Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 9.71 +0.9 Tyson Gay USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
200m 19.44 +0.4 Yohan Blake JAM London (OG) 2012-08-09
400m 43.65 LaShawn Merritt USA Beijing (WC) 2015-08-26
800m 1:41.73 Nijel Amos BOT London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:26.34 Bernard Lagat KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
Mile 3:43.40 Noah Ngeny KEN Roma 1999-07-07
3000m 7:23.64 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Eugene 2023-09-17
5000m 12:41.61 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Lausanne 2023-06-30
10000m 26:30.03 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
110m h 12.95 +1.5 Terrence Trammell USA New York City 2007-06-02
400m h 46.17 Rai Benjamin USA Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-03
3000h 7:55.76 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
4x100m 37.36 Adam Gemili,
Zharnel Hughes,
Richard Kilty,
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
GBR Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-05
4x400m 2:56.60 Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch,
Mark Richardson,
Roger Black
GBR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
High jump 2.42 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT New York City 2014-06-14
Pole vault 6.02 Sam Kendricks USA Lausanne 2020-09-02
Long jump 8.74 +1.4 Larry Myricks USA Indianapolis 1988-07-18
Triple jump 18.04 +0.8 Christian Taylor USA Ad-Dawhah 2015-05-15
Shot put 22.91 Ryan Crouser USA Eugene 2023-09-17
Discus throw 71.45 Daniel Ståhl SWE Jõhvi 2023-06-16
Hammer throw 85.74 Sergey Litvinov RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
Javelin throw 91.56 Johannes Vetter GER Ad-Dawhah 2018-05-04
Javelin throw (old design) 93.68 Detlef Michel GER Erfurt 1984-06-02
Decathlon 8834 Kevin Mayer FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 9.79 +1.5 Justin Gatlin USA London (OG) 2012-08-05
200m 19.73 +1.6 Zharnel Hughes GBR London 2023-07-23
400m 43.78 Kirani James GRN Beijing (WC) 2015-08-26
800m 1:42.53 Timothy Kitum KEN London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:28.79 Abdelati Iguider MAR Monaco 2015-07-17
Mile 3:46.22 Yared Nuguse USA Eugene 2024-05-25
3000m 7:25.47 Grant Fisher USA Eugene 2023-09-17
5000m 12:42.70 Telahun Haile Bekele ETH Monaco 2023-07-21
10000m 26:38.76 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Bruxelles 2003-09-05
110m h 13.01 -0.6 Allen Johnson USA Stuttgart 2006-09-09
400m h 46.72 Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-03
3000h 7:57.32 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
4x100m 37.43 Shuhei Tada,
Kirara Shiraishi,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown
JPN Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-05
4x400m 2:57.27 Isaac Makwala,
Baboloki Thebe,
Zibani Ngozi,
Bayapo Ndori
BOT Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-07
High jump 2.38 Derek Drouin CAN Moskva (WC) 2013-08-15
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Lausanne 2014-07-03
Pole vault 5.95 Dmitriy Markov AUS Athínai 1999-06-16
Jeff Hartwig USA Monaco 1999-08-04
Renaud Lavillenie FRA Berlin (EC) 2018-08-12
Kurtis Marschall AUS Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Kurtis Marschall AUS Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Long jump 8.51 +1.2 Jaime Jefferson CUB Indianapolis 1987-08-16
Triple jump 17.66 +0.5 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-09-29
Shot put 22.90 Tomas Walsh NZL Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-05
Discus throw 69.10 Arthur Burns USA San José 1985-05-25
Hammer throw 83.18 Jüri Tamm EST Vladivostok 1988-09-14
Javelin throw 90.08 Andreas Hofmann GER Ad-Dawhah 2018-05-04
Javelin throw (old design) 90.80 Bob Roggy USA Budapest 1984-08-20
Decathlon 8756 Lindon Victor GRN Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 9.87 +0.1 Kishane Thompson JAM Eugene 2023-09-16
200m 19.84 +0.4 Joseph Fahnbulleh LBR Eugene (WC) 2022-07-21
400m 44.01 Machel Cedenio TTO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
800m 1:42.82 Duane Solomon USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:28.93 Mohamed Farah GBR Monaco 2015-07-17
Mile 3:47.69 Mario García ESP Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:25.48 Telahun Haile Bekele ETH Eugene 2023-09-17
5000m 12:45.01 Mohamed Katir ESP Monaco 2023-07-21
10000m 26:49.39 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Hengelo 2022-06-05
110m h 13.09 +1.2 Jamal Britt USA Eugene 2022-06-26
400m h 47.08 Kyron McMaster IVB Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-03
3000h 8:01.26 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
4x100m 37.72 Rodrigo do Nascimento,
Vitor Hugo dos Santos,
Derick de Souza,
Paulo André de Oliveira
BRA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-05
4x400m 2:57.88 Alexander Doom,
Jonathan Sacoor,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-07
High jump 2.36 Dalton Grant GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
Troy Kemp BAH Eberstadt 1993-07-03
Pole vault 5.95 Tim Lobinger GER Athínai 1999-06-16
Long jump 8.42 +1.6 Marquis Dendy USA Eugene 2016-07-03
Triple jump 17.62 +0.1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-09-29
Shot put 22.53 Darlan Romani BRA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-05
Discus throw 68.61 Gerd Kanter EST Shanghai 2010-05-23
Hammer throw 81.57 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
Javelin throw 88.59 Jakub Vadlejch CZE Stockholm 2022-06-30
Decathlon 8681 Karel Tilga EST Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date Info
100m 9.90 +1.8 Elijah Hall-Thompson USA Eugene 2022-06-24 PB (Alltime-53)
200m 19.90 -0.1 Robert Gregory USA Eugene 2023-07-09
400m 44.25 Karabo Sibanda BOT Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
800m 1:42.95 Nick Symmonds USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:29.18 Mario García ESP Oslo 2023-06-15
Mile 3:47.83 Jake Wightman GBR Eugene 2024-05-25
3000m 7:26.28 Selemon Barega ETH Eugene 2023-09-17
5000m 12:46.02 Jacob Krop KEN Monaco 2023-07-21
10000m 26:51.09 Zersenay Tadese ERI Eugene 2011-06-03
110m h 13.12 +0.9 Jason Joseph SUI Eugene 2023-09-17
400m h 47.12 Abderrahmane Samba QAT Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-03
3000h 8:05.23 Djilali Bedrani FRA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-04
4x100m 37.73 Thando Dlodlo,
Simon Magakwe,
Clarence Munyai,
Akani Simbine
RSA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-05
4x400m 2:58.46 Dariusz Kowaluk,
Karol Zalewski,
Mateusz Rzezniczak,
Kajetan Duszynski
POL Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-07
High jump 2.35 Brandon Starc AUS Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-01
Pole vault 5.90 Thibaut Collet FRA Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Long jump 8.28 +2.0 Jeffrey Henderson USA Sacramento 2017-06-25
Triple jump 17.43 +1.0 Yasser Mohamed Triki ALG Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-05
Shot put 21.92 Darlan Romani BRA Eugene (WC) 2022-07-17
Discus throw 68.10 Connor Bell NZL Ramona 2024-04-14
Hammer throw 81.07 Koji Murofushi JPN Szombathely 2002-07-14
Javelin throw 87.12 Antti Ruuskanen FIN Beijing (WC) 2015-08-26
Decathlon 8645 Leo Neugebauer GER Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date Info
100m 9.96 +1.2 Raymond Stewart JAM Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-25 PB (Alltime-119)
+0.2 Ben Youssef Meité CIV Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14 PB (Alltime-119)
+1.8 Kyree King USA Eugene 2022-06-24 PB (Alltime-119)
200m 19.95 -0.1 Christian Coleman USA Eugene 2023-07-09
400m 44.36 Ali Khamis Khamis BRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
800m 1:43.20 Mohammed Aman ETH London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:29.26 Azeddine Habz FRA Oslo 2023-06-15
Mile 3:48.08 Cole Hocker USA Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:28.38 Berihu Aregawi ETH Eugene 2023-09-17
5000m 12:48.78 Jacob Kiplimo UGA Monaco 2023-07-21
10000m 26:52.84 Sileshi Sihine ETH Eugene 2011-06-03
110m h 13.15 +0.9 Freddie Crittenden USA Eugene 2023-09-17
400m h 47.81 Yasmani Copello TUR Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-03
3000h 8:05.96 Richard Mateelong KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
4x100m 38.06 Méba-Mickaël Zézé,
Pablo Mateo,
Ryan Zézé,
Mouhamadou Fall
FRA Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
4x400m 2:58.76 Demish Gaye,
Christopher Taylor,
Jaheel Hyde,
Nathon Allen
JAM Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-07
High jump 2.34 Dietmar Mögenburg GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
Hollis Conway USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
Pole vault 5.86 Dmitriy Markov BLR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
Long jump 8.24 +1.4 Kareem Streete-Thompson USA Sestriere 1996-08-07
+0.8 Ignisious Gaisah GHA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
Triple jump 17.27 +1.9 Oleg Protsenko RUS Kyiv 1991-07-12
Shot put 21.82 Filip Mihaljevic CRO Eugene (WC) 2022-07-17
Discus throw 67.40 Andrew Evans USA Ramona 2024-04-14
Hammer throw 80.73 Vladislav Piskunov UKR Szombathely 2002-07-14
Javelin throw 86.53 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
Decathlon 8543 Erki Nool EST Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 9.98 +1.8 Kenneth Bednarek USA Eugene 2022-06-24
200m 20.14 +0.3 Xie Zhenye CHN Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-01
400m 44.45 Bralon Taplin GRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
800m 1:43.32 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:29.41 Oliver Hoare AUS Oslo 2023-06-15
Mile 3:48.24 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:29.43 Luis Grijalva GUA Eugene 2023-09-17
5000m 12:54.13 Tariku Bekele ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
10000m 26:54.25 Mathew Kisorio KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
110m h 13.21 +0.9 Cordell Tinch USA Eugene 2023-09-17
400m h 47.99 Rasmus Mägi EST Eugene 2023-09-16
3000h 8:08.22 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
4x100m 38.25 Rodrigo do Nascimento,
Felipe Bardi,
Derick de Souza,
Erik Cardoso
BRA Eugene (WC) 2022-07-23
4x400m 2:58.81 Davide Re,
Vladimir Aceti,
Edoardo Scotti,
Alessandro Sibilio
ITA Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-07
High jump 2.33 JuVaughn Harrison USA Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-01
Pole vault 5.87 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER Eugene (WC) 2022-07-24
Long jump 8.23 +0.7 Iván Pedroso CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
+0.6 Wang Jianan CHN London (WC) 2017-08-05
Shot put 21.57 Filip Mihaljevic CRO Budapest (WC) 2023-08-19
Hammer throw 80.09 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
Javelin throw 85.78 Boris Henry GER Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
Decathlon 8500 Harrison Williams USA Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.00 -0.5 Jimmy Vicaut FRA Beijing (WC) 2015-08-23
200m 20.30 +0.9 Cameron Miller USA Austin 2023-06-09
400m 44.61 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
800m 1:43.77 Andrew Osagie GBR London (OG) 2012-08-09
1500m 3:29.47 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR Oslo 2023-06-15
Mile 3:48.64 Azeddine Habz FRA Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:30.84 Bob Kennedy USA Monaco 1998-08-08
5000m 12:55.34 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
10000m 26:54.64 Mark Kiptoo KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
110m h 13.32 -1.4 Ron Bramlett USA Monaco 2005-09-10
-0.5 Eric Edwards USA Paris 2023-06-09
±0.0 Wilhem Belocian FRA Budapest (WC) 2023-08-21
