Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:17.62 Sifan Hassan NED PB (Alltime-20)
2 30:21.23 Letesenbet Gidey ETH PB (Alltime-22)
3 30:25.20 Agnes Tirop KEN PB (Alltime-29)
4 30:35.75 Rosemary Wanjiru KEN PB (Alltime-45)
5 30:35.82 Helen Obiri KEN PB (Alltime-46)
6 30:44.23 Senbere Teferi ETH
7 31:05.40 Susan Krumins NED PB (Alltime-103)
8 31:05.71 Marielle Hall USA PB (Alltime-105)
9 31:07.24 Molly Huddle USA
10 31:12.56 Emily Sisson USA
11 31:12.99 Hitomi Niiya JPN
12 31:13.21 Camille Buscomb NZL PB (Alltime-139)
13 31:18.89 Ellie Pashley AUS PB (Alltime-174)
14 31:25.49 Sinead Diver AUS AAR, PB (Alltime-208)
15 31:44.79 Stephanie Twell GBR
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:43.29 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR
2 31:52.55 Susan Krumins NED
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:16.32 Almaz Ayana ETH
2 31:02.69 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
3 31:03.50 Agnes Tirop KEN
4 31:11.86 Alice Nawowuna KEN
5 31:20.24 Susan Krumins NED
6 31:20.45 Emily Infeld USA PB (Alltime-186)
7 31:21.11 Irene Cheptai KEN
8 31:24.78 Molly Huddle USA
9 31:26.36 Emily Sisson USA
10 31:27.30 Ayako Suzuki JPN PB (Alltime-213)
11 31:35.48 Yasemin Can TUR
12 31:38.66 Shitaye Eshete BRN
13 31:40.48 Mercyline Chelangat UGA
14 31:51.75 Dera Dida ETH
15 31:55.34 Desi Jisa Mokonin BRN
16 31:55.47 Natasha Wodak CAN
17 31:57.23 Darya Maslova KGZ
18 31:57.42 Sitora Khamidova UZB PB (Alltime-489), NR
19 31:59.54 Mizuki Matsuda JPN
20 32:00.03 Rachel Cliff CAN
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 29:17.45 Almaz Ayana ETH WR
2 29:32.53 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-3), NR, P2WR
3 29:42.56 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH PB (Alltime-4), P3WR
4 29:53.51 Alice Nawowuna KEN PB (Alltime-5), P4WR
5 30:07.78 Betsy Saina KEN PB (Alltime-12), P5WR
6 30:13.17 Molly Huddle USA PB (Alltime-16), CR, NR, P6WR
7 30:26.41 Yasemin Can TUR AAR, PB (Alltime-32), P7WR
8 30:26.66 Gelete Burka ETH PB (Alltime-34), P8WR
9 31:14.07 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR PB (Alltime-145)
10 31:14.94 Eloise Wellings AUS PB (Alltime-150)
11 31:26.94 Emily Infeld USA
12 31:28.43 Sarah Lahti SWE PB (Alltime-225)
13 31:28.69 Diane Nukuri BDI PB (Alltime-226), NR
14 31:32.43 Susan Krumins NED
15 31:33.44 Joanne Pavey GBR AAR
16 31:35.92 Jessica Andrews GBR PB (Alltime-276)
17 31:36.16 Alexi Pappas GRE PB (Alltime-278), NR
18 31:36.44 Yuka Takashima JPN P18WR
19 31:36.90 Darya Maslova KGZ PB (Alltime-281), NR, P19WR
20 31:44.44 Hanami Sekine JPN P20WR
21 31:51.47 Dominique Scott RSA P21WR
22 31:53.14 Natasha Wodak CAN P22WR
23 31:56.74 Alia Mohamed Saeed UAE P23WR
24 31:57.77 Sitora Hamidova UZB PB (Alltime-494), P24WR
25 32:04.21 Lanni Marchant CAN P25WR
26 32:06.05 Carla Salomé Rocha POR P26WR
27 32:07.80 Salomé Nyirarukundo RWA P27WR
28 32:08.92 Jip Vastenburg NED P28WR
29 32:09.67 Trihas Gebre ESP P29WR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:12.86 Yasemin Can TUR
2 31:19.03 Ana Dulce Félix POR PB (Alltime-177)
3 31:23.45 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR
4 31:30.74 Fionualla McCormack IRL
5 31:34.61 Joanne Pavey GBR
6 31:37.43 Veronica Inglese ITA PB (Alltime-287)
7 31:38.02 Jessica Andrews GBR
8 32:04.00 Jip Vastenburg NED
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:41.31 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
2 31:41.77 Gelete Burka ETH
