Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1. 74.08 Jürgen Schult GER Neubrandenburg 1986-06-06 CR, NR
2. 73.88 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Kaunas 2000-08-03 AAR, NR
3. 73.38 Gerd Kanter EST Helsingborg 2006-09-04 NR
4. 71.86 Yuriy Dumchev RUS Moskva 1983-05-29 AAR, NR
Daniel Ståhl SWE Bottnaryd 2019-06-29 NR
6. 71.84 Piotr Malachowski POL Hengelo 2013-06-08 AAR, NR
7. 71.70 Róbert Fazekas HUN Szombathely 2002-07-14 NR
8. 71.50 Lars Riedel GER Wiesbaden 1997-05-03
9. 71.32 Ben Plucknett USA Eugene 1983-06-04 CR, NR
10. 71.26 John Powell USA San José 1984-06-09 AAR
Richard Bruch SWE Malmö 1984-11-15 AAR
Imrich Bugár CZE San José 1985-05-25 NR
13. 71.18 Arthur Burns USA San José 1983-07-19
14. 71.16 Wolfgang Schmidt GER Berlin 1978-08-09 AAR
15. 71.14 Anthony Washington USA Salinas 1996-05-22
16. 71.06 Luis Mariano Delís CUB La Habana 1983-05-21 NR
17. 70.98 Mac Wilkins USA Helsinki 1980-07-09
18. 70.82 Aleksander Tammert EST Denton 2006-04-15
19. 70.78 Fedrick Dacres JAM Rabat 2019-06-16 NR
20. 70.66 Robert Harting GER Turnov 2012-05-22
21. 70.54 Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS Krasnodar 2002-05-07
22. 70.38 Jay Silvester USA Lancester 1971-05-16
23. 70.35 Kristjan Ceh SLO Kuortane 2021-06-26 AAR, NR
24. 70.32 Frantz Kruger RSA Salôn-de-Provence 2002-05-26 CR, NR
25. 70.29 Mauricio Ortega COL Lovelhe 2020-07-22 CR, NR
26. 70.06 Romas Ubartas LTU Smalininkai 1988-05-08
27. 70.00 Juan Martinez Brito CUB La Habana 1983-05-21
28. 69.95 Zoltán Kövágó HUN Salôn-de-Provence 2006-05-25
29. 69.91 John Godina USA Salinas 1998-05-19
30. 69.90 Jason Young USA Lubbock 2010-03-26
31. 69.70 Gejza Valent CZE Nitra 1984-08-26
32. 69.69 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Shanghai 2010-05-23
33. 69.62 Knut Hjeltnes NOR San José 1985-05-25 NR
Timo Tompuri FIN Helsingborg 2001-07-08
35. 69.60 Juan José Caicedo ECU Lovelhe 2020-07-22 NR
36. 69.59 Andrius Gudzius LTU Stockholm 2018-06-10
37. 69.50 Mario Pestano ESP Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2008-07-27 NR
38. 69.48 Simon Pettersson SWE Vöxjö 2021-05-29
39. 69.46 Al Oerter USA Wichita 1980-05-31 AAR
40. 69.44 Georgiy Kolnootchenko BLR Indianapolis 1982-07-03 NR
41. 69.40 Art Swarts USA Scotch Plains 1979-12-08
42. 69.36 Mike Buncic USA Fresno 1991-04-06
43. 69.35 Guðni Valur Guðnason ISL Reykjavik 2020-09-16 NR
44. 69.32 Ehsan Hadadi IRI Tallinn 2008-06-04 CR, NR
45. 69.28 Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR Stayki 2000-06-03
46. 69.26 Ken Stadel USA Walnut 1979-06-16
47. 69.04 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT Eisenstadt 2021-06-09 NR
48. 68.94 Adam Setliff USA Atascadero 2001-07-25
49. 68.91 Ian Waltz USA Salinas 2006-05-24
50. 68.90 Jean-Claude Retel FRA Salôn-de-Provence 2002-07-17 NR
51. 68.88 Vladimir Zinchenko UKR Dnyepropetrovsk 1988-07-16 NR
52. 68.76 Jarred Rome USA Chula Vista 2011-08-06
53. 68.64 Dmitriy Kovtsun UKR Riga 1984-07-06
54. 68.61 Reggie Jagers USA Des Moines 2018-06-24
55. 68.58 Attila Horváth HUN Budapest 1994-06-24
56. 68.52 Igor Duginyets RUS Kiev 1982-08-21
57. 68.50 Armin Lemme GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1982-07-10
58. 68.49 Casey Malone USA Fort Collins 2009-06-20
59. 68.48 John van Reenen RSA Stellenbosch 1975-03-14
60. 68.44 Vaclovas Kidykas LTU Sochi 1988-06-01
61. 68.37 Christoph Harting GER Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
62. 68.33 Martin Wierig GER Schönebeck 2012-07-26
63. 68.30 Stefan Fernholm SWE Västerås 1987-07-15
64. 68.24 Lawrence Okoye GBR Halle 2012-05-19 AAR, NR
65. 68.20 Benn Harradine AUS Townsville 2013-05-10 CR, NR
66. 68.19 Jason Morgan JAM Pearl 2015-06-06
67. 68.16 Julian Wruck AUS Claremont 2013-06-01
68. 68.12 Markku Tuokko FIN Fresno 1979-05-05
Iosif Nagy ROU Zaragoza 1983-05-22 NR
Erik de Bruin NED Sneek 1991-04-01 NR
71. 68.08 Hein-Direck Neu FRG Bremerhaven 1977-05-27
72. 68.03 Mason Finley USA London (WC) 2017-08-05
73. 68.00 Svein Inge Valvik NOR Ciudad Juárez 1982-05-31
74. 67.98 Lois Maikel Martínez ESP Durango 2019-07-14
75. 67.92 Martin Maric CRO Chula Vista 2014-05-17 NR
76. 67.91 Frank Casañas ESP Castellón 2008-06-07
77. 67.90 Vitaliy Sidorov UKR Kiev 1998-05-03
78. 67.89 Nick Sweeney IRL Helsingborg 1998-09-04 NR
79. 67.88 Jason Tunks CAN Abilene 1998-05-14 NR
80. 67.82 Velko Velev BUL Riga 1978-08-13 NR
81. 67.80 Alwin Wagner GER Melsungen 1987-07-01
Adewale Olukoju NGR Modesto 1991-05-11 NR
83. 67.78 Ola Stunes Isene NOR Albufeira 2019-04-12
84. 67.76 Vitaliy Pishchalnikov RUS Stavropol 1984-05-09
85. 67.72 Traves Smikle JAM Kingston 2018-01-20
86. 67.66 Hannes Hopley RSA College Station 2004-05-29
87. 67.64 Vésteinn Hafsteinsson ISL Selfoss 1989-05-31
Michael Möllenbeck GER Dortmund 2002-06-08
89. 67.63 Rutger Smith NED Helsingborg 2007-09-15
90. 67.62 Randy Heisler USA Bloomington 1987-06-29
Marco Martino ITA Spoleto 1989-05-28 NR
92. 67.60 Rolf Danneberg GER Berlin 1987-05-30
93. 67.59 Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
94. 67.56 Wolfgang Warnemünde GDR Rostock 1980-06-02
95. 67.54 Siegfried Pachale GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1976-05-29
Hilmar Hoßfeld GDR Jena 1980-05-17
Werner Hartmann FRG Georgsheil 1982-04-29
98. 67.50 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR Vila Real de Santo António 2012-05-27 NR
99. 67.48 Alex Rose SAM Tucson 2021-05-22 NR
100. 67.47 Daniel Jasinski GER Schönebeck 2021-05-26
101. 67.46 Andy Bloom USA Knoxville 1999-04-10
102. 67.45 Sam Mattis USA Philadelphia 2016-03-19
103. 67.41 Clemens Prüfer GER Halle 2021-05-15
104. 67.39 Tim Vollmer USA Lancester 1971-05-16
105. 67.38 Ferenc Tegla HUN Szentes 1977-10-12
Roland Varga HUN Veszprém 2002-06-29
107. 67.36 Giovanni Faloci ITA Spoleto 2021-06-22
108. 67.32 Robert Gray CAN Etobicoke 1984-04-30
Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU Chorzów 2019-09-14
110. 67.30 Ion Zamfirache ROU Bucuresti 1985-05-19
Erik Cadée NED Hoorn 2012-05-12
David Wrobel GER Halle 2021-05-15
113. 67.26 Philip Milanov BEL Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06 NR
114. 67.23 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS Sochi 2010-05-27
115. 67.22 Mitch Crouser USA Eugene 1985-08-05
116. 67.20 Jaroslav Zitnanský SVK Beveren 2002-08-18 NR
Gerhard Mayer AUT Schwechat 2015-05-05
118. 67.18 Ludík Danek CZE Praha 1974-07-10
119. 67.14 Borislav Tashev BUL Pleven 1982-07-31
Igor Avrunin LTU Smalininkai 1984-05-09
121. 67.13 Libor Malina CZE Jablonec nad Nisou 2001-07-01
122. 67.10 Brad Cooper BAH Nassau 1986-06-14 NR
123. 67.08 Costel Grasu ROU Snagov 1992-05-30
124. 67.02 Matthew Denny AUS Tokyo (OG) 2021-07-31