Rank Result Name Country Info
1 26:48.36 Joshua Cheptegei UGA PB (Alltime-18)
2 26:49.34 Yomif Kejelcha ETH PB (Alltime-23)
3 26:50.32 Rhonex Kipruto KEN
4 26:55.36 Rodgers Kwemoi KEN PB (Alltime-52)
5 26:56.71 Andamlak Belihu ETH
6 26:59.35 Mohammed Ahmed CAN PB (Alltime-60), NR
7 27:04.72 Lopez Lomong USA PB (Alltime-78)
8 27:10.76 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA PB (Alltime-98), NR
9 27:11.37 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
10 27:24.74 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA
11 27:28.74 Alex Oloitiptip KEN PB (Alltime-231)
12 28:02.18 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR
13 28:05.73 Leonard Korir USA
14 28:15.43 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL
15 28:16.74 Aron Kifle ERI
16 28:21.92 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI PB (Alltime-1660)
Rank Result Name Country
1 28:11.22 Mourad Amdouni FRA
2 28:11.76 Bashir Abdi BEL
3 28:12.15 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA
4 28:13.78 Adel Mechaal ESP
5 28:16.90 Andy Vernon GBR
6 28:19.04 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL
7 28:22.02 Julien Wanders SUI
8 28:29.78 Florian Carvalho FRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 26:49.51 Mohamed Farah GBR AAR
2 26:49.94 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
3 26:50.60 Paul Tanui KEN
4 26:52.12 Bedan Karoki KEN PB (Alltime-36)
5 26:56.11 Jemal Yimer ETH
6 26:57.77 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN
7 26:59.19 Abadi Hadis ETH
8 27:02.35 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
9 27:07.55 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA PB (Alltime-89)
10 27:08.94 Andamlak Belihu ETH
11 27:09.92 Aron Kifle ERI PB (Alltime-96), P11WR
12 27:11.08 Abraham Cheroben BRN PB (Alltime-99), NR, P12WR
13 27:20.18 Leonard Korir USA PB (Alltime-153), P13WR
14 27:21.09 Timothy Toroitich UGA PB (Alltime-159), P14WR
15 27:32.49 Hassan Mead USA PB (Alltime-287)
16 27:48.59 Zane Robertson NZL
17 27:49.62 Hizkel Tewelde ERI
18 27:50.71 Moses Kurong UGA
19 28:09.98 Onesphoré Nzikwinkunda BDI PB (Alltime-1168)
20 28:14.67 Stephen Mokoka RSA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:05.17 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 27:05.64 Paul Tanui KEN
3 27:06.26 Tamirat Tola ETH
4 27:06.27 Yigrem Demelash ETH
5 27:08.92 Galen Rupp USA
6 27:10.06 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
7 27:22.93 Bedan Karoki KEN
8 27:23.86 Zersenay Tadese ERI
9 27:30.79 Nguse Amlosom ERI PB (Alltime-259)
10 27:31.86 Abraham Cheroben BRN
11 27:31.94 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN
12 27:33.67 Zane Robertson NZL PB (Alltime-303)
13 27:35.50 Polat Arikan TUR PB (Alltime-322)
14 27:35.65 Leonard Korir USA
15 27:36.34 Abadi Hadis ETH
16 27:51.71 David McNeill AUS
17 27:51.94 Suguru Osako JPN
18 27:54.57 Stephen Mokoka RSA
19 27:58.32 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA
20 28:01.49 Bashir Abdi BEL
21 28:02.03 Luis Ostos PER P21WR
22 28:03.38 Moses Kurong UGA P22WR
23 28:04.84 Timothy Toroitich UGA P23WR
24 28:15.99 Goitom Kifle ERI
25 28:19.36 Andy Vernon GBR
26 28:20.17 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 28:18.52 Polat Arikan TUR
2 28:21.42 Ali Kaya TUR
3 28:26.07 Antonio Abadía ESP
4 28:27.90 Dmytro Lashyn UKR PB (Alltime-2020)
