Here are the latest results for each event that have made it to the lists.
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 11.01 Murielle Ahouré CIV
2 11.08 Dina Asher-Smith GBR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 22.12 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH
2 22.53 Dafne Schippers NED
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 49.33 Salwa Eid Naser BRN
2 50.51 Phyllis Francis USA
3 50.77 Shakima Wimbley USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 1:55.27 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:57.86 Ajee' Wilson USA
3 1:58.49 Natoya Goule JAM
4 1:58.63 Habitam Alemu ETH
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 3:58.49 Laura Muir GBR
2 3:58.94 Shelby Houlihan USA
3 3:59.41 Sifan Hassan NED
4 3:59.68 Gudaf Tsegay ETH
5 4:02.75 Axumawit Embaye ETH
6 4:03.37 Winny Chebet KEN
7 4:03.49 Sofia Ennaoui POL
8 4:03.82 Rababe Arafi MAR
9 4:04.36 Laura Weightmann GBR
10 4:04.57 Jennifer Simpson USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-07-22 London 1 4:14.71 Sifan Hassan NED AAR, PB (Alltime-3), NR, WL, Best since 2016-09-06
2 4:16.14 Gudaf Tsegay ETH AAR, PB (Alltime-6), P2WR
3 4:16.15 Helen Obiri KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-7), NR, P3WR
4 4:17.30 Jennifer Simpson USA AAR, PB (Alltime-11), P4WR
5 4:19.28 Laura Muir GBR P5WR
6 4:20.49 Laura Weightmann GBR PB (Alltime-25), P6WR
7 4:20.51 Winny Chebet KEN P7WR
8 4:20.70 Kate Grace USA PB (Alltime-26), P8WR
9 4:20.85 Sarah McDonald GBR PB (Alltime-28), P9WR
10 4:21.40 Linden Hall AUS PB (Alltime-35), CR, NR, P10WR
11 4:21.54 Simona Vrzalová CZE PB (Alltime-38), NR, P11WR
12 4:23.34 Sofia Ennaoui POL PB (Alltime-65), P12WR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-23 Rovereto 1 8:42.19 Meskerem Mamo ETH
2 8:43.00 Loice Chemnung KEN PB (Alltime-227)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 14:38.39 Helen Obiri KEN
2 14:38.77 Sifan Hassan NED
3 14:40.97 Senbere Teferi ETH
4 14:43.96 Caroline Chepkoech KEN
5 14:44.24 Agnes Tirop KEN
6 14:50.24 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
7 14:57.52 Letesenbet Gidey ETH
8 15:03.11 Lilian Rengeruk KEN
9 15:04.16 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER
10 15:08.17 Meraf Bahta SWE
11 15:09.00 Eilish McColgan GBR
12 15:20.56 Meskerem Mamo ETH
13 15:24.58 Melissa Courtney GBR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-25 Jakarta 1 32:07.23 Darya Maslova KGZ
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 12.61 Brianna McNeal USA
2 12.63 Kendra Harrison USA
3 12.64 Danielle Williams JAM
4 12.69 Oluwatobiloba Amusan NGR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 53.88 Dalilah Muhammad USA
2 54.21 Shamier Little USA
3 54.38 Janieve Russell JAM
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 8:55.10 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN AAR
2 8:59.62 Norah Jeruto Tanui KEN PB (Alltime-5), P2WR
3 9:01.60 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN P3WR
4 9:06.51 Emma Coburn USA
5 9:06.75 Celphine Chespol KEN P5WR
6 9:07.07 Courtney Frerichs USA P6WR
7 9:13.58 Peruth Chemutai UGA
8 9:14.09 Aisha Praught-Leer JAM PB (Alltime-31), NR
9 9:14.52 Winfred Yavi BRN
10 9:17.08 Daisy Jepkemei KEN
11 9:28.94 Roseline Chepngetich KEN
12 9:38.34 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR
Tampere 1 9:45.31 Charlotta Fougberg SWE
2 9:55.99 Janica Rauma FIN
3 10:00.40 Caroline Högardh SWE
4 10:07.67 Astrid Snäll FIN PB (Alltime-769)
5 10:11.16 Emma Dahl SWE PB (Alltime-882)
6 10:43.84 Salla Laukkanen FIN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 42.28 Asha Phillip,
Imani Lansiquot,
Bianca Williams,
Dina Asher-Smith
GBR
2 42.49 Ajla Del Ponte,
Sarah Atcho,
Mujinga Kambundji,
Salomé Kora
SUI
3 42.69 Lisa Marie Kwaiye,
Alexandra Burghardt,
Jessica-Bianca Wessoly,
Gina Lückenkemper
GER Alltime-333
Jakarta 1 42.73 Iman Isa Jassim,
Ofonime Odiong,
Hajar Saad Saad Al-Khaldi,
Salwa Eid Naser
BRN Alltime-354, NR
2 42.84 Liang Xiaojing,
Wei Yongli,
Ge Manqi,
Yuan Qiqi
CHN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-30 Jakarta 1 3:28.72 Hima Das,
Machettira Raju Poovamma,
Saritaben Laxmanbhai Gayakwad,
Velluva Koroth Vismaya
IND Alltime-955
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-10 Berlin (EC) 1 2.00 Mariya Lasitskene RUS
2 2.00 Mirela Demireva BUL
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Tampere 1 4.42 Angelica Bengtsson SWE
2 4.31 Saga Andersson FIN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-18 Birmingham 1 6.96 Malaika Mihambo GER
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 14.56 Caterine Ibargüen COL
2 14.55 Shanieka Ricketts JAM
- 14.52 Shanieka Ricketts JAM
3 14.47 Kimberly Williams JAM
- 14.45 Shanieka Ricketts JAM
- 14.43 Caterine Ibargüen COL
- 14.42 Shanieka Ricketts JAM
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-07-20 Monaco 1 20.31 Gong Lijiao CHN WL, Best since 2016-08-12
Nürnberg 1 20.06 Christina Schwanitz GER
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 65.00 Yaimé Pérez CUB
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-25 Jakarta 1 71.42 Luo Na CHN
2 70.86 Wang Zheng CHN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 66.99 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR
2 66.00 Liu Shiying CHN
3 64.75 Kara Winger USA
4 63.53 Lyu Huihui CHN
5 62.99 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-10 Berlin (EC) 1 6816 Nafissatou Thiam BEL WL, Best since 2017-05-28
2 6759 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR PB (Alltime-22)
3 6602 Carolin Schäfer GER
4 6552 Ivona Dadic AUT PB (Alltime-60), NR
5 6414 Anouk Vetter NED
6 6400 Katerina Cachová CZE PB (Alltime-109)
7 6367 Xénia Krizsán HUN
8 6337 Verena Preiner AUT PB (Alltime-147)
9 6260 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI
10 6104 Hanne Maudens BEL