Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:01.35 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
2 8:01.36 Lemecha Girma ETH PB (Alltime-17), NR
3 8:03.76 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
4 8:05.21 Getnet Wale ETH PB (Alltime-29)
5 8:05.23 Djilali Bedrani FRA PB (Alltime-30), P5WR
6 8:06.95 Benjamin Kigen KEN
7 8:08.52 Abraham Kibiwot KEN
8 8:09.33 Hillary Bor USA P8WR
9 8:10.64 Leonard Bett KEN P9WR
10 8:11.15 Stanley Kebenei USA P10WR
11 8:12.31 Fernando Carro ESP P11WR
12 8:12.47 Andrew Bayer USA PB (Alltime-123), P12WR
13 8:21.37 Avinash Sable IND PB (Alltime-344), NR
14 8:24.78 Matthew Hughes CAN
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:14.12 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
2 8:14.49 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
3 8:15.53 Evan Jager USA
4 8:15.80 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
5 8:21.09 Stanley Kebenei KEN
6 8:21.84 Matthew Hughes CAN
7 8:22.12 Tesfaye Deriba ETH
8 8:23.02 Tafese Soboka ETH
9 8:25.28 Getnet Wale ETH
10 8:25.94 Albert Chemutai UGA
11 8:29.38 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:03.28 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
2 8:04.28 Evan Jager USA
3 8:11.52 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
4 8:14.35 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
5 8:16.75 Yoann Kowal FRA
6 8:18.79 Brimin Kipruto KEN
7 8:22.74 Hillary Bor USA
8 8:25.81 Donald Cabral USA
9 8:26.30 Altobeli da Silva BRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:25.63 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
2 8:29.91 Aras Kaya TUR PB (Alltime-838)
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:11.28 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
2 8:12.38 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
3 8:12.54 Brimin Kipruto KEN
4 8:12.62 Jairus Birech KEN
5 8:14.39 Dan Huling USA
6 8:15.47 Evan Jager USA
7 8:17.73 Brahim Taleb MAR
8 8:18.63 Matthew Hughes CAN
9 8:21.22 Krystian Zalewski POL
10 8:24.94 Donald Cabral USA
11 8:25.72 Hamid Ezzine MAR
12 8:26.19 Hailemariyam Amare ETH
13 8:29.04 Bilal Tabti ALG
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:26.66 Yoann Kowal FRA
2 8:27.11 Krystian Zalewski POL
3 8:29.16 Ángel Mullera ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:06.01 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
2 8:06.37 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
3 8:07.86 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
4 8:08.62 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
5 8:08.67 Evan Jager USA
6 8:11.64 Matthew Hughes CAN PB (Alltime-109), NR
7 8:17.04 Abel Mutai KEN
8 8:17.41 Yoann Kowal FRA
9 8:19.53 Hamid Ezzine MAR
10 8:19.99 Ivan Lukyanov MDA
11 8:20.93 Ángel Mullera ESP
12 8:25.86 Jacob Araptany UGA
13 8:27.01 Alexandre Genest CAN
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:18.56 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
2 8:19.08 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
3 8:19.73 Abel Mutai KEN
4 8:20.00 Roba Gari ETH
5 8:23.03 Brimin Kipruto KEN
6 8:23.87 Evan Jager USA
7 8:24.90 Hamid Ezzine MAR
8 8:25.91 Donald Cabral USA
9 8:27.64 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR
10 8:28.15 Ivan Lukyanov MDA
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:14.85 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
2 8:16.05 Brimin Kipruto KEN
3 8:16.09 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
4 8:17.56 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
5 8:18.37 Roba Gari ETH
6 8:18.67 Jacob Araptany UGA
7 8:19.31 Richard Mateelong KEN
8 8:19.69 Ivan Lukyanov MDA
9 8:21.97 Hamid Ezzine MAR
10 8:22.21 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA
11 8:25.39 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:07.87 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
2 8:09.28 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
3 8:19.64 Ivan Lukyanov MDA
4 8:23.37 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL
5 8:25.39 Steffen Uliczka GER
6 8:27.49 Eliseo Martín ESP
7 8:27.89 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR
8 8:28.08 Alberto Paulo POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:00.43 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
2 8:00.89 Richard Mateelong KEN
3 8:01.18 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA PB (Alltime-16)
4 8:01.26 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN P4WR
5 8:12.13 Yacob Jarso ETH PB (Alltime-119)
6 8:12.40 Roba Gari ETH
7 8:12.61 Brimin Kipruto KEN
8 8:14.47 Jukka Keskisalo FIN
9 8:16.51 Eliseo Martín ESP
10 8:17.08 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN
11 8:17.82 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA
12 8:19.72 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:10.34 Brimin Kipruto KEN
2 8:10.49 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA
3 8:11.01 Richard Mateelong KEN
4 8:13.47 Yacob Jarso ETH
5 8:14.79 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
6 8:16.36 Youcef Abdi AUS PB (Alltime-202)
7 8:16.38 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
8 8:16.59 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT
9 8:20.27 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA
10 8:20.69 Mustapha Mohamed SWE
11 8:21.59 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN
12 8:27.82 Ivan Lukyanov MDA
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:13.82 Brimin Kipruto KEN
2 8:16.94 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
3 8:17.59 Richard Mateelong KEN
4 8:19.82 Mustapha Mohamed SWE
5 8:20.27 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
6 8:22.51 Halil Akkas TUR
7 8:22.91 Eliseo Martín ESP
8 8:22.95 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN
9 8:24.18 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR
10 8:25.93 Roba Gari ETH
11 8:26.90 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT
12 8:28.86 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:24.89 Jukka Keskisalo FIN
2 8:26.22 José Luis Blanco ESP
3 8:27.15 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
4 8:27.79 Mustapha Mohamed SWE
5 8:28.78 Antonio David Jiménez ESP
6 8:29.33 Radoslaw Poplawski POL
7 8:29.54 Günther Weidlinger AUT
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:13.31 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT
2 8:14.95 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
3 8:15.30 Brimin Kipruto KEN
4 8:15.32 Brahim Boulami MAR
5 8:16.76 Simon Vroemen NED
6 8:17.69 Antonio David Jiménez ESP
7 8:19.14 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
8 8:19.96 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
9 8:20.22 Moussa Omar Obaid QAT
10 8:20.26 Mustapha Mohamed SWE
11 8:22.13 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
13 8:23.89 Daniel Lincoln USA
14 8:24.62 José Luis Blanco ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:05.81 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
2 8:06.11 Brimin Kipruto KEN
3 8:06.64 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
4 8:07.18 Moussa Omar Obaid QAT PB (Alltime-51)
5 8:11.64 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
6 8:13.25 Simon Vroemen NED
7 8:14.26 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
8 8:15.58 Ali Ezzine MAR
9 8:15.77 Eliseo Martín ESP
10 8:16.15 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA
11 8:16.86 Daniel Lincoln USA
12 8:17.32 Radoslaw Poplawski POL PB (Alltime-220)
13 8:18.05 Mustapha Mohamed SWE
14 8:22.63 Antonio David Jiménez ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:04.39 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT
2 8:05.11 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN
3 8:09.09 Eliseo Martín ESP PB (Alltime-74)
4 8:10.65 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
5 8:13.37 Abraham Cherono KEN
6 8:13.52 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
7 8:13.71 Simon Vroemen NED
8 8:17.16 José Luis Blanco ESP
9 8:17.72 Jukka Keskisalo FIN
10 8:19.15 Ali Ezzine MAR
11 8:19.29 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN
12 8:28.37 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:24.34 Antonio David Jiménez ESP
2 8:24.45 Simon Vroemen NED
3 8:24.72 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
4 8:26.86 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
5 8:28.63 Eliseo Martín ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:15.16 Reuben Kosgei KEN
2 8:16.21 Ali Ezzine MAR
3 8:16.59 Bernard Barmasai KEN
4 8:18.87 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
5 8:19.56 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
6 8:19.82 Antonio David Jiménez ESP
7 8:20.01 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT
8 8:20.87 Raymond Yator KEN
9 8:21.73 Ralf Aßmus GER
10 8:21.95 Brahim Boulami MAR
11 8:23.07 Tim Broe USA
12 8:27.78 Eliseo Martín ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:21.43 Reuben Kosgei KEN
2 8:21.77 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN
3 8:22.15 Ali Ezzine MAR
4 8:22.23 Bernard Barmasai KEN
5 8:22.75 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
6 8:23.00 Eliseo Martín ESP
7 8:24.32 Brahim Boulami MAR
8 8:26.70 Günther Weidlinger AUT
9 8:27.20 Jim Svenøy NOR
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:11.76 Christopher Kosgei KEN
2 8:12.09 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN
3 8:12.73 Ali Ezzine MAR
4 8:13.11 Damian Kallabis GER
5 8:13.51 Bernard Barmasai KEN
6 8:16.09 Eliseo Martín ESP
7 8:17.55 Paul Kosgei KEN
8 8:18.17 Florin Ionescu ROU
9 8:19.02 Günther Weidlinger AUT
10 8:22.65 Giuseppe Maffei ITA
11 8:24.62 Elarbi Khattabi MAR
12 8:25.59 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:13.10 Damian Kallabis GER
2 8:16.70 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
3 8:18.97 Jim Svenøy NOR
4 8:20.54 Luis Miguel Martín ESP
5 8:20.96 Luciano Di Pardo ITA
6 8:24.06 Ramiro Morán ESP
7 8:26.60 Eliseo Martín ESP
8 8:27.74 Rafal Wójcik POL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:05.84 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN
2 8:06.04 Moses Kiptanui KEN
3 Bernard Barmasai KEN
4 8:13.87 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA
5 8:14.04 Hicham Bouaouiche MAR
6 8:14.09 Mark Croghan USA
7 8:14.80 Jim Svenøy NOR
8 8:16.01 Angelo Carosi ITA
9 8:18.49 Marc Ostendarp GER PB (Alltime-245)
10 8:23.34 Brahim Boulami MAR
11 8:29.43 Elarbi Khattabi MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:07.12 Joseph Keter KEN
2 8:08.33 Moses Kiptanui KEN
3 8:11.28 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
4 8:17.18 Matthew Birir KEN
5 8:17.84 Mark Croghan USA
6 8:18.52 Steffen Brand GER
7 8:23.13 Brahim Boulami MAR
8 8:23.39 Jim Svenøy NOR
9 8:29.67 Angelo Carosi ITA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:04.16 Moses Kiptanui KEN
2 8:09.30 Christopher Kosgei KEN
3 8:12.95 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA
4 8:14.37 Steffen Brand GER PB (Alltime-163)
5 8:14.85 Angelo Carosi ITA
6 8:15.44 Florin Ionescu ROU
7 8:16.59 Vladimir Pronin RUS PB (Alltime-204)
8 8:18.57 Martin Strege GER PB (Alltime-249)
9 8:21.15 Matthew Birir KEN
10 8:22.64 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
11 8:27.59 Vladimir Golyas RUS
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:22.40 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
2 8:23.53 Angelo Carosi ITA
3 8:24.86 William van Dijck BEL
4 8:26.00 Mark Rowland GBR
5 8:26.33 Vladimir Pronin RUS
6 8:26.36 Martin Strege GER
7 8:28.12 Jim Svenøy NOR
8 8:28.25 Francesco Panetta ITA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:06.36 Moses Kiptanui KEN
2 8:07.53 Patrick Sang KEN
3 8:08.78 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA PB (Alltime-68)
4 8:09.42 Matthew Birir KEN
5 8:09.76 Mark Croghan USA PB (Alltime-86)
6 8:15.33 Steffen Brand GER
7 8:17.96 Elarbi Khattabi MAR
8 8:23.42 Angelo Carosi ITA
9 8:23.45 Shaun Creighton AUS
10 8:25.88 Michael Buchleitner AUT
11 8:28.74 Marc Davis USA
12 8:29.00 Ricardo Vera Rebello URU
13 8:29.65 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:08.84 Matthew Birir KEN
2 8:09.55 Patrick Sang KEN
3 8:10.74 William Mutwol KEN PB (Alltime-99)
4 8:15.52 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
5 8:16.60 Steffen Brand GER
6 8:18.14 Tom Hanlon GBR
7 8:18.77 Brian Diemer USA
8 8:20.71 Azzedine Brahmi ALG
9 8:22.51 William van Dijck BEL
10 8:23.82 Elarbi Khattabi MAR
11 8:25.92 Clodoaldo Lopes do Carmo BRA
12 8:26.35 Ricardo Vera Rebello URU
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:12.59 Moses Kiptanui KEN
2 8:13.44 Patrick Sang KEN
3 8:15.54 Azzedine Brahmi ALG
4 8:16.81 Julius Kariuki KEN
5 8:17.76 Brian Diemer USA
6 8:19.40 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR
7 8:20.80 Angelo Carosi ITA
8 8:26.79 Francesco Panetta ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:12.66 Francesco Panetta ITA
2 8:13.27 Mark Rowland GBR
3 8:15.82 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
4 8:17.48 Angelo Carosi ITA
5 8:21.71 William van Dijck BEL
6 8:21.73 Tom Hanlon GBR
7 8:22.48 Hagen Melzer GER
8 8:23.39 Bruno Le Stum FRA
9 8:24.47 Antonio Peula ESP
10 8:26.11 Benito Nogales ESP
11 8:27.04 José Carlos Pereira POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:05.51 Julius Kariuki KEN PB (Alltime-35)
2 8:06.79 Peter Koech KEN
3 8:07.96 Mark Rowland GBR PB (Alltime-56), NR
4 8:12.17 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
5 8:13.99 William van Dijck BEL
6 8:14.39 Henry Marsh USA
7 8:15.22 Patrick Sang KEN
8 8:15.97 Boguslaw Maminski POL
9 8:17.79 Francesco Panetta ITA
10 8:19.82 Hagen Melzer GER
11 8:21.73 Graeme Fell CAN
12 8:23.80 Raymond Pannier FRA
13 8:26.68 Azzedine Brahmi ALG
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:08.57 Francesco Panetta ITA PB (Alltime-65), NR
2 8:10.32 Hagen Melzer GER PB (Alltime-91)
3 8:12.18 William van Dijck BEL
4 8:14.46 Brian Diemer USA
5 8:16.46 Graeme Fell CAN
6 8:17.78 Henry Marsh USA
7 8:20.08 Peter Koech KEN
8 8:20.45 Patrick Sang KEN
9 8:24.25 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
10 8:26.50 Raymond Pannier FRA
11 8:27.64 José Regalo POR
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:16.65 Hagen Melzer GER
2 8:16.85 Francesco Panetta ITA
3 8:16.92 Patriz Ilg FRG
4 8:18.12 Colin Reitz GBR
5 8:20.19 William van Dijck BEL
6 8:20.25 Joseph Mahmoud FRA
7 8:20.90 Rainer Schwarz FRG
8 8:20.97 Roger Hackney GBR
9 8:21.41 José Regalo POR
10 8:28.32 Tommy Ekblom FIN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:11.80 Julius Korir KEN PB (Alltime-111)
2 8:13.31 Joseph Mahmoud FRA
3 8:14.06 Brian Diemer USA
4 8:14.25 Henry Marsh USA
5 8:15.48 Colin Reitz GBR
6 8:17.27 Domingo Ramón ESP
7 8:17.47 Julius Kariuki KEN
8 8:21.51 Pascal Debacker FRA
9 8:23.95 Tommy Ekblom FIN
10 8:27.10 Roger Hackney GBR
11 8:29.81 Peter Renner NZL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:15.06 Patriz Ilg FRG PB (Alltime-172)
2 8:17.03 Boguslaw Maminski POL
3 8:17.75 Colin Reitz GBR
4 8:18.32 Joseph Mahmoud FRA
5 8:19.38 Roger Hackney GBR
6 8:20.01 Graeme Fell GBR
7 8:20.11 Julius Korir KEN
8 8:20.45 Henry Marsh USA
9 8:21.17 Mariano Scartezzini ITA
10 8:21.32 Domingo Ramón ESP
11 8:21.33 Hagen Melzer GER
12 8:21.50 Tommy Ekblom FIN
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:18.52 Patriz Ilg FRG
2 8:19.22 Boguslaw Maminski POL
3 8:20.48 Domingo Ramón ESP
4 8:21.33 Hagen Melzer GER
5 8:21.95 Wolfgang Konrad AUT
6 8:24.19 Ilkka Äyräväinen FIN
7 8:24.68 Mariano Scartezzini ITA
8 8:27.15 Tommy Ekblom FIN
9 8:28.87 Colin Reitz GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:09.70 Bronislaw Malinowski POL
2 8:12.48 Filbert Bayi TAN PB (Alltime-124), NR
3 8:13.57 Eshetu Tura ETH PB (Alltime-144)
4 8:15.74 Domingo Ramón ESP PB (Alltime-183)
5 8:17.93 Francisco Sánchez ESP
6 8:18.47 Giuseppe Gerbi ITA PB (Alltime-244)
7 8:19.43 Boguslaw Maminski POL
8 8:19.75 Anatoliy Dimov UZB PB (Alltime-283), NR
9 8:23.86 Vasile Bichea ROU
10 8:29.03 Dusan Moravcik CZE
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:15.08 Bronislaw Malinowski POL
2 8:16.92 Patriz Ilg FRG
3 8:18.29 Ismo Toukonen FIN PB (Alltime-238)
4 8:19.01 Michael Karst FRG
5 8:20.41 Paul Copu ROU PB (Alltime-309)
6 8:24.86 Vasile Bichea ROU
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:08.02 Anders Gärderud SWE PB (Alltime-57)
2 8:09.11 Bronislaw Malinowski POL PB (Alltime-76), NR
3 8:10.36 Frank Baumgartl GDR PB (Alltime-93)
4 8:12.60 Tapio Kantanen FIN PB (Alltime-129)
5 8:20.14 Michael Karst FRG
6 8:21.08 Euan Robertson NZL PB (Alltime-334)
7 8:21.53 Dan Glans SWE
8 8:22.65 José Antonio Campos ESP
9 8:22.99 Dennis Coates GBR
10 8:23.99 Henry Marsh USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:15.04 Bronislaw Malinowski POL
2 8:15.41 Anders Gärderud SWE
3 8:17.91 Michael Karst FRG
4 8:18.85 Franco Fava ITA PB (Alltime-252)
5 8:26.13 Hanspeter Wehrli SUI
6 8:26.19 Gheorghe Cefan ROU
7 8:26.53 Gerd Frähmcke FRG
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:23.64 Kipchoge Keino KEN PB (Alltime-450)
2 8:24.62 Benjamin Jipcho KEN
3 8:24.66 Tapio Kantanen FIN
4 8:27.92 Bronislaw Malinowski POL
5 8:29.06 Dusan Moravcik CZE
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:25.12 Jean-Paul Villain FRA PB (Alltime-520)
2 8:26.11 Dusan Moravcik CZE
3 8:26.43 Pavel Sysoyev RUS PB (Alltime-597)
4 8:26.98 Romualdas Bite LTU PB (Alltime-640)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:25.02 Mikhail Zhelev BUL PB (Alltime-513)
2 8:25.57 Aleksandr Morozov RUS
3 8:26.57 Vladimiras Dudinas LTU
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:26.6 Viktor Kudinskiy UKR