Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1. 23.12 Randy Barnes USA Westwood 1990-05-20 CR, NR
2. 23.06 Ulf Timmermann GER Haniá 1988-05-22 AAR, CR, NR
3. 22.91 Alessandro Andrei ITA Viareggio 1987-08-12 AAR, NR
4. 22.86 Brian Oldfield USA El Paso 1975-05-10 AAR
5. 22.75 Werner Günthör SUI Bern 1988-08-23 NR
6. 22.67 Kevin Toth USA Lawrence 2003-04-19 AAR
Tomas Walsh NZL Auckland 2018-03-25 CR, NR, WL, Best since 2003-04-19
8. 22.65 Ryan Crouser USA Sacramento 2017-06-25
9. 22.64 Udo Beyer GER Berlin 1986-08-20
10. 22.57 Joseph Kovacs USA Tucson 2017-05-18
11. 22.54 Christian Cantwell USA Gresham 2004-06-05
12. 22.52 John Brenner USA Walnut 1987-04-26
13. 22.51 Adam Nelson USA Gresham 2002-05-18
14. 22.44 Darrell Hill USA Bruxelles 2017-08-31
15. 22.43 Reese Hoffa USA London 2007-08-03
16. 22.28 Ryan Whiting USA Ad-Dawhah 2013-05-10
17. 22.24 Sergey Smirnov RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21 NR
18. 22.21 Dylan Armstrong CAN Calgary 2011-06-25 NR
19. 22.20 John Godina USA Carson 2005-05-22
David Storl GER Lausanne 2015-07-09
21. 22.10 Sergey Gavryushin RUS Tbilisi 1986-08-31
Cory Martin USA Tucson 2010-05-22
23. 22.08 Michal Haratyk POL Ostrava 2018-06-13 NR
24. 22.02 Dave Laut USA Koblenz 1982-08-25
25. 22.01 Tomás Stanek CZE Warszawa 2017-08-15 NR
26. 22.00 Aleksandr Baryshnikov RUS Colombes 1976-07-10
27. 21.98 Gregg Tafralis USA Los Gatos 1992-06-13
28. 21.97 Janus Robberts RSA Eugene 2001-06-02 CR, NR
29. 21.96 Mikhail Kostin BLR Vitebsk 1986-07-06 NR
O'Dayne Richards JAM Rabat 2017-07-16 NR
31. 21.95 Tomasz Majewski POL Stockholm 2009-07-30
Darlan Romani BRA Eugene 2018-05-26 CR, NR
33. 21.93 Remigius Machura CZE Praha 1987-08-23
34. 21.92 Carl Myerscough GBR Sacramento 2003-06-13 NR
35. 21.87 C.J. Hunter USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
36. 21.85 Terry Albritton USA Honolulu 1976-02-21
37. 21.82 Al Feuerbach USA San José 1973-05-05
Andy Bloom USA Ad-Dawhah 2000-10-05
39. 21.81 Yuriy Bilonog UKR Kiev 2003-07-03 NR
40. 21.78 Randy Matson USA College Station 1967-04-22
Dan Taylor USA Tucson 2009-05-23
42. 21.77 Dragan Peric SRB Bar 1998-04-25 NR
43. 21.76 Mike Carter USA Eugene 1984-06-02
Stephen Mozia NGR Ústí Nad Labem 2016-07-19 NR
45. 21.74 Janis Bojars LAT Riga 1984-07-14 NR
46. 21.73 August Wolf USA Leverkusen 1984-04-12
47. 21.70 Mike Stulce USA Barcelona (OG) 1992-07-31
48. 21.69 Reijo Ståhlberg FIN Fresno 1979-05-05 NR
Andrey Mikhnevich BLR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
50. 21.68 Geoff Capes GBR Cwmbran 1980-05-18
Edward Sarul POL Sopot 1983-07-31
52. 21.67 Hartmut Briesenick GDR Potsdam 1973-09-01
53. 21.66 Konrad Bukowiecki POL Berlin (EC) 2018-08-07
54. 21.64 Sergey Kasnauskas BLR Moskva 1984-08-17
55. 21.63 George Woods USA Modesto 1976-05-22
Maris Urtans LAT Beograd 2010-06-19
57. 21.62 Rutger Smith NED Leiden 2006-06-10 NR
58. 21.61 Kevin Akins USA Modesto 1983-05-14
Joachim Olsen DEN København 2007-06-13 NR
60. 21.60 Jim Doehring USA Los Gatos 1992-06-13
61. 21.58 Vladimir Kiselyov UKR Moskva 1984-08-17
Asmir Kolasinac SRB Beograd 2015-06-27
Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS Kazan 2018-07-20
64. 21.56 Tsanko Arnaudov POR Vaasa 2017-06-24 NR
65. 21.53 Yevgeniy Mironov RUS Kiev 1976-06-24
66. 21.51 Ralf Reichenbach FRG Berlin 1980-08-08
Maksim Sidorov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-04
68. 21.50 Mika Halvari FIN Hämeenkyrö 1995-07-09
69. 21.49 Jordan Clarke USA Eugene 2015-06-28
70. 21.48 Stipe Zunic CRO Slovenska Bystrica 2017-05-27 NR
71. 21.47 Brent Noon USA Tuscaloosa 1995-05-21
Aleksandr Bagach UKR Haniá 1997-05-31
Manuel Martínez ESP Salamanca 2002-07-10 NR