400m h 48.42 Trevor Bassitt USA Eugene 2023-09-16
3000h 8:09.33 Hillary Bor USA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-04
4x100m 38.67 Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Vicente Lenilson de Lima
BRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
4x400m 3:00.85 Deon Lendore,
Jereem Richards,
Dwight St. Hillaire,
Machel Cedenio
TTO Tokyo (OG) 2021-08-07
High jump 2.31 Tony Barton USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
Pole vault 5.81 Tim Lobinger GER Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
Long jump 8.21 +0.7 Bogdan Tarus ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
Shot put 21.41 Darlan Romani BRA Budapest (WC) 2023-08-19
Decathlon 8491 Marcus Rooth NOR Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date Info
100m 10.05 +1.8 Cole Beck USA Austin 2023-06-07 PB (Alltime-114)
800m 1:44.32 Pawel Czapiewski POL Bruxelles 2002-08-30
1500m 3:30.07 Josh Kerr GBR Oslo 2023-06-15
Mile 3:48.93 Niels Laros NED Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:33.20 Paul Tergat KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
5000m 12:55.79 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
10000m 26:55.29 Leonard Komon KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
110m h 13.38 -0.1 Cordell Tinch USA Eugene 2024-05-25
400m h 48.62 Craig Allen USA Eugene 2023-09-16
3000h 8:10.64 Leonard Bett KEN Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-04
4x400m 3:02.51 Maksymillian Klepacki,
Karol Zalewski,
Mateusz Rzezniczak,
Kajetan Duszynski
POL Eugene (WC) 2022-07-24
Pole vault 5.80 Pål  Haugen Lillefosse NOR Eugene (WC) 2022-07-24
Decathlon 8484 Johannes Erm EST Budapest (WC) 2023-08-26
Event Result Name Country Venue Date Info
800m 1:44.38 Joeri Jansen BEL Bruxelles 2002-08-30 PB (Alltime-224)
1500m 3:30.40 Matthew Centrowitz USA Monaco 2015-07-17
Mile 3:49.32 Stewart McSweyn AUS Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:34.70 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 12:55.99 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
10000m 27:06.35 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
3000h 8:11.15 Stanley Kebenei USA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-04
High jump 2.31 Jim Howard USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
Pole vault 5.76 Fábio Gomes da Silva BRA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
Decathlon 8317 Leonel Suárez CUB Moskva (WC) 2013-08-11
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
800m 1:45.10 Andreas Kramer SWE London 2019-07-20
Isaiah Harris USA Xiamen 2023-09-02
1500m 3:31.68 Mario García ESP London 2023-07-23
Mile 3:49.51 Samuel Tanner NZL Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:34.82 Mark Kiptoo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 12:56.99 Grant Fisher USA Firenze 2023-06-02
10000m 27:09.92 Aron Kifle ERI London (WC) 2017-08-04
3000h 8:12.31 Fernando Carro ESP Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-04
High jump 2.31 Brian Stanton USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
Pole vault 5.76 Maksim Mazurik UKR Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
Decathlon 8316 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Moskva (WC) 2013-08-11
Event Result Name Country Venue Date Info
800m 1:45.42 Simone Barontini ITA Xiamen 2023-09-02
1500m 3:31.81 Adam Spencer AUS London 2023-07-23 PB (Alltime-126)
Mile 3:51.63 Elliot Giles GBR Eugene 2023-09-16
3000m 7:34.82 John Kipkoech KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 12:58.44 Samuel Tefera ETH Firenze 2023-06-02
10000m 27:11.08 Abraham Cheroben BRN London (WC) 2017-08-04
3000h 8:12.47 Andrew Bayer USA Ad-Dawhah (WC) 2019-10-04
High jump 2.31 Krzysztof Krawczyk POL Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
Decathlon 8314 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Moskva (WC) 2013-08-11
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
1500m 3:32.14 Cole Hocker USA London 2023-07-23
Mile 3:53.14 David Lelei KEN Roma 1999-07-07
3000m 7:35.57 Lucas Rotich KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 12:59.03 Thierry Ndikumwenayo ESP Firenze 2023-06-02
10000m 27:20.18 Leonard Korir USA London (WC) 2017-08-04
3000h 8:16.18 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Bruxelles 1999-09-03
Decathlon 8312 Gunnar Nixon USA Moskva (WC) 2013-08-11
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
1500m 3:32.42 Andrew Coscoran IRL London 2023-07-23
Mile 3:53.35 Adil Kaouch MAR Roma 1999-07-07
3000m 7:36.84 Yusuf Biwott KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 13:04.52 Berihu Aregawi ETH Firenze 2023-06-02
10000m 27:21.09 Timothy Toroitich UGA London (WC) 2017-08-04
3000h 8:16.50 Jim Svenøy NOR Bruxelles 1999-09-03
Decathlon 8275 Mihail Dudas SRB Moskva (WC) 2013-08-11
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
1500m 3:34.40 Sammy Rono KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
Mile 3:53.64 Youssef Baba MAR Roma 1999-07-07
3000m 7:37.23 Hais Welday ERI Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 13:10.52 Nicholas Kipkorir KEN Firenze 2023-06-02
10000m 27:30.61 Mike Kigen KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
3000h 8:22.83 Marc Ostendarp GER Roma 1998-07-14
Decathlon 8255 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL Moskva (WC) 2013-08-11
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
1500m 3:34.52 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Monaco 1997-08-16
Mile 3:55.89 Lorenzo Lazzari ITA Roma 1999-07-07
3000m 7:37.52 James Kwalia QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5000m 13:15.33 Yusuf Biwott KEN Oslo 2010-06-04
10000m 27:37.21 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Eugene 2011-06-03
3000h 8:24.51 Faid El Mostafa MAR Marrakech 2024-05-19
Decathlon 8229 Kamil Damasek CZE Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1500m 3:35.88 Saïd Chébili FRA Monaco 1997-08-16 PB (Alltime-478)
Mile 3:56.86 Robert Kibet KEN Berlin 1997-08-26
5000m 13:18.20 Enrique Molina ESP Oslo 2001-07-13
10000m 27:46.34 Othmane El Goumri MAR Eugene 2015-05-29
3000h 8:28.69 Benjamin Kigen KEN Marrakech 2024-05-19
Decathlon 8192 Sébastien Levicq FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date Info
5000m 13:19.69 Jaouad Gharib MAR Oslo 2001-07-13 PB (Alltime-794)
10000m 27:46.82 Zane Robertson NZL Eugene 2015-05-29
Decathlon 8111 Marcel Dost NED Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
5000m 13:22.04 Leonard Korir USA Eugene 2017-05-27
10000m 27:56.74 Dieudonné Disi RWA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Decathlon 8107 Francisco Javier Benet ESP Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
5000m 13:22.68 Nicholas Kosimbei KEN Eugene 2017-05-27
10000m 27:58.67 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Decathlon 8045 Dirk-Achim Pajonk GER Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
5000m 13:23.79 Stephen Sambu KEN Eugene 2017-05-27
10000m 28:02.03 Luis Ostos PER Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
Decathlon 8035 Jack Rosendaal NED Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
5000m 13:28.24 Ben True USA Eugene 2017-05-27
10000m 28:03.38 Moses Kurong UGA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
Decathlon 8025 Vitaliy Kolpakov UKR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:04.84 Timothy Toroitich UGA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:13.73 Ayad Lamdassem ESP Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:13.93 Jorge Torres USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:13.97 Surendra Singh Kumar IND Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:14.38 Günther Weidlinger AUT Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:23.28 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
10000m 28:26.57 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17