100m

2019-09-28, wind: +0.6
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 9.76 Christian Coleman USA +0.6 PB (Alltime-6)
2 9.89 Justin Gatlin USA +0.6 AAR
3 9.90 Andre De Grasse CAN +0.6 PB (Alltime-36)
4 9.93 Akani Simbine RSA +0.6
5 9.97 Yohan Blake JAM +0.6
6 10.03 Zharnel Hughes GBR +0.6
7 10.07 Filippo Tortu ITA +0.6
8 10.08 Aaron Brown CAN +0.6

200m

2019-10-01, wind: +0.3
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 19.83 Noah Lyles USA +0.3
2 19.95 Andre De Grasse CAN +0.3
3 19.98 Alex Quiñonez ECU +0.3
4 20.03 Adam Gemili GBR +0.3
5 20.07 Ramil Guliyev TUR +0.3
6 20.10 Aaron Brown CAN +0.3 P6WR
7 20.14 Xie Zhenye CHN +0.3 P7WR
8 20.39 Kyle Greaux TTO +0.3

400m

2019-10-04
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 43.48 Steven Gardiner BAH PB (Alltime-6), NR
2 44.15 Anthony Zambrano COL PB (Alltime-30), CR, NR
3 44.17 Fred Kerley USA
4 44.46 Demish Gaye JAM PB (Alltime-83)
5 44.54 Kirani James GRN
6 44.94 Emmanuel Korir KEN

800m

2019-10-01
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:42.34 Donavan Brazier USA PB (Alltime-9), CR, NR
2 1:43.47 Amel Tuka BIH
3 1:43.82 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN
4 1:44.25 Bryce Hoppel USA PB (Alltime-169)
5 1:44.48 Wesley Vázquez PUR
6 1:45.58 Adrián Ben ESP
7 1:45.78 Marco Arop CAN

1500m

2019-10-06
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:29.26 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
2 3:31.38 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
3 3:31.46 Marcin Lewandowski POL PB (Alltime-81), NR
4 3:31.70 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
5 3:31.87 Jake Wightman GBR PB (Alltime-105)
6 3:32.52 Josh Kerr GBR PB (Alltime-136)
7 3:32.72 Ronald Kwemoi KEN
8 3:32.81 Matthew Centrowitz USA
9 3:33.70 Kalle Berglund SWE PB (Alltime-205), NR
10 3:34.24 Craig Engels USA
11 3:37.30 Neil Gourley GBR
12 3:37.96 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI

5000m

2019-09-30
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 12:58.85 Muktar Edris ETH
2 12:59.70 Selemon Barega ETH
3 13:01.11 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
4 13:02.29 Telahun Haile Bekele ETH
5 13:02.93 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
6 13:03.08 Jacob Krop KEN PB (Alltime-141)
7 13:04.60 Paul Chelimo USA
8 13:05.27 Nicholas Kimeli KEN
9 13:14.66 Birhanu Balew BRN
10 13:26.63 Justyn Knight CAN
11 13:27.05 Hassan Mead USA

10000m

2019-10-06
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 26:48.36 Joshua Cheptegei UGA PB (Alltime-18)
2 26:49.34 Yomif Kejelcha ETH PB (Alltime-23)
3 26:50.32 Rhonex Kipruto KEN
4 26:55.36 Rodgers Kwemoi KEN PB (Alltime-52)
5 26:56.71 Andamlak Belihu ETH
6 26:59.35 Mohammed Ahmed CAN PB (Alltime-60), NR
7 27:04.72 Lopez Lomong USA PB (Alltime-78)
8 27:10.76 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA PB (Alltime-98), NR
9 27:11.37 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
10 27:24.74 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA
11 27:28.74 Alex Oloitiptip KEN PB (Alltime-230)
12 28:02.18 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR
13 28:05.73 Leonard Korir USA
14 28:15.43 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL
15 28:16.74 Aron Kifle ERI
16 28:21.92 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI PB (Alltime-1644)

110m h

2019-10-02, wind: +0.6
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 13.10 Grant Holloway USA +0.6
2 13.15 Sergey Shubenkov RUS +0.6
3 13.18 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA +0.6
4 13.29 Xie Wenjun CHN +0.6
5 13.30 Orlando Ortega ESP +0.6

400m h

2019-09-30
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 47.42 Karsten Warholm NOR
2 47.66 Rai Benjamin USA
3 48.03 Abderrahmane Samba QAT
4 48.10 Kyron McMaster IVB
5 48.20 Timothy J Holmes USA PB (Alltime-80)
6 48.25 Yasmani Copello TUR P6WR
7 48.28 Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA PB (Alltime-87), P7WR

3000h

2019-10-04
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:01.35 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
2 8:01.36 Lemecha Girma ETH PB (Alltime-17), NR
3 8:03.76 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
4 8:05.21 Getnet Wale ETH PB (Alltime-29)
5 8:05.23 Djilali Bedrani FRA PB (Alltime-30), P5WR
6 8:06.95 Benjamin Kigen KEN
7 8:08.52 Abraham Kibiwot KEN
8 8:09.33 Hillary Bor USA P8WR
9 8:10.64 Leonard Bett KEN P9WR
10 8:11.15 Stanley Kebenei USA P10WR
11 8:12.31 Fernando Carro ESP P11WR
12 8:12.47 Andrew Bayer USA PB (Alltime-123), P12WR
13 8:21.37 Avinash Sable IND PB (Alltime-344), NR
14 8:24.78 Matthew Hughes CAN

4x100m

2019-10-05
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 37.10 Christian Coleman,
Justin Gatlin,
Mike Rodgers,
Noah Lyles
USA Alltime-2, NR
2 37.36 Adam Gemili,
Zharnel Hughes,
Richard Kilty,
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
GBR Alltime-5, CR, NR, P2WR
3 37.43 Shuhei Tada,
Kirara Shiraishi,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown
JPN Alltime-13, CR, NR, P3WR
4 37.72 Rodrigo do Nascimento,
Vitor Mourão dos Santos,
Derick Silva,
Paulo André de Oliveira
BRA Alltime-37, CR, NR, P4WR
5 37.73 Thando Dlodlo,
Simon Magakwe,
Clarence Munyai,
Akani Simbine
RSA P5WR
6 38.07 Su Bingtian,
Xu Zhouzheng,
Wu Zhiqiang,
Bie Ge
CHN Alltime-138, P6WR

4x400m

2019-10-06
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2:56.69 Fred Kerley,
Michael Cherry,
Wilbert London,
Rai Benjamin
USA Alltime-10
2 2:57.90 Akeem Bloomfield,
Nathon Allen,
Terry Thomas,
Demish Gaye
JAM Alltime-26
3 2:58.78 Jonathan Sacoor,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Alltime-60
4 2:59.50 Alejandro Jhon Perlaza,
Diego Armando Palomeque,
Jhon Alexander Solis,
Anthony Zambrano
COL Alltime-112, NR
5 3:00.74 Asa Guevara,
Jereem Richards,
Deon Lendore,
Machel Cedenio
TTO Alltime-313
6 3:02.78 Davide Re,
Vladimir Aceti,
Matteo Galvan,
Edoardo Scotti
ITA
7 3:03.06 Ludvy Vaillant,
Christopher Naliali,
Thomas Jordier,
Mame-Ibra Anne
FRA

High jump

2019-10-04
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2.37 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
2 2.35 Mikhail Akimenko RUS PB (Alltime-61)
3 Ilya Ivanyuk RUS PB (Alltime-61)
4 2.33 Maksim Nedasekau BLR

Pole vault

2019-10-01
Rank Result Name Country
1 5.97 Sam Kendricks USA
2 Armand Duplantis SWE
3 5.87 Piotr Lisek POL
4 5.70 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER
5 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA
6= Raphael Holzdeppe GER
6= Valentin Lavillenie FRA
8 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA

Long jump

2019-09-28
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 8.69 Tajay Gayle JAM +0.5 PB (Alltime-10), NR
2 8.39 Jeffrey Henderson USA -0.1
3 8.34 Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB +0.1
4 8.28 Luvo Manyonga RSA -0.1
5 8.23 Ruswahl Samaai RSA -0.3

Triple jump

2019-09-29
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 17.92 Christian Taylor USA +0.9
2 17.74 Will Claye USA +0.9
3 17.66 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR +0.5 PB (Alltime-30), CR, NR, P3WR
4 17.62 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR +0.1 P4WR
5 17.38 Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB +0.8 PB (Alltime-104), P5WR

Shot put

2019-10-05
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 22.91 Joseph Kovacs USA AAR, PB (Alltime-3)
2 22.90 Ryan Crouser USA PB (Alltime-5), P2WR
3 Tomas Walsh NZL PB (Alltime-5), CR, NR, P3WR
4 22.53 Darlan Romani BRA P4WR
5 21.65 Darrell Hill USA
6 21.46 Konrad Bukowiecki POL P6WR
7 21.45 Jacko Gill NZL P7WR
8 21.18 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi NGR

Discus throw

2019-09-30
Rank Result Name Country
1 67.59 Daniel Ståhl SWE

Hammer throw

2019-10-02
Rank Result Name Country
1 80.50 Pawel Fajdek POL

Javelin throw

2019-10-06
Rank Result Name Country
1 86.89 Anderson Peters GRN
2 86.21 Magnus Kirt EST
3 85.37 Johannes Vetter GER

Decathlon

2019-10-03
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8691 Niklas Kaul GER PB (Alltime-21)
2 8604 Maicel Uibo EST PB (Alltime-35)
3 8529 Damian Warner CAN
4 8494 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS
5 8445 Pierce Lepage CAN
6 8297 Janek Õiglane EST
7 8222 Pieter Braun NED
8 8151 Solomon Simmons USA
9 8125 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL
10 8122 Tim Nowak GER
11 8101 Cedric Dubler AUS
12 8064 Pawel Wiesiolek POL
13 8058 Viltali Zhuk BLR