100m

2022-07-16, wind: -0.1
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 9.86 Fred Kerley USA -0.1
2 9.88 Marvin Bracy-Williams USA -0.1
3 Trayvon Bromell USA -0.1
4 9.97 Oblique Seville JAM -0.1
5 10.01 Akani Simbine RSA -0.1
6 Christian Coleman USA -0.1
7 10.06 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN -0.1
8 10.07 Aaron Brown CAN -0.1

200m

2022-07-21, wind: +0.4
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 19.31 Noah Lyles USA +0.4 AAR, PB (Alltime-3), NR
2 19.77 Kenneth Bednarek USA +0.4
3 19.80 Erriyon Knighton USA +0.4
4 19.84 Joseph Fahnbulleh LBR +0.4 P4WR
5 19.93 Alexander Ogando DOM +0.4
6 20.08 Jereem Richards TTO +0.4
7 20.18 Aaron Brown CAN +0.4

400m

2022-07-22
Rank Result Name Country
1 44.29 Michael Norman USA
2 44.48 Kirani James GRN
3 44.66 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR
4 44.77 Champion Allison USA
5 44.97 Wayde van Niekerk RSA

800m

2022-07-23
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:43.71 Emmanuel Korir KEN
2 1:44.14 Djamel Sedjati ALG
3 1:44.28 Marco Arop CAN
4 1:44.54 Emmanuel Wanyonyi KEN
5 1:44.85 Slimane Moula ALG
6 1:45.49 Gabriel Tual FRA
7 1:45.51 Peter Bol AUS

1500m

2022-07-19
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:29.23 Jake Wightman GBR PB (Alltime-24)
2 3:29.47 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
3 3:29.90 Mohamed Katir ESP
4 3:30.20 Mario García ESP
5 3:30.60 Josh Kerr GBR
6 3:30.69 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
7 3:31.21 Abel Kipsang KEN
8 3:32.98 Lemi Tadese ETH
9 3:33.24 Stewart McSweyn AUS
10 3:34.58 Michal Rozmys POL
11 3:34.71 Ignacio Fontes ESP
12 3:35.57 Joshua Thompson USA

5000m

2022-07-24
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:09.24 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
2 13:09.98 Jacob Krop KEN
3 13:10.20 Oscar Chelimo UGA
4 13:10.44 Luis Grijalva GUA
5 13:10.46 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
6 13:11.65 Grant Fisher USA
7 13:11.97 Nicholas Kipkorir KEN
8 13:12.09 Yomif Kejelcha ETH
9 13:13.12 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
10 13:16.64 Daniel Simiyu KEN
11 13:18.05 Abdihamid Nur USA
12 13:19.62 Selemon Barega ETH
13 13:24.67 Muktar Edris ETH

10000m

2022-07-17
Rank Result Name Country
1 27:27.43 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
2 27:27.90 Stanley Waithaka KEN
3 27:27.97 Jacob Kiplimo UGA
4 27:28.14 Grant Fisher USA
5 27:28.39 Selemon Barega ETH
6 27:30.27 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
7 27:31.00 Berihu Aregawi ETH
8 27:33.57 Daniel Mateiko KEN
9 27:38.73 Joe Klecker USA
10 27:43.50 Isaac Kimeli BEL
11 27:44.55 Jimmy Gressier FRA
12 27:46.30 Sean McGorty USA
13 27:50.61 Carlos Mayo ESP
14 27:51.26 Tadese Worku ETH
15 27:52.26 Rodgers Chumo KEN
16 28:01.49 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI
17 28:01.81 Habtom Samuel ERI
18 28:24.07 Egide Ntakarutimana BDI
19 28:24.12 Jack Rayner AUS
20 28:24.25 Ren Tazawa JPN
21 28:28.69 Zouhair Talbi MAR

110m h

2022-07-17, wind: +1.2
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 13.03 Grant Holloway USA +1.2
2 13.08 Trey Cunningham USA +1.2
3 13.17 Asier Martínez ESP +1.2
4 13.32 Damian Czykier POL +1.2
5 13.33 Joshua Zeller GBR +1.2

400m h

2022-07-19
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 46.29 Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA AAR, PB (Alltime-3), CR, NR
2 46.89 Rai Benjamin USA
3 47.39 Trevor Bassitt USA
4 47.41 Wilfried Happio FRA PB (Alltime-20)
5 47.88 Khallifah Rosser USA
6 48.03 Jaheel Hyde JAM PB (Alltime-64)
7 48.42 Karsten Warholm NOR
8 48.92 Rasmus Mägi EST

3000h

2022-07-18
Rank Result Name Country
1 8:25.13 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
2 8:26.01 Lamecha Girma ETH
3 8:27.92 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
4 8:28.68 Getnet Wale ETH
5 8:28.95 Abraham Kibiwot KEN
6 8:29.08 Evan Jager USA
7 8:29.40 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI
8 8:29.77 Hillary Bor USA

