Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.85 +1.5 Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV Ad-Dawhah 2018-05-04
±0.0 Dina Asher-Smith GBR Berlin (EC) 2018-08-07
200m 21.89 +0.2 Dina Asher-Smith GBR Berlin (EC) 2018-08-11
400m 48.97 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH Monaco 2018-07-20
800m 1:54.25 Caster Semenya RSA Paris 2018-06-30
1500m 3:56.68 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Chorzów 2018-06-08
Mile 4:14.71 Sifan Hassan NED London 2018-07-22
3000m 8:29.05 Caroline Chepkoech KEN Ad-Dawhah 2018-05-04
5000m 14:21.75 Helen Obiri KEN Rabat 2018-07-13
10000m 30:41.85 Pauline Kamulu KEN Fukagawa 2018-07-11
100m h 12.36 +0.6 Kendra Harrison USA London 2018-07-22
400m h 52.75 Sydney McLaughlin USA Knoxville 2018-05-13
3000h 8:44.32 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN Monaco 2018-07-20
4x100m 41.88   Asha Phillip,
Imani Lansiquot,
Bianca Williams,
Dina Asher-Smith
GBR Berlin (EC) 2018-08-12
4x400m 3:24.00   Christine Day,
Anastasia Le-Roy,
Janieve Russell,
Stephenie Ann McPherson
JAM Gold Coast 2018-04-14
High jump 2.04 Mariya Lasitskene RUS Paris 2018-06-30
Pole vault 4.95 Sandi Morris USA Greenville 2018-07-27
Long jump 7.05 +1.2 Lorraine Ugen GBR Birmingham 2018-07-01
Triple jump 14.96 +0.1 Caterine Ibargüen COL Rabat 2018-07-13
Shot put 20.31 Gong Lijiao CHN Monaco 2018-07-20
Discus throw 71.38 Sandra Perkovic CRO Ad-Dawhah 2018-05-04
Hammer throw 79.59 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Lublin 2018-07-22
Javelin throw 68.92 Kathryn Mitchell AUS Gold Coast 2018-04-11
Heptathlon 6816 Nafissatou Thiam BEL Berlin (EC) 2018-08-10
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.71 +0.8 Elaine Thompson JAM Kingston 2017-06-23
200m 21.77 +1.5 Tori Bowie USA Eugene 2017-05-27
400m 49.46 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH Bruxelles 2017-09-01
800m 1:55.16 Caster Semenya RSA London (WC) 2017-08-13
1500m 3:56.14 Sifan Hassan NED Hengelo 2017-06-11
Mile 4:16.05 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Lausanne 2017-07-06
3000m 8:23.14 Helen Obiri KEN Monaco 2017-07-21
5000m 14:18.37 Helen Obiri KEN Roma 2017-06-08
10000m 30:16.32 Almaz Ayana ETH London (WC) 2017-08-05
100m h 12.28 +0.1 Kendra Harrison USA Székesfehérvár 2017-07-04
400m h 52.64 Dalilah Muhammad USA Sacramento 2017-06-25
3000h 8:55.29 Ruth Jebet BRN Zürich 2017-08-24
4x100m 41.82   Aaliyah Brown,
Allyson Felix,
Morolake Akinosun,
Tori Bowie
USA London (WC) 2017-08-12
4x400m 3:19.02   Quanera Hayes,
Allyson Felix,
Shakima Wimbley,
Phyllis Francis
USA London (WC) 2017-08-13
High jump 2.06 Mariya Lasitskene RUS Lausanne 2017-07-06
Pole vault 4.91 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE London (WC) 2017-08-06
Long jump 7.13 +2.0 Brittney Reese USA Chula Vista 2017-06-17
Triple jump 14.96 -0.3 Yulimar Rojas VEN Andújar 2017-06-02
Shot put 20.11 Gong Lijiao CHN Böhmenkirch 2017-07-28
Discus throw 71.41 Sandra Perkovic CRO Bellinzona 2017-07-18
Hammer throw 82.87 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Cetniewo 2017-07-29
Javelin throw 68.43 Sara Kolak CRO Lausanne 2017-07-06
Heptathlon 7013 Nafissatou Thiam BEL Götzis 2017-05-28
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.70 +0.3 Elaine Thompson JAM Kingston 2016-07-01
200m 21.78 -0.1 Elaine Thompson JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
400m 49.44 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
800m 1:55.28 Caster Semenya RSA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
1500m 3:55.22 Laura Muir GBR Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
Mile 4:14.30 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Rovereto 2016-09-06
3000m 8:23.11 Almaz Ayana ETH Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
5000m 14:12.59 Almaz Ayana ETH Roma 2016-06-02
10000m 29:17.45 Almaz Ayana ETH Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-12
100m h 12.20 +0.3 Kendra Harrison USA London 2016-07-22
400m h 52.88 Dalilah Muhammad USA Eugene 2016-07-10
3000h 8:52.78 Ruth Jebet BRN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
4x100m 41.01   Tianna Bartoletta,
Allyson Felix,
English Gardner,
Tori Bowie
USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
4x400m 3:19.06   Courtney Okolo,
Natasha Hastings,
Phyllis Francis,
Allyson Felix
USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
High jump 2.01 Chaunté Lowe USA Eugene 2016-07-03
Pole vault 5.00 Sandi Morris USA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
Long jump 7.31 +1.7 Brittney Reese USA Eugene 2016-07-02
Triple jump 15.17 +0.4 Caterine Ibargüen COL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
Shot put 20.63 Michelle Carter USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-12
Discus throw 70.88 Sandra Perkovic CRO Shanghai 2016-05-14
Hammer throw 82.98 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Warszawa 2016-08-28
Javelin throw 67.30 Vera Rebrik RUS Adler 2016-02-19
Heptathlon 6810 Nafissatou Thiam BEL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.74 +0.2 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Saint-Denis 2015-07-04
200m 21.63 +0.2 Dafne Schippers NED Beijing (WC) 2015-08-28
400m 49.26 Allyson Felix USA Beijing (WC) 2015-08-27
800m 1:56.99 Eunice Sum KEN Saint-Denis 2015-07-04
1500m 3:50.07 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Monaco 2015-07-17
Mile 4:16.71 Faith Kipyegon KEN Bruxelles 2015-09-11
3000m 8:22.22 Almaz Ayana ETH Rabat 2015-06-14
5000m 14:14.32 Almaz Ayana ETH Shanghai 2015-05-17
10000m 30:49.68 Gelete Burka ETH Hengelo 2015-06-17
100m h 12.34 +1.9 Sharika Nelvis USA Eugene 2015-06-26
400m h 53.50 Zuzana Hejnová CZE Beijing (WC) 2015-08-26
3000h 9:05.36 Habiba Ghribi TUN Bruxelles 2015-09-11
4x100m 41.07   Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Natasha Morrison,
Elaine Thompson,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM Beijing (WC) 2015-08-29
4x400m 3:19.13   Christine Day,
Shericka Jackson,
Stephenie Ann McPherson,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM Beijing (WC) 2015-08-30
High jump 2.01 Mariya Lasitskene RUS Beijing (WC) 2015-08-29
Blanka Vlasic CRO Beijing (WC) 2015-08-29
Pole vault 4.91 Yarisley Silva CUB Beckum 2015-08-02
Long jump 7.14 +1.2 Tianna Bartoletta USA Beijing (WC) 2015-08-28
Triple jump 15.04 +1.7 Yekaterina Koneva RUS Eugene 2015-05-30
Shot put 20.77 Christina Schwanitz GER Beijing 2015-05-20
Discus throw 70.65 Denia Caballero CUB Bilbao 2015-06-20
Hammer throw 81.08 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Cetniewo 2015-08-01
Javelin throw 67.69 Katharina Molitor GER Beijing (WC) 2015-08-30
Heptathlon 6808 Brianne Theisen Eaton CAN Götzis 2015-05-31
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.80 +0.8 Tori Bowie USA Monaco 2014-07-18
200m 22.02 +0.1 Allyson Felix USA Bruxelles 2014-09-05
400m 49.48 Francena McCorory USA Sacramento 2014-06-28
800m 1:57.67 Ajee' Wilson USA Monaco 2014-07-18
1500m 3:57.00 Sifan Hassan NED Saint-Denis 2014-07-05
Mile 4:26.67 Sarah Brown USA Burnaby 2014-07-10
3000m 8:20.68 Helen Obiri KEN Ad-Dawhah 2014-05-09
5000m 14:28.88 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Monaco 2014-07-18
10000m 30:42.26 Sally Kipyego KEN Palo Alto 2014-05-04
100m h 12.44 ±0.0 Dawn Nelson USA Saint-Denis 2014-07-05
400m h 53.41 Kaliese Spencer JAM Kingston 2014-06-27
3000h 9:10.64 Hiwot Ayalew ETH Glasgow 2014-07-12
4x100m 41.83   Kerron Stewart,
Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Schillonie Calvert,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM Glasgow 2014-08-02
4x400m 3:20.93   Christine Day (JAM),
Francena McCorory (USA),
Stephenie Ann McPherson (JAM),
Novlene Williams-Mills (JAM)
Americas Marrakesh 2014-09-14
High jump 2.01 Ruth Beitia ESP Zürich (EC) 2014-08-17
Pole vault 4.80 Fabiana Murer BRA New York City 2014-06-14
Long jump 7.02 +0.1 Tianna Bartoletta USA Oslo 2014-06-11
Triple jump 15.31 ±0.0 Caterine Ibargüen COL Monaco 2014-07-18
Shot put 20.59 Valerie Adams NZL Bruxelles 2014-09-05
Discus throw 71.08 Sandra Perkovic CRO Zürich (EC) 2014-08-16
Hammer throw 79.58 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Berlin 2014-08-31
Javelin throw 67.99 Barbora Spotáková CZE Bruxelles 2014-09-05
Heptathlon 6682 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR Götzis 2014-06-01
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.71 -0.3 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Moskva (WC) 2013-08-12
200m 22.13 +1.0 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Kingston 2013-06-23
400m 49.33 Amantle Montsho BOT Monaco 2013-07-19
800m 1:56.72 Francine Niyonsaba BDI Eugene 2013-06-01
1500m 3:56.60 Abeba Aregawi SWE Ad-Dawhah 2013-05-10
3000m 8:30.29 Meseret Defar ETH Stockholm 2013-08-22
5000m 14:23.68 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Saint-Denis 2013-07-06
10000m 30:08.06 Meseret Defar ETH Sollentuna 2013-06-27
100m h 12.26 +1.2 Brianna McNeal USA Des Moines 2013-06-22
400m h 52.83 Zuzana Hejnová CZE Moskva (WC) 2013-08-15
3000h 9:11.65 Milcah Chemos KEN Moskva (WC) 2013-08-13
4x100m 41.29   Carrie Russel,
Kerron Stewart,
Schillonie Calvert,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM Moskva (WC) 2013-08-18
4x400m 3:20.41   Jessica Beard,
Natasha Hastings,
Ashley Spencer,
Francena McCorory
USA Moskva (WC) 2013-08-17
High jump 2.04 Brigetta Barrett USA Des Moines 2013-06-22
Pole vault 4.90 Yarisley Silva CUB Hengelo 2013-06-08
Long jump 7.25 +1.6 Brittney Reese USA Ad-Dawhah 2013-05-10
Triple jump 14.85 +1.7 Olga Saladukha UKR Eugene 2013-06-01
+0.2 Caterine Ibargüen COL Moskva (WC) 2013-08-15
Shot put 20.90 Valerie Adams NZL London 2013-07-26
Discus throw 68.96 Sandra Perkovic CRO Lausanne 2013-07-04
Hammer throw 78.80 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Moskva (WC) 2013-08-16
Javelin throw 70.53 Mariya Abakumova RUS Berlin 2013-09-01
Heptathlon 6586 Hanna Kasyanova UKR Moskva (WC) 2013-08-13
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.70 +0.6 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Kingston 2012-06-29
200m 21.69 +1.0 Allyson Felix USA Eugene 2012-06-30
400m 49.16 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
800m 1:56.59 Francine Niyonsaba BDI Bruxelles 2012-09-07
1500m 3:56.54 Abeba Aregawi ETH Roma 2012-05-31
Mile 4:26.76 Brenda Martinez USA Falmouth 2012-08-11
3000m 8:34.47 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR Eugene 2012-06-02
5000m 14:35.62 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Roma 2012-05-31
10000m 30:20.75 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH London (OG) 2012-08-03
100m h 12.35 -0.2 Sally Pearson AUS London (OG) 2012-08-07
400m h 52.70 Natalya Antyukh RUS London (OG) 2012-08-08
3000h 9:07.14 Milcah Chemos KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
4x100m 40.82   Tianna Bartoletta,
Allyson Felix,
Bianca Knight,
Carmelita Jeter
USA London (OG) 2012-08-10
4x400m 3:16.87   Dee Dee Trotter,
Allyson Felix,
Francena McCorory,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA London (OG) 2012-08-11
High jump 2.04 Irina Gordeyeva RUS Eberstadt 2012-08-19
Pole vault 4.82 Silke Spiegelburg GER Monaco 2012-07-20
Long jump 7.15 +1.0 Brittney Reese USA Eugene 2012-07-01
Triple jump 14.99 +0.2 Olga Saladukha UKR Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-29
Shot put 21.11 Valerie Adams NZL Luzern 2012-07-17
Discus throw 69.11 Sandra Perkovic CRO London (OG) 2012-08-04
Hammer throw 78.51 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Javelin throw 69.55 Barbora Spotáková CZE London (OG) 2012-08-09
Heptathlon 6955 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR London (OG) 2012-08-04
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.70 +2.0 Carmelita Jeter USA Eugene 2011-06-04
200m 22.15 +1.0 Shalonda Solomon USA Eugene 2011-06-26
400m 49.56 Amantle Montsho BOT Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
800m 1:56.35 Caster Semenya RSA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
1500m 4:00.06 Morgan Uceny USA Bruxelles 2011-09-16
3000m 8:38.67 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Stockholm 2011-07-29
5000m 14:20.87 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Stockholm 2011-07-29
10000m 30:38.35 Sally Kipyego KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
100m h 12.28 +1.1 Sally Pearson AUS Daegu (WC) 2011-09-03
400m h 52.47 Lashinda Demus USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
3000h 9:11.97 Habiba Ghribi TUN Daegu (WC) 2011-08-30
4x100m 41.56   Bianca Knight,
Allyson Felix,
Marshevet Hooker,
Carmelita Jeter
USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
4x400m 3:18.09   Sanya Richards-Ross,
Allyson Felix,
Jessica Beard,
Francena McCorory
USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-03
High jump 2.03 Blanka Vlasic CRO Daegu (WC) 2011-09-03
Pole vault 4.91 Jennifer Suhr USA Rochester 2011-07-26
Long jump 7.19 +1.8 Brittney Reese USA Eugene 2011-06-26
Triple jump 14.99 -0.1 Yargeris Savigne CUB Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
+1.7 Caterine Ibargüen COL Bogotá 2011-08-13
Shot put 21.24 Valerie Adams NZL Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
Discus throw 67.98 Li Yanfeng CHN Schönebeck 2011-06-05
Hammer throw 79.42 Betty Heidler GER Halle 2011-05-21
Javelin throw 71.99 Mariya Abakumova RUS Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
Heptathlon 6790 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR Götzis 2011-05-29
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.78 +0.8 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Eugene 2010-07-03
200m 21.98 +1.4 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM New York City 2010-06-12
400m 49.64 Debbie Dunn USA Des Moines 2010-06-26
800m 1:57.34 Alysia Montaño USA Monaco 2010-07-22
1500m 3:58.93 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Rieti 2010-08-29
3000m 8:28.41 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH Monaco 2010-07-22
5000m 14:27.41 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Saint-Denis 2010-07-16
10000m 31:04.52 Meselech Melkamu ETH Ostrava 2010-05-27
100m h 12.52 +0.2 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN London 2010-08-13
400m h 52.82 Lashinda Demus USA Roma 2010-06-10
3000h 9:11.71 Milcah Chemos KEN Roma 2010-06-10
4x100m 42.29   Oleysa Povh,
Nataliya Pogrebnyak,
Mariya Ryemyen,
Yelizaveta Bryzgina
UKR Barcelona (EC) 2010-08-01
4x400m 3:23.76   Kseniya Zadorina,
Natalya Ivanova,
Natalya Antyukh,
Kseniya Aksyonova
RUS Bergen 2010-06-20
High jump 2.05 Chaunté Lowe USA Des Moines 2010-06-26
Blanka Vlasic CRO Split 2010-09-05
Pole vault 4.89 Jennifer Suhr USA Des Moines 2010-06-27
Long jump 7.13 +2.0 Olga Kucharenko RUS Sochi 2010-05-27
Triple jump 15.25 +1.7 Olga Rypakova KAZ Split 2010-09-04
Shot put 20.86 Valerie Adams NZL Split 2010-09-05
Discus throw 67.78 Nadine Müller GER Wiesbaden 2010-05-08
Hammer throw 78.30 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Bydgoszcz 2010-06-06
Javelin throw 68.89 Mariya Abakumova RUS Ad-Dawhah 2010-05-14
Heptathlon 6823 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR Barcelona (EC) 2010-07-31
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.64 +1.2 Carmelita Jeter USA Shanghai 2009-09-20
200m 21.88 +1.3 Allyson Felix USA Stockholm 2009-07-31
400m 48.83 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Bruxelles 2009-09-04
800m 1:55.45 Caster Semenya RSA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
1500m 3:56.55 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Roma 2009-07-10
3000m 8:30.15 Meseret Defar ETH Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
5000m 14:33.65 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH London 2009-07-25
10000m 29:53.80 Meselech Melkamu ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
100m h 12.46 -0.4 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Zürich 2009-08-28
