Here are the latest results for each event that have made it to the lists.
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 9.87 Fred Kerley USA
2 9.89 Andre De Grasse CAN
3 9.91 Ronnie Baker USA
4 9.96 Trayvon Bromell USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 19.70 Kenneth Bednarek USA
2 19.72 Andre De Grasse CAN
3 19.83 Fred Kerley USA
4 20.13 Aaron Brown CAN
5 20.13 Josephus Lyles USA
6 20.31 Isaac Makwala BOT
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 44.41 Michael Cherry USA
2 44.42 Kirani James GRN
3 44.81 Deon Lendore TTO
4 44.84 Vernon Norwood USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 1:44.56 Emmanuel Korir KEN
2 1:44.96 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN
3 1:45.21 Clayton Murphy USA
4 1:45.23 Marco Arop CAN
5 1:45.25 Elliot Giles GBR
6 1:45.70 Isaiah Harris USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 3:31.37 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
2 3:31.45 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
3 3:32.14 Stewart McSweyn AUS
4 3:32.66 Oliver Hoare AUS PB (Alltime-149)
5 3:32.77 Mohamed Katir ESP
6 3:33.34 Ronald Kwemoi KEN
7 3:34.24 Charles Simotwo KEN
8 3:34.45 Ignacio Fontes ESP
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-09-04 Milano 1rA 3:55.59 Andrew Coscoran IRL PB (Alltime-409)
2rA 3:56.03 Stijn Baeten BEL PB (Alltime-457)
3rA 3:56.06 Osama Zoghlami ITA PB (Alltime-462)
4rA 3:56.80 Pietro Arese ITA PB (Alltime-561)
5rA 3:57.18 Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Ali ITA PB (Alltime-617)
6rA 3:57.19 Yassin Bouih ITA PB (Alltime-621)
7rA 3:57.70 Ala Zoghlami ITA PB (Alltime-727)
8rA 3:57.91 Alex George GBR PB (Alltime-775)
9rA 3:59.29 Jacopo De Marchi ITA PB (Alltime-1118)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-09-05 Chorzów 1 7:36.47 Tadese Worku ETH
2 7:37.18 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR PB (Alltime-170)
3 7:38.92 Mohamed Tindouft MAR PB (Alltime-226)
4 7:39.62 Haftu Teklu ETH PB (Alltime-258)
5 7:39.95 Elzan Bibic SRB PB (Alltime-281), NR
6 7:41.56 Dinkalem Ayele ETH
7 7:43.54 Abdelati Iguider MAR
8 7:45.52 Pietro Riva ITA PB (Alltime-596)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-09-04 Stockholm 1 13:29.26 Andreas Almgren SWE PB (Alltime-1374)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-07-30 Tokyo (OG) 1 27:43.22 Selemon Barega ETH
2 27:43.63 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
3 27:43.88 Jacob Kiplimo UGA
4 27:46.16 Berihu Aregawi ETH
5 27:46.39 Grant Fisher USA
6 27:47.76 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
7 27:50.06 Rodgers Chumo KEN
8 27:52.03 Yomif Kejelcha ETH
9 27:52.78 Rhonex Kipruto KEN
10 27:53.58 Mohrad Amdouni FRA
11 27:54.05 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA
12 28:04.06 Aron Kifle ERI
13 28:04.71 Carlos Mayo ESP
14 28:09.23 Marc Scott GBR
15 28:11.01 William Kincaid USA
16 28:14.18 Joe Klecker USA
17 28:18.37 Akira Aizawa JPN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 13.06 Devon Allen USA
2 13.06 Ronald Levy JAM
3 13.17 Hansle Parchment JAM
4 13.31 Daniel Roberts USA
5 13.43 Paolo Dal Molin ITA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1rA 47.35 Karsten Warholm NOR
2rA 47.81 Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA
3rA 48.24 Kyron McMaster IVB
4rA 48.84 Rasmus Mägi EST
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 8:17.45 Benjamin Kigen KEN
2 8:17.70 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
3 8:18.16 Abraham Kibiwot KEN
4 8:20.20 Leonard Bett KEN
5 8:21.11 Getnet Wale ETH
6 8:21.68 Bikila Tadese Takele ETH
7 8:24.81 Hillary Bor USA
8 8:25.06 Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA
9 8:25.33 Mohamed Tindouft MAR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-08-22 Nairobi 1 38.51 Mihlali Xhotyeni,
Sinesipho Dambile,
Lethogondo Moleyane,
Benjamin Richardson
RSA Alltime-517
2 38.61 Alexavier Monfries,
Bryan Levell,
Andrew Gilipps,
Sandrey Davison
JAM Alltime-678
3 38.90 Dominik Luczynski,
Patryk Krupa,
Jakub Pietrusa,
Oliwer Wdowik
POL Alltime-1344
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-08-07 Tokyo (OG) 1 2:55.70 Michael Cherry,
Michael Norman,
Bryce Deadmon,
Rai Benjamin
USA Alltime-4, WL, Best since 2008-08-23
2 2:57.18 Liemarvin Bonevacia,
Terrence Agard,
Tony Van Diepen,
Ramsey Angela
NED Alltime-16, NR
3 2:57.27 Isaac Makwala,
Baboloki Thebe,
Zibani Ngozi,
Bayapo Ndori
BOT Alltime-18, CR, NR, P3WR
4 2:57.88 Alexander Doom,
Jonathan Sacoor,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Alltime-30, NR, P4WR
5 2:58.46 Dariusz Kowaluk,
Karol Zalewski,
Mateusz Rzezniczak,
Kajetan Duszynski
POL Alltime-51, P5WR
6 2:58.76 Demish Gaye,
Christopher Taylor,
Jaheel Hyde,
Nathon Allen
JAM Alltime-68, P6WR
7 2:58.81 Davide Re,
Vladimir Aceti,
Edoardo Scotti,
Alessandro Sibilio
ITA Alltime-72, NR, P7WR
8 3:00.85 Deon Lendore,
Jereem Richards,
Dwight St. Hillaire,
Machel Cedenio
TTO P8WR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 2.34 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 6.06 Armand Duplantis SWE
2 5.93 Sam Kendricks USA
3 5.93 Timur Morgunov RUS
4 5.83 Ernest John Obiena PHI
5 5.83 Christopher Nilsen USA
6 5.83 KC Lightfoot USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-05 Stockholm 1 8.24 Thobias Montler SWE
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 17.70 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
- 17.27 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
- 17.26 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-08 Zürich 1 22.67 Ryan Crouser USA
2 22.29 Joseph Kovacs USA
3 21.86 Armin Sinancevic SRB
4 21.61 Tomas Walsh NZL
5 21.59 Filip Mihaljevic CRO
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-05 Stockholm 1 69.09 Daniel Ståhl SWE
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-08-04 Tokyo (OG) 1 82.52 Wojciech Nowicki POL PB (Alltime-27)
2 81.58 Eivind Henriksen NOR PB (Alltime-46), NR
3 81.53 Pawel Fajdek POL
4 80.39 Mykhaylo Kokhan UKR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2021-09-09 Zürich 1 89.11 Johannes Vetter GER
2 87.03 Julian Weber GER
3 85.22 Jakub Vadlejch CZE
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2021-08-05 Tokyo (OG) 1 9018 Damian Warner CAN AAR, PB (Alltime-4), NR, WL, Best since 2018-09-16
2 8726 Kevin Mayer FRA
3 8649 Ashley Moloney AUS AAR, PB (Alltime-27), CR, NR
4 8611 Garrett Scantling USA
5 8604 Pierce Lepage CAN PB (Alltime-37)
6 8435 Zachary Ziemek USA
7 8414 Lindon Victor GRN
8 8413 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS
9 8322 Jorge Ureña ESP PB (Alltime-123)
10 8236 Steven Bastien USA
11 8213 Johannes Erm EST
12 8176 Pawel Wiesiolek POL
13 8131 Viltali Zhuk BLR
14 8126 Kai Kazmirek GER
15 8037 Maicel Uibo EST
16 8004 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE