GBR
6 15:09.65 Susan Krumins NED
7 15:16.13 Ancuta Bobocel ROU PB (Alltime-483)
8 15:21.64 Maureen Koster NED
9 15:24.36 Charlotta Fougberg SWE
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:34.86 Helen Obiri KEN
2 14:40.35 Almaz Ayana ETH
3 14:42.73 Sifan Hassan NED
4 14:47.45 Senbere Teferi ETH
5 14:48.74 Margaret Kipkemboi KEN
6 14:52.07 Laura Muir GBR PB (Alltime-140)
7 14:54.05 Sheila Chepkirui KEN PB (Alltime-147)
8 14:58.33 Susan Krumins NED
9 14:59.92 Shannon Rowbury USA
10 15:00.43 Eilish McColgan GBR
11 15:04.99 Letesenbet Gidey ETH
12 15:05.28 Molly Huddle USA
13 15:06.40 Shelby Houlihan USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:46.81 Alice Nawowuna KEN
1 14:26.17 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN AAR
2 14:47.1 Almaz Ayana ETH
2 14:29.77 Helen Obiri KEN
3 14:33.59 Almaz Ayana ETH
3 14:47.4 Yasemin Can TUR
4 14:42.89 Mercy Cherono KEN
4 14:47.7 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
5 14:43.75 Senbere Teferi ETH
5 14:48.0 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
6 14:48.6 Betsy Saina KEN
6 14:56.96 Yasemin Can TUR
7 14:52.4 Gelete Burka ETH
7 14:57.53 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR
8 14:55.5 Molly Huddle USA
8 15:00.69 Susan Krumins NED
9 15:01.59 Eloise Wellings AUS
10 15:04.05 Madeleine Hills AUS PB (Alltime-245)
11 15:08.89 Shelby Houlihan USA
12 15:10.35 Genevieve Gregson AUS
13 15:12.09 Eilish McColgan GBR
14 15:18.26 Ababel Yeshaneh ETH
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:18.15 Yasemin Can TUR
2 15:20.54 Meraf Bahta SWE
3 15:20.70 Stephanie Twell GBR
4 15:23.87 Susan Krumins NED
5 15:24.18 Laura Whittle GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:26.83 Almaz Ayana ETH
2 14:44.07 Senbere Teferi ETH
3 14:44.14 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
4 14:46.16 Viola Kibiwott KEN
5 15:01.36 Mercy Cherono KEN
6 15:02.68 Janet Kisa KEN
7 15:03.41 Irene Cheptai KEN
8 15:08.00 Susan Krumins NED
9 15:08.29 Ayuko Suzuki JPN PB (Alltime-326)
10 15:09.62 Eloise Wellings AUS
11 15:17.01 Mimi Belete BRN
Rank Result Name Country
1 14:50.19 Meseret Defar ETH
2 14:51.22 Mercy Cherono KEN
3 14:51.33 Almaz Ayana ETH
4 15:01.67 Viola Kibiwott KEN
5 15:05.38 Buze Diriba ETH
6 15:05.73 Molly Huddle USA
7 15:06.10 Shannon Rowbury USA
8 15:14.70 Susan Krumins NED
9 15:24.83 Yelena Nagovitsyna RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:04.25 Meseret Defar ETH
2 15:04.73 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
3 15:05.15 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
4 15:05.79 Sally Kipyego KEN
5 15:10.66 Gelete Burka ETH
6 15:11.59 Viola Kibiwott KEN
7 15:12.72 Joanne Pavey GBR
8 15:14.55 Julia Bleasdale GBR
9 15:17.88 Olga Golovkina RUS
10 15:19.13 Shitaye Eshete BRN
11 15:20.29 Molly Huddle USA
12 15:21.34 Tejitu Daba BRN
13 15:21.38 Yelena Nagovitsyna RUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:11.70 Olga Golovkina RUS
2 15:12.05 Sara Moreira POR
3 15:12.77 Julia Bleasdale GBR
4 15:13.40 Roxana Barca ROU PB (Alltime-423)
5 15:16.54 Nadia Ejjafini ITA PB (Alltime-496)
6 15:22.15 Almensch Belete BEL
7 15:24.38 Elena Romagnolo ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 14:55.36 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
2 14:56.21 Sylvia Kibet KEN
3 14:56.94 Meseret Defar ETH
4 14:59.99 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH
5 15:00.23 Mercy Cherono KEN
6 15:01.01 Linet Masai KEN
7 15:09.25 Lauren Fleshman USA
8 15:09.35 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
9 15:14.62 Tejitu Daba BRN
10 15:15.48 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
11 15:18.81 Zakia Mrisho TAN
12 15:21.22 Helen Clitheroe GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:54.44 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
2 14:54.71 Sara Moreira POR PB (Alltime-153)
3 14:58.47 Jessica Augusto POR
4 15:14.40 Elena Romagnolo ITA
5 15:19.80 Sabine Fischer SUI PB (Alltime-586)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:57.97 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
2 14:58.33 Sylvia Kibet KEN
3 14:58.41 Meseret Defar ETH
4 15:03.38 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH
5 15:03.72 Meselech Melkamu ETH
6 15:06.06 Ines Chenonge KEN
7 15:09.74 Silvia Weissteiner ITA
8 15:11.12 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
9 15:11.63 Jennifer Rhines USA
10 15:12.22 Sara Moreira POR
11 15:12.44 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN
12 15:13.01 Yurika Nakamura JPN PB (Alltime-419)
13 15:20.36 Krisztina Papp HUN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:09.98 Lornah Kiplagat NED
2 15:10.3 Mestawat Tufa ETH
3 15:10.7 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
4 15:10.9 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
5= 15:11.1 Edith Masai KEN AAR
5= Lucy Kabuu KEN
7 15:11.3 Shalane Flanagan USA
9 15:12.1 Kara Goucher USA
10 15:12.2 Kim Smith NZL
11 15:12.4 Mariya Konovalova RUS
12 15:12.5 Peninah Arusei KEN PB (Alltime-403)
13 15:12.7 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
14 15:13.0 Joanne Pavey GBR
15 15:15.4 Hilda Kibet NED PB (Alltime-462)
Rank Result Name Country
1 14:57.91 Meseret Defar ETH
2 14:58.50 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
3 14:59.21 Priscah Cherono KEN
4 14:59.26 Sylvia Kibet KEN
5 15:01.42 Meselech Melkamu ETH
6 15:03.09 Jennifer Rhines USA
7 15:03.86 Shalane Flanagan USA
8 15:04.77 Joanne Pavey GBR
9 15:07.46 Gelete Burka ETH
10 15:09.71 Mariya Konovalova RUS
11 15:11.81 Silvia Weissteiner ITA
12 15:11.82 Olga Kravtsova BLR
13 15:19.40 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
14 15:24.93 Jessica Augusto POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:16.38 Lornah Kiplagat NED
1 14:56.18 Marta Domínguez ESP
2 15:16.8 Galina Bogomalova RUS
2 14:56.57 Liliya Shobukhova RUS
3 14:59.29 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
3 15:17.0 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT
4 15:01.41 Joanne Pavey GBR
4 15:17.2 Marta Domínguez ESP
5 15:17.5 Inga Abitova RUS
5 15:06.47 Olga Kravtsova BLR
6 15:17.7 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
6 15:11.38 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
7 15:11.79 Susanne Wigene NOR
7 15:17.9 Susanne Wigene NOR
8 15:16.85 Krisztina Papp HUN
9 15:22.13 María Protópappa GRE
10 15:22.50 Regina Rakhimkulova RUS PB (Alltime-669)
11 15:22.68 Nathalie De Vos BEL PB (Alltime-677)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:16.29 Paula Radcliffe GBR
1 14:38.59 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 15:16.2 Berhane Adere ETH
2 14:39.54 Meseret Defar ETH
3 14:42.47 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
3 15:16.9 Xing Huina CHN
4 14:43.47 Meselech Melkamu ETH
4= 15:17.0 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
4= Werknesh Kidane ETH
5 14:43.64 Xing Huina CHN PB (Alltime-82)
6 15:17.2 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
6 14:43.87 Zakia Mrisho TAN PB (Alltime-83), NR
7 14:44.00 Priscah Cherono KEN
8 14:45.14 Isabella Ochichi KEN
9 14:47.07 Liliya Shobukhova RUS
10 14:47.75 Olga Kravtsova BLR PB (Alltime-114), NR
11 14:51.19 Sun Yingjie CHN
12 14:59.92 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
13 15:00.23 Susanne Wigene NOR
14 15:02.30 Marta Domínguez ESP
15 15:14.37 Joanne Pavey GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 14:45.65 Meseret Defar ETH
2 14:48.19 Isabella Ochichi KEN
3 14:51.83 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
4 14:55.52 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
5 14:57.87 Joanne Pavey GBR
6 15:02.30 Gulnara Galkina RUS
7 15:03.36 Irina Mikitenko GER
8 15:07.23 Sun Yingjie CHN
9 15:07.41 Xing Huina CHN
10 15:09.55 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH
11 15:09.77 Margaret Maury FRA
12 15:12.64 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
13 15:15.64 Liliya Shobukhova RUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:06.53 Lornah Kiplagat NED
1 14:51.72 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 15:06.6 Berhane Adere ETH
2 14:52.26 Marta Domínguez ESP
3 14:52.30 Edith Masai KEN
3= 15:06.8 Sun Yingjie CHN
3= Werknesh Kidane ETH
4 14:52.36 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
5 15:06.9 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
5 14:53.56 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
6 15:08.5 Benita Willis AUS
6 14:54.08 Isabella Ochichi KEN
7 15:13.0 Galina Bogomalova RUS
7 14:54.38 Gulnara Galkina RUS
8= 15:14.3 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS
8 14:54.98 Courtney Babcock CAN PB (Alltime-155)
8= 15:14.3 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
9 14:57.01 Sun Yingjie CHN
10 14:58.07 Berhane Adere ETH
10 15:16.4 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
11 15:16.6 Deena Kastor USA
11 14:59.36 Gabriela Szabo ROU
12 15:18.3 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
12 15:02.36 Émilie Mondor CAN
13 15:18.4 Alevtina Ivanova RUS PB (Alltime-542)
13 15:16.73 Zahra Ouaziz MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:14.76 Marta Domínguez ESP
1 14:57.65 Paula Radcliffe GBR
2 15:14.85 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL
3 15:15.22 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
4 15:16.65 Olga Yegorova RUS
5 15:18.70 Joanne Pavey GBR
6 15:19.12 Mihaela Botezan ROU
7 15:24.41 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:03.39 Olga Yegorova RUS
2 15:06.59 Marta Domínguez ESP
3 15:10.17 Ayelech Worku ETH
4 15:10.73 Dong Yanmei CHN
5 15:13.93 Irina Mikitenko GER
6 15:16.15 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
7 15:17.67 Edith Masai KEN
8 15:19.55 Gabriela Szabo ROU
9 15:23.18 Rose Cheruiyot KEN
10 15:23.83 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:40.79 Gabriela Szabo ROU
2 14:41.02 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL PB (Alltime-70), NR
3 14:42.23 Getenesh Wami ETH
4 14:42.67 Ayelech Worku ETH
5 14:43.59 Irina Mikitenko GER
6 14:47.35 Lydia Cheromei KEN
7 14:47.40 Werknesh Kidane ETH
8 14:50.31 Olga Yegorova RUS
9 14:55.46 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT
10 14:56.95 Daniela Yordanova BUL PB (Alltime-176), NR
11 14:58.07 Rose Cheruiyot KEN
12 14:58.27 Joanne Pavey GBR
13 15:01.28 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:41.82 Gabriela Szabo ROU
2 14:43.15 Zahra Ouaziz MAR
3 14:44.22 Ayelech Worku ETH
4 14:50.17 Irina Mikitenko GER
5 14:51.69 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR PB (Alltime-135)
6 14:56.00 Julia Vaquero ESP
7 14:58.60 Mariya Konovalova RUS
8 15:03.47 Yamna Belkacem FRA
9 15:16.93 Marta Domínguez ESP
10 15:17.92 Megumi Oshima JPN PB (Alltime-525)
11 15:20.12 Cheri Kenah USA
12 15:24.38 Susanne Pumper AUT
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:06.50 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL
2 15:08.31 Gabriela Szabo ROU
3 15:10.54 Marta Domínguez ESP
4 15:16.61 Olivera Jevtic SRB
5 15:20.78 Annemari Sandell FIN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:57.68 Gabriela Szabo ROU
2 14:58.29 Roberta Brunet ITA
3 14:58.85 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
4 15:01.74 Paula Radcliffe GBR
5 15:07.88 Lydia Cheromei KEN
6 15:10.64 Liu Jingying CHN
7 15:11.15 Libbie Hickman USA PB (Alltime-380)
8 15:21.19 Harumi Hiroyama JPN
9 15:24.04 Wei Li CHN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:59.88 Wang Junxia CHN
2 15:03.49 Pauline Konga KEN
3 15:07.52 Roberta Brunet ITA
4 15:09.05 Michiko Shimizu JPN PB (Alltime-346)
5 15:13.11 Paula Radcliffe GBR
6 15:14.09 Yelena Romanova RUS
7 15:16.71 Elena Fidatov ROU
8 15:17.33 Rose Cheruiyot KEN
9 15:17.50 Lynn Jennings USA
10 15:19.77 Amy Rudolph USA
11 15:22.98 Sara Wedlund SWE
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 14:46.47 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL
2 14:48.54 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
3 14:53.77 Zahra Ouaziz MAR
4 14:56.57 Gabriela Szabo ROU
5 14:57.02 Paula Radcliffe GBR
6 15:01.23 Mariya Konovalova RUS
7 15:02.45 Rose Cheruiyot KEN
8 15:08.05 Gwen Griffiths RSA PB (Alltime-322)
9 15:08.36 Sara Wedlund SWE
10 15:12.58 Elena Fidatov ROU PB (Alltime-406)
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:21.51 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:07.89 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR