Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1. 2.45 Javier Sotomayor CUB Salamanca 1993-07-27 CR, NR
2. 2.43 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Bruxelles 2014-09-05 CR, NR
3. 2.42 Patrik Sjöberg SWE Stockholm 1987-06-30 CR, NR
Bogdan Bondarenko UKR New York City 2014-06-14 CR, NR
5. 2.41 Igor Paklin KGZ Kobe 1985-09-04 NR
6. 2.40 Rudolf Povarnitsyn UKR Donetsk 1985-08-11
Sorin Matei ROU Bratislava 1990-06-20 AAR, NR
Charles Austin USA Zürich 1991-08-07 NR
Vyacheslav Voronin RUS London 2000-08-05 NR
Derek Drouin CAN Des Moines 2014-04-25 NR
Andrey Protsenko UKR Lausanne 2014-07-03
Danyil Lysenko RUS Monaco 2018-07-20 NR
13. 2.39 Zhu Jianhua CHN Eberstadt 1984-06-10 NR
Hollis Conway USA Norman 1989-07-30
Ivan Ukhov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Gianmarco Tamberi ITA Monaco 2016-07-15 NR
17. 2.38 Gennadiy Avdeyenko UKR Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
Sergey Malchenko RUS Banská Bystrica 1988-09-04
Dragutin Topic SRB Beograd 1993-08-01 NR
Troy Kemp BAH Nice 1995-07-12 AAR, NR
Artur Partyka POL Eberstadt 1996-08-18 NR
Jacques Freitag RSA Oudtshoorn 2005-03-05 CR, NR
Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Roma 2005-07-08
Andrey Silnov RUS London 2008-07-25
Zhang Guowei CHN Eugene 2015-05-30
26. 2.37 Valeriy Sereda RUS Rieti 1984-09-02
Carlo Thränhardt GER Rieti 1984-09-02 NR
Tom McCants USA Columbus 1988-05-08
Jerome Carter USA Columbus 1988-05-08
Sergey Dymchenko UKR Kiev 1990-09-16
Steve Smith GBR Seoul 1992-09-20 JWR, NR
Stefan Holm SWE Athínai 2008-07-13 AAR
Jesse Williams USA Eugene 2011-06-26
Robbie Grabarz GBR Lausanne 2012-08-23 NR
Erik Kynard USA Lausanne 2013-07-04
Donald Thomas BAH Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
37. 2.36 Gerd Wessig GDR Moskva (OG) 1980-08-01
Sergey Zasimovich KGZ Tashkent 1984-05-05
Dietmar Mögenburg GER Eberstadt 1984-06-10
Eddy Annijs BEL Gent 1985-05-26 NR
Jim Howard USA Rehlingen 1987-06-08
Ján Zvara CZE Praha 1987-08-23 NR
Nick Saunders BER Auckland 1990-02-01 NR
Doug Nordquist USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
Georgi Dakov BUL Bruxelles 1990-08-10 NR
Dalton Grant GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01 P4WR
Lábros Papakóstas GRE Athínai 1992-06-21 NR
Tim Forsyth AUS Melbourne 1997-03-02 CR, NR
Sergey Klyugin RUS Zürich 1998-08-12
Konstantin Matusevich ISR Perth 2000-02-05 NR
Martin Buß GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
Aleksander Walerianczyk POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
Michal Bieniek POL Biala Podlaska 2005-05-28
Jaroslav Bába CZE Roma 2005-07-08 NR
Dusty Jonas USA Boulder 2008-05-18
Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-23
Aleksandr Shustov RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-23
Majed El Dein Ghazal SYR Beijing 2016-05-18 NR
Dzmitriy Nabokau BLR Brest 2018-05-25 NR
Brandon Starc AUS Eberstadt 2018-08-26 CR, NR
61. 2.35 Jacek Wszola POL Eberstadt 1980-05-25
Gerd Nagel GER Forbach 1988-08-07
Darrin Plab USA New Orleans 1992-06-28
Steinar Hoen NOR Oslo 1994-07-22 NR
Mark Boswell CAN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
Nathan Leeper USA Sacramento 2000-05-21
Charles Clinger USA Pocatello 2001-05-19
Victor Moya CUB Monaco 2005-09-10
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
Kyriacos Ioannou CYP Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29 NR
Andra Manson USA Austin 2009-04-04
Dmittriy Demanyuk UKR Stockholm 2011-06-18
Mateusz Przybulko GER Bottrop 2017-06-25
Brandon McBride CAN Chula Vista 2018-06-09
75. 2.34 Volodymyr Yaschenko UKR Tbilisi 1978-06-16
Paul Frommeyer FRG Recke 1983-06-17
Dwight Stones USA Los Angeles 1984-06-24
Dennis Lewis USA Los Angeles 1985-03-30
Robert Ruffini SVK Praha 1988-07-03 NR
Aleksey Yemelin RUS Split (EC) 1990-09-01
Rolandas Verkys LTU Warszawa 1991-06-16 NR
Arturo Ortiz ESP Barcelona 1991-06-22 NR
Marino Drake CUB Saint-Denis 1991-07-19
Andrey Sankovich BLR Gomel 1993-05-14
Ralf Sonn GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
Lee Jin-Taek KOR Seoul 1997-06-22 NR
Wolfgang Kreißig GER Mannheim 1999-09-11
Kwaku Boateng CAN Zagreb 2000-07-03
Abderrahmane Hammad ALG El Djezair 2000-07-14 NR
Matt Hemingway USA Modesto 2003-05-10
Germaine Mason JAM Santo Domingo 2003-08-09 NR
Grzergorz Sposób POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
James Nieto USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
Tomás Jankú CZE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
Linus Thörnblad SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
Eike Onnen GER Garbsen 2007-05-20
Andrey Tereshin RUS Warszawa 2007-06-17
Kabelo Kgosimang BOT Addis Ababa 2008-05-04 NR
Viktor Shapoval UKR Berdychiv 2009-09-11
Konstadínos Baniótis GRE Mersin 2013-06-27
Yuriy Krimarenko UKR Berdychiv 2013-09-05
Mickaël Hanany FRA El Paso 2014-03-22 NR
JaCorian Duffield USA Eugene 2015-06-26
104. 2.33 Aleksey Demyanyuk UKR Leningrad 1981-07-11
Tyke Peacock USA Berlin 1983-08-17
Aleksandr Kotovich UKR Sofia 1984-05-20
Vladimir Granyenkov UKR Moskva 1984-08-05
Brian Whitehead USA Columbus 1985-05-05
Milton Ottey CAN Ottawa 1986-06-21
Andrey Morozov RUS Lipetsk 1986-07-19
Lee Balkin USA Durham 1987-07-26
Brian Stanton USA Walnut 1988-05-29
Tom Smith USA Eugene 1988-06-04
Marcello Benvenuti ITA Verona 1989-09-12
Zhou Zhongge CHN Beijing 1990-06-27
Wolf-Hendrik Beyer GER Duisburg 1993-07-11
Jean-Charles Gicquel FRA Eberstadt 1994-07-10
Gilmar Mayo COL Pereira 1994-10-17 CR, NR
Gennadiy Moroz BLR Brest 2001-07-21
Svatoslav Ton CZE Praha 2004-06-11
Tora Harris USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
Naoyuki Daigo JPN Kobe 2006-07-02 NR
Scott Sellers USA Lincoln 2007-05-13
Raul Spank GER Eberstadt 2009-08-29
Wang Yu CHN Beijing 2013-05-21
Daniil Tsyplakov RUS Saransk 2014-08-03
Marco Fassinotti ITA Oslo 2015-06-11
Michael Mason CAN Edmonton 2015-07-12
Maksim Nedasekau BLR Grosseto 2017-07-22
Fabian Delryd SWE Täby 2018-05-19
Ilya Ivanyuk RUS Székesfehérvár 2019-07-09 WL, Best since 2018-08-31
Mikhail Akimenko RUS Cheboksary 2019-07-26
Stefano Sottile ITA Bressanone 2019-07-28
134. 2.32 Gennadiy Byelkov UZB Tashkent 1982-05-29 NR
Del Davis USA Provo 1982-06-04
Francisco Centelles CUB Bratislava 1983-06-04
Franck Verzy FRA London 1983-08-20
Thomas Eriksson SWE Austin 1985-06-01
Luca Toso ITA Torino 1988-07-21
Krzysztof Krawczyk POL Lublin 1988-08-06
Cristian Popescu ROU Pitesti 1988-08-14
Brian Brown USA Houston 1989-06-17
