Here are the latest results for each event that have made it to the lists.
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-04 Zagreb 1 11.05 Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 22.16 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH
2 22.28 Dafne Schippers NED
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 49.32 Salwa Eid Naser BRN
2 49.62 Caster Semenya RSA PB (Alltime-45), NR
3 50.82 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 1:54.77 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:57.16 Ajee' Wilson USA
3 1:57.36 Natoya Goule JAM
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 3:58.49 Laura Muir GBR
2 3:58.94 Shelby Houlihan USA
3 3:59.41 Sifan Hassan NED
4 3:59.68 Gudaf Tsegay ETH
5 4:02.75 Axumawit Embaye ETH
6 4:03.37 Winny Chebet KEN
7 4:03.49 Sofia Ennaoui POL
8 4:03.82 Rababe Arafi MAR
9 4:04.36 Laura Weightmann GBR
10 4:04.57 Jennifer Simpson USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-02 Berlin 1 4:22.45 Marta Pen POR PB (Alltime-50), NR
2 4:23.23 Kate Grace USA
3 4:24.27 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER PB (Alltime-77)
4 4:24.82 Alexa Efraimson USA PB (Alltime-88)
5 4:25.07 Eilish McColgan GBR PB (Alltime-99)
6 4:26.05 Stephanie Twell GBR
7 4:26.75 Ciara Mageean IRL
Padova 1 4:20.51 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
2 4:26.62 Linden Hall AUS
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 8:27.50 Sifan Hassan NED PB (Alltime-29), NR, WL, Best since 2017-07-21
2 8:32.49 Senbere Teferi ETH PB (Alltime-75)
3 8:36.20 Helen Obiri KEN
4 8:38.04 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 14:38.39 Helen Obiri KEN
2 14:38.77 Sifan Hassan NED
3 14:40.97 Senbere Teferi ETH
4 14:43.96 Caroline Chepkoech KEN
5 14:44.24 Agnes Tirop KEN
6 14:50.24 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
7 14:57.52 Letesenbet Gidey ETH
8 15:03.11 Lilian Rengeruk KEN
9 15:04.16 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER
10 15:08.17 Meraf Bahta SWE
11 15:09.00 Eilish McColgan GBR
12 15:20.56 Meskerem Mamo ETH
13 15:24.58 Melissa Courtney GBR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-25 Jakarta 1 32:07.23 Darya Maslova KGZ
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 12.49 Danielle Williams JAM
2 12.52 Kendra Harrison USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 53.62 Janieve Russell JAM
2 53.86 Shamier Little USA
3 54.47 Anna Ryzhykova UKR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 9:07.92 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN
2 9:15.22 Courtney Frerichs USA
3 9:17.86 Winfred Yavi BRN
4 9:42.57 Anna Emilie Møller DEN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 42.11 Aacute;ngela Tenorio (ECU),
Shaunae Miller-Uibo (BAH),
Jenna Prandini (USA),
Vitoria Cristina Rosa (BRA)
Americas Alltime-81
2 42.55 Kristal Awuah,
Imani Lansiquot,
Bianca Williams,
Dina Asher-Smith
GBR Alltime-249
3 42.93 Liang Xiaojing,
Wei Yongli,
Ge Manqi,
Yuan Qiqi
CHN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-30 Jakarta 1 3:28.72 Hima Das,
Machettira Raju Poovamma,
Saritaben Laxmanbhai Gayakwad,
Velluva Koroth Vismaya
IND Alltime-955
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 2.00 Mariya Lasitskene RUS
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Tampere 1 4.42 Angelica Bengtsson SWE
2 4.31 Saga Andersson FIN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 6.93 Caterine Ibargüen COL PB (Alltime-98), NR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 14.76 Caterine Ibargüen COL AAR
- 14.54 Caterine Ibargüen COL
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-07-20 Nürnberg 1 20.06 Christina Schwanitz GER
Monaco 1 20.31 Gong Lijiao CHN WL, Best since 2016-08-12
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 68.44 Sandra Perkovic CRO
2 65.30 Yaimé Pérez CUB
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 75.46 DeAnna Price USA
2 73.45 Anita Wlodarczyk POL
3 70.40 Alexandra Tavernier FRA
4 68.59 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 63.88 Lyu Huihui CHN
2 62.96 Christina Hussong GER
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-16 Talence 1 6457 Carolin Schäfer GER
2 6391 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI PB (Alltime-115), NR
3 6381 Katerina Cachová CZE
4 6244 Xénia Krizsán HUN
5 6179 Grit Sadeiko EST
6 6133 Verena Preiner AUT