400m h 52.42 Melaine Walker JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
3000h 9:08.39 Yuliya Zaripova RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
4x100m 41.58   Lauryn Williams,
Allyson Felix,
Muna Lee,
Carmelita Jeter
USA Cottbus 2009-08-08
4x400m 3:17.83   Debbie Dunn,
Allyson Felix,
Lashinda Demus,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
High jump 2.08 Blanka Vlasic CRO Zagreb 2009-08-31
Pole vault 5.06 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Zürich 2009-08-28
Long jump 7.10 +1.0 Brittney Reese USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
Triple jump 15.14 +1.9 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
Shot put 21.07 Valerie Adams NZL Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
Discus throw 66.40 Li Yanfeng CHN Jinan 2009-10-22
Hammer throw 77.96 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
Javelin throw 68.92 Mariya Abakumova RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
Heptathlon 6731 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.78 +1.8 Torri Edwards USA Eugene 2008-06-28
±0.0 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
200m 21.74 +0.6 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
400m 49.62 Christine Ohuruogu GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
800m 1:54.01 Pamela Jelimo KEN Zürich 2008-08-29
1500m 3:59.84 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Lausanne 2008-09-02
Mile 4:18.23 Gelete Burka ETH Rieti 2008-09-07
3000m 8:33.66 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Gateshead 2008-08-31
5000m 14:11.15 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
10000m 29:54.66 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
100m h 12.43 +0.2 Lolo Jones USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
400m h 52.64 Melaine Walker JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
3000h 8:58.81 Gulnara Galkina RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
4x100m 42.24   Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Sherri-Ann Brooks,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
4x400m 3:18.54   Mary Wineberg,
Allyson Felix,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
High jump 2.06 Blanka Vlasic CRO Istanbul 2008-06-22
Pole vault 5.05 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
Long jump 7.12 +1.3 Naide Gomes POR Monaco 2008-07-29
Triple jump 15.39 +0.5 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Shot put 20.70 Natalya Mikhnevich BLR Grodno 2008-07-08
Discus throw 66.51 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Istanbul 2008-06-21
Hammer throw 77.32 Oksana Menkova BLR Stayki 2008-06-29
Javelin throw 72.28 Barbora Spotáková CZE Stuttgart 2008-09-13
Heptathlon 6733 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.89 +1.0 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Kingston 2007-06-23
200m 21.81 +1.7 Allyson Felix USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
400m 49.27 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Berlin 2007-09-16
800m 1:56.04 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
1500m 3:58.75 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Osaka (WC) 2007-09-02
Mile 4:17.75 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
3000m 8:24.51 Meseret Defar ETH Bruxelles 2007-09-14
5000m 14:16.63 Meseret Defar ETH Oslo 2007-06-15
10000m 31:00.27 Mestawat Tufa ETH Valkenswaard 2007-06-26
100m h 12.44 +0.5 Michelle Perry USA Roma 2007-07-13
400m h 53.28 Tiffany Williams USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
3000h 9:06.57 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
4x100m 41.98   Lauryn Williams,
Allyson Felix,
Mikele Barber,
Torri Edwards
USA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
4x400m 3:18.55   Dee Dee Trotter,
Allyson Felix,
Mary Wineberg,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-02
High jump 2.07 Blanka Vlasic CRO Stockholm 2007-08-07
Pole vault 4.91 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
Long jump 7.21 +1.9 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS Sochi 2007-05-27
Triple jump 15.28 +0.9 Yargeris Savigne CUB Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
Shot put 20.54 Valerie Adams NZL Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
Discus throw 68.06 Franka Dietzsch GER Halle 2007-05-19
Hammer throw 77.30 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Adler 2007-04-22
Javelin throw 70.20 Christina Obergföll GER München 2007-06-23
Heptathlon 7032 Carolina Klüft SWE Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.82 -0.7 Sherone Simpson JAM Kingston 2006-06-24
200m 22.00 +1.3 Sherone Simpson JAM Kingston 2006-06-25
400m 48.70 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Athínai 2006-09-16
800m 1:56.66 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
1500m 3:55.68 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
3000m 8:24.66 Meseret Defar ETH Stockholm 2006-07-25
5000m 14:24.53 Meseret Defar ETH New York City 2006-06-03
10000m 30:21.67 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Antalya 2006-04-15
100m h 12.43 +0.6 Michelle Perry USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
400m h 53.02 Lashinda Demus USA Athínai 2006-07-03
3000h 9:17.15 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL Athínai 2006-07-03