John Morris USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
Tony Barton USA New Orleans 1992-06-28
Yuriy Sergiyenko UKR Nikopol 1993-06-12
Takahiro Kimino JPN Fukuoka 1993-09-18
Aleksey Makurin RUS Yekaterinburg 1996-06-01
Charles Lefrancois CAN Catania 1997-08-28
Dimitrios Kokotis GRE Athínai 1998-07-19
Christian Rhoden GER Düdelingen 1998-07-19
Henry Patterson USA Nassau 1999-05-26
Staffan Strand SWE Nice 2000-07-08
Andrey Chubsa BLR Stockholm 2002-07-16
Huang Haiqiang CHN Beijing 2006-08-17
Raul-Roland Spank GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
Jesse F. de Lima BRA Lausanne 2008-09-02 NR
Sylwester Bednarek POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
Dimitrios Chondrokoúkis GRE Izmir 2011-06-18
Trevor Barry BAH Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
Ricky Robertson USA Gainesville 2012-04-07
Rozle Prezelj SLO Maribor 2012-06-17 NR
Wojciech Theiner POL Katowice 2014-07-02
Yun Seunghyun KOR Yeosu 2015-09-01
164. 2.31 Rolf Beilschmidt GDR Helsinki 1977-08-13
Jörg Freimuth GDR Moskva (OG) 1980-08-01
Roland Dalhäuser SUI Eberstadt 1981-06-07 NR
Steven Wray BAH Brisbane 1982-10-07
Dariusz Zielke POL Warszawa 1984-08-12
Andreas Sam GDR Praha 1984-08-28
Brent Harken USA Roma 1984-08-31
Anatoliy Korobyenko UKR Odessa 1985-07-26
Constantin Militaru ROU Bucuresti 1986-05-24
Jake Jacoby USA Walnut 1987-04-26
James Lott USA Austin 1987-05-02
Gennadiy Martsinovich LTU Vitebsk 1987-06-18
Oleg Palashevskiy TJK Bryansk 1990-08-12 NR
Grigoriy Fyodorkov RUS Volgograd 1990-08-16
Alex Zaliauskas CAN New York City 1991-07-20
Rick Noji USA Long Beach 1992-02-01
David Anderson AUS Adelaide 1992-03-08
Lochsley Thomson AUS Adelaide 1992-03-08
Robert Marinov BUL Sofia 1992-07-08
Brendan Reilly GBR Gateshead 1992-07-17
Takahisa Yoshida JPN Mito 1993-05-09
Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR Gomel 1993-05-14
Xu Yang CHN Beijing 1993-09-11
Randy Jenkins USA Boise 1994-06-02
Steven Smith USA Boise 1994-06-02
Jaroslaw Kotewicz POL Lublin 1994-06-04
Håkon Särnblom NOR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
Geoff Parsons GBR Victoria 1994-08-26
Stevan Zoric SRB Beograd 1996-06-02
Niu Jian CHN Shijiazhuang 1996-09-24
Didier Detchénique FRA Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
Elvir Krehmic BIH Zagreb 1998-07-07 NR
Mika Polku FIN Viitasaari 2000-07-22 NR
Aleksandr Kravtsov RUS Tula 2001-07-14
Toni Huikuri FIN Bratislava 2002-06-11 NR
Pavel Fomenko RUS Blida 2002-06-20
Andrea Bettinelli ITA Rieti 2003-08-03
Kyle Lancester USA El Paso 2005-04-02
Giulio Ciotti ITA Viersen 2006-07-02
Robert Wolski POL Wroclaw 2006-09-02
Oleg Protsenko UKR Kiev 2011-07-09
Darwin Edwards LCA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-30 NR
Raivydas Stanys LTU Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-29
Sergey Mudrov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Aleksandr Nartov UKR Berdychiv 2012-09-07
Szymon Kiecana POL Opole 2013-06-09
Mihai Donisan ROU Stara Zagora 2013-07-27
Naoto Tobe JPN Tokyo 2014-05-11
Jeron Robinson USA San Angelo 2015-05-09
Arturo Chávez PER Ciudad de México 2016-06-11 NR
Eure Yañez VEN Asunción 2017-06-23 NR
Tihomir Ivanov BUL London (WC) 2017-08-11