Ladislav Prásil CZE Potchefstroom 2013-04-20
Kurtis Roberts USA Sacramento 2014-06-25
76. 21.45 Dorian Scott JAM Tallahassee 2008-03-28
77. 21.43 Mike Lehmann USA San José 1983-05-28
78. 21.42 Sergey Donskikh RUS Leningrad 1984-08-25
Oliver-Sven Buder GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
80. 21.41 Fred DeBernardi USA El Paso 1974-04-27
81. 21.40 Mesud Pezer BIH Sokolac 2017-07-29 NR
82. 21.39 Arsi Harju FIN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
83. 21.37 Ralf Bartels GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
84. 21.35 Ron Semkiw USA Mesa 1974-03-05
Sergey Nikolayev RUS Voronezh 1989-08-05
Thomas Schmitt GER Übach-Palenberg 2015-03-21
Damien Birkinhead AUS Zagreb 2017-08-28 NR
88. 21.34 Roman Virastyuk UKR Ivano-Frankivsk 2000-05-07
89. 21.33 Hans Höglund SWE Provo 1975-06-06 NR
Filip Mihaljevic CRO Zenica 2018-06-06
91. 21.32 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR Potsdam 1972-06-03
92. 21.31 Hans-Peter Gies GDR Potsdam 1972-08-25
Mostafa Amer Hassan EGY Torrance 2017-04-15 NR
94. 21.30 Helmut Krieger POL Grudziadz 1986-06-27
95. 21.29 Justin Rodhe CAN Des Moines 2013-04-27
96. 21.26 Petúr Gudmundsson ISL Mosfellsbaer 1990-11-10 NR
Scott Martin AUS Melbourne 2008-02-21
Germán Lauro ARG Ad-Dawhah 2013-05-10 NR
99. 21.25 Hans-Jürgen Jacobi GDR Cottbus 1980-07-16
Russ Winger USA Tucson 2010-05-20
101. 21.23 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA Grosseto 1996-09-11
102. 21.22 Lars Arvid Nilsen NOR Indianapolis 1986-06-06 NR
Klaus Görmer GDR Potsdam 1987-08-20
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi NGR Charlottesville 2018-05-04
105. 21.20 Josef Kubes CZE Praha 1983-07-24
Vyacheslav Lykho RUS Moskva 1987-07-25
Frank Elemba CGO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18 NR
108. 21.19 Wladyslaw Komar POL Warszawa 1974-08-17
Vladimir Milic SRB Beograd 1982-08-18
Peter Sack GER Versmold 2008-05-17
111. 21.18 Curtis Jensen USA Des Moines 2018-04-28
112. 21.16 Vladimir Kisheyev RUS Khabarov 1988-09-18
113. 21.15 Karsten Stolz GER Essen 1988-09-18
114. 21.14 Maris Petrashko LAT Limbasi 1987-07-11
Yuriy Belov BLR Minsk 2003-05-21
Marco Antonio Verni CHI Santiago de Chile 2004-07-29 NR
117. 21.13 Jamie Beyer USA Palo Alto 2005-05-30
Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi KSA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08 CR, NR
119. 21.12 John Campbell USA Austin 1985-06-01
Orazio Cremona RSA Potchefstroom 2017-04-22
121. 21.11 Zlatan Saracevic BIH Zagreb 1984-06-16
122. 21.10 Pete Shmock USA Eugene 1976-06-05
Donatas Stukonis LTU Kaunas 1985-07-20 NR
Anton Tikhomirov RUS Sochi 2014-05-30
125. 21.09 Hreinn Halldórsson ISL Stockholm 1977-07-04
Ville Tiisanoja FIN Kuortane 2002-07-28
Zach Lloyd USA Des Moines 2013-06-23
Georgi Ivanov BUL Ústí Nad Labem 2013-07-20 NR
129. 21.08 Colin Anderson USA Walnut 1980-06-15
130. 21.07 Dean Crouser USA Knoxville 1982-06-19
Borja Vivas ESP Alcobendas 2014-07-27
Maksim Afonin RUS Moskva 2017-07-22
133. 21.06 Andrei Gag ROU Cluj-Napoca 2016-07-17 NR
134. 21.05 Paul Davis USA Coppell 2013-05-25
135. 21.04 Jaroslav Brabec CZE Banská Bystrica 1973-09-01
Peter Block GDR Halle 1982-05-16
Nikolay Borodkin UKR Krivoj Rog 1985-07-07
138. 21.02 Sergey Solomko UKR Kiev 1984-08-10
Ron Backes USA San José 1988-05-28
Marco Fortes POR Bar 2012-03-18
Tim Nedow CAN Toronto 2018-08-10
142. 21.01 Neil Steinhauer USA Sacramento 1967-03-25
Georgi Todorov Janev BUL Sofia 1988-09-02
Ivan Yushkov RUS Sochi 2008-05-28
Jacko Gill NZL Wellington 2017-01-21
146. 21.00 Aleksandr Lobynya RUS Sochi 2011-05-25
Bob Bertemes LUX Berlin (EC) 2018-08-07 NR