4x100m 42.26   Aleen Bailey (JAM),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH),
Cydonie Mothersille (CAY),
Sherone Simpson (JAM)
Americas Athínai 2006-09-16
4x400m 3:19.84   Shericka Williams (JAM),
Tonique Williams-Darling (BAH),
Christiane Amertil (BAH),
Novlene Williams-Mills (JAM)
Americas Athínai 2006-09-17
High jump 2.05 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE London 2006-07-28
Pole vault 4.91 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS London 2006-07-28
Long jump 7.12 +0.4 Tatyana Kotova RUS Novosibirsk 2006-08-30
Triple jump 15.23 +0.6 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Athínai 2006-07-03
Shot put 20.20 Valerie Adams NZL Christchurch 2006-01-27
Discus throw 68.51 Franka Dietzsch GER Schönebeck 2006-06-16
Hammer throw 77.80 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Tallinn 2006-08-15
Javelin throw 66.91 Christina Obergföll GER Athínai 2006-07-03
Heptathlon 6740 Carolina Klüft SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.84 +1.9 Chandra Sturrup BAH Lausanne 2005-07-05
200m 22.13 +0.3 Allyson Felix USA Carson 2005-06-26
400m 48.92 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Zürich 2005-08-19
800m 1:56.07 Tatyana Andrianova RUS Tula 2005-07-11
1500m 3:56.79 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Rieti 2005-08-28
3000m 8:28.87 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Oslo 2005-07-29
5000m 14:28.98 Meseret Defar ETH Bruxelles 2005-08-26
10000m 30:15.67 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Sollentuna 2005-06-28
100m h 12.43 -0.3 Michelle Perry USA Carson 2005-06-26
400m h 52.90 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Helsinki (WC) 2005-08-13
3000h 9:15.04 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Athínai 2005-06-14
4x100m 41.78   Angela Daigle,
Muna Lee,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Lauryn Williams
USA Helsinki (WC) 2005-08-13
4x400m 3:20.32   Olesya Krasnomovets,
Natalya Antyukh,
Tatyana Firova,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS Helsinki (WC) 2005-08-13
High jump 2.03 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Sheffield 2005-08-21
Pole vault 5.01 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Helsinki (WC) 2005-08-12
Long jump 7.04 +1.2 Irina Simagina RUS Sochi 2005-05-26
Triple jump 15.11 -0.2 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Saint-Denis 2005-07-01
+0.8 Trecia Smith JAM Helsinki (WC) 2005-08-07
Shot put 21.09 Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR Minsk 2005-07-21
Discus throw 66.81 Vera Cechlová CZE Praha 2005-06-27
Hammer throw 77.06 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Moskva 2005-07-15
Javelin throw 71.70 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Helsinki (WC) 2005-08-14
Heptathlon 6889 Eunice Barber FRA Arles 2005-06-05
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.77 +0.7 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-19
200m 22.05 +0.8 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
400m 49.07 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH Berlin 2004-09-12
800m 1:56.23 Tatyana Andrianova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
1500m 3:57.90 Kelly Holmes GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
Mile 4:21.57 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Tula 2004-06-06
3000m 8:31.32 Isabella Ochichi KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
5000m 14:24.68 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Bergen 2004-06-11
10000m 30:17.15 Paula Radcliffe GBR Gateshead 2004-06-27
100m h 12.37 +1.5 Joanna Hayes USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
400m h 52.77 Faní Halkiá GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
3000h 9:01.59 Gulnara Galkina RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
4x100m 41.73   Tayna Lawrence,
Sherone Simpson,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
4x400m 3:19.01   Dee Dee Trotter,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross,
Monique Hennagan
USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
High jump 2.06 Yelena Slesarenko RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
Pole vault 4.92 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Bruxelles 2004-09-03
Long jump 7.33 +0.4 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Tula 2004-07-31
Triple jump 15.34 -0.5 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
Shot put 20.79 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Tula 2004-07-24
Discus throw 69.14 Irina Yatchenko BLR Stayki 2004-07-31
Hammer throw 75.18 Yipsi Moreno CUB La Habana 2004-04-23
Javelin throw 71.53 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
Heptathlon 6952 Carolina Klüft SWE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.86 +1.2 Chryste Gaines USA Monaco 2003-09-14
200m 22.11 -0.5 Allyson Felix USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
400m 48.89 Ana Guevara MEX Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
800m 1:55.55 Maria Mutola MOZ Madrid 2003-07-19
1500m 3:55.33 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR Bruxelles 2003-09-05
Mile 4:24.40 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
3000m 8:33.95 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 2003-08-15
