100m

2023-08-21, wind: -0.2
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 10.65 Sha'Carri Richardson USA -0.2 PB (Alltime-5)
2 10.72 Shericka Jackson JAM -0.2
3 10.77 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM -0.2 AAR
4 10.81 Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV -0.2
5 10.93 Julien Alfred LCA -0.2
6 10.97 Ewa Swoboda POL -0.2
7 Brittany Brown USA -0.2
8 11.00 Dina Asher-Smith GBR -0.2 P8WR
9 11.03 Tamari Davis USA -0.2 P9WR

200m

2023-08-25, wind: +0.1
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 21.41 Shericka Jackson JAM +0.1 AAR, PB (Alltime-2), NR
2 21.81 Gabrielle Thomas USA +0.1
3 21.92 Sha'Carri Richardson USA +0.1 PB (Alltime-31)
4 22.05 Julien Alfred LCA +0.1
5 22.16 Daryll Neita GBR +0.1 PB (Alltime-69)
6 22.29 Anthonique Strachan BAH +0.1
7 22.34 Dina Asher-Smith GBR +0.1

400m

2023-08-23
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 48.76 Marileidy Paulino DOM PB (Alltime-12), NR
2 49.57 Natalia Kaczmarek POL
3 49.60 Sada Williams BAR
4 50.13 Rhasidat Adeleke IRL
5 50.33 Cynthia Bolingo BEL
6 Lieke Klaver NED

800m

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1:56.03 Mary Moraa KEN PB (Alltime-34)
2 1:56.34 Keely Hodgkinson GBR
3 1:56.61 Athing Mu USA
4 1:57.45 Raevyn Rogers USA
5 1:57.72 Jemma Reekie GBR
6 1:57.73 Nia Akins USA PB (Alltime-141)
7 1:58.41 Adelle Tracey JAM PB (Alltime-230)

1500m

2023-08-22
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:54.87 Faith Kipyegon KEN
2 3:55.69 Diribe Welteji ETH
3 3:56.00 Sifan Hassan NED
4 3:56.61 Ciara Mageean IRL
5 3:57.90 Nelly Chepchirchir KEN
6 3:58.58 Laura Muir GBR
7 3:59.54 Jessica Hull AUS
8 3:59.65 Katie Snowden GBR
9 4:01.51 Birke Haylom ETH
10 4:01.60 Cory Ann McGee USA
11 4:01.84 Ludovica Cavalli ITA PB (Alltime-247)
12 4:03.31 Melissa Courtney-Bryant GBR

5000m

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country
1 14:53.88 Faith Kipyegon KEN
2 14:54.11 Sifan Hassan NED
3 14:54.33 Beatrice Chebet KEN
4 14:56.62 Margaret Kipkemboi KEN
5 14:56.85 Ejgayehu Taye ETH
6 14:58.23 Medina Eisa ETH
7 14:58.31 Freweyni Hailu ETH
8 14:58.99 Nozomi Tanaka JPN
9 14:59.22 Elise Cranny USA
10 14:59.32 Laura Galván MEX
11 Lilian Rengeruk KEN
12 15:00.78 Maureen Koster NED
13 15:01.13 Gudaf Tsegay ETH
14 15:04.08 Alicia Monson USA
15 15:15.01 Francine Niyonsaba BDI

10000m

2023-08-19
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:27.18 Gudaf Tsegay ETH
2 31:28.16 Letesenbet Gidey ETH
3 31:28.31 Ejgayehu Taye ETH
4 31:32.19 Irene Kimais KEN
5 31:32.29 Alicia Monson USA
6 31:34.83 Agnes Ngetich KEN PB (Alltime-375)
7 31:35.12 Ririka Hironaka JPN
8 31:35.38 Jessica Warner-Judd GBR
9 31:38.17 Grace Nawowuna KEN
10 31:40.04 Sarah Chelangat UGA
11 31:53.35 Sifan Hassan NED
12 31:57.51 Elise Cranny USA
13 32:05.85 Diane van Es NED
14 32:08.05 Natosha Rogers USA

100m h

2023-08-24
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 12.43 Danielle Williams JAM -0.2
2 12.44 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn PUR -0.2
3 12.46 Kendra Harrison USA -0.2
4 12.52 Devynne Charlton BAH -0.2
5 12.61 Ackera Nugent JAM -0.2
6 12.62 Oluwatobiloba Amusan NGR -0.2

400m h

2023-08-24
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 51.70 Femke Bol NED
2 52.80 Shamier Little USA
3 52.81 Rushell Clayton JAM PB (Alltime-14)
4 53.09 Oluwakemi Adekoya BRN PB (Alltime-27), CR, NR
5 53.34 Anna Cockrell USA PB (Alltime-42)
6 54.19 Ayomide Folorunso ITA
7 54.28 Janieve Russell JAM

3000h

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:54.29 Winfred Yavi BRN
2 8:58.98 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN
3 9:00.69 Faith Cherotich KEN
4 9:05.51 Zerfe Wondemagegn ETH
5 9:06.15 Alice Finot FRA PB (Alltime-19), NR
6 9:06.37 Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek SLO PB (Alltime-20), NR, P6WR
7 9:10.26 Peruth Chemutai UGA
8 9:10.27 Luiza Gega ALB P8WR
9 9:14.72 Jackline Chepkoech KEN
10 9:15.07 Marwa Bouzayani TUN
11 9:15.31 Parul Chaudhary IND PB (Alltime-54), NR, P11WR
12 9:15.36 Lomi Muleta ETH P12WR
13 9:18.25 Sembo Almayew ETH P13WR
14 9:20.08 Olivia Gürth GER PB (Alltime-76), P14WR
15 9:25.90 Courtney Wayment USA P15WR

4x100m

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 41.03 Tamari Davis,
Twanisha Terry,
Gabrielle Thomas,
Sha'Carri Richardson
USA Alltime-4
2 41.21 Natasha Morrison,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Shashalee Forbes,
Shericka Jackson
JAM Alltime-8
3 41.97 Asha Phillip,
Imani Lansiquot,
Bianca Williams,
Daryll Neita
GBR Alltime-78
4 42.49 Zaynab Dosso,
Dalia Kaddari,
Anna Bongiorni,
Alessia Pavese
ITA
5 42.66 Pia Skrzyszkowska (POL),
Krysztina Tsimanouskaya (BLR),
Monika Stefanowicz (POL),
Ewa Swoboda (POL)
Poland Alltime-407
6 42.98 Louise Wieland,
Sina Mayer,
Gina Lückenkemper,
Rebekka Haase
GER

4x400m

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:20.72 Eveline Saalberg,
Lieke Klaver,
Cathelijn Peeters,
Femke Bol
NED Alltime-55, NR
2 3:20.88 Candice McLeod,
Janieve Russell,
Nickisha Pryce,
Stacey-Ann Williams
JAM Alltime-59
3 3:21.04 Laviai Nielsen,
Amber Anning,
Amarachi Pipi,
Nicole Yeargin
GBR Alltime-70
4 3:22.42 Zoe Sherar,
Aiyanna-Brigitte Stiverne,
Kyra Constantine,
Grace Konrad
CAN Alltime-123
5 3:22.84 Helena Ponette,
Imke Vervaet,
Hanne Claes,
Camille Laus
BEL Alltime-146
6 3:24.93 Agnieszka Wrona,
Marika Popowicz,
Patrycyja Wyciszkiewicz,
Natalia Kaczmarek
POL
7 3:24.98 Alice Mangione,
Anna Polinari,
Alessandra Bonora,
Giancarla Trevisan
ITA Alltime-351
8 3:27.08 Sophie Becker,
Róisin Harrison,
Kelly McGrory,
Sharlene Mawdsley
IRL
9 3:28.35 Amandine Brossier,
Louise Maraval,
Marjorie Veyssiere,
Camille Seri
FRA Alltime-1072, P9WR

High jump

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country
1 2.01 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR
2 1.99 Eleanor Patterson AUS
3 Nicola Olyslagers AUS

Pole vault

2023-08-23
Rank Result Name Country Info
1= 4.90 Katie Moon USA
1= Nina Kennedy AUS PB (Alltime-9), NR
3 4.80 Wilma Murto FIN
4 Tina Sutej SLO P4WR
5= 4.75 Angelica Moser SUI
5= Molly Caudery GBR
7 4.65 Sandi Morris USA
8 Rosbeilys Peinado VEN
9= 4.50 Elisa Molinarolo ITA
9= Hana Moll USA
11 Amálie Svábíková CZE
12 Bridget Williams USA

Long jump

2023-08-20
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 7.14 Ivana Vuleta SRB +1.2 PB (Alltime-29), NR
2 6.91 Tara Davis Woodhall USA +0.5

Triple jump

2023-08-25
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 15.08 Yulimar Rojas VEN ±0.0
2 15.00 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR +0.1
3 14.96 Leyanis Pérez Hernández CUB +0.1
4 14.93 Shanieka Ricketts JAM -0.1
5 14.90 Thea Lafond DMA -0.2 PB (Alltime-36), NR
6 14.87 Liadagmis Povea CUB -0.1 P6WR

Shot put

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country
1 20.43 Chase Jackson USA
2 20.08 Sarah Mitton CAN

Discus throw

2023-08-22
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 69.49 Laulauga Tausaga-Collins USA PB (Alltime-34)
2 69.23 Valarie Allman USA
3 68.20 Feng Bin CHN
4 67.20 Jorinde van Klinken NED
4 65.47 Shanice Craft GER
5 66.57 Sandra Elkasevic CRO
6 65.96 Kristin Pudenz GER

Hammer throw

2023-08-24
Rank Result Name Country
1 77.22 Camryn Rogers CAN
2 76.36 Janee' Kassanavoid USA
3 75.41 DeAnna Price USA
4 74.18 Hanna Skydan AZE
4 73.89 Silja Kosonen FIN
6 73.85 Sara Fantini ITA
7 73.70 Bianca Ghelber ROU
8 72.14 Wang Zheng CHN
9 71.33 Katrine Koch Jacobsen DEN
10 70.29 Zhao Jie CHN
11 Anna Purchase GBR

Javelin throw

2023-08-25
Rank Result Name Country
1 66.73 Haruka Kitaguchi JPN
2 65.47 Flor Denis Ruiz Hurtado COL
3 63.38 Mackenzie Little AUS
4 63.18 Anete Sietine LAT
5 62.92 Victoria Hudson AUT

Heptathlon

2023-08-20
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 6740 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR
2 6720 Anna Hall USA
3 6501 Anouk Vetter NED
4 6479 Xénia Krizsán HUN
5 6464 Emma Oosterwegel NED
6 6450 Noor Vidts BEL
7 6438 Sophie Weißenberg GER PB (Alltime-105)
8 6366 Chari Hawkins USA PB (Alltime-147)
9 6289 Saga Vanninen FIN
10 6232 Rita Nemes HUN PB (Alltime-233)
11 6192 Sofie Dokter NED
12 6179 Auriana Lazraq-Khlass FRA
13 6145 Kate O'Connor IRL