5 28:28.55 Dewi Griffiths GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:01.13 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 27:01.76 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN
3 27:02.83 Paul Tanui KEN
4 27:04.77 Bedan Karoki KEN
5 27:08.91 Galen Rupp USA
6 27:43.21 Abrar Osman ERI
7 27:43.69 Ali Kaya TUR
8 27:44.90 Timothy Toroitich UGA
9 27:48.89 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
10 27:54.47 Muktar Edris ETH
11 28:07.50 Mosinet Geremew ETH
12 28:12.57 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN
13 28:14.72 Nguse Amlosom ERI
14 28:15.19 Cameron Levins CAN
15 28:16.30 Hassan Mead USA
16 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA
17 28:24.47 Arne Gabius GER
18 28:25.77 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN
Rank Result Name Country
1 28:08.11 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 28:08.66 Andy Vernon GBR
3 28:08.72 Ali Kaya TUR
4 28:11.11 Polat Arikan TUR
5 28:13.61 Bashir Abdi BEL
6 28:19.79 Daniele Meucci ITA
7 28:25.03 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:21.71 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 27:22.23 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH
3 27:22.61 Paul Tanui KEN
4 27:24.39 Galen Rupp USA
5 27:25.17 Abera Kuma ETH
6 27:27.17 Bedan Karoki KEN
7 27:28.50 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN
8 27:29.21 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:30.42 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 27:30.90 Galen Rupp USA
3 27:31.43 Tariku Bekele ETH
4 27:32.44 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
5 27:32.94 Bedan Karoki KEN
6 27:33.51 Zersenay Tadese ERI
7 27:34.76 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI
8 27:36.34 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH
9 27:38.81 Polat Arikan TUR
10 27:39.22 Moses Kipsiro UGA
11 27:40.68 Cameron Levins CAN
12 27:41.34 Moses Masai KEN
13 27:45.89 Dathan Ritzenhein USA
14 27:56.67 Robert Kajuga RWA PB (Alltime-754)
15 27:56.78 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI
16 27:58.96 Thomas Ayeko UGA
17 28:07.25 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA
18 28:13.91 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
19 28:18.26 Matt Tegenkamp USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 28:22.27 Polat Arikan TUR
2 28:22.73 Daniele Meucci ITA
3 28:22.95 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS
4 28:23.72 Bashir Abdi BEL
5 28:24.51 Carles Castillejo ESP
6 28:26.46 Ayad Lamdassem ESP
7 28:26.82 Khalid Choukoud NED PB (Alltime-1935)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:13.81 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH
2 27:14.07 Mohamed Farah GBR
3 27:19.14 Imane Merga ETH
4 27:22.57 Zersenay Tadese ERI
5 27:23.87 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN
6 27:25.63 Peter Kirui KEN PB (Alltime-204)
7 27:26.84 Galen Rupp USA
8 27:34.11 Sileshi Sihine ETH
9 27:54.03 Paul Tanui KEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 28:24.99 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 28:27.33 Christopher Thompson GBR
3 Daniele Meucci ITA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 26:46.31 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 26:50.12 Zersenay Tadese ERI
3 26:57.39 Moses Masai KEN
4 27:15.94 Imane Merga ETH
5 27:18.47 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN
6 27:22.28 Dathan Ritzenhein USA PB (Alltime-172)
7 27:26.33 Micah Kogo KEN
8 27:37.99 Galen Rupp USA
9 27:41.50 Kidane Tadese ERI
10 27:44.04 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH
11 27:45.03 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT
12 27:58.89 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI
13 28:04.32 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN
14 28:09.78 Juan Carlos Romero MEX
15 28:09.89 Carles Castillejo ESP
16 28:18.00 Dickson Marwa TAN
17 28:18.04 Tim Nelson USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:01.17 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 27:02.77 Sileshi Sihine ETH
3 27:04.11 Micah Kogo KEN
4 Moses Masai KEN
5 27:05.11 Zersenay Tadese ERI
6 27:06.68 Haile Gebrselassie ETH AAR
7 27:08.25 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN
8 27:23.75 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT
9 27:25.33 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN
10 27:27.28 Boniface Kiprop UGA
11 27:29.33 Selim Bayrak TUR PB (Alltime-237)
12 27:36.11 Kidane Tadese ERI
13 27:36.99 Galen Rupp USA
14 27:48.03 Dickson Marwa TAN
15 27:52.53 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA
16 27:53.14 Abdellah Falil MAR
17 27:54.20 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP
18 27:55.14 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN
19 27:56.74 Dieudonné Disi RWA P19WR
20 27:58.67 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT P20WR
21 28:06.26 Samwel Kwaangw Shauri TAN
22 28:11.92 Felix Kibore QAT
23 28:13.68 Carles Castillejo ESP
24 28:13.73 Ayad Lamdassem ESP P24WR
25 28:13.93 Jorge Torres USA P25WR
26 28:13.97 Surendra Singh Kumar IND P26WR
27 28:14.38 Günther Weidlinger AUT P27WR
28 28:23.28 Kensuke Takezawa JPN P28WR
29 28:26.57 Juan Carlos Romero MEX P29WR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:05.90 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 27:09.03 Sileshi Sihine ETH
3 27:12.17 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN
4 27:21.37 Zersenay Tadese ERI
5 27:31.41 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN
6 27:44.58 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH
7 27:56.62 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA
8 28:25.67 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN
9 28:28.59 Dathan Ritzenhein USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 28:10.94 Jan Fitschen GER
2 28:12.06 José Manuel Martinez ESP
3 28:13.73 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP
4 28:16.93 Christian Belz SUI
5 28:19.14 Sergey Lebid UKR
6 28:20.43 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS
7 28:22.56 André Pollmächer GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:08.33 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 27:08.87 Sileshi Sihine ETH
3 27:08.96 Moses Mosop KEN
4 27:10.98 Boniface Kiprop UGA
5 27:12.51 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN
6 27:12.82 Zersenay Tadese ERI
7 27:13.09 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH
8 27:14.64 Abderrahim Goumri MAR
9 27:16.22 Nicholas Kemboi QAT
10 27:33.42 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP
11 27:35.72 Yonas Kifle ERI PB (Alltime-325)
12 27:37.82 Charles Kamathi KEN
13 27:52.01 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA
14 27:53.16 Christian Belz SUI PB (Alltime-661)
15 27:53.19 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH
16 27:53.33 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT
17 27:53.51 Dieudonné Disi RWA
18 27:57.31 John Yuda TAN
19 27:57.67 Yu Mitsuya JPN
20 28:12.59 Mohammed Amyn MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:05.10 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 27:09.39 Sileshi Sihine ETH
3 27:22.57 Zersenay Tadese ERI
4 27:25.48 Boniface Kiprop UGA
5 27:27.70 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
6 27:41.91 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN
7 27:46.61 Moses Mosop KEN
8 27:57.09 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA
9 27:57.61 José Manuel Martinez ESP
10 28:01.94 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN
11 28:10.75 Wilson Busienei UGA
12 28:14.53 Dan Browne USA
13 28:17.08 Charles Kamathi KEN
14 28:23.39 Kamiel Maase NED
15 28:26.26 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA
16 28:29.87 Yonas Kifle ERI
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 26:49.57 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 26:50.77 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
3 27:01.44 Sileshi Sihine ETH
4 27:18.28 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT
5 27:19.94 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN
6 27:33.60 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN PB (Alltime-302)
7 27:45.05 Charles Kamathi KEN
8 27:45.46 Kamiel Maase NED
9 27:47.89 Karl Keska GBR
10 27:54.87 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA
11 27:55.31 José David Galván MEX
12 27:56.21 John Yuda TAN
13 28:06.36 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN
14 28:14.92 Alan Culpepper USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:47.65 José Manuel Martinez ESP
2 27:47.87 Dieter Baumann GER
3 27:48.29 José Rios ESP
4 27:50.98 Stefano Baldini ITA
5 28:01.72 Karl Keska GBR
6 28:05.13 El Hassan Lahssini FRA
7 28:05.94 Marco Mazza ITA
8 28:19.20 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS
9 28:21.85 Kamiel Maase NED
10 28:24.31 Rachid Berradi ITA
11 28:24.55 Dennis Jensen DEN
12 28:25.84 Ignacio Cáceres ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:53.25 Charles Kamathi KEN
2 27:53.97 Assefa Mezgebu ETH
3 27:54.41 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
4 27:55.24 Yibeltal Admassu ETH
5 27:56.07 Fabián Roncero ESP
6 27:56.58 José Rios ESP
7 27:57.56 Paul Kosgei KEN
8 27:58.06 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN
9 28:02.71 Habte Jifar ETH
10 28:05.41 Kamiel Maase NED
11 28:05.45 Jaouad Gharib MAR
12 28:06.33 José Manuel Martinez ESP
13 28:07.06 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN
14 28:08.00 Marco Mazza ITA
15 28:13.99 Toshinari Takaoka JPN
16 28:14.06 Abderrahim Goumri MAR
17 28:14.77 Teodoro Vega MEX
18 28:18.44 Alan Culpepper USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:18.20 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
2 27:18.29 Paul Tergat KEN
3 27:19.75 Assefa Mezgebu ETH
4 27:20.44 Patrick Ivuti KEN
5 27:24.75 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN
6 27:37.83 Saïd Bérioui MAR
7 27:40.44 Toshinari Takaoka JPN
8 27:44.09 Karl Keska GBR PB (Alltime-480)
9 27:44.56 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI
10 27:46.17 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA
11 27:49.75 Girma Tola ETH
12 27:53.63 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA
13 27:54.56 José David Galván MEX
14 28:07.43 José Ramos POR
15 28:08.11 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN
16 28:17.25 Samir Moussaoui ALG
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:57.27 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
2 27:58.56 Paul Tergat KEN
3 27:59.15 Assefa Mezgebu ETH
4 28:02.08 Girma Tola ETH
5 28:03.42 António Pinto POR
6 28:08.82 Habte Jifar ETH
7 28:14.98 Benjamin Maiyo KEN
8 28:15.58 Kamiel Maase NED
9 28:17.77 David Chelule KEN
10 28:25.10 Khalid Skah MAR
11 28:25.57 Hendrick Ramaala RSA
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:48.62 António Pinto POR
2 27:56.75 Dieter Baumann GER
3 27:59.90 Stéphane Franke GER
4 28:02.33 Jon Brown GBR
5 28:15.17 Bruno Toledo ESP
6 28:19.54 Enrique Molina ESP
7 28:22.31 Rachid Berradi ITA
8 28:26.37 Kamiel Maase NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:24.58 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
2 27:25.62 Paul Tergat KEN
3 27:28.67 Salah Hissou MAR
4 27:30.39 Paul Koech KEN
5 27:32.48 Assefa Mezgebu ETH
6 27:36.52 Domingos Castro POR
7 28:00.29 Habte Jifar ETH
8 28:07.06 Julio Rey ESP
9 28:11.97 Stefano Baldini ITA
10 28:20.16 Darren Wilson AUS
11 28:23.20 Kamiel Maase NED
12 28:28.13 Dominic Kirui KEN
13 28:29.09 Abdelrahim Zitouna MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:07.34 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
2 27:08.17 Paul Tergat KEN
3 27:24.67 Salah Hissou MAR
4 27:33.79 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI
5 27:35.08 Josephat Machuka KEN
6 27:35.19 Paul Koech KEN
7 27:46.98 Khalid Skah MAR
8 27:50.73 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA
9 27:59.08 Stéphane Franke GER
10 27:59.72 Jon Brown GBR
11 28:09.46 Juan Armando Quintanilla MEX
12 28:20.58 Marko Hhawu TAN
13 28:29.37 Abel Antón ESP
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:12.95 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
2 27:14.53 Khalid Skah MAR PB (Alltime-123)
3 27:14.70 Paul Tergat KEN
4 27:19.30 Salah Hissou MAR
5 27:23.72 Josephat Machuka KEN
6 27:30.02 Joseph Kimani KEN
7 27:48.88 Stéphane Franke GER PB (Alltime-578)
8 27:52.55 Paulo Guerra POR
9 27:52.87 Todd Williams USA
10 27:53.12 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN PB (Alltime-659)
11 27:53.42 Domingos Castro POR
12 27:53.82 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN
13 27:55.34 Germán Silva MEX
14 27:56.06 Assefa Mezgebu ETH
15 27:57.92 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA
16 27:59.38 Alejandro Gómez ESP
17 28:00.08 Hendrick Ramaala RSA
18 28:08.39 Stefano Baldini ITA
19 28:26.42 António Pinto POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 28:06.03 Abel Antón ESP
2 28:06.63 Vincent Rousseau BEL
3 28:07.95 Stéphane Franke GER
4 28:08.02 Róbert Stefko SVK
5 28:10.18 Paulo Guerra POR
6 28:10.55 João Junqueira POR
7 28:10.73 Jan Pesava CZE
8 28:10.77 Carlos de la Torre ESP
9 28:12.54 Mohamed Ezzher FRA
10 28:15.98 Stephan Freigang GER
11 28:17.24 Vincenzo Modica ITA
12 28:22.00 Zoltán Káldy HUN
13 28:23.87 António Martins FRA
14 28:24.47 Khristo Stefanov BUL PB (Alltime-1792)
15 28:25.60 Gary Staines GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:46.02 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
2 27:46.54 Moses Tanui KEN
3 28:06.02 Richard Chelimo KEN
4 28:10.69 Stéphane Franke GER
5 28:13.43 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI
6 28:27.05 Francesco Panetta ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:46.70 Khalid Skah MAR
2 27:47.72 Richard Chelimo KEN
3 28:00.07 Addis Abebe ETH
4 28:11.39 Salvatore Antibo ITA
5 28:17.79 Arturo Barrios MEX
6 28:20.19 Germán Silva MEX
7 28:25.18 William Koech KEN
8 28:27.11 Moses Tanui KEN
9 28:27.68 Fita Bayissa ETH
10 28:29.38 Todd Williams USA
11 28:29.83 Paul Evans GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:38.74 Moses Tanui KEN
2 27:39.41 Richard Chelimo KEN
3 27:41.74 Khalid Skah MAR
4 27:53.66 Thomas Osano KEN
5 27:57.14 Richard Nerurkar GBR
6 28:03.03 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI
7 28:10.38 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA
8 28:12.77 Hammou Boutayeb MAR
9 28:13.14 Alejandro Gómez ESP
10 28:13.71 Koichi Morishita JPN
11 28:18.15 Haruo Urata JPN
12 28:20.00 Stéphane Franke GER
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:41.27 Salvatore Antibo ITA
2 28:04.04 Are Nakkim NOR
3 28:04.46 Stefano Mei ITA
4 28:05.35 Antonio Prieto ESP
5 28:07.81 Richard Nerurkar GBR
6 28:11.00 José Manuel Albentosa ESP
7 28:11.95 Ezequiel Canário POR
8 28:12.53 Martin ten Kate NED
9 28:13.71 Zoltán Káldy HUN
10 28:16.06 Alejandro Gómez ESP
11 28:16.95 Dietmar Millonig AUT
12 28:17.40 John Halvorsen NOR
13 28:21.71 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA
14 28:26.68 António Pinto POR
15 28:28.95 Spiridon Andriopoulos GRE
16 28:29.57 Giuseppe Miccoli ITA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:21.46 Brahim Boutayeb MAR PB (Alltime-163)
2 27:23.55 Salvatore Antibo ITA
3 27:25.16 Kipkemboi Kimeli KEN PB (Alltime-198)
4 27:36.43 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA
5 27:39.32 Arturo Barrios MEX
6 27:39.35 Hansjörg Kunze GDR
7 27:39.36 Paul Arpin FRA PB (Alltime-378)
8 27:47.23 Moses Tanui KEN
9 27:50.30 Martin ten Kate NED PB (Alltime-602)
10 27:52.78 Antonio Prieto ESP
11 27:59.90 Mauricio González MEX
12 28:09.32 Evgeni Ignatov BUL
13 28:09.53 António Pinto POR
14 28:09.70 Kozo Akutsu JPN
15 28:17.64 Rolando Vera ECU
16 28:29.21 John Halvorsen NOR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:38.63 Paul Kipkoech KEN PB (Alltime-371)
2 27:48.98 Francesco Panetta ITA
3 27:50.37 Hansjörg Kunze GDR
4 27:59.66 Arturo Barrios MEX
5 28:03.08 Steve Binns GBR
6 28:05.59 Martin Vrábel SVK PB (Alltime-1019)
7 28:07.17 Spyros Andriopoulos GRE PB (Alltime-1074), NR
8 28:11.38 Steve Plasencia USA
9 28:19.47 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA
10 28:20.24 Rolando Vera ECU
11 28:28.24 Ezequiel Canário POR
12 28:29.08 Mats Erixon SWE
13 28:29.21 Paul Arpin FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:56.79 Stefano Mei ITA
2 27:57.93 Alberto Cova ITA
3 28:00.25 Salvatore Antibo ITA
4 28:01.50 Mats Erixon SWE
5 28:01.62 Domingos Castro POR
6 28:04.10 John Treacy IRL
7 28:08.72 Martti Vainio FIN
8 28:12.29 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA
9 28:16.25 Gerhard Hartmann AUT
10 28:16.79 Steve Harris GBR
11 28:17.46 Dionisio Castro POR
12 28:17.90 Steve Binns GBR
13 28:20.86 Ivan Uvizl CZE
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:47.54 Alberto Cova ITA
2 28:06.22 Mike McLeod GBR
3 28:06.46 Michael Musyoki KEN
4 28:06.50 Salvatore Antibo ITA
5 28:08.21 Christoph Herle FRG
6 28:09.01 Sosthenes Bitok KEN
7 28:27.06 Yutaka Kanai JPN
8 28:28.08 Steve Jones GBR
9 28:28.68 John Treacy IRL
10 28:29.43 Ahmed Musa Jouda SUD
Rank Result Name Country
1 28:01.04 Alberto Cova ITA
2 28:01.18 Werner Schildhauer GER
3 28:01.26 Hansjörg Kunze GDR
4 28:01.37 Martti Vainio FIN
5 28:01.93 Gidamis Shahanga TAN
6 28:06.78 Carlos Lopes POR
7 28:07.53 Nick Rose GBR
8 28:09.05 Christoph Herle FRG
9 28:09.92 Mohamed Kedir ETH
10 28:11.13 Bekele Debele ETH
11 28:11.57 Antonio Prieto ESP
12 28:15.03 Steve Jones GBR
13 28:17.28 Mark Nenow USA
14 28:18.39 Fernando Mamede POR
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:41.03 Alberto Cova ITA
2 27:41.21 Werner Schildhauer GER
3 27:42.51 Martti Vainio FIN
4 27:47.95 Carlos Lopes POR
5 28:10.98 Julian Goater GBR
6 28:21.07 Salvatore Antibo ITA
7 28:22.94 Steve Jones GBR
8 28:25.91 Charles Spedding GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:42.69 Miruts Yifter ETH
2 27:44.28 Kaarlo Maaninka FIN PB (Alltime-484)
3 27:44.64 Mohamed Kedir ETH
4 27:46.47 Tolossa Kotu ETH PB (Alltime-518)
5 27:50.46 Lasse Virén FIN
6 28:05.53 Jörg Peter GER
7 28:10.91 Werner Schildhauer GER
8 28:13.72 Enn Sellik EST
9 28:15.08 Bill Scott AUS
10 28:16.25 Ilie Floroiu ROU
11 28:22.54 Brendan Foster GBR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:30.99 Martti Vainio FIN PB (Alltime-264), NR
2 27:31.48 Venanzio Ortis ITA PB (Alltime-276)
3 27:31.50 Aleksandras Antipovas LTU PB (Alltime-277), NR
4 27:32.65 Brendan Foster GBR
5 27:36.27 David Black GBR PB (Alltime-333)
6 27:36.64 Gerard Tebroke NED PB (Alltime-340)
7 27:40.06 Ilie Floroiu ROU PB (Alltime-393), NR
8 27:40.61 Enn Sellik EST PB (Alltime-400), NR
9 27:41.26 Knut Kvalheim NOR PB (Alltime-415)
10 27:53.61 Jerzy Kowol POL PB (Alltime-676), NR
11 28:17.0 John Treacy IRL
12 28:19.60 Léon Schots BEL
13 28:29.4 Catalin Andrecia ROU
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:40.38 Lasse Virén FIN
2 27:45.17 Carlos Lopes POR
3 27:54.92 Brendan Foster GBR
4 27:56.26 Anthony Simmons GBR
5 27:59.93 Ilie Floroiu ROU
6 28:00.28 Mariano Haro ESP
7 28:02.80 Marc Smet BEL
8 28:17.78 Bernard Ford GBR
9 28:24.07 Jean-Paul Gomez FRA
10 28:25.04 Jos Hermens NED
11 28:26.48 Karel Lismont BEL
12 28:29.91 Chris Wardlaw AUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 28:25.76 Manfred Kushmann GDR
2 28:25.80 Anthony Simmons GBR
3 28:27.05 Giuseppe Cindolo ITA PB (Alltime-1960)
4 28:27.95 Bronislaw Malinowski POL
5 28:29.14 Nikolay Puklakov RUS
6 28:29.19 Knut Børø NOR
7 28:29.23 Lasse Virén FIN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:38.35 Lasse Virén FIN PB (Alltime-366)
2 27:39.58 Emiel Puttemans BEL PB (Alltime-384)
3 27:40.96 Miruts Yifter ETH PB (Alltime-407)
4 27:48.14 Mariano Haro ESP PB (Alltime-556)
5 27:51.32 Frank Shorter USA
6 28:05.44 David Bedford GBR
7 28:15.18 Danijel Korica SRB
8 28:18.17 Abdelkader Zaddem TUN
9 28:23.59 Josef Jánský CZE
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 27:52.78 Juha Väätäinen FIN PB (Alltime-652)
2 27:53.36 Jürgen Haase GDR PB (Alltime-666)
3 27:56.25 Rashid Sharafyetdinov RUS PB (Alltime-739)
4 27:58.39 Danijel Korica SRB PB (Alltime-812), NR
5 27:59.34 Mariano Haro ESP
6 28:04.33 David Bedford GBR
7 28:14.65 Mike Tagg GBR PB (Alltime-1322)
8 28:17.98 Seppo Tuominen FIN
9 28:20.91 Manfred Letzerich FRG
10 28:21.65 Noël Tijou FRA
11 28:22.88 Werner Dössegger SUI PB (Alltime-1698)
12 28:23.11 Lucien Rault FRA
13 28:24.01 Jack Lane GBR PB (Alltime-1769)
14 28:24.41 Arne Risa NOR PB (Alltime-1790)
15 28:26.67 Joachim Krebs GDR PB (Alltime-1920)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 28:26.0 Jürgen Haase GDR
2 28:27.0 Lajos Mecser HUN PB (Alltime-1948)
Rank Result Name Country
1 28:24.4 Billy Mills USA
2 28:24.8 Mohamed Gamoudi TUN
3 28:25.8 Ron Clarke AUS