5000m 14:29.32 Berhane Adere ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
10000m 30:04.18 Berhane Adere ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
100m h 12.45 +1.4 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Eugene 2003-05-24
+1.3 Gail Devers USA Monaco 2003-09-14
400m h 52.34 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Tula 2003-08-08
3000h 9:08.33 Gulnara Galkina RUS Tula 2003-08-10
4x100m 41.78   Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
4x400m 3:22.63   Me'Lisa Barber,
Demetria Washington,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
High jump 2.06 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Eberstadt 2003-07-26
Hestrie Cloete RSA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
Pole vault 4.82 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Gateshead 2003-07-13
Long jump 7.06 +0.8 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Milano 2003-06-03
Triple jump 15.29 +0.3 Yamilé Aldama CUB Roma 2003-07-11
Shot put 20.77 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
Discus throw 69.38 Natalya Sadova RUS Halle 2003-05-24
Hammer throw 75.14 Yipsi Moreno CUB Savona 2003-07-17
Javelin throw 66.52 Miréla Manjani GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Heptathlon 7001 Carolina Klüft SWE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.83 +0.4 Zhanna Block UKR Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
200m 22.20 ±0.0 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Manchester 2002-07-29
400m 49.16 Ana Guevara MEX Zürich 2002-08-16
800m 1:55.19 Jolanda Ceplak SLO Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
1500m 3:57.75 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
Mile 4:25.27 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Falmouth 2002-08-10
3000m 8:21.42 Gabriela Szabo ROU Monaco 2002-07-19
5000m 14:31.42 Paula Radcliffe GBR Manchester 2002-07-28
10000m 30:01.09 Paula Radcliffe GBR München (EC) 2002-08-06
100m h 12.40 +1.2 Gail Devers USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
400m h 53.10 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Tula 2002-06-09
3000h 9:16.51 Alesya Turova BLR Gdánsk 2002-07-27
4x100m 41.91   Tayna Lawrence (JAM),
Juliet Campbell (JAM),
Beverly McDonald (JAM),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH)
Americas Madrid 2002-09-20
4x400m 3:23.53   Sandie Richards (JAM),
Daimí Pernía (CUB),
Christiane Amertil (BAH),
Ana Guevara (MEX)
Americas Madrid 2002-09-21
High jump 2.05 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Poznan 2002-08-18
Pole vault 4.78 Svetlana Feofanova RUS Stockholm 2002-07-16
Long jump 7.42 +2.0 Tatyana Kotova RUS Annecy 2002-06-23
Triple jump 14.95 +1.1 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Radès 2002-08-06
Shot put 20.64 Irina Korzhanenko RUS München (EC) 2002-08-10
Discus throw 67.73 Natalya Sadova RUS Tula 2002-06-09
Hammer throw 73.07 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Annecy 2002-06-23
Javelin throw 67.47 Miréla Manjani GRE München (EC) 2002-08-08
Heptathlon 6542 Carolina Klüft SWE München (EC) 2002-08-10
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.82 -0.3 Zhanna Block UKR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
200m 22.39 +1.8 LaTasha Jenkins USA Eugene 2001-06-23
-0.3 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
400m 49.59 Katharine Merry GBR Athínai 2001-06-11
800m 1:56.85 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 2001-08-17
1500m 3:59.35 Violeta Szekely ROU Monaco 2001-07-20
3000m 8:23.26 Olga Yegorova RUS Zürich 2001-08-17
5000m 14:29.32 Olga Yegorova RUS Berlin 2001-08-31
10000m 30:55.80 Paula Radcliffe GBR Barakaldo 2001-04-07
100m h 12.42 +2.0 Anjanette Kirkland USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
400m h 53.34 Nezha Bidouane MAR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
3000h 9:44.36 Justyna Bak POL Poznan 2001-06-08
4x100m 42.32   Melanie Paschke,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Marion Wagner
GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
4x400m 3:20.65   Sandie Richards,
Catherine Scott,
Debbie-Ann Parris,
Lorraine Fenton
JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
High jump 2.04 Venelina Veneva BUL Kalamáta 2001-06-02
Pole vault 4.81 Stacy Dragila USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
Long jump 7.12 +0.5 Tatyana Kotova RUS Torino 2001-06-09
Triple jump 15.25 -0.8 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
Shot put 20.79 Larisa Peleshenko RUS Tula 2001-07-13
Discus throw 68.57 Natalya Sadova RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
Hammer throw 73.62 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Adler 2001-02-24
Javelin throw 71.54 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Réthymno 2001-07-01
Heptathlon 6736 Eunice Barber FRA Götzis 2001-05-27
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.78 +1.1 Marion Jones USA London 2000-08-05
200m 21.94 +0.5 Marion Jones USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
400m 49.11 Cathy Freeman AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
800m 1:56.15 Maria Mutola MOZ Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
1500m 3:57.40 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Oslo 2000-07-28
3000m 8:26.35 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 2000-08-11
5000m 14:30.88 Getenesh Wami ETH Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
10000m 30:17.49 Derartu Tulu ETH Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
100m h 12.33 -0.3 Gail Devers USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
400m h 53.02 Irina Privalova RUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
3000h 9:40.20 Cristina Casandra ROU Reims 2000-08-30
4x100m 41.95   Sevatheda Fynes,
Chandra Sturrup,
Pauline Davis-Thompson,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
4x400m 3:22.99   Doris Jacob,
Olabisi Afolabi,
Rosemary Okafor,
Charity Opara
NGR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
High jump 2.02 Monika Iagar ROU Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
Pole vault 4.63 Stacy Dragila USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
Long jump 7.09 ±0.0 Fiona May ITA Rio de Janeiro 2000-05-14
Triple jump 15.32 +0.5 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Yokohama 2000-09-09
Shot put 21.46 Larisa Peleshenko RUS Moskva 2000-08-26
Discus throw 68.70 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Bucuresti 2000-03-04
Hammer throw 75.68 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Tula 2000-06-04
Javelin throw 69.48 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 2000-07-28
Heptathlon 6842 Eunice Barber FRA Götzis 2000-06-04
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.70 -0.1 Marion Jones USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
200m 21.77 +0.6 Inger Miller USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
400m 49.62 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Lagos 1999-07-31
800m 1:55.87 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Moskva 1999-06-18
1500m 3:59.31 Violeta Szekely ROU Zürich 1999-08-11
Mile 4:23.44 Violeta Szekely ROU Nice 1999-07-17
3000m 8:25.03 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 1999-08-11
5000m 14:40.59 Gabriela Szabo ROU Berlin 1999-09-07
10000m 30:24.56 Getenesh Wami ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
100m h 12.37 +0.7 Gail Devers USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
400m h 52.89 Daimí Pernía CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
3000h 9:48.88 Yelena Motalova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
4x100m 41.92   Sevatheda Fynes,
Chandra Sturrup,
Pauline Davis-Thompson,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
4x400m 3:21.98   Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Olga Kotlyarova,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
High jump 2.04 Hestrie Cloete RSA Monaco 1999-08-04
Pole vault 4.60 Emma George AUS Sydney 1999-02-20
Stacy Dragila USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
Long jump 7.26 +1.9 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Bogotá 1999-06-26
Triple jump 15.07 -0.6 Paraskeví Tsiamíta GRE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
Shot put 20.26 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 1999-07-30
Discus throw 70.02 Natalya Sadova RUS Thessaloníki 1999-06-23
Hammer throw 76.07 Mihaela Melinte ROU Rüdlingen 1999-08-29
Javelin throw 68.19 Trine Hattestad NOR Fana 1999-07-28
Javelin throw (old design) 67.59 Osleidys Menéndez CUB La Habana 1999-02-13
Heptathlon 6861 Eunice Barber FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.65 +1.1 Marion Jones USA Johannesburg 1998-09-12
200m 21.62 -0.6 Marion Jones USA Johannesburg 1998-09-11
400m 49.29 Charity Opara NGR Roma 1998-07-14
800m 1:56.11 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 1998-08-12
1500m 3:56.97 Gabriela Szabo ROU Monaco 1998-08-08
Mile 4:19.30 Gabriela Szabo ROU Bellinzona 1998-07-01
3000m 8:24.31 Gabriela Szabo ROU Paris 1998-07-29
5000m 14:31.48 Gabriela Szabo ROU Berlin 1998-09-01
10000m 30:48.06 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
100m h 12.44 +0.4 Glory Alozie NGR Monaco 1998-08-08
400m h 52.74 Kim Batten USA Monaco 1998-08-08
3000h 9:55.28 Daniela Petrescu ROU Bucuresti 1998-06-21
4x100m 42.00   Cheryl Taplin,
Chryste Gaines,
Inger Miller,
Carlette Guidry
USA Johannesburg 1998-09-13
4x400m 3:23.03   Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Sylvia Rieger,
Grit Breuer
GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
High jump 2.03 Venelina Veneva BUL Kalamáta 1998-05-23
Pole vault 4.59 Emma George AUS Brisbane 1998-03-21
Long jump 7.31 +1.9 Marion Jones USA Eugene 1998-05-31
Triple jump 15.12 +2.0 Iva Prandzheva BUL Tokyo 1998-09-19
Shot put 21.69 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
Discus throw 68.91 Franka Dietzsch GER Stendal 1998-08-30
Hammer throw 73.80 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Togliatti 1998-05-15
Javelin throw (old design) 70.10 Tanja Damaske GER Berlin 1998-07-05
Heptathlon 6559 Denise Lewis GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.76 +0.9 Marion Jones USA Bruxelles 1997-08-22
200m 21.76 -0.8 Marion Jones USA Zürich 1997-08-13
400m 49.39 Cathy Freeman AUS Oslo 1997-07-04
800m 1:54.82 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Köln 1997-08-24
1500m 3:50.98 Jiang Bo CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
Mile 4:24.53 Jackline Maranga KEN Bellinzona 1997-08-18
3000m 8:27.78 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 1997-08-13
5000m 14:28.09 Jiang Bo CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
10000m 30:38.09 Dong Yanmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
100m h 12.50 -0.3 Ludmila Engquist SWE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
400m h 52.97 Kim Batten USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
Nezha Bidouane MAR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-08
3000h 10:30.90 Melissa Teemant USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
4x100m 41.47   Chryste Gaines,
Marion Jones,
Inger Miller,
Gail Devers
USA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
4x400m 3:20.92   Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Anja Rücker,
Grit Breuer
GER Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
High jump 2.02 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Osaka 1997-05-10
Inga Babakova UKR Fukuoka 1997-09-13
Pole vault 4.55 Emma George AUS Melbourne 1997-02-20
Long jump 7.05 +0.6 Lyudmila Galkina RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
Triple jump 15.20 ±0.0 Sárka Kaspárková CZE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
Shot put 21.22 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Hamburg 1997-07-23
Discus throw 70.00 Xiao Yanling CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
Hammer throw 73.10 Olga Kuzenkova RUS München 1997-06-22
Javelin throw (old design) 69.66 Trine Hattestad NOR Helsinki 1997-06-18
Heptathlon 6787 Sabine Braun GER Ratingen 1997-06-01
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.74 +1.3 Merlene Ottey JAM Milano 1996-09-07
200m 22.07 +0.4 Marie-José Pérec FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
-0.1 Mary Onyali NGR Zürich 1996-08-14
400m 48.25 Marie-José Pérec FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
800m 1:56.04 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Monaco 1996-08-10
1500m 3:56.77 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Zürich 1996-08-14
Mile 4:12.56 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Zürich 1996-08-14
3000m 8:35.42 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Nice 1996-07-10
5000m 14:41.07 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Oslo 1996-07-05
10000m 31:01.63 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
100m h 12.47 +1.4 Ludmila Engquist SWE Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
400m h 52.82 Deon Hemmings JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
3000h 10:23.47 Courtney Meldrum USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
4x100m 41.95   Chryste Gaines,
Gail Devers,
Inger Miller,
Gwen Torrence
USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
4x400m 3:20.91   Rochelle Stevens,
Maicel Malone,
Kim Graham,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
High jump 2.05 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
Pole vault 4.45 Emma George AUS Sapporo 1996-07-14
Long jump 7.20 +1.0 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Atlanta 1996-05-18
Triple jump 15.33 -0.1 Inessa Kravets UKR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
Shot put 20.97 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Duisburg 1996-06-12
Discus throw 69.66 Ilke Wyludda GER Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
Hammer throw 69.46 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Sydney 1996-02-17
Javelin throw (old design) 69.42 Steffi Nerius GER Monaco 1996-08-10
Heptathlon 6942 Ghada Shouaa SYR Götzis 1996-05-26
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.84 +1.4 Gwen Torrence USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-07
200m 21.77 -0.3 Gwen Torrence USA Köln 1995-08-18
400m 49.28 Marie-José Pérec FRA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-08
800m 1:55.72 Maria Mutola MOZ Monaco 1995-09-09
1500m 3:58.85 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Monaco 1995-07-25
Mile 4:24.13 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Köln 1995-08-18
3000m 8:27.57 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Zürich 1995-08-16
5000m 14:36.45 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Hechtel 1995-07-22
10000m 31:04.99 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
100m h 12.44 -0.8 Olga Shishigina KAZ Luzern 1995-06-27
400m h 52.61 Kim Batten USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
4x100m 42.12   Celena Mondie-Milner,
Carlette Guidry,
Chryste Gaines,
Gwen Torrence
USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
4x400m 3:22.24   Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Tatyana Zakharova,
Yelena Andreyeva
RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
High jump 2.05 Inga Babakova UKR Tokyo 1995-09-15
Long jump 7.07 +0.4 Heike Drechsler GER Linz 1995-08-22
Triple jump 15.50 +0.9 Inessa Kravets UKR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
Shot put 21.22 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-05
Discus throw 69.68 Mette Bergmann NOR Florø 1995-05-27
Hammer throw 68.16 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Moskva 1995-06-18
Javelin throw (old design) 71.18 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Zürich 1995-08-16
Heptathlon 6715 Ghada Shouaa SYR Götzