Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:57.84 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN AAR
2 9:02.35 Emma Coburn USA PB (Alltime-8)
3 9:03.30 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER PB (Alltime-9), NR
4 9:05.68 Winfred Yavi BRN PB (Alltime-11)
5 9:11.08 Peruth Chemutai UGA
6 9:11.27 Courtney Frerichs USA
7 9:13.46 Anna Emilie Møller DEN PB (Alltime-30), NR
8 9:13.53 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN
9 9:19.93 Luiza Gega ALB PB (Alltime-51), NR
10 9:23.84 Genevieve Gregson AUS
11 9:25.66 Mekides Abebe ETH PB (Alltime-81)
12 9:25.80 Marusa Mismas SLO
13 9:29.41 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR
14 9:32.92 Geneviève Lalonde CAN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:19.80 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
2 9:22.29 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI
3 9:24.46 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR
4 9:24.78 Luiza Gega ALB
5 9:29.74 Adva Cohen ISR PB (Alltime-122), NR
6 9:29.76 Elena Burkard GER PB (Alltime-123)
7 9:31.66 Anna Emilie Møller DEN
8 9:31.84 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESP
9 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA PB (Alltime-146)
10 9:32.15 Rosie Clarke GBR
11 9:34.50 Marusa Mismas SLO
12 9:40.03 Nataliya Strebkova UKR
13 9:40.41 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes HUN
14 9:43.26 Emma Oudiou FRA
15 9:43.90 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:02.58 Emma Coburn USA
2 9:03.77 Courtney Frerichs USA
3 9:04.03 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN
4 9:10.45 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN
5 9:13.96 Ruth Jebet BRN
6 9:15.04 Celliphine Chespol KEN
7 9:22.46 Etenesh Diro ETH
8 9:22.67 Winfred Yavi BRN AAR
9 9:23.87 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
10 9:25.62 Purity Kirui KEN
11 9:25.99 Belén Casetta ARG PB (Alltime-85), CR, NR
12 9:26.25 Genevieve Gregson AUS
13 9:29.99 Geneviève Lalonde CAN
14 9:44.22 Aisha Praught-Leer JAM
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:59.75 Ruth Jebet BRN
2 9:07.12 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN
3 9:07.63 Emma Coburn USA
4 9:16.05 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN
5 9:17.15 Sofia Assefa ETH
6 9:18.41 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
7 9:20.38 Madeleine Hills AUS PB (Alltime-55)
8 9:21.10 Colleen Quigley USA
9 9:21.21 Genevieve Gregson AUS
10 9:22.74 Lalita Babar IND
11 9:22.87 Courtney Frerichs USA
12 9:28.75 Habiba Ghribi TUN
13 9:29.90 Lydia Rotich KEN
14 9:34.20 Aisha Praught-Leer JAM
15 9:38.77 Etenesh Diro ETH
16 9:41.88 Geneviève Lalonde CAN P16WR
17 9:52.70 Sara Treacy IRL
18 9:59.30 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:18.85 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
2 9:28.52 Luiza Gega ALB
3 9:35.05 Özlem Kaya TUR
4 9:38.17 Mariya Shatalova UKR
5 9:40.01 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI
6 9:42.91 Anastasiya Puzakova BLR PB (Alltime-270)
7 9:43.19 Michele Finn IRL
8 9:43.65 Diana Martín ESP
9 9:45.19 Sara Treacy IRL
10 9:45.71 Sandra Eriksson FIN
11 9:45.75 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR
12 9:45.88 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL
13 9:55.42 Meryem Akdag TUR
14 9:57.27 Matylda Kowal POL
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:19.11 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN
2 9:19.24 Habiba Ghribi TUN
3 9:19.25 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
4 9:20.01 Sofia Assefa ETH
5 9:21.78 Emma Coburn USA
6 9:24.27 Hiwot Ayalew ETH
7 9:26.21 Virginia Nyambura KEN
8 9:29.64 Lalita Babar IND
9 9:31.06 Stephanie Garcia USA
10 9:32.15 Salima El Ouali Alami MAR
11 9:33.41 Ruth Jebet BRN
12 9:34.29 Colleen Quigley USA
13 9:34.66 Özlem Kaya TUR
14 9:41.45 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR
15 9:46.08 Roseline Chepngetich KEN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:29.43 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER
2 9:30.16 Charlotta Fougberg SWE
3 9:30.70 Diana Martín ESP PB (Alltime-134)
4 9:30.99 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR
5 9:35.46 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
6 9:36.99 Natalya Koloskova RUS
7 9:43.09 Katarzyna Kowalska POL
8 9:44.81 Silvia Danekova BUL
9 9:47.95 Sandra Eriksson FIN
10 9:54.75 Marusa Mismas SLO
11 9:54.90 Johanna Lehtinen FIN
12 9:55.42 Cristina Casandra ROU
13 9:55.92 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI
14 10:06.68 Özlem Kaya TUR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:11.65 Milcah Chemos KEN
2 9:12.55 Lydia Chepkurui KEN PB (Alltime-25)
3 9:12.84 Sofia Assefa ETH
4 9:15.25 Hiwot Ayalew ETH
5 9:16.97 Etenesh Diro ETH
6 9:22.05 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN
7 9:33.73 Valentyna Zhudina UKR
8 9:34.06 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER
9 9:37.11 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
10 9:37.33 Eilish McColgan GBR
11 9:38.30 Diana Martín ESP
12 9:38.57 Natalya Gorchakova RUS
13 9:53.35 Ancuta Bobocel ROU
14 9:58.57 Silvia Danekova BUL
15 10:08.36 Salima El Ouali Alami MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:08.37 Habiba Ghribi TUN
2 9:09.84 Sofia Assefa ETH
3 9:09.88 Milcah Chemos KEN
4 9:12.98 Hiwot Ayalew ETH
5 9:19.89 Etenesh Diro ETH
6 9:21.78 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER
7 9:23.52 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
8 9:23.54 Emma Coburn USA
9 9:26.73 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN
10 9:32.44 Clarisse Cruz POR
11 9:38.56 Polina Jelizarova LAT
12 9:45.51 Bridget Franek USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:32.96 Gülcan Mingir TUR
2 9:36.37 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER
3 9:38.20 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
4 9:41.32 Ancuta Bobocel ROU
5 9:41.38 Polina Jelizarova LAT
6 9:42.98 Natalya Gorchakova RUS
7 9:45.36 Diana Martín ESP
8 9:47.76 Clarisse Cruz POR
9 9:48.19 Sandra Eriksson FIN
10 9:51.45 Silvia Danekova BUL
11 9:53.90 Stephanie Reilly IRL
12 10:02.33 Sanaa Schretzmair GER
13 10:05.06 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:11.97 Habiba Ghribi TUN
2 9:17.16 Milcah Chemos KEN
3 9:17.88 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN
4 9:25.74 Lydia Rotich KEN
5 9:28.24 Sofia Assefa ETH
6 9:32.36 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR
7 9:32.74 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
8 9:36.81 Birtukan Fente Alemu ETH
9 9:47.87 Sara Moreira POR
10 9:51.40 Emma Coburn USA
11 9:56.66 Barbara Parker GBR
12 10:05.10 Birtukan Adamu ETH
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:17.57 Yuliya Zaripova RUS
2 9:30.19 Hattie Archer GBR PB (Alltime-128)
3 9:34.13 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL
4 9:34.75 Layes Abdullayeva AZE PB (Alltime-169), NR
5 9:35.52 Sophia Duarte FRA
6 9:35.71 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP
7 9:41.20 Ancuta Bobocel ROU
8 9:42.47 Katarzyna Kowalska POL
9 9:44.25 Fionualla McCormack IRL
10 9:55.39 Oxana Juravel MDA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:08.39 Yuliya Zaripova RUS PB (Alltime-19)
2 9:08.57 Milcah Chemos KEN
3 9:11.09 Gulnara Galkina RUS
4 9:12.50 Jennifer Simpson USA PB (Alltime-24)
5 9:12.52 Habiba Ghribi TUN
6 9:13.16 Ruth Bosibori KEN PB (Alltime-26)
7 9:14.62 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN
8 9:18.54 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER PB (Alltime-45)
9 9:22.64 Zemzem Ahmed ETH
10 9:25.25 Jessica Augusto POR
11 9:30.37 Katarzyna Kowalska POL
12 9:31.29 Sofia Assefa ETH
13 9:33.34 Eva Arias ESP
14 9:33.85 Sophia Duarte FRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:58.81 Gulnara Galkina RUS AAR, PB (Alltime-4), CR, NR
2 9:07.41 Eunice Jepkorir KEN PB (Alltime-16)
3 9:12.33 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS
4 9:16.85 Cristina Casandra ROU PB (Alltime-38), NR
5 9:17.35 Ruth Bosibori KEN
6 9:17.85 Zemzem Ahmed ETH PB (Alltime-42)
7 9:21.76 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL
8 9:22.26 Jennifer Simpson USA
9 9:25.63 Anna Willard USA
10 9:30.04 Elena Romagnolo ITA
11 9:35.16 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP
12 9:36.43 Habiba Ghribi TUN
13 9:55.89 Roísín McGettigan IRL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:06.57 Yekaterina Volkova RUS PB (Alltime-12)
2 9:09.19 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS PB (Alltime-20)
3 9:20.09 Eunice Jepkorir KEN
4 9:25.25 Ruth Bosibori KEN
5 9:27.51 Sophia Duarte FRA
6 9:29.63 Cristina Casandra ROU
7 9:30.24 Gulnara Galkina RUS
8 9:36.84 Rosa María Morató ESP
9 9:37.87 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR
10 9:39.80 Roísín McGettigan IRL
11 9:40.10 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL
12 9:48.09 Fionualla McCormack IRL
13 10:00.40 Sara Moreira POR
14 10:16.24 Mardrea Hyman JAM
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:26.05 Alesya Turova BLR
2 9:28.05 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS
3 9:31.62 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL
4 9:35.78 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL
5 9:38.05 Yelena Orlova RUS
6 9:39.24 Ida Nilsson SWE PB (Alltime-217)
7 9:40.36 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP
8 9:42.89 Katarzyna Kowalska POL
9 9:42.94 Cristina Casandra ROU
10 9:52.69 Élodie Olivarès FRA
11 10:20.01 Miranda Boonstra NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:18.24 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA
2 9:20.49 Yekaterina Volkova RUS
3 9:26.95 Jeruto Kiptum KEN
4 9:33.30 Korene Hinds JAM
5 9:37.39 Salome Chepchumba KEN
6 9:37.91 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
7 9:39.52 Cristina Casandra ROU
8 9:39.66 Mardrea Hyman JAM
9 9:46.72 Elizabeth Jackson USA
10 9:47.62 Bouchra Chaabi MAR
11 9:48.48 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA
12 9:48.97 Minori Hayakari JPN
13 9:50.35 Inês Monteiro POR
14 10:00.03 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL
15 10:11.20 Carrie Messner USA