4x100m

2022-07-23
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 37.48 Aaron Brown,
Jerome Blake,
Brendon Rodney,
Andre De Grasse
CAN Alltime-19, NR
2 37.55 Christian Coleman,
Noah Lyles,
Elijah Hall-Thompson,
Marvin Bracy-Williams
USA Alltime-23
3 37.83 Jona Efoloko,
Zharnel Hughes,
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake,
Reece Prescod
GBR Alltime-76
4 38.06 Ackeem Blake,
Yohan Blake,
Oblique Seville,
Jelani Walker
JAM Alltime-161
5 38.07 Sean Safo-Antwi,
Benjamin Azamati,
Joseph Oduro Manu,
Joseph Amoah
GHA Alltime-170, NR
6 38.10 Emile Erasmus,
Gift Leotlela,
Clarence Munyai,
Akani Simbine
RSA Alltime-192
7 38.25 Rodrigo do Nascimento,
Felipe Bardi,
Derick de Souza,
Erik Cardoso
BRA Alltime-291, P7WR

4x400m

2022-07-24
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2:56.17 Elija Godwin,
Michael Norman,
Bryce Deadmon,
Champion Allison
USA Alltime-10
2 2:58.58 Akeem Bloomfield,
Nathon Allen,
JeVaughn Powell,
Christopher Taylor
JAM Alltime-67
3 2:58.72 Dylan Borlée,
Julien Watrin,
Alexander Doom,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Alltime-78
4 2:59.51 Fuga Sato,
Kaito Kawabata,
Julian Jrummi Walsh,
Yuki Joseph Nakajima
JPN Alltime-151, NR
5 3:00.03 Dwight St. Hillaire,
Jereem Richards,
Shakeem Mc Kay,
Asa Guevara
TTO Alltime-223
6 3:00.14 Zibani Ngozi,
Leungo Scotch,
Isaac Makwala,
Bayapo Ndori
BOT Alltime-246
7 3:01.35 Thomas Jordier,
Loïc Prevôt,
Simon Boypa,
Téo Andant
FRA Alltime-580
8 3:01.63 Matej Krsek,
Pavel Maslák,
Michal Desensky,
Patrik Sorm
CZE Alltime-688
9 3:02.51 Maksymillian Klepacki,
Karol Zalewski,
Mateusz Rzezniczak,
Kajetan Duszynski
POL P9WR

High jump

2022-07-18
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2.37 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
2 2.35 Woo Sang-Hyeok KOR
3 2.33 Andrey Protsenko UKR AAR
4 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA

Pole vault

2022-07-24
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 6.21 Armand Duplantis SWE AAR
2 5.94 Christopher Nilsen USA
3 Ernest John Obiena PHI
4 5.87 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA
5= Oleg Zernikel GER PB (Alltime-62)
5= Renaud Lavillenie FRA AAR
7 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER P7WR
8 5.80 Ersu Sasma TUR PB (Alltime-128), NR
9 Pål  Haugen Lillefosse NOR P9WR
10 5.70 Sondre Guttormsen NOR
11 Ben Broeders BEL

Long jump

2022-07-16
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 8.36 Wang Jianan CHN +0.5
2 8.32 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE +0.5

Triple jump

2022-07-23
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 17.95 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR +0.3
2 17.55 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR +1.4
3 17.31 Zhu Yaming CHN -0.8
4 17.25 Andrea Dallavalle ITA -0.2

Shot put

2022-07-17
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 22.94 Ryan Crouser USA
2 22.89 Joseph Kovacs USA
3 22.29 Josh Awotunde USA PB (Alltime-20)
4 22.06 Tomas Walsh NZL
5 21.92 Darlan Romani BRA P5WR
6 21.82 Filip Mihaljevic CRO P6WR
7 21.40 Jacko Gill NZL

Discus throw

2022-07-19
Rank Result Name Country
1 71.13 Kristjan Ceh SLO
2 69.27 Mykolas Alekna LTU
3 67.55 Mykolas Alekna LTU
4 67.10 Daniel Ståhl SWE
5 67.00 Simon Pettersson SWE

Hammer throw

2022-07-16
Rank Result Name Country
1 81.98 Pawel Fajdek POL
2 81.03 Wojciech Nowicki POL
3 80.87 Eivind Henriksen NOR
4 80.24 Quentin Bigot FRA
5 80.15 Bence Halász HUN

Javelin throw

2022-07-23
Rank Result Name Country
1 90.54 Anderson Peters GRN
2 88.13 Neeraj Chopra IND
3 88.09 Jakub Vadlejch CZE
4 86.86 Julian Weber GER
5 86.16 Arshad Nadeem PAK

Decathlon

2022-07-24
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8816 Kevin Mayer FRA
2 8701 Pierce Lepage CAN
3 8676 Zachary Ziemek USA PB (Alltime-29)
4 8532 Ayden Owens-Delerme PUR PB (Alltime-61), NR
5 8474 Lindon Victor GRN
6 8434 Niklas Kaul GER
7 8425 Maicel Uibo EST
8 8246 Cedric Dubler AUS
9 8227 Johannes Erm EST
10 8182 Leo Neugebauer GER
11 8133 Kyle Garland USA
12 8113 Kai Kazmirek GER
13 8107 Jirí Sykora CZE
14 8071 Daniel Golubovic AUS
15 8062 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR