Here are the latest results for each event that have made it to the lists.
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2020-03-14 Pretoria 1h3 9.91 Akani Simbine RSA WL, Best since 2019-09-28
1 10.01 Akani Simbine RSA
1s1 10.03 Akani Simbine RSA
1s1 10.06 Phatutshedzo Maswanganyi RSA PB (Alltime-236)
1s3 10.08 Henricho Bruintjies RSA
2 10.08 Henricho Bruintjies RSA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2020-03-21 La Habana 1 20.37 Reynier Mena CUB
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-10-04 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 43.48 Steven Gardiner BAH PB (Alltime-6), NR
2 44.15 Anthony Zambrano COL PB (Alltime-30), CR, NR
3 44.17 Fred Kerley USA
4 44.46 Demish Gaye JAM PB (Alltime-83)
5 44.54 Kirani James GRN
6 44.94 Emmanuel Korir KEN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2020-02-29 Canberra 1r1 1:45.38 Peter Bol AUS WL, Best since 2019-10-01
2r1 1:45.40 Joseph Deng AUS
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-10-06 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 3:29.26 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
2 3:31.38 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
3 3:31.46 Marcin Lewandowski POL PB (Alltime-81), NR
4 3:31.70 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
5 3:31.87 Jake Wightman GBR PB (Alltime-105)
6 3:32.52 Josh Kerr GBR PB (Alltime-136)
7 3:32.72 Ronald Kwemoi KEN
8 3:32.81 Matthew Centrowitz USA
9 3:33.70 Kalle Berglund SWE PB (Alltime-205), NR
10 3:34.24 Craig Engels USA
11 3:37.30 Neil Gourley GBR
12 3:37.96 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-04 Bay Shore 1rA 3:54.63 Morgan McDonald AUS PB (Alltime-304)
2rA 3:57.41 Robert Domanic USA
3rA 3:57.59 Riley Masters USA
4rA 3:57.76 Dillon Maggard USA PB (Alltime-707)
5rA 3:58.04 Tripp Hurt USA
6rA 3:58.07 Jeff Thies USA PB (Alltime-776)
7rA 3:58.53 David Ribich USA
8rA 3:58.84 Travis Mahoney USA PB (Alltime-944)
9rA 3:59.83 Tim Gorman USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-07-16 Sotteville-lès-Rouen 1 7:40.71 Abdelati Iguider MAR
2 7:49.56 Tadese Worku ETH
3 7:49.86 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali BRN PB (Alltime-953)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-30 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 12:58.85 Muktar Edris ETH
2 12:59.70 Selemon Barega ETH
3 13:01.11 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
4 13:02.29 Telahun Haile Bekele ETH
5 13:02.93 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
6 13:03.08 Jacob Krop KEN PB (Alltime-141)
7 13:04.60 Paul Chelimo USA
8 13:05.27 Nicholas Kimeli KEN
9 13:14.66 Birhanu Balew BRN
10 13:26.63 Justyn Knight CAN
11 13:27.05 Hassan Mead USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-11-23 Machida 1h6 27:46.63 Evans Keitany KEN
2h6 27:47.76 Vincent Yegon KEN PB (Alltime-540)
3h6 27:48.22 David Ngure KEN PB (Alltime-558)
4h6 27:48.56 Patrick Mathenge KEN
5h6 27:48.87 Cleophas Kandie KEN PB (Alltime-577)
6h6 27:49.32 Enoch Omwamba KEN
7h6 27:49.67 Wesley Ledama KEN PB (Alltime-589)
8h6 27:51.99 Benuel Mogeni KEN PB (Alltime-636)
9h6 27:52.91 Richard Yator KEN
10h6 27:53.03 Amos Kurgat KEN
11h6 27:53.74 Bernard Kibet KEN PB (Alltime-677)
12h6 27:55.44 Muthoni Muiru KEN
13h6 28:04.79 Simon Kimunge KEN PB (Alltime-996)
14h6 28:04.99 Patrick Mwaka KEN
15h6 28:06.04 Victor Korir Kipkurui KEN PB (Alltime-1034)
1h8 28:06.51 Keijiro Mogi JPN PB (Alltime-1052)
16h6 28:07.25 James Bunuka KEN
1h7 28:08.80 Yusuke Ogura JPN PB (Alltime-1129)
2h7 28:10.92 Haruki Minatoya JPN PB (Alltime-1192)
3h7 28:11.79 Minato Oishi JPN
17h6 28:12.16 Titus Wambua KEN
2h8 28:13.21 Ren Tazawa JPN PB (Alltime-1259)
18h6 28:14.41 Amos Kirui KEN
3h8 28:14.49 Daiji Kawai JPN
19h6 28:14.61 Samuel Mwangi KEN
4h8 28:14.62 Shuhei Kurata JPN PB (Alltime-1320)
20h6 28:15.61 Robert Mwei KEN PB (Alltime-1366)
5h8 28:16.37 Tatsuya Oike JPN PB (Alltime-1395)
6h8 28:16.41 Yusuke Nishiyama JPN PB (Alltime-1399)
7h8 28:16.76 Naoki Aiba JPN PB (Alltime-1418)
21h6 28:17.43 Nicholas Kosimbei KEN
8h8 28:20.40 Masato Kikuchi JPN
4h7 28:24.21 Hiroyuki Yamamoto JPN
1h5 28:26.37 Shoya Kawase JPN PB (Alltime-1904)
9h8 28:26.50 Tatsuhiko Ito JPN PB (Alltime-1912)
5h7 28:26.55 Kento Kikutani JPN PB (Alltime-1913)
22h6 28:28.71 Alex Cherono KEN PB (Alltime-2083)
2h5 28:28.92 Naoya Sakuda JPN PB (Alltime-2092)
10h8 28:29.43 Homare Morita JPN PB (Alltime-2129)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-10-27 Kitakyushu 1h1 13.46 Shun-ya Takayama JPN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-30 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 47.42 Karsten Warholm NOR
2 47.66 Rai Benjamin USA
3 48.03 Abderrahmane Samba QAT
4 48.10 Kyron McMaster IVB
5 48.20 Timothy J Holmes USA PB (Alltime-80)
6 48.25 Yasmani Copello TUR P6WR
7 48.28 Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA PB (Alltime-87), P7WR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-10-24 Wuhan 1 8:24.50 Benjamin Kigen KEN
2 8:28.71 Bilal Tabti ALG
3 8:29.72 Yoann Kowal FRA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2020-03-22 La Habana 1 38.90 Harlyn Pérez,
Roberto Skyers,
Reynier Mena,
Arnaldo L. Romero
CUB Alltime-1294
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-10-06 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 2:56.69 Fred Kerley,
Michael Cherry,
Wilbert London,
Rai Benjamin
USA Alltime-10
2 2:57.90 Akeem Bloomfield,
Nathon Allen,
Terry Thomas,
Demish Gaye
JAM Alltime-26
3 2:58.78 Jonathan Sacoor,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Alltime-60
4 2:59.50 Alejandro Jhon Perlaza,
Diego Armando Palomeque,
Jhon Alexander Solis,
Anthony Zambrano
COL Alltime-112, NR
5 3:00.74 Asa Guevara,
Jereem Richards,
Deon Lendore,
Machel Cedenio
TTO Alltime-313
6 3:02.78 Davide Re,
Vladimir Aceti,
Matteo Galvan,
Edoardo Scotti
ITA
7 3:03.06 Ludvy Vaillant,
Christopher Naliali,
Thomas Jordier,
Mame-Ibra Anne
FRA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-10-04 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 2.37 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
2 2.35 Mikhail Akimenko RUS PB (Alltime-61)
3 2.35 Ilya Ivanyuk RUS PB (Alltime-61)
4 2.33 Maksim Nedasekau BLR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2020-02-22 Ciudad de México 1 5.90 Jacob Wooten USA PB (Alltime-42), WL, Best since 2019-10-01
2 5.90 Matthew Ludwig USA PB (Alltime-42)
3 5.82 Audie Wyatt USA PB (Alltime-79)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2020-03-07 La Habana 1 8.21 Lester Lescay CUB
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-29 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 17.92 Christian Taylor USA
- 17.86 Christian Taylor USA
2 17.74 Will Claye USA
- 17.74 Will Claye USA
- 17.72 Will Claye USA
3 17.66 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR PB (Alltime-30), CR, NR, P3WR
4 17.62 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR P4WR
- 17.61 Will Claye USA
- 17.60 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
- 17.56 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR
- 17.54 Christian Taylor USA
- 17.53 Will Claye USA
- 17.49 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
- 17.49 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
- 17.42 Christian Taylor USA
5 17.38 Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB PB (Alltime-104), P5WR
- 17.36 Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB
- 17.29 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR
- 17.28 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2020-03-14 Bragança Paulista 1 21.52 Darlan Romani BRA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2020-02-29 Lovelhe 1 67.03 Mauricio Ortega COL PB (Alltime-115), CR, NR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-10-02 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 80.50 Pawel Fajdek POL
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2020-03-10 Potchefstroom 1 85.47 Shivpal Singh IND
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-10-03 Ad-Dawhah (WC) 1 8691 Niklas Kaul GER PB (Alltime-21)
2 8604 Maicel Uibo EST PB (Alltime-35)
3 8529 Damian Warner CAN
4 8494 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS
5 8445 Pierce Lepage CAN
6 8297 Janek Õiglane EST
7 8222 Pieter Braun NED
8 8151 Solomon Simmons USA
9 8125 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL
10 8122 Tim Nowak GER
11 8101 Cedric Dubler AUS
12 8064 Pawel Wiesiolek POL
13 8058 Viltali Zhuk BLR