Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt JAM Berlin (WC)
2. 9.63 2012 Usain Bolt JAM London (OG)
3. 9.69 2008 Usain Bolt JAM Beijing (OG)
4. 9.74 2007 Asafa Powell JAM Rieti
2015 Justin Gatlin USA Ad-Dawhah
6. 9.76 2011 Usain Bolt JAM Bruxelles
7. 9.77 2005 Asafa Powell JAM Athínai
2006 Asafa Powell JAM Gateshead
2013 Usain Bolt JAM Moskva (WC)
2014 Justin Gatlin USA Bruxelles
11. 9.78 2010 Tyson Gay USA London
2010 Nesta Carter JAM Rieti
13. 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene USA Athínai
14. 9.80 2016 Justin Gatlin USA Eugene
15. 9.82 2001 Maurice Greene USA Edmonton (WC)
2017 Christian Coleman USA Eugene
17. 9.84 1996 Donovan Bailey CAN Atlanta (OG)
18. 9.85 1994 Leroy Burrell USA Lausanne
2004 Justin Gatlin USA Athínai (OG)
20. 9.86 1991 Carl Lewis USA Tokyo (WC)
1997 Maurice Greene USA Athínai (WC)
1998 Ato Boldon TTO Walnut
2000 Maurice Greene USA Berlin
24. 9.87 1993 Linford Christie GBR Stuttgart (WC)
25. 9.89 2002 Maurice Greene USA Roma
26. 9.91 1995 Donovan Bailey CAN Montréal
27. 9.92 1988 Carl Lewis USA Seoul (OG)
28. 9.93 1983 Calvin Smith USA Air Force Academy
1987 Carl Lewis USA Roma (WC)
1992 Michael Marsh USA Walnut
2003 Patrick Johnson AUS Mito
32. 9.94 1989 Leroy Burrell USA Houston
33. 9.95 1968 Jim Hines USA Ciudad de México (OG)
34. 9.96 1984 Mel Lattany USA Athens
1990 Leroy Burrell USA Villeneuve d'Ascq
36. 9.98 1977 Silvio Leonard CUB Guadalajara
1985 Carl Lewis USA Modesto
38. 10.00 1981 Carl Lewis USA Dallas
1982 Carl Lewis USA Modesto
1986 Chidi Imoh NGR Berlin
41. 10.01 1979 Pietro Mennea ITA Ciudad de México
42. 10.02 1980 James Sanford USA Westwood
43. 10.05 1975 Steve Riddick USA Zürich
44. 10.06 1964 Robert Hayes USA Tokyo (OG)
1976 Hasely Crawford TTO Montréal (OG)
46. 10.07 1972 Valeriy Borzov UKR München (OG)
1978 Clancy Edwards USA Eugene
1978 Eddie Hart USA Colorado Springs
1978 Steve Williams USA Zürich
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt JAM Berlin (WC)
2. 19.26 2011 Yohan Blake JAM Bruxelles
3. 19.30 2008 Usain Bolt JAM Beijing (OG)
4. 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson USA Atlanta (OG)
2012 Usain Bolt JAM London (OG)
6. 19.55 2015 Usain Bolt JAM Beijing (WC)
7. 19.56 2010 Usain Bolt JAM Kingston
8. 19.62 2007 Tyson Gay USA Indianapolis
9. 19.63 2006 Xavier Carter USA Lausanne
10. 19.66 2013 Usain Bolt JAM Moskva (WC)
11. 19.68 2014 Justin Gatlin USA Monaco
12. 19.71 2000 Michael Johnson USA Pietersburg
13. 19.72 1979 Pietro Mennea ITA Ciudad de México
14. 19.73 1992 Michael Marsh USA Barcelona (OG)
15. 19.74 2016 LaShawn Merritt USA Eugene
16. 19.75 1983 Carl Lewis USA Indianapolis
1988 Joe DeLoach USA Seoul (OG)
18. 19.77 1997 Ato Boldon TTO Stuttgart
2017 Isaac Makwala BOT Madrid
20. 19.79 1995 Michael Johnson USA Göteborg (WC)
2004 Shawn Crawford USA Athínai (OG)
22. 19.80 1984 Carl Lewis USA Los Angeles (OG)
23. 19.83 1968 Tommie Smith USA Ciudad de México (OG)
24. 19.84 1999 Francis Obikwelu NGR Sevilla (WC)
25. 19.85 1990 Michael Johnson USA Edinburgh
1993 Frank Fredericks NAM Stuttgart (WC)
2002 Shawn Crawford USA Pretoria
2002 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE München (EC)
29. 19.86 1971 Donald Quarrie JAM Cali
30. 19.87 1994 John Regis GBR Sestriere
31. 19.88 1991 Michael Johnson USA Barcelona
1998 Ato Boldon TTO Athínai
2001 Joshua J. Johnson USA Bruxelles
34. 19.89 2005 Wallace Spearmon USA London
35. 19.92 1987 Carl Lewis USA Madrid
36. 19.96 1980 Pietro Mennea ITA Barletta
1989 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA Bruxelles
38. 20.00 1972 Valeriy Borzov UKR München (OG)
39. 20.01 2003 Bernard Williams USA Roma
40. 20.03 1978 Clancy Edwards USA Westwood
41. 20.06 1974 Donald Quarrie JAM Zürich
42. 20.07 1985 Lorenzo Daniel USA Starkville
43. 20.08 1977 Silvio Leonard CUB Guadalajara
44. 20.10 1976 Millard Hampton USA Eugene
45. 20.12 1975 Donald Quarrie JAM Eugene
1986 Floyd Heard USA Moskva
47. 20.14 1967 Tommie Smith USA Provo
48. 20.15 1982 Mike Miller USA Provo
49. 20.20 1981 James Sanford USA Westwood
50. 20.33 1973 Steve Williams USA Bakersfield
51. 20.36 1964 Henry Carr USA Tokyo (OG)
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 43.03 2016 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
2. 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson USA Sevilla (WC)
3. 43.29 1988 Harry Reynolds USA Zürich
4. 43.39 1995 Michael Johnson USA Göteborg (WC)
5. 43.44 1996 Michael Johnson USA Atlanta
6. 43.45 2007 Jeremy Wariner USA Osaka (WC)
7. 43.48 2015 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Beijing (WC)
8. 43.50 1992 Quincy Watts USA Barcelona (OG)
9. 43.62 2006 Jeremy Wariner USA Roma
2017 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Lausanne
11. 43.65 1993 Michael Johnson USA Stuttgart (WC)
12. 43.68 1998 Michael Johnson USA Zürich
2000 Michael Johnson USA Sacramento
14. 43.74 2013 LaShawn Merritt USA Moskva (WC)
2014 Kirani James GRN Lausanne
16. 43.75 1997 Michael Johnson USA Waco
2008 LaShawn Merritt USA Beijing (OG)
18. 43.86 1968 Lee Evans USA Ciudad de México (OG)
19. 43.90 1994 Michael Johnson USA Madrid
20. 43.93 2005 Jeremy Wariner USA Helsinki (WC)
21. 43.94 2012 Kirani James GRN London (OG)
22. 44.00 2004 Jeremy Wariner USA Athínai (OG)
23. 44.06 1990 Danny Everett USA Sevilla
2009 LaShawn Merritt USA Berlin (WC)
25. 44.10 1987 Harry Reynolds USA Columbus
26. 44.13 2010 Jeremy Wariner USA Zürich
27. 44.17 1991 Michael Johnson USA Lausanne
28. 44.26 1976 Alberto Juantorena CUB Montréal (OG)
29. 44.27 1978 Alberto Juantorena CUB Medellín
1984 Alonzo Babers USA Los Angeles (OG)
1989 Antonio Pettigrew USA Houston
32. 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington USA Los Angeles
33. 44.30 1986 Gabriel Tiacoh CIV Indianapolis
34. 44.33 2003 Tyree Washington USA Palo Alto
35. 44.35 2011 LaShawn Merritt USA Daegu (WC)
36. 44.45 1975 Ronald Ray USA Ciudad de México
2002 Leonard Byrd USA Belém
38. 44.47 1985 Michael Franks USA Canberra
39. 44.50 1983 Erwin Skamrahl FRG München
40. 44.58 1981 Bert Cameron JAM Baton Rouge
41. 44.60 1971 John Smith USA Cali
1980 Viktor Markin RUS Moskva (OG)
43. 44.65 1977 Alberto Juantorena CUB La Habana
44. 44.66 1972 Vince Matthews USA München (OG)
45. 44.67 1969 Curtis Mills USA Knoxville
46. 44.68 1982 Sunder Nix USA Indianapolis
47. 44.82 1966 Wendell Mottley TTO Kingston
48. 44.85 1973 Maurice Peoples USA Baton Rouge
49. 44.92 1979 Harald Schmid FRG Stuttgart
50. 44.95 1967 Lee Evans USA Winnipeg
51. 44.98 1974 Larance Jones USA Austin
52. 45.01 1970 Charles Asati KEN Edinburgh
53. 45.07 1960 Otis Davis USA Roma (OG)
54. 45.15 1964 Mike Larrabee USA Tokyo (OG)
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 1:40.91 2012 David Rudisha KEN London (OG)
2. 1:41.01 2010 David Rudisha KEN Rieti
3. 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer DEN Köln
4. 1:41.33 2011 David Rudisha KEN Rieti
5. 1:41.73 1981 Sebastian Coe GBR Firenze
6. 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz BRA Köln
7. 1:41.83 1996 Wilson Kipketer DEN Rieti
8. 1:42.01 2009 David Rudisha KEN Rieti
9. 1:42.15 2016 David Rudisha KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG)
10. 1:42.27 1999 Wilson Kipketer DEN Bruxelles
11. 1:42.32 2002 Wilson Kipketer DEN Rieti
12. 1:42.33 1979 Sebastian Coe GBR Oslo
13. 1:42.37 2013 Mohammed Aman ETH Bruxelles
14. 1:42.45 2014 Nijel Amos BOT Monaco
15. 1:42.47 2001 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Bruxelles
16. 1:42.49 1985 Joaquim Cruz BRA Koblenz
17. 1:42.51 2015 Amel Tuka BIH Monaco
18. 1:42.52 2003 Wilfred Bungei KEN Bruxelles
19. 1:42.65 1988 Johnny Gray USA Zürich
20. 1:42.69 2008 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Oslo
21. 1:42.76 1998 Japheth Kimutai KEN Stuttgart
22. 1:42.80 1992 Johnny Gray USA New Orleans
23. 1:42.87 1995 Wilson Kipketer DEN Monaco
24. 1:42.97 1990 Peter Elliott GBR Sevilla
25. 1:43.06 1987 Billy Konchellah KEN Roma (WC)
2004 Wilfred Bungei KEN Zürich
27. 1:43.08 1991 José Luis Barbosa BRA Rieti
28. 1:43.09 2006 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Rieti
29. 1:43.10 2017 Emmanuel Korir KEN Monaco
30. 1:43.12 2000 André Bucher SUI Lausanne
31. 1:43.16 1989 Paul Ereng KEN Zürich
32. 1:43.17 1994 Benson Koech KEN Rieti
33. 1:43.19 1986 Steve Cram GBR Rieti
34. 1:43.44 1977 Alberto Juantorena CUB Sofia
35. 1:43.5 1974 Rick Wohlhuter USA Eugene
36. 1:43.50 1976 Alberto Juantorena CUB Montréal (OG)
37. 1:43.54 1993 Nixon Kiprotich KEN Rieti
38. 1:43.61 1983 Steve Cram GBR Oslo
39. 1:43.7 1973 Marcello Fiasconaro ITA Milano
40. 1:43.70 2005 Wilfred Bungei KEN Rieti
41. 1:43.74 2007 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Monaco
42. 1:43.79 1975 Mike Boit KEN Zürich
43. 1:43.84 1978 Olaf Beyer GDR Praha (EC)
44. 1:44.3 1962 Peter Snell NZL Christchurch
1966 Jim Ryun USA Terre Haute
1972 David Wottle USA Eugene
47. 1:44.40 1968 Ralph Doubell AUS Ciudad de México (OG)
48. 1:44.45 1982 Steve Cram GBR London
49. 1:44.53 1980 Donald Paige USA Eugene
50. 1:44.7 1971 Dicky Broberg RSA Stellenbosch
51. 1:44.80 1970 Ken Swenson USA Stuttgart
52. 1:45.0 1967 Wade Bell USA Los Angeles
53. 1:45.1 1964 Peter Snell NZL Tokyo (OG)
54. 1:45.3 1969 Byron Dyce JAM Knoxville
55. 1:45.7 1955 Roger Moens BEL Oslo
56. 1:45.8 1957 Thomas Courtney USA Oslo
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma
2. 3:26.12 2001 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles
3. 3:26.69 2015 Asbel Kiprop KEN Monaco
4. 3:26.89 2002 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Zürich
5. 3:27.21 2000 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Zürich
6. 3:27.37 1995 Noureddine Morceli ALG Nice
7. 3:27.40 2004 Bernard Lagat KEN Zürich
8. 3:27.64 2014 Silas Kiplagat KEN Monaco
9. 3:27.65 1999 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Sevilla (WC)
10. 3:27.72 2013 Asbel Kiprop KEN Monaco
11. 3:28.40 2003 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles
12. 3:28.80 2017 Elijah Manangoi KEN Monaco
13. 3:28.86 1992 Noureddine Morceli ALG Rieti
14. 3:28.88 2012 Asbel Kiprop KEN Monaco
15. 3:28.91 1997 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Zürich
16. 3:29.02 2006 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Roma
17. 3:29.05 1996 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles
18. 3:29.20 1993 Noureddine Morceli ALG Narbonne
19. 3:29.27 2010 Silas Kiplagat KEN Monaco
20. 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat USA Rieti
21. 3:29.33 2016 Asbel Kiprop KEN Birmingham
22. 3:29.46 1985 Saïd Aouita MAR Berlin
23. 3:29.47 2009 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin
24. 3:29.77 1986 Sebastian Coe GBR Rieti
25. 3:30.46 2011 Asbel Kiprop KEN Rieti
26. 3:30.54 2007 Alan Webb USA Saint-Denis
27. 3:30.55 1989 Abdi Bile SOM Rieti
28. 3:30.61 1994 Noureddine Morceli ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq
29. 3:30.69 1987 Saïd Aouita MAR Oslo
30. 3:30.77 1983 Steve Ovett GBR Rieti
31. 3:30.95 1988 Steve Cram GBR Bruxelles
32. 3:31.00 1991 Noureddine Morceli ALG Helsinki
33. 3:31.36 1980 Steve Ovett GBR Koblenz
34. 3:31.49 2008 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Monaco
35. 3:31.54 1984 Saïd Aouita MAR Hengelo
36. 3:31.57 1981 Steve Ovett GBR Budapest
37. 3:32.03 1979 Sebastian Coe GBR Zürich
38. 3:32.12 1982 Sydney Maree USA Bruxelles
39. 3:32.16 1974 Filbert Bayi TAN Christchurch
40. 3:32.4 1975 John Walker NZL Oslo
41. 3:32.60 1990 Noureddine Morceli ALG Bologna
42. 3:32.72 1977 John Walker NZL Bruxelles
43. 3:33.1 1967 Jim Ryun USA Los Angeles
44. 3:34.0 1970 Jean Wadoux FRA Colombes
45. 3:34.19 1976 John Walker NZL Stockholm
46. 3:34.6 1973 Filbert Bayi TAN Helsinki
47. 3:34.91 1968 Kipchoge Keino KEN Ciudad de México (OG)
48. 3:35.48 1978 David Moorcroft GBR Edmonton
49. 3:35.6 1960 Herbert Elliott AUS Roma (OG)
50. 3:36.0 1958 Herbert Elliott AUS Göteborg
1971 Marty Liquori USA Milano
52. 3:36.1 1966 Jim Ryun USA Berkeley
53. 3:36.33 1972 Pekka Vasala FIN München (OG)
54. 3:36.4 1965 Jürgen May FRG Erfurt
55. 3:37.2 1969 Marty Liquori USA Stuttgart
56. 3:37.6 1964 Peter Snell NZL Auckland
57. 3:37.8 1963 Michel Jazy FRA Colombes
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 3:43.13 1999 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma
2. 3:44.39 1993 Noureddine Morceli ALG Rieti
3. 3:44.60 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Nice
4. 3:44.90 1997 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Oslo
5. 3:44.95 2001 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma
6. 3:45.19 1995 Noureddine Morceli ALG Zürich
7. 3:45.96 2000 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR London
8. 3:46.32 1985 Steve Cram GBR Oslo
9. 3:46.76 1987 Saïd Aouita MAR Helsinki
10. 3:46.91 2007 Alan Webb USA Brasschaat
11. 3:47.32 2014 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Eugene
12. 3:47.33 1981 Sebastian Coe GBR Bruxelles
13. 3:47.69 1982 Steve Scott USA Oslo
14. 3:47.97 2005 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Oslo
15. 3:48.15 1996 Noureddine Morceli ALG Oslo
16. 3:48.17 2003 Paul Korir KEN London
17. 3:48.28 2002 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma
18. 3:48.31 1986 Steve Cram GBR Oslo
19. 3:48.50 2009 Asbel Kiprop KEN Eugene
20. 3:48.67 1994 Noureddine Morceli ALG Sankt Peterburg
21. 3:48.8 1980 Steve Ovett GBR Oslo
22. 3:48.80 1992 William Kemei KEN Berlin
23. 3:48.85 1988 Steve Cram GBR Oslo
24. 3:48.95 1979 Sebastian Coe GBR Oslo
25. 3:49.04 2017 Ronald Kwemoi KEN Eugene
26. 3:49.09 2011 Haron Keitany KEN Eugene
27. 3:49.12 1991 Noureddine Morceli ALG Lausanne
28. 3:49.21 1983 Steve Scott USA Berlin
29. 3:49.22 2012 Asbel Kiprop KEN Oslo
30. 3:49.31 1990 Joe Falcon USA Oslo
31. 3:49.38 2008 Andrew Baddeley GBR Oslo
32. 3:49.4 1975 John Walker NZL Göteborg
33. 3:49.48 2013 Silas Kiplagat KEN Eugene
34. 3:49.54 1984 Saïd Aouita MAR Zürich
35. 3:49.56 2010 Asbel Kiprop KEN Oslo
36. 3:49.84 2004 Paul Korir KEN London
37. 3:49.90 1989 Abdi Bile SOM Oslo
38. 3:50.32 2006 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Oslo
39. 3:51.1 1967 Jim Ryun USA Bakersfield
40. 3:51.10 2015 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Eugene
41. 3:51.3 1966 Jim Ryun USA Berkeley
42. 3:51.48 2016 Asbel Kiprop KEN Oslo
43. 3:52.0 1977 John Walker NZL Dublin
44. 3:52.17 1973 Benjamin Jipcho KEN Stockholm
45. 3:52.50 1978 Thomas Wessinghage FRG Stockholm
46. 3:52.8 1972 Jim Ryun USA Toronto
47. 3:53.07 1976 John Walker NZL Stockholm
48. 3:53.2 1974 Tony Waldrop USA Philadelphia
49. 3:53.6 1965 Michel Jazy FRA Rennes
50. 3:53.8 1968 Bodo Tümmler FRG Karlskrona
51. 3:54.03 1964 Peter Snell NZL Auckland
52. 3:54.4 1962 Peter Snell NZL Wanganui
1971 Kipchoge Keino KEN Stockholm
54. 3:54.5 1958 Herbert Elliott AUS Dublin
55. 3:54.9 1963 Peter Snell NZL Modesto
56. 3:55.9 1969 Jim Ryun USA Los Angeles
57. 3:56.3 1970 Roscoe Divine USA Eugene
58. 3:56.5 1959 Siegfried Valentin GDR Potsdam
59. 3:57.0 1960 Herbert Elliott AUS Dublin
60. 3:57.2 1957 Derek Ibbotson GBR London
61. 3:57.6 1961 Dyrol Burleson USA Eugene
62. 3:57.9 1954 John Landy AUS Turku
63. 3:58.6 1956 John Landy AUS Melbourne
1956 Jim Bailey AUS Los Angeles
65. 3:59.0 1955 Láslzó Tábori HUN London
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 7:20.67 1996 Daniel Komen KEN Rieti
2. 7:23.09 1999 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles
3. 7:25.02 2000 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Monaco
4. 7:25.09 1998 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Bruxelles
5. 7:25.11 1994 Noureddine Morceli ALG Monaco
6. 7:25.79 2007 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Stockholm
7. 7:26.02 1997 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Bruxelles
8. 7:27.18 1995 Moses Kiptanui KEN Monaco
9. 7:27.26 2011 Yenew Alamirew ETH Ad-Dawhah
10. 7:27.72 2004 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Bruxelles
11. 7:28.19 2016 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Saint-Denis
12. 7:28.37 2009 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah
13. 7:28.56 2005 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah
14. 7:28.70 2010 Tariku Bekele ETH Rieti
15. 7:28.72 2006 Issac Songok KEN Rieti
16. 7:28.73 2017 Ronald Kwemoi KEN Ad-Dawhah
17. 7:28.96 1992 Moses Kiptanui KEN Köln
18. 7:29.24 1993 Noureddine Morceli ALG Monaco
19. 7:29.45 1989 Saïd Aouita MAR Köln
20. 7:30.23 2003 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Torino
21. 7:30.36 2013 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Ad-Dawhah
22. 7:30.42 2012 Augustine Choge KEN Ad-Dawhah
23. 7:30.53 2001 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Bruxelles
24. 7:31.66 2014 Caleb Ndiku KEN Ostrava
25. 7:31.83 2008 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Rieti
26. 7:32.1 1978 Henry Rono KEN Oslo
27. 7:32.23 1986 Saïd Aouita MAR Köln
28. 7:32.79 1982 David Moorcroft GBR London
29. 7:32.94 1985 Saïd Aouita MAR Bruxelles
30. 7:33.3 1984 Saïd Aouita MAR Bruxelles
31. 7:33.91 1991 Dieter Baumann GER Köln
32. 7:34.66 2015 Mohamed Farah GBR London
33. 7:34.72 2002 Benjamin Limo KEN Monaco
34. 7:35.1 1974 Brendan Foster GBR Gateshead
35. 7:35.84 1983 Doug Padilla USA Oslo
36. 7:36.69 1981 Steve Scott USA Ingelheim
37. 7:37.09 1990 Khalid Skah MAR Köln
38. 7:37.6 1972 Emiel Puttemans BEL Århus
39. 7:37.60 1980 Eamonn Coghlan IRL Oslo
40. 7:37.70 1979 Rudy Chapa USA Eugene
41. 7:38.79 1988 Sydney Maree USA Malmö
42. 7:39.6 1965 Kipchoge Keino KEN Helsingborg
43. 7:39.8 1971 Emiel Puttemans BEL Bruxelles
44. 7:40.25 1987 Dieter Baumann GER Berlin
45. 7:41.22 1977 Karl Fleschen FRG Köln
46. 7:42.0 1973 Brendan Foster GBR London
47. 7:43.46 1976 Rod Dixon NZL Köln
48. 7:45.0 1975 Rod Dixon NZL Paris
49. 7:45.2 1967 Harald Norpoth FRG Münster
50. 7:47.6 1969 Dick Taylor GBR London
51. 7:48.2 1968 Ron Clarke AUS London
52. 7:49.2 1962 Michel Jazy FRA Saint-Maur
53. 7:49.4 1970 Bernd Dießner GDR Potsdam
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Hengelo
2. 12:39.36 1998 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Helsinki
3. 12:39.74 1997 Daniel Komen KEN Bruxelles
4. 12:40.18 2005 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Saint-Denis
5. 12:44.39 1995 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Zürich
6. 12:45.09 1996 Daniel Komen KEN Zürich
7. 12:46.81 2012 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Saint-Denis
8. 12:48.09 2006 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles
9. 12:48.81 2003 Stephen Cherono KEN Ostrava
10. 12:49.28 2000 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Bruxelles
11. 12:49.53 2007 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Zaragoza
12. 12:49.64 1999 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Zürich
13. 12:50.18 2008 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Zürich
14. 12:51.21 2010 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah
15. 12:51.34 2013 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Monaco
16. 12:52.32 2009 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Zürich
17. 12:53.11 2011 Mohamed Farah GBR Monaco
18. 12:53.98 2015 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Bruxelles
19. 12:54.83 2014 Muktar Edris ETH Stockholm
20. 12:55.23 2017 Muktar Edris ETH Lausanne
21. 12:55.85 2002 Salah Hissou MAR Roma
22. 12:56.72 2001 Richard Limo KEN Zürich
23. 12:56.96 1994 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo
24. 12:58.39 1987 Saïd Aouita MAR Roma
25. 12:59.29 2016 Mohamed Farah GBR London
26. 13:00.40 1985 Saïd Aouita MAR Oslo
27. 13:00.41 1982 David Moorcroft GBR Oslo
28. 13:00.86 1986 Saïd Aouita MAR La Coruña
29. 13:00.93 1992 Moses Kiptanui KEN Bruxelles
30. 13:01.82 1991 Yobes Ondieki KEN Zürich
31. 13:02.75 1993 Ismael Kirui KEN Stuttgart (WC)
32. 13:04.24 1989 Yobes Ondieki KEN Oslo
33. 13:04.78 1984 Saïd Aouita MAR Firenze
34. 13:05.59 1990 Salvatore Antibo ITA Bologna
35. 13:06.20 1981 Henry Rono KEN Knarvik
36. 13:08.4 1978 Henry Rono KEN Berkeley
37. 13:08.54 1983 Fernando Mamede POR Tokyo
38. 13:11.70 1988 John Ngugi KEN Seoul (OG)
39. 13:12.29 1979 Suleiman Nyambui TAN Stockholm
40. 13:12.86 1977 Dick Quax NZL Stockholm
41. 13:13.0 1972 Emiel Puttemans BEL Bruxelles
42. 13:13.10 1976 Dick Quax NZL Stockholm
43. 13:14.4 1974 Benjamin Jipcho KEN Christchurch
44. 13:14.51 1973 Emiel Puttemans BEL Stockholm
45. 13:16.38 1980 Miruts Yifter ETH Bratislava
46. 13:16.6 1966 Ron Clarke AUS Stockholm
47. 13:18.6 1975 Emiel Puttemans BEL Papendal
48. 13:18.8 1967 Ron Clarke AUS Stockholm
49. 13:22.2 1971 David Bedford GBR Edinburgh
50. 13:22.85 1970 Ian Stewart GBR Edinburgh
51. 13:24.2 1965 Kipchoge Keino KEN Auckland
52. 13:27.76 1968 Ron Clarke AUS London
53. 13:28.96 1969 Dick Taylor GBR London
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles
2. 26:20.31 2004 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Ostrava
3. 26:22.75 1998 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo
4. 26:25.97 2008 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Eugene
5. 26:27.85 1997 Paul Tergat KEN Bruxelles
6. 26:29.22 2003 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Bruxelles
7. 26:35.63 2006 Micah Kogo KEN Bruxelles
8. 26:38.08 1996 Salah Hissou MAR Bruxelles
9. 26:43.16 2011 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles
10. 26:43.53 1995 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo
11. 26:44.36 2014 Galen Rupp USA Eugene
12. 26:46.19 2007 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles
13. 26:46.31 2009 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Berlin (WC)
14. 26:49.38 2002 Sammy Kipketer KEN Bruxelles
15. 26:50.97 2015 Mohamed Farah GBR Eugene
16. 26:51.02 2013 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Sollentuna
17. 26:51.11 2016 Yigrem Demelash ETH Hengelo
18. 26:51.16 2012 Emmanuel Bett KEN Bruxelles
19. 26:51.49 1999 Charles Kamathi KEN Bruxelles
20. 26:52.23 1994 William Sigei KEN Oslo
21. 26:56.74 2010 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Turku
22. 26:58.38 1993 Yobes Ondieki KEN Oslo
23. 27:03.87 2000 Paul Tergat KEN Bruxelles
24. 27:04.20 2001 Abraham Chebii KEN Palo Alto
25. 27:08.23 1989 Arturo Barrios MEX Berlin
26. 27:08.26 2017 Abadi Hadis ETH Hengelo
27. 27:11.18 1991 Richard Chelimo KEN Hengelo
28. 27:13.81 1984 Fernando Mamede POR Stockholm
29. 27:14.26 1992 Fita Bayissa ETH Oslo
30. 27:18.22 1990 Arturo Barrios MEX Berlin
31. 27:20.56 1986 Mark Nenow USA Bruxelles
32. 27:21.46 1988 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Seoul (OG)
33. 27:22.47 1978 Henry Rono KEN Wien
34. 27:22.95 1982 Fernando Mamede POR Paris
35. 27:23.44 1983 Carlos Lopes POR Oslo
36. 27:26.95 1987 Francesco Panetta ITA Stockholm
37. 27:27.7 1981 Fernando Mamede POR Lisboa
38. 27:29.16 1980 Craig Virgin USA Paris
39. 27:30.47 1977 Samson Kimobwa KEN Helsinki
40. 27:30.80 1973 David Bedford GBR London
41. 27:36.8 1979 Karl Fleschen FRG Troisdorf
42. 27:37.17 1985 Bruce Bickford USA Stockholm
43. 27:38.35 1972 Lasse Viren FIN München (OG)
44. 27:39.89 1965 Ron Clarke AUS Oslo
45. 27:40.38 1976 Lasse Viren FIN Montréal (OG)
46. 27:43.6 1974 Steve Prefontaine USA Eugene
47. 27:45.43 1975 Brendan Foster GBR London
48. 27:47.0 1971 David Bedford GBR Portsmouth
49. 27:49.4 1968 Ron Clarke AUS London
50. 27:54.0 1966 Ron Clarke AUS Oslo
51. 28:03.6 1969 Ron Clarke AUS Oslo
52. 28:06.2 1970 David Bedford GBR Warszawa
53. 28:15.5 1963 Ron Clarke AUS Melbourne
54. 28:18.1 1962 Pyotr Bolotnikov RUS Moskva
55. 28:18.8 1960 Pyotr Bolotnikov RUS Kiev
56. 28:24.4 1964 Billy Mills USA Tokyo (OG)
57. 28:26.6 1967 Gaston Roelants BEL Oslo
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt USA Bruxelles
2. 12.87 2008 Dayron Robles CUB Ostrava
3. 12.88 2006 Liu Xiang CHN Lausanne
4. 12.89 2010 David Oliver USA Saint-Denis
5. 12.90 2017 Omar McLeod JAM Kingston
6. 12.91 1993 Colin Jackson GBR Stuttgart (WC)
2004 Liu Xiang CHN Athínai (OG)
8. 12.92 1989 Roger Kingdom USA Zürich
1996 Allen Johnson USA Atlanta
2007 Liu Xiang CHN New York City
2007 Dayron Robles CUB Stuttgart
12. 12.93 1981 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Zürich
1997 Allen Johnson USA Athínai (WC)
14. 12.94 2011 David Oliver USA Eugene
2014 Hansle Parchment JAM Lausanne
2015 Orlando Ortega CUB Saint-Denis
17. 12.97 1988 Roger Kingdom USA Sestriere
2000 Allen Johnson USA Sacramento
2003 Allen Johnson USA Saint-Denis
2005 Ladji Doucouré FRA Angers
21. 12.98 1994 Colin Jackson GBR Tokyo
1995 Allen Johnson USA Köln
1998 Allen Johnson USA Zürich
1999 Mark Crear USA Zagreb
2016 Omar McLeod JAM Shanghai
26. 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Westwood
2013 David Oliver USA Moskva (WC)
28. 13.03 2002 Anier García CUB Lausanne
29. 13.04 1992 Colin Jackson GBR Köln
2001 Allen Johnson USA Edmonton (WC)
2009 Dayron Robles CUB Ostrava
32. 13.05 1991 Tony Dees USA Vigo
33. 13.08 1990 Colin Jackson GBR Auckland
34. 13.11 1983 Greg Foster USA Westwood
35. 13.14 1985 Roger Kingdom USA Modesto
36. 13.15 1984 Greg Foster USA Zürich
37. 13.17 1987 Greg Foster USA Lausanne
38. 13.20 1986 Stéphane Caristan FRA Stuttgart (EC)
39. 13.21 1977 Alejandro Casañas CUB Sofia
1980 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Zürich
41. 13.22 1978 Greg Foster USA Eugene
1982 Greg Foster USA Koblenz
43. 13.24 1972 Rodney Milburn USA München (OG)
44. 13.28 1975 Guy Drut FRA Saint-Étienne
45. 13.30 1976 Guy Drut FRA Montréal (OG)
46. 13.33 1968 Willie Davenport USA Ciudad de México (OG)
47. 13.40 1974 Guy Drut FRA Roma (EC)
48. 13.41 1973 Rodney Milburn USA Zürich
49. 13.42 1970 Thomas Hill USA Bakersfield
50. 13.43 1967 Earl McCullouch USA Minneapolis
51. 13.45 1969 Willie Davenport USA Miami
1969 Leon Coleman USA Miami
53. 13.47 1966 Willie Davenport USA New York City
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 46.78 1992 Kevin Young USA Barcelona (OG)
2. 47.02 1983 Edwin Moses USA Koblenz
3. 47.03 1998 Bryan Bronson USA New Orleans
4. 47.10 1991 Samuel Matete ZAM Zürich
5. 47.13 1980 Edwin Moses USA Milano
6. 47.14 1981 Edwin Moses USA Lausanne
7. 47.18 1993 Kevin Young USA Stuttgart (WC)
8. 47.19 1988 Andre Phillips USA Seoul (OG)
9. 47.24 2005 Kerron Clement USA Carson
10. 47.25 2003 Felix Sánchez DOM Saint-Denis (WC)
2008 Angelo Taylor USA Beijing (OG)
12. 47.32 1984 Edwin Moses USA Koblenz
2010 Bershawn Jackson USA Des Moines
14. 47.35 2002 Felix Sánchez DOM Zürich
15. 47.37 1995 Stéphane Diagana FRA Lausanne
16. 47.38 1986 Edwin Moses USA Lausanne
2001 Felix Sánchez DOM Zürich
18. 47.39 2006 Kerron Clement USA Indianapolis
19. 47.45 1977 Edwin Moses USA Westwood
20. 47.46 1987 Edwin Moses USA Roma (WC)
21. 47.48 1982 Harald Schmid FRG Athínai (EC)
22. 47.49 1990 Danny Harris USA Lausanne
23. 47.50 2000 Angelo Taylor USA Sydney (OG)
24. 47.53 1979 Edwin Moses USA Montréal
25. 47.54 1996 Derrick Adkins USA Atlanta (OG)
26. 47.61 2007 Kerron Clement USA Osaka (WC)
27. 47.63 1976 Edwin Moses USA Montréal (OG)
1985 Danny Harris USA Zürich
2004 Felix Sánchez DOM Athínai (OG)
2012 Felix Sánchez DOM London (OG)
31. 47.64 1997 Bryan Bronson USA Monaco
32. 47.66 2011 Louis van Zyl RSA Pretoria
33. 47.69 2013 Jehue Gordon TTO Moskva (WC)
34. 47.70 1994 Derrick Adkins USA Linz
35. 47.72 1999 Fabrizio Mori ITA Sevilla (WC)
36. 47.73 2016 Kerron Clement USA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
37. 47.79 2015 Nicholas Bett KEN Beijing (WC)
38. 47.80 2017 Kyron McMaster IVB Kingston
39. 47.82 1972 John Akii-Bua UGA München (OG)
40. 47.86 1989 Kevin Young USA Berlin
41. 47.91 2009 Kerron Clement USA Berlin (WC)
42. 47.94 1978 Edwin Moses USA Zürich
43. 48.03 2014 Javier Culson PUR New York City
44. 48.12 1968 David Hemery GBR Ciudad de México (OG)
45. 48.54 1973 John Akii-Bua UGA Lagos
46. 48.55 1975 Jim Bolding USA Paris
47. 48.75 1974 Jim Bolding USA Zürich
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 7:53.63 2004 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Bruxelles
2. 7:53.64 2011 Brimin Kipruto KEN Monaco
3. 7:54.31 2012 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Roma
4. 7:55.28 2001 Brahim Boulami MAR Bruxelles
5. 7:55.51 2005 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Bruxelles
6. 7:55.72 1997 Bernard Barmasai KEN Köln
7. 7:56.32 2006 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Athínai
8. 7:57.38 2003 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Monaco
9. 7:58.09 2002 Brahim Boulami MAR Monaco
10. 7:58.41 2014 Jairus Birech KEN Bruxelles
11. 7:58.80 2007 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Bruxelles
12. 7:58.83 2015 Jairus Birech KEN Saint-Denis
13. 7:58.85 2009 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Ad-Dawhah
14. 7:58.98 1999 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco
15. 7:59.03 2013 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Saint-Denis
16. 7:59.18 1995 Moses Kiptanui KEN Zürich
17. 8:00.12 2016 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Birmingham
18. 8:00.57 2008 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Heusden-Zolder
19. 8:00.67 1998 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco
20. 8:00.90 2010 Brimin Kipruto KEN Saint-Denis
21. 8:01.29 2017 Evan Jager USA Monaco
22. 8:02.08 1992 Moses Kiptanui KEN Zürich
23. 8:02.76 2000 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco
24. 8:05.35 1989 Peter Koech KEN Stockholm
25. 8:05.4 1978 Henry Rono KEN Seattle
26. 8:05.51 1988 Julius Kariuki KEN Seoul (OG)
27. 8:05.68 1996 John Kosgei KEN Milano
28. 8:06.36 1993 Moses Kiptanui KEN Stuttgart (WC)
29. 8:06.46 1991 Moses Kiptanui KEN Bruxelles
30. 8:07.62 1984 Joseph Mahmoud FRA Bruxelles
31. 8:08.02 1976 Anders Gärderud SWE Montréal (OG)
32. 8:08.57 1987 Francesco Panetta ITA Roma (WC)
33. 8:08.80 1994 Moses Kiptanui KEN Zürich
34. 8:09.17 1985 Henry Marsh USA Koblenz
35. 8:09.70 1975 Anders Gärderud SWE Stockholm
1980 Bronislaw Malinowski POL Moskva (OG)
37. 8:10.01 1986 William van Dijck BEL Bruxelles
38. 8:10.95 1990 Peter Koech KEN Hengelo
39. 8:12.37 1983 Henry Marsh USA Berlin
40. 8:13.32 1981 Mariano Scartezzini ITA Zagreb
41. 8:13.91 1973 Benjamin Jipcho KEN Helsinki
42. 8:14.05 1977 Michael Karst FRG Stockholm
43. 8:14.2 1974 Anders Gärderud SWE Helsinki
44. 8:16.17 1982 Henry Marsh USA Koblenz
45. 8:17.92 1979 Henry Rono KEN Champaign
46. 8:20.8 1972 Anders Gärderud SWE Helsinki
47. 8:21.98 1970 Kerry O'Brien AUS Berlin
48. 8:22.2 1969 Vladimiras Dudinas LTU Kiev
49. 8:24.0 1971 Kerry O'Brien AUS Adelaide
50. 8:24.2 1968 Jouko Kuha FIN Stockholm
51. 8:26.4 1965 Gaston Roelants BEL Bruxelles
52. 8:26.6 1966 Viktor Kudinskiy UKR Budapest
53. 8:29.6 1963 Gaston Roelants BEL Leuven
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 36.84 2012 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Usain Bolt
JAM London (OG)
2. 37.04 2011 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Usain Bolt
JAM Daegu (WC)
3. 37.27 2016 Asafa Powell,
Yohan Blake,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG)
4. 37.31 2009 Steve Mullings,
Michael Frater,
Usain Bolt,
Asafa Powell
JAM Berlin (WC)
5. 37.36 2013 Nesta Carter,
Kemar Bailey-Cole,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Moskva (WC)
2015 Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Beijing (WC)
7. 37.40 1992 Michael Marsh,
Leroy Burrell,
Dennis Mitchell,
Carl Lewis
USA Barcelona (OG)
1993 Jon Drummond,
Andre Cason,
Dennis Mitchell,
Leroy Burrell
USA Stuttgart (WC)
9. 37.45 2010 Trell Kimmons,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Mike Rodgers
USA Zürich
10. 37.50 1991 Andre Cason,
Leroy Burrell,
Dennis Mitchell,
Carl Lewis
USA Tokyo (WC)
11. 37.58 2014 Jason Livermore,
Kemar Bailey-Cole,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Glasgow
12. 37.59 1999 Jon Drummond,
Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sevilla (WC)
2006 Kaaron Conwright,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Jason Smoots
USA Athínai
14. 37.61 2000 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sydney (OG)
15. 37.69 1996 Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Atlanta (OG)
16. 37.77 2003 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Maurice Greene
USA Berlin
17. 37.78 2007 Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Leroy Dixon
USA Osaka (WC)
18. 37.79 1990 Max Moriniére,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Split (EC)
1994 Michael Marsh,
Leroy Burrell,
Floyd Heard,
Carl Lewis
USA Walnut
20. 37.80 2008 Rodney Martin,
Travis Padgett,
Shawn Crawford,
Darvis Patton
USA London
21. 37.83 1984 Sam Graddy,
Ron Brown,
Calvin Smith,
Carl Lewis
USA Los Angeles (OG)
22. 37.86 1983 Emmit King,
Willie Gault,
Calvin Smith,
Carl Lewis
USA Helsinki (WC)
1997 Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Athínai (WC)
24. 37.88 2001 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Curtis Johnson,
Maurice Greene
USA Austin
25. 37.90 1987 Lee McRae,
Lee McNeill,
Harvey Glance,
Carl Lewis
USA Roma (WC)
26. 37.92 2004 Shawn Crawford,
Justin Gatlin,
Coby Miller,
Maurice Greene
USA München
27. 37.95 2002 Jon Drummond,
Jason Smoots,
Kaaron Conwright,
Coby Miller
USA Madrid
28. 37.98 1986 Lee McRae,
Floyd Heard,
Harvey Glance,
Carl Lewis
USA Moskva
29. 38.03 1977 Bill Collins,
Steve Riddick,
Cliff Wiley,
Steve Williams
USA Düsseldorf
30. 38.04 1998 Bryan Howard (USA),
Jarmiene Holloway (USA),
Syan Williams (JAM),
Percival Spencer (JAM)
Texas Christian University Amherst
31. 38.08 2005 Ladji Doucouré,
Ronald Pognon,
Eddy De Lépine,
Luéyi Dovy
FRA Helsinki (WC)
2017 Chijindu Ujah,
Zharnel Hughes,
Daniel Talbot,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Villeneuve d'Ascq
33. 38.10 1985 Harvey Glance,
Kirk Baptiste,
Calvin Smith,
Dwayne Evans
USA Canberra
34. 38.13 1982 Mel Lattany,
Stanley Floyd,
Calvin Smith,
Carl Lewis
USA Zürich
35. 38.16 1995 Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Göteborg (WC)
36. 38.19 1972 Larry Black,
Robert Taylor,
Gerald Tinker,
Eddie Hart
USA München (OG)
1988 Viktor Bryzgin (UKR),
Vladimir Krylov (RUS),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Vitaliy Savin (KAZ)
Soviet Union Seoul (OG)
38. 38.23 1989 Horatio Porter (USA),
Andrew Smith (JAM),
Greg Sholars (USA),
Raymond Stewart (JAM)
Texas Christian University Provo
39. 38.24 1968 Charles Greene,
Mel Pender,
Ronnie Ray Smith,
Jim Hines
USA Ciudad de México (OG)
40. 38.26 1980 Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Nikolay Sidorov (RUS),
Aleksandr Aksinin (RUS),
Andrey Prokofyev (RUS)
Soviet Union Moskva (OG)
41. 38.30 1979 Mike Roberson,
Harvey Glance,
Bill Collins,
Mel Lattany
USA Colorado Springs
42. 38.31 1975 Clancy Edwards,
Larry Brown,
Donald Merrick,
Bill Collins
USA Ciudad de México
43. 38.33 1976 Harvey Glance,
Johnny Jones,
Millard Hampton,
Steve Riddick
USA Montréal (OG)
44. 38.55 1978 Guy Abrahams (PAN),
Mike Simmons (USA),
Donald Quarrie (JAM),
James Gilkes (GUY)
Tobias Striders Tempe
45. 38.66 1981 Krzysztof Zwolinski,
Zenon Licznerski,
Leszek Dunecki,
Marian Woronin
POL Zagreb
46. 38.69 1974 Lucien Sainte-Rose,
Joseph Arame,
Bruno Cherrier,
Dominique Chauvelot
FRA Roma (EC)
47. 38.89 1969 Alain Sarteur,
Patrick Bourbeillon,
Gérard Fenouil,
Francois Saint-Gilles
FRA Athínai (EC)
48. 38.91 1973 Herbert Washington,
Steve Williams,
Marshall Dill,
Ed Hammonds
USA München
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 2:54.29 1993 Andrew Valmon,
Quincy Watts,
Harry Reynolds,
Michael Johnson
USA Stuttgart (WC)
2. 2:55.39 2008 LaShawn Merritt,
Angelo Taylor,
David Neville,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Beijing (OG)
3. 2:55.56 2007 LaShawn Merritt,
Angelo Taylor,
Darold Williamson,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Osaka (WC)
4. 2:55.74 1992 Andrew Valmon,
Quincy Watts,
Michael Johnson,
Steve Lewis
USA Barcelona (OG)
5. 2:55.91 2004 Otis Harris,
Derrick Brew,
Jeremy Wariner,
Darold Williamson
USA Athínai (OG)
6. 2:55.99 1996 LaMont Smith,
Alvin Harrison,
Derek Mills,
Anthuan Maybank
USA Atlanta (OG)
7. 2:56.16 1968 Vince Matthews,
Ronald Freeman,
Larry James,
Lee Evans
USA Ciudad de México (OG)
1988 Danny Everett,
Steve Lewis,
Kevin Robinzine,
Harry Reynolds
USA Seoul (OG)
9. 2:56.65 1997 Iwan Thomas,
Roger Black,
Jamie Baulch,
Mark Richardson
GBR Athínai (WC)
10. 2:56.72 2012 Christopher Brown,
Demetrius Pinder,
Michael Mathieu,
Ramon Miller
BAH London (OG)
11. 2:56.91 2005 Andrew Rock,
Derrick Brew,
Darold Williamson,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Helsinki (WC)
12. 2:57.25 2014 David Verburg,
Tony McQuay,
Christian Taylor,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Nassau
13. 2:57.29 1987 Danny Everett,
Roddie Haley,
Antonio McKay,
Harry Reynolds
USA Roma (WC)
14. 2:57.30 2016 Arman Hall,
Tony McQuay,
Gil Roberts,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
15. 2:57.32 1995 Marlon Ramsey,
Derek Mills,
Harry Reynolds,
Michael Johnson
USA Göteborg (WC)
16. 2:57.53 1991 Roger Black,
Derek Redmond,
John Regis,
Kriss Akabusi
GBR Tokyo (WC)
17. 2:57.82 2015 David Verburg,
Tony McQuay,
Bryshon Nellum,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Beijing (WC)
18. 2:57.86 2009 Angelo Taylor,
Jeremy Wariner,
Kerron Clement,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Berlin (WC)
19. 2:57.91 1984 Sunder Nix,
Ray Armstead,
Alonzo Babers,
Antonio McKay
USA Los Angeles (OG)
20. 2:57.97 1999 Michael McDonald,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane,
Davian Clarke
JAM Winnipeg
21. 2:58.00 1998 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Tomasz Czubak,
Piotr Haczek,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Uniondale
22. 2:58.19 2001 Avard Moncur,
Christopher Brown,
Troy McIntosh,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Edmonton (WC)
23. 2:58.22 1990 Paul Sanders,
Kriss Akabusi,
John Regis,
Roger Black
GBR Split (EC)
24. 2:58.40 2003 Derrick Brew,
Jerome Young,
Corey Nelson,
James Davis
USA Philadelphia
25. 2:58.65 1976 Herman Frazier,
Benny Brown,
Fred Newhouse,
Maxie Parks
USA Montréal (OG)
26. 2:58.68 2000 Clement Chukwu,
Jude Monye,
Sunday Bada,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Sydney (OG)
27. 2:58.71 2013 David Verburg,
Tony McQuay,
Arman Hall,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Moskva (WC)
28. 2:58.82 2011 Greg Nixon,
Jamaal Torrence,
Mike Berry,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Daegu (WC)
29. 2:58.83 2010 LeJerald Betters,
O'Neal Wilder,
Joey Hughes,
Tavaris Tate
USA Miramar
30. 2:59.12 1981 Walter McCoy,
Cliff Wiley,
Willie Smith,
Tony Darden
USA Roma
31. 2:59.13 1994 David McKenzie,
Brian Whittle,
Roger Black,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo
GBR Helsinki (EC)
32. 2:59.19 2002 Felix Sánchez (DOM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN),
Michael McDonald (JAM),
Michael Blackwood (JAM)
Americas Madrid
33. 2:59.6 1966 Bob Frey,
Lee Evans,
Tommie Smith,
Theron Lewis
USA Los Angeles
34. 2:59.83 1972 Charles Asati,
Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau,
Robert Ouko,
Julius Sang
KEN München (OG)
35. 2:59.84 1986 Derek Redmond,
Kriss Akabusi,
Brian Whittle,
Roger Black
GBR Stuttgart (EC)
36. 2:59.86 1985 Frank Möller,
Matthias Schersing,
Jens Carlowitz,
Thomas Schönlebe
GDR Erfurt
2006 Andrew Rock,
Derrick Brew,
Wallace Spearmon,
Kerron Clement
USA Austin
38. 2:59.91 1983 Laron Brown,
Calvin Brooks,
James Rolle,
Walter McCoy
USA Colorado Springs
39. 2:59.95 2017 Richard Rose,
My'Lik Kerley,
Robert Grant,
Fred Kerley
USA Eugene
40. 3:00.19 1989 Jeff Reynolds,
Antonio Pettigrew,
Tim Simon,
Harry Reynolds
USA New York City
41. 3:00.50 1982 Erwin Skamrahl,
Harald Schmid,
Thomas Giessing,
Hartmut Weber
FRG Athínai (EC)
42. 3:00.63 1971 Dale Alexander,
Fred Newhouse,
Tommie Turner,
John Smith
USA Cali
43. 3:00.70 1979 Herman Frazier,
Bill Green,
Willie Smith,
Tony Darden
USA Montréal
44. 3:00.76 1975 Herman Frazier,
Robert Taylor,
Maurice Peoples,
Ronald Ray
USA Ciudad de México
45. 3:00.79 1964 Ollan Cassel,
Mike Larrabee,
Ulis Williams,
Henry Carr
USA Tokyo (OG)
46. 3:01.08 1980 Remigijus Valyulis (LTU),
Michail Linge (RUS),
Nikolay Chernyetskiy (RUS),
Viktor Markin (RUS)
Soviet Union Moskva (OG)
47. 3:01.20 1977 Evis Jennings,
Willie Smith,
Tim Dale,
Tom Andrews
USA Sofia
48. 3:01.6 1967 Vince Matthews,
James Kemp,
Tommie Smith,
Lee Evans
USA Los Angeles
1969 Len van Hofwegen,
Jay Elbel,
Tommie Turner,
Lee Evans
USA Stuttgart
50. 3:02.03 1978 Martin Weppler,
Franz-Peter Hofmeister,
Bernd Herrmann,
Harald Schmid
FRG Praha (EC)
51. 3:02.37 1960 Jack Yerman,
Earl Young,
Glenn Davis,
Otis Davis
USA Roma (OG)
52. 3:02.8 1963 Lester Milburn,
Ulis Williams,
Warren Cawley,
Henry Carr
USA Hannover
53. 3:02.80 1973 James Redd,
Benny Brown,
Maxie Parks,
Maurice Peoples
USA München
54. 3:03.3 1970 Tom Ulan,
Roger Colglazier,
Tommie Turner,
Larry James
USA Torino
55. 3:03.33 1974 Glendon Cohen,
William Hartley,
Alan Pascoe,
David Jenkins
GBR Roma (EC)
56. 3:03.4 1965 Robert Johnson,
Anthony Gates,
Everett Mason,
Theron Lewis
USA Modesto
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 2.45 1993 Javier Sotomayor CUB Salamanca
2. 2.44 1989 Javier Sotomayor CUB San Juan
3. 2.43 1988 Javier Sotomayor CUB Salamanca
2014 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Bruxelles
5. 2.42 1987 Patrik Sjöberg SWE Stockholm
1994 Javier Sotomayor CUB Sevilla
7. 2.41 1985 Igor Paklin KGZ Kobe
2013 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR Lausanne
2015 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Eugene
10. 2.40 1990 Sorin Matei ROU Bratislava
1991 Javier Sotomayor CUB Saint-Denis
1991 Charles Austin USA Zürich
1995 Javier Sotomayor CUB Mar del Plata
2000 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS London
2016 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Opole
16. 2.39 1984 Zhu Jianhua CHN Eberstadt
1996 Charles Austin USA Atlanta (OG)
2012 Ivan Ukhov RUS Cheboksary
2012 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Lausanne
20. 2.38 1983 Zhu Jianhua CHN Shanghai
1986 Igor Paklin KGZ Rieti
2005 Jacques Freitag RSA Oudtshoorn
2005 Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Roma
2008 Andrey Silnov RUS London
2017 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Oslo
26. 2.37 1992 Steve Smith GBR Seoul
1997 Javier Sotomayor CUB Athínai (WC)
1998 Javier Sotomayor CUB Maracaibo
1999 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS Sevilla (WC)
2001 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS Eberstadt
2002 Jacques Freitag RSA Durban
2006 Andrey Silnov RUS Monaco
2011 Jesse Williams USA Eugene
34. 2.36 1980 Gerd Wessig GDR Moskva (OG)
2003 Aleksander Walerianczyk POL Bydgoszcz
2004 Stefan Holm SWE Eberstadt
2010 Ivan Ukhov RUS Opole
38. 2.35 2007 Donald Thomas BAH Salamanca
2007 Stefan Holm SWE Stockholm
2007 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Osaka (WC)
2007 Kyriacos Ioannou CYP Osaka (WC)
2009 Andra Manson USA Austin
2009 Ivan Ukhov RUS Cheboksary
2009 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Cheboksary
45. 2.34 1978 Volodymyr Yaschenko UKR Tbilisi
46. 2.33 1977 Volodymyr Yaschenko UKR Richmond
1981 Aleksey Demyanyuk UKR Leningrad
1982 Zhu Jianhua CHN New Delhi
49. 2.32 1976 Dwight Stones USA Philadelphia
1979 Dietmar Mögenburg GER Ottawa
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 6.14 1994 Sergey Bubka UKR Sestriere
2. 6.13 1992 Sergey Bubka UKR Tokyo
3. 6.10 1991 Sergey Bubka UKR Malmö
4. 6.06 1988 Sergey Bubka UKR Nice
5. 6.05 1993 Sergey Bubka UKR London
1997 Sergey Bubka UKR Fukuoka
1999 Maksim Tarasov RUS Athínai
2001 Dmitriy Markov AUS Edmonton (WC)
2015 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Eugene
10. 6.04 2008 Brad Walker USA Eugene
11. 6.03 1987 Sergey Bubka UKR Praha
1995 Okkert Brits RSA Köln
2000 Jeff Hartwig USA Jonesboro
2016 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
15. 6.02 1996 Sergey Bubka UKR Atlanta
2013 Renaud Lavillenie FRA London
17. 6.01 1986 Sergey Bubka UKR Moskva
1998 Jeff Hartwig USA Uniondale
2004 Tim Mack USA Monaco
2009 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Leiria
21. 6.00 1985 Sergey Bubka UKR Paris
1989 Sergey Bubka UKR Donetsk
1989 Rodion Gataullin RUS Tokyo
2005 Paul Burgess AUS Perth
2006 Brad Walker USA Jockgrim
2017 Sam Kendricks USA Sacramento
27. 5.97 2012 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Helsinki (EC)
28. 5.95 2003 Romain Mesnil FRA Castres
2007 Brad Walker USA Brisbane
2010 Steve Hooker AUS Split
31. 5.94 1984 Sergey Bubka UKR Roma
32. 5.93 2014 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Bruxelles
33. 5.92 1990 Rodion Gataullin RUS Seattle
34. 5.90 2002 Jeff Hartwig USA Athínai
2002 Tim Lobinger GER Athínai
2011 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Monaco
2011 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Daegu (WC)
2011 Lázaro Borges CUB Daegu (WC)
39. 5.83 1983 Thierry Vigneron FRA Roma
40. 5.81 1981 Vladimir Polyakov RUS Tbilisi
41. 5.78 1980 Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz POL Moskva (OG)
42. 5.75 1982 Dave Volz USA Nice
1982 Jean-Michel Bellot FRA Colombes
44. 5.71 1978 Mike Tully USA Corvallis
45. 5.70 1976 David Roberts USA Eugene
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 8.95 1991 Mike Powell USA Tokyo (WC)
2. 8.90 1968 Bob Beamon USA Ciudad de México (OG)
3. 8.86 1987 Robert Emmiyan ARM Tsakhkadzor
4. 8.79 1983 Carl Lewis USA Indianapolis
5. 8.76 1982 Carl Lewis USA Indianapolis
1988 Carl Lewis USA Indianapolis
7. 8.74 1994 Erick Walder USA El Paso
2009 Dwight Phillips USA Eugene
9. 8.73 2008 Irving Saladino PAN Hengelo
10. 8.71 1984 Carl Lewis USA Westwood
1995 Iván Pedroso CUB Salamanca
12. 8.70 1989 Larry Myricks USA Houston
1993 Mike Powell USA Salamanca
14. 8.68 1992 Carl Lewis USA Barcelona (OG)
15. 8.66 1990 Mike Powell USA Villeneuve d'Ascq
2007 Louis Tsátoumas GRE Kalamáta
17. 8.65 2000 Iván Pedroso CUB Jena
2017 Luvo Manyonga RSA Potchefstroom
19. 8.63 1997 Iván Pedroso CUB Padova
20. 8.62 1981 Carl Lewis USA Sacramento
1985 Carl Lewis USA Bruxelles
22. 8.61 1986 Robert Emmiyan ARM Moskva
23. 8.60 1998 James Beckford JAM Bad Langensalza
1999 Iván Pedroso CUB Padova
2004 Dwight Phillips USA Linz
2005 Dwight Phillips USA Helsinki (WC)
27. 8.58 1996 Erick Walder USA Springfield
2016 Jarrion Lawson USA Eugene
29. 8.56 2006 Irving Saladino PAN Rio de Janeiro
2013 Aleksandr Menkov RUS Moskva (WC)
31. 8.54 1980 Lutz Dombrowski GDR Moskva (OG)
2011 Mitchell Watt AUS Stockholm
33. 8.53 2003 Yago Lamela ESP Castellón de la Plana
34. 8.52 1979 Larry Myricks USA Montréal
2002 Savanté Stringfellow USA Palo Alto
2015 Jeffrey Henderson USA Toronto
37. 8.51 2014 Greg Rutherford GBR Chula Vista
38. 8.47 2010 Christian Reif GER Barcelona (EC)
39. 8.45 1975 Nenad Stekic SRB Montréal
40. 8.41 2001 James Beckford JAM Torino
41. 8.35 1965 Ralph Boston USA Modesto
1967 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan RUS Ciudad de México
1970 Josef Schwarz FRG Stuttgart
1976 Arnie Robinson USA Montréal (OG)
2012 Greg Rutherford GBR Chula Vista
2012 Sergey Morgunov RUS Cheboksary
47. 8.34 1964 Ralph Boston USA Los Angeles
1972 Randy Williams USA München (OG)
49. 8.32 1978 Nenad Stekic SRB Rovereto
50. 8.31 1962 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan RUS Yerevan
51. 8.30 1974 Arnie Robinson USA Modesto
52. 8.28 1961 Ralph Boston USA Moskva
53. 8.27 1977 Nenad Stekic SRB Nova Gorica
54. 8.24 1973 James McAlister USA Westwood
55. 8.23 1966 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan RUS Leselidze
56. 8.211 1969 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan RUS Odessa
57. 8.21 1960 Ralph Boston USA Walnut
58. 8.20 1963 Ralph Boston USA Modesto
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 18.29 1995 Jonathan Edwards GBR Göteborg (WC)
2. 18.21 2015 Christian Taylor USA Beijing (WC)
3. 18.11 2017 Christian Taylor USA Eugene
4. 18.09 1996 Kenny Harrison USA Atlanta (OG)
5. 18.04 2013 Teddy Tamgho FRA Moskva (WC)
6. 18.01 1998 Jonathan Edwards GBR Oslo
7. 17.98 2010 Teddy Tamgho FRA New York City
8. 17.97 1985 Willie Banks USA Indianapolis
9. 17.96 2011 Christian Taylor USA Daegu (WC)
10. 17.93 1990 Kenny Harrison USA Stockholm
11. 17.92 1987 Khristo Markov BUL Roma (WC)
2001 Jonathan Edwards GBR Edmonton (WC)
13. 17.90 2007 Jadel Gregório BRA Belém
14. 17.89 1975 João Carlos de Oliveira BRA Ciudad de México
15. 17.86 1993 Mike Conley USA Stuttgart (WC)
2002 Jonathan Edwards GBR Manchester
2016 Christian Taylor USA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
18. 17.85 1997 Yoelbi Quesada CUB Athínai (WC)
19. 17.81 2005 Marian Oprea ROU Lausanne
2012 Christian Taylor USA London (OG)
21. 17.80 1986 Khristo Markov BUL Budapest
22. 17.79 2004 Christian Olsson SWE Athínai (OG)
23. 17.78 1991 Kenny Harrison USA Tokyo (WC)
24. 17.77 1988 Khristo Markov BUL Sofia
2003 Christian Olsson SWE Haniá
26. 17.76 2014 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB La Habana
27. 17.73 2009 Phillips Idowu GBR Berlin (WC)
28. 17.72 1992 Mike Conley USA Zürich
29. 17.71 2000 Jonathan Edwards GBR Sydney (OG)
2006 Walter Davis USA Indianapolis
31. 17.68 1994 Mike Conley USA Paris
32. 17.67 2008 Nelson Évora POR Beijing (OG)
33. 17.62 1989 Vladimir Inozemtsev UKR Gorkiy
34. 17.59 1999 Charles Michael Friedek GER Sevilla (WC)
35. 17.57 1982 Keith Connor GBR Provo
36. 17.56 1981 Willie Banks USA Sacramento
37. 17.55 1983 Vasiliy Grishchenkov RUS Moskva
38. 17.52 1984 Oleg Protsenko RUS Kiev
39. 17.44 1972 Viktor Saneyev GEO Sukhumi
1978 João Carlos de Oliveira BRA Bratislava
41. 17.40 1971 Pedro Pérez Dueñas CUB Cali
42. 17.39 1968 Viktor Saneyev GEO Ciudad de México (OG)
43. 17.38 1976 João Carlos de Oliveira BRA Rio de Janeiro
44. 17.35 1980 Jaak Uudmäe EST Moskva (OG)
45. 17.34 1970 Viktor Saneyev GEO Sukhumi
46. 17.27 1979 João Carlos de Oliveira BRA San Juan
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 23.12 1990 Randy Barnes USA Westwood
2. 23.06 1988 Ulf Timmermann GER Haniá
3. 22.91 1987 Alessandro Andrei ITA Viareggio
4. 22.86 1975 Brian Oldfield USA El Paso
5. 22.67 2003 Kevin Toth USA Lawrence
6. 22.65 2017 Ryan Crouser USA Sacramento
7. 22.64 1986 Udo Beyer GER Berlin
8. 22.62 1985 Ulf Timmermann GER Berlin
9. 22.56 2015 Joseph Kovacs USA Monaco
10. 22.54 2004 Christian Cantwell USA Gresham
11. 22.52 2016 Ryan Crouser USA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
12. 22.51 2002 Adam Nelson USA Gresham
13. 22.45 1976 Brian Oldfield USA El Paso
2006 Christian Cantwell USA Gateshead
15. 22.43 2007 Reese Hoffa USA London
16. 22.41 2010 Christian Cantwell USA Eugene
17. 22.40 1996 Randy Barnes USA Rüdlingen
18. 22.31 2012 Christian Cantwell USA Champaign
19. 22.28 2013 Ryan Whiting USA Ad-Dawhah
20. 22.22 1983 Udo Beyer GER Los Angeles
21. 22.21 2011 Dylan Armstrong CAN Calgary
22. 22.20 2005 John Godina USA Carson
23. 22.19 1984 Brian Oldfield USA San José
1989 Ulf Timmermann GER Berlin
25. 22.16 2009 Christian Cantwell USA Zagreb
26. 22.15 1978 Udo Beyer GER Göteborg
27. 22.12 2000 Adam Nelson USA Sacramento
2008 Adam Nelson USA Eugene
29. 22.03 1991 Werner Günthör SUI Oslo
1997 Randy Barnes USA Indianapolis
2014 Joseph Kovacs USA Sacramento
32. 22.02 1981 Brian Oldfield USA Modesto
1982 Dave Laut USA Koblenz
1999 John Godina USA Eugene
35. 22.00 1995 John Godina USA Knoxville
36. 21.98 1980 Udo Beyer GER Erfurt
1992 Gregg Tafralis USA Los Gatos
1993 Werner Günthör SUI Linz
39. 21.97 2001 Janus Robberts RSA Eugene
40. 21.82 1973 Al Feuerbach USA San José
41. 21.78 1967 Randy Matson USA College Station
1998 John Godina USA Walnut
43. 21.75 1970 Randy Matson USA Berkeley
44. 21.74 1977 Udo Beyer GER Düsseldorf
1979 Udo Beyer GER Linz
46. 21.70 1974 Aleksandr Baryshnikov RUS Moskva
47. 21.54 1972 Hartmut Briesenick GDR Potsdam
48. 21.52 1965 Randy Matson USA College Station
49. 21.30 1968 Randy Matson USA Walnut
50. 21.12 1971 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR Moskva
51. 21.09 1966 Randy Matson USA Los Angeles
1994 Jim Doehring USA New York City
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 74.08 1986 Jürgen Schult GER Neubrandenburg
2. 73.88 2000 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Kaunas
3. 73.38 2006 Gerd Kanter EST Helsingborg
4. 72.02 2007 Gerd Kanter EST Salinas
5. 71.88 2008 Gerd Kanter EST Salinas
6. 71.86 1983 Yuriy Dumchev RUS Moskva
7. 71.84 2013 Piotr Malachowski POL Hengelo
8. 71.70 2002 Róbert Fazekas HUN Szombathely
9. 71.64 2009 Gerd Kanter EST Kohila
10. 71.50 1997 Lars Riedel GER Wiesbaden
11. 71.45 2010 Gerd Kanter EST Chula Vista
12. 71.29 2017 Daniel Ståhl SWE Sollentuna
13. 71.26 1984 John Powell USA San José
1984 Richard Bruch SWE Malmö
1985 Imrich Bugár CZE San José
16. 71.16 1978 Wolfgang Schmidt GER Berlin
17. 71.14 1996 Anthony Washington USA Salinas
18. 70.99 2001 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Stellenbosch
19. 70.98 1980 Mac Wilkins USA Helsinki
20. 70.97 2004 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Rethimnó
21. 70.92 1989 Wolfgang Schmidt GER Norden
22. 70.86 1976 Mac Wilkins USA San José
23. 70.78 2003 Róbert Fazekas HUN Budapest
24. 70.67 2005 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Madrid
25. 70.66 1979 Mac Wilkins USA Walnut
2012 Robert Harting GER Turnov
27. 70.58 1982 Luis Mariano Delís CUB Salinas
28. 70.46 1988 Jürgen Schult GER Berlin
29. 70.38 1971 Jay Silvester USA Lancester
30. 69.98 1981 John Powell USA Modesto
31. 69.91 1998 John Godina USA Salinas
32. 69.52 1987 Jürgen Schult GER Neubrandenburg
33. 69.50 2011 Zoltán Kövágó HUN Budapest
34. 69.36 1991 Mike Buncic USA Fresno
35. 69.28 2014 Piotr Malachowski POL Halle
36. 69.20 1977 Mac Wilkins USA Westwood
37. 69.18 1999 Lars Riedel GER Jena
38. 69.08 1975 John Powell USA Long Beach
1995 Lars Riedel GER Bellinzona
40. 69.04 1992 Jürgen Schult GER Halle
41. 68.94 1990 Romas Ubartas LTU Smolininkay
42. 68.72 2016 Daniel Ståhl SWE Sollentuna
43. 68.58 1994 Attila Horváth HUN Budapest
44. 68.42 1993 Lars Riedel GER Jena
45. 68.40 1968 Jay Silvester USA Reno
1972 Richard Bruch SWE Stockholm
47. 68.29 2015 Piotr Malachowski POL Cetniewo
48. 68.16 1974 Richard Bruch SWE Helsingborg
49. 68.06 1969 Richard Bruch SWE Malmö
50. 67.58 1973 Richard Bruch SWE Skellefteå
51. 67.14 1970 Richard Bruch SWE Malmö
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 86.74 1986 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Stuttgart (EC)
2. 86.34 1984 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Cork
3. 85.14 1988 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Moskva
4. 84.90 2005 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Stayki
5. 84.86 2003 Koji Murofushi JPN Praha
6. 84.62 1992 Igor Astapkovich BLR Sevilla
7. 84.51 2008 Ivan Tikhon BLR Grodno
8. 84.48 1990 Igor Nikulin RUS Lausanne
9. 84.46 2004 Ivan Tikhon BLR Minsk
10. 84.26 1991 Igor Astapkovich BLR Reims
11. 84.14 1983 Sergey Litvinov RUS Moskva
12. 84.08 1985 Jüri Tamm EST Budapest
13. 83.98 1982 Sergey Litvinov RUS Moskva
14. 83.93 2015 Pawel Fajdek POL Szczecin
15. 83.68 1998 Tibor Gécsek HUN Zalaegerszeg
16. 83.63 2007 Ivan Tikhon BLR Osaka (WC)
17. 83.48 1987 Sergey Litvinov RUS Karl-Marx-Stadt
2014 Pawel Fajdek POL Warszawa
19. 83.47 2001 Koji Murofushi JPN Toyota
20. 83.44 2017 Pawel Fajdek POL Ostrava
21. 83.43 2002 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Adler
22. 83.36 1994 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Budapest
23. 83.10 1995 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Tashkent
24. 83.04 1997 Heinz Weis GER Frankfurt
25. 82.95 2006 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Stayki
26. 82.84 1989 Heinz Weis GER Berlin
27. 82.78 1993 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Nitra
1999 Karsten Kobs GER Dortmund
29. 82.58 2000 Igor Astapkovich BLR Stayki
2009 Primoz Kozmus SLO Celje
31. 82.52 1996 Lance Deal USA Milano
32. 82.40 2013 Krisztián Pars HUN Dubnica nad Váhom
33. 82.28 2012 Krisztián Pars HUN Ostrava
34. 81.89 2011 Krisztián Pars HUN Szombathely
35. 81.87 2016 Pawel Fajdek POL Bydgoszcz
36. 81.80 1980 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Moskva (OG)
37. 80.99 2010 Koji Murofushi JPN Rieti
38. 80.56 1981 Klaus Ploghaus FRG Obersuhl
39. 80.32 1978 Karl-Hans Riehm FRG Heidenheim
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 98.48 1996 Jan Zelezný CZE Jena
2. 95.66 1993 Jan Zelezný CZE Sheffield
3. 94.44 2017 Johannes Vetter GER Luzern
4. 94.02 1997 Jan Zelezný CZE Stellenbosch
5. 93.09 1999 Aki Parviainen FIN Kuortane
6. 92.80 2001 Jan Zelezný CZE Edmonton (WC)
7. 92.72 2015 Julius Yego KEN Beijing (WC)
8. 92.61 2002 Sergey Makarov RUS Sheffield
9. 92.60 1995 Raymond Hecht GER Oslo
10. 91.82 1994 Jan Zelezný CZE Sheffield
11. 91.69 2000 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Kuortane
12. 91.59 2006 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Oslo
13. 91.53 2005 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Kuortane
14. 91.46 1992 Steve Backley GBR North Shore
15. 91.29 2007 Breaux Greer USA Indianapolis
16. 91.28 2009 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Zürich
2016 Thomas Röhler GER Turku
18. 90.88 1998 Aki Parviainen FIN Tartu
19. 90.61 2011 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Byrkjelo
20. 90.57 2008 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Beijing (OG)
21. 90.37 2010 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Florø
22. 90.11 2003 Sergey Makarov RUS Dessau
23. 89.58 1990 Steve Backley GBR Stockholm
24. 89.21 2014 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGY Shanghai
25. 89.16 1991 Tom Petranoff USA Potchefstroom
26. 89.03 2013 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Bad Köstritz
27. 88.34 2012 Vitezslav Vesely CZE London (OG)
28. 87.73 2004 Alexander Ivanov RUS Ostrava
29. 87.66 1987 Jan Zelezný CZE Nitra
30. 87.60 1989 Kazuhiro Mizoguchi JPN San José
31. 86.88 1988 Jan Zelezný CZE Leverkusen
32. 85.74 1986 Klaus Tafelmeier GER Como
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 104.80 1984 Uwe Hohn GDR Berlin
2. 99.72 1983 Tom Petranoff USA Westwood
3. 96.96 1985 Uwe Hohn GDR Canberra
4. 96.72 1980 Ferenc Paragi HUN Tata
5. 95.80 1982 Bob Roggy USA Stuttgart
6. 94.58 1976 Miklós Németh HUN Montréal (OG)
7. 94.22 1978 Michael Wessing FRG Oslo
8. 94.10 1977 Miklós Németh HUN Stockholm
9. 94.08 1973 Klaus Wolfermann FRG Leverkusen
10. 93.84 1979 Pentti Sinersaari FIN Auckland
11. 93.80 1972 Jänis Lusis LAT Stockholm
12. 92.70 1969 Jorma Kinnunen FIN Tampere
13. 92.64 1970 Pauli Nevala FIN Helsinki
14. 92.48 1981 Detlef Michel GER Berlin
15. 92.38 1986 Tom Petranoff USA San Diego
16. 91.98 1968 Jänis Lusis LAT Saarijärvi
17. 91.72 1964 Terje Pedersen NOR Oslo
18. 91.38 1975 Miklós Németh HUN Budapest
19. 90.98 1967 Jänis Lusis LAT Odessa
20. 90.68 1971 Jänis Lusis LAT Helsinki (EC)
21. 89.58 1974 Hannu Siitonen FIN Roma (EC)
22. 88.14 1965 Jorma Kinnunen FIN Hyvinkää
  Result Year Name Country Venue
1. 9045 2015 Ashton Eaton USA Beijing (WC)
2. 9039 2012 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene
3. 9026 2001 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis
4. 8994 1999 Tomás Dvorák CZE Praha
5. 8900 2000 Tomás Dvorák CZE Götzis
6. 8893 2004 Roman Sebrle CZE Athínai (OG)
2016 Ashton Eaton USA Rio de Janeiro (OG)
8. 8891 1992 Dan O'Brien USA Talence
9. 8847 1984 Daley Thompson GBR Los Angeles (OG)
10. 8837 1997 Tomás Dvorák CZE Athínai (WC)
11. 8832 2008 Bryan Clay USA Eugene
12. 8825 1983 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Bernhausen
13. 8824 1996 Dan O'Brien USA Atlanta (OG)
14. 8817 1993 Dan O'Brien USA Stuttgart (WC)
15. 8812 1991 Dan O'Brien USA Tokyo (WC)
16. 8811 1986 Daley Thompson GBR Stuttgart (EC)
17. 8809 2013 Ashton Eaton USA Moskva (WC)
18. 8807 2003 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis
19. 8800 2002 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis
20. 8790 2009 Trey Hardee USA Berlin (WC)
21. 8774 1982 Daley Thompson GBR Athínai (EC)
22. 8755 1998 Dan O'Brien USA Uniondale
23. 8735 1994 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Götzis
24. 8732 2005 Bryan Clay USA Helsinki (WC)
25. 8729 2011 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene
26. 8697 2007 Roman Sebrle CZE Kladno
27. 8695 1995 Dan O'Brien USA Göteborg (WC)
28. 8680 1987 Torsten Voss GER Roma (WC)
29. 8677 2006 Bryan Clay USA Götzis
30. 8667 1980 Guido Kratschmer FRG Bernhausen
31. 8663 2017 Rico Freimuth GER Ratingen
32. 8634 1976 Bruce Jenner USA Montréal (OG)
33. 8616 2014 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Zürich (EC)
34. 8574 1990 Christian Plaziat FRA Split (EC)
35. 8559 1985 Torsten Voss GER Dresden
36. 8549 1989 Dave Johnson USA Houston
37. 8512 1988 Christian Plaziat FRA Talence
38. 8493 1978 Guido Kratschmer FRG Bernhausen
39. 8483 2010 Bryan Clay USA Götzis
40. 8476 1979 Guido Kratschmer FRG Krefeld
41. 8466 1972 Nikolay Avilov UKR München (OG)
42. 8429 1975 Bruce Jenner USA Eugene
43. 8400 1977 Aleksandr Grebenyuk RUS Riga
44. 8334 1981 Rainer Pottel GDR Birmingham
45. 8310 1969 Bill Toomey USA Los Angeles
46. 8235 1967 Kurt Bendlin FRG Heidelberg
47. 8229 1974 Ryszard Skowronek POL Roma (EC)
48. 8198 1971 Kurt Bendlin FRG Bonn
49. 8163 1973 Lennart Hedmark SWE Bonn
50. 8144 1968 Bill Toomey USA Ciudad de México (OG)
51. 8120 1966 Russell Hodge USA Los Angeles
52. 8050 1961 Phil Mulkey USA Memphis
53. 8010 1963 Yang Chuan-Kuang TPE Walnut