3 31:43.49 Emily Infeld USA
4 31:43.58 Molly Huddle USA
5 31:44.42 Sally Kipyego KEN
6 31:46.23 Shalane Flanagan USA
7 31:49.73 Alemitu Heroye ETH
8 31:51.35 Betsy Saina KEN
9 31:53.01 Beleynesh Oljira ETH
10 31:54.32 Susan Krumins NED
11 32:03.03 Jip Vastenburg NED
12 32:06.14 Sara Moreira POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:43.35 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 30:45.17 Gladys Cherono KEN
3 30:46.98 Beleynesh Oljira ETH
4 30:47.02 Emily Chebet KEN PB (Alltime-60)
5 30:56.70 Hitomi Niiya JPN PB (Alltime-88)
6 31:13.79 Shitaye Eshete BRN
7 31:22.11 Sally Chepyego KEN PB (Alltime-193)
8 31:34.83 Shalane Flanagan USA
9 32:02.09 Ababel Yeshaneh ETH
10 32:04.44 Christelle Daunay FRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:20.75 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 30:26.37 Sally Kipyego KEN PB (Alltime-31)
3 30:30.44 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
4 30:39.38 Werknesh Kidane ETH
5 30:45.56 Beleynesh Oljira ETH
6 30:47.25 Shitaye Eshete BRN PB (Alltime-63), NR
7 30:53.20 Joanne Pavey GBR AAR, PB (Alltime-77)
8 30:55.63 Julia Bleasdale GBR PB (Alltime-84)
9 30:59.19 Hitomi Niiya JPN
10 31:10.35 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
11 31:10.69 Amy Cragg USA PB (Alltime-129)
12 31:12.68 Janet Bawcom USA PB (Alltime-135)
13 31:12.80 Lisa Uhl USA PB (Alltime-136), P13WR
14 31:16.44 Sara Moreira POR P14WR
15 31:46.71 Fionualla McCormack IRL
16 31:47.67 Mika Yoshikawa JPN
17 31:50.35 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
18 31:57.03 Nadia Ejjafini ITA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:44.75 Ana Dulce Félix POR
2 31:49.03 Joanne Pavey GBR
3 31:51.32 Olha Skrypak UKR PB (Alltime-406)
4 32:05.54 Fionualla McCormack IRL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:48.98 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
2 30:50.04 Sally Kipyego KEN
3 30:53.59 Linet Masai KEN
4 30:56.43 Priscah Cherono KEN PB (Alltime-87)
5 30:56.55 Meselech Melkamu ETH
6 31:21.57 Shitaye Eshete BRN
7 31:25.57 Shalane Flanagan USA
8 31:37.03 Ana Dulce Félix POR
9 31:47.59 Jennifer Rhines USA
10 32:06.68 Jessica Augusto POR
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:10.23 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
2 31:25.77 Jessica Augusto POR
3 31:36.90 Hilda Kibet NED
4 32:06.02 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
2 30:51.34 Meselech Melkamu ETH
5 30:52.37 Meseret Defar ETH
6 31:13.78 Amy Yoder-Begley USA PB (Alltime-144)
8 31:21.42 Kim Smith NZL
9 31:23.49 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
12 31:30.90 Ana Dulce Félix POR
13 31:32.19 Shalane Flanagan USA
14 31:49.91 Ana Dias POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 29:54.66 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 30:22.22 Shalane Flanagan USA PB (Alltime-24)
3 30:26.50 Linet Masai KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-33), JWR
4 30:35.84 Mariya Konovalova RUS
5 30:39.96 Lucy Kabuu KEN PB (Alltime-55)
6 30:40.27 Lornah Kiplagat NED
7 30:51.00 Kim Smith NZL
8 30:55.16 Kara Goucher USA PB (Alltime-81)
9 31:01.14 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
10 31:12.30 Joanne Pavey GBR
11 31:14.21 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER PB (Alltime-147)
12 31:22.18 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
13 31:29.69 Hilda Kibet NED
14 31:31.12 Zhang Yingning CHN
15 31:31.13 Yoko Shibui JPN
16 31:39.87 Peninah Arusei KEN
17 31:45.57 Tatyana Aryasova RUS
18 32:00.37 Yukiko Akaba JPN
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:55.41 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 32:02.05 Kara Goucher USA
3 32:03.81 Joanne Pavey GBR
4 32:06.89 Kim Smith NZL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:31.42 Inga Abitova RUS PB (Alltime-40)
2 30:32.36 Susanne Wigene NOR PB (Alltime-42)
3 30:32.72 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS PB (Alltime-43)
4 30:35.90 Galina Bogomalova RUS
5 30:37.26 Lornah Kiplagat NED
6 30:38.78 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT PB (Alltime-53), NR
7 30:51.69 Marta Domínguez ESP PB (Alltime-71), NR
8 31:40.28 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
9 31:44.82 Irina Mikitenko GER
10 31:45.94 Nathalie De Vos BEL
11 31:49.47 Constantina Dita ROU PB (Alltime-391)
12 32:01.04 Kathy Butler GBR
13 32:07.90 Mara Yamauchi GBR
14 32:09.26 Silvia Weissteiner ITA PB (Alltime-627)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:24.02 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 30:25.41 Berhane Adere ETH
3 30:26.00 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
4 30:27.18 Xing Huina CHN
5 30:30.26 Edith Masai KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-38)
6 30:32.47 Werknesh Kidane ETH
7 30:33.53 Sun Yingjie CHN
8 30:33.75 Galina Bogomalova RUS
9 30:42.75 Paula Radcliffe GBR P9WR
10 30:55.80 Irene Kwambai KEN P10WR
11 31:03.75 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
12 31:04.55 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT P12WR
13 31:17.97 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS
14 31:21.20 Katie McGregor USA PB (Alltime-189)
15 31:24.29 Kim Smith NZL P15WR
16 31:26.66 Jennifer Rhines USA P16WR
17 31:28.21 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER P17WR
18 31:43.74 Hitomi Miyai JPN
19 31:55.15 Benita Willis AUS
20 31:57.85 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS
21 32:02.38 Hiromi Ominami JPN
22 32:07.00 Blake Russell USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:24.36 Xing Huina CHN PB (Alltime-28)
2 30:24.98 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
3 30:26.42 Derartu Tulu ETH
4 30:28.30 Werknesh Kidane ETH
5 30:31.92 Lornah Kiplagat NED
6 30:54.37 Sun Yingjie CHN
7 31:04.10 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT
8 31:04.62 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
9 31:05.90 Lucy Kabuu KEN
10 31:06.63 Helena Javornik SLO PB (Alltime-109), NR
11 31:11.24 Mihaela Botezan ROU PB (Alltime-130), NR
12 31:41.13 Kathy Butler GBR
13 31:42.18 Megumi Oshima JPN
14 31:50.49 Marie Davenport IRL
15 32:00.85 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:04.18 Berhane Adere ETH PB (Alltime-9)
2 30:07.15 Werknesh Kidane ETH PB (Alltime-10)
3 30:07.20 Sun Yingjie CHN PB (Alltime-11)
4 30:12.53 Lornah Kiplagat NED PB (Alltime-15), NR
5 30:23.07 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS AAR, PB (Alltime-27), NR
6 30:26.20 Galina Bogomalova RUS PB (Alltime-30)
7 30:31.55 Xing Huina CHN
8 30:37.68 Benita Willis AUS PB (Alltime-50), NR
9 31:01.07 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
10 31:06.14 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT
11 31:10.57 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
12 31:17.86 Deena Kastor USA
13 31:28.72 Mihaela Botezan ROU
14 31:42.01 Yoko Shibui JPN
15 31:47.00 Megumi Oshima JPN
16 31:49.41 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
17 31:59.81 Elva Dryer USA
18 32:09.15 Helena Javornik SLO
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:01.09 Paula Radcliffe GBR PB (Alltime-8), CR, NR
2 30:47.59 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL PB (Alltime-64), NR
3 31:04.00 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS PB (Alltime-98)
4 31:13.96 Mihaela Botezan ROU
5 31:17.72 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT
6 31:47.82 Olivera Jevtic SRB
7 31:53.61 Constantina Dita ROU
8 31:57.02 Gunhild Haugen NOR
9 32:00.55 Sonja Stolic SRB PB (Alltime-530)
10 32:08.52 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:48.81 Derartu Tulu ETH
2 31:48.85 Berhane Adere ETH
3 31:49.98 Getenesh Wami ETH
4 31:50.06 Paula Radcliffe GBR
5 32:03.46 Mihaela Botezan ROU
6 32:04.94 Lyudmila Petrova RUS
7 32:06.35 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR
8 32:09.21 Yamna Belkacem FRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:17.49 Derartu Tulu ETH PB (Alltime-19)
2 30:22.48 Getenesh Wami ETH PB (Alltime-25)
3 30:22.88 Fernanda Ribeiro POR PB (Alltime-26), NR
4 30:26.97 Paula Radcliffe GBR
5 30:37.26 Tegla Loroupe KEN
6 30:53.37 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL
7 31:06.94 Li Ji CHN PB (Alltime-111)
8 31:14.70 Elana Meyer RSA
9 31:21.27 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
10 31:27.44 Yuko Kawakami JPN
11 31:29.65 Olivera Jevtic SRB PB (Alltime-236), NR
12 31:40.52 Berhane Adere ETH
13 31:47.10 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS
14 31:50.22 Alice Timbilil KEN
15 31:52.59 Chiemi Takahashi JPN
16 31:56.94 Libbie Hickman USA
17 31:57.41 Sally Barsosio KEN
18 31:59.21 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:24.56 Getenesh Wami ETH
2 30:27.13 Paula Radcliffe GBR
3 30:32.03 Tegla Loroupe KEN PB (Alltime-41)
4 31:26.84 Harumi Hiroyama JPN
5 31:27.62 Chiemi Takahashi JPN
6 31:32.06 Merima Hashim ETH
7 31:32.51 Berhane Adere ETH
8 31:43.80 Teresa Recio ESP PB (Alltime-345)
9 31:51.21 Marleen Renders BEL
10 31:57.67 Olivera Jevtic SRB
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:29.33 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL
2 31:32.42 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
3 31:32.64 Lidia Simon ROU PB (Alltime-258)
4 31:34.26 Olivera Jevtic SRB
5 31:36.51 Paula Radcliffe GBR
6 31:46.47 Julia Vaquero ESP
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:32.92 Sally Barsosio KEN
2 31:39.15 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
3 31:41.93 Masako Chiba JPN
4 31:48.95 Berhane Adere ETH
5 31:50.63 Ren Xiujuan CHN
6 32:00.93 Tegla Loroupe KEN
7 32:01.61 Yang Siju CHN
8 32:03.81 Colleen de Reuck RSA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:01.63 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
2 31:02.58 Wang Junxia CHN
3 31:06.65 Getenesh Wami ETH
4 31:10.46 Derartu Tulu ETH
5 31:20.62 Masako Chiba JPN
6 31:23.22 Tegla Loroupe KEN
7 31:23.23 Yuko Kawakami JPN
8 31:26.46 Iulia Olteanu ROU PB (Alltime-211)
9 31:27.07 Julia Vaquero ESP
10 31:53.38 Sally Barsosio KEN
11 32:00.38 Catherina McKiernan IRL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:04.99 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
2 31:08.10 Derartu Tulu ETH
3 31:17.66 Tegla Loroupe KEN
4 31:27.82 Maria Guida ITA PB (Alltime-219)
5 31:31.96 Elana Meyer RSA
6 31:40.14 Elizabeth McColgan GBR
7 31:52.15 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS
8 31:54.01 Hiromi Suzuki JPN
9 31:54.29 Annemari Sandell FIN
10 31:55.04 Kathrin Weßel GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:08.75 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
2 31:32.82 Maria Conceição Ferreira POR
3 31:35.96 Daria Nauer SUI PB (Alltime-277), NR
4 31:38.75 Kathrin Weßel GER
5 31:41.03 Cristina Misaros ROU PB (Alltime-313)
6 31:42.14 Maria Guida ITA
7 31:53.12 Fernanda Marques POR PB (Alltime-423)
8 31:55.99 Klara Kashapova RUS PB (Alltime-465)
9 32:08.74 Claudia Lokar GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:49.30 Wang Junxia CHN
2 31:12.55 Zhong Huandi CHN
3 31:15.38 Sally Barsosio KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-154)
4 31:29.91 Tegla Loroupe KEN
5 31:30.53 Lynn Jennings USA
6 31:30.60 Maria Conceição Ferreira POR
7 31:33.03 Maria Albertina Dias POR PB (Alltime-259)
8 31:37.26 Anne Marie Lauck USA PB (Alltime-286)
9 31:39.97 Uta Pippig GER
10 31:40.51 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
11 31:47.76 Carmen de Oliveira BRA PB (Alltime-372), CR, NR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:06.02 Derartu Tulu ETH
2 31:11.75 Elana Meyer RSA
3 31:19.89 Lynn Jennings USA PB (Alltime-183)
4 31:21.08 Zhong Huandi CHN
5 31:26.11 Elizabeth McColgan GBR
6 31:28.06 Wang Xiuting CHN
7 31:36.45 Uta Pippig GER
8 31:38.04 Judi St. Hilaire USA PB (Alltime-290)
9 31:38.91 Hellen Kimaiyo KEN PB (Alltime-297)
10 31:46.49 Jill Hunter GBR
11 31:47.38 Christien Toonstra NED
12 31:55.06 Izumi Maki JPN
13 32:03.93 Maria Albertina Dias POR
14 32:09.58 Miki Igarashi JPN
Rank Result Name Country
1 31:14.31 Elizabeth McColgan GBR
2 31:35.08 Zhong Huandi CHN
3 31:35.99 Wang Xiuting CHN
4 31:38.96 Kathrin Weßel GER
5 31:54.44 Lynn Jennings USA
6 31:55.68 Uta Pippig GER
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:46.83 Yelena Romanova RUS PB (Alltime-368)
2 31:47.70 Kathrin Weßel GER
3 31:51.68 Annette Sergent FRA PB (Alltime-409)
4 31:58.25 Marie-Louise Hamrin SWE
5 32:02.37 Nadia Dandolo ITA PB (Alltime-544)
6 32:03.07 Nadezhda Galyamova UKR PB (Alltime-552)
7 32:06.01 Wanda Panfil POL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:44.69 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR
1 31:05.21 Olga Bondarenko RUS
2 31:08.44 Elizabeth McColgan GBR
3 31:19.82 Yelena Vyazova UKR
4 31:29.27 Kathrin Weßel GER
5 31:35.52 Francie Larrieu-Smith USA
6 31:39.93 Lynn Jennings USA
7 31:40.23 Wang Xiuting CHN
8 31:50.51 Sue Lee CAN PB (Alltime-401)
9 32:02.13 Maria Albertina Machado POR
10 32:07.13 Maria Albertina Dias POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:05.85 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR
2 31:09.40 Yelena Vyazova UKR PB (Alltime-123)
3 31:11.34 Kathrin Weßel GER
4 31:18.38 Olga Bondarenko RUS
5 31:19.82 Elizabeth McColgan GBR
5 31:45.43 Lynn Jennings USA
7 31:46.61 Maria Albertina Machado POR PB (Alltime-367)
8 31:48.88 Wang Xiuting CHN
9 31:55.30 Angela Tooby GBR PB (Alltime-452)
11 32:07.49 Martine Oppliger SUI PB (Alltime-599)
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:23.25 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR
2 30:57.21 Olga Bondarenko RUS PB (Alltime-90)
3 31:19.76 Ulrike Bruns GDR PB (Alltime-181)
4 31:39.35 Aurora Cunha POR
5 31:42.43 Svetlana Guskova MDA PB (Alltime-328), NR
6 31:42.99 Yelena Vyazova UKR
7 31:49.46 Elizabeth McColgan GBR
8 31:55.93 Karolina Szabo HUN PB (Alltime-463)
9 31:56.69 Angela Tooby GBR
10 32:04.34 Maria Curatolo ITA PB (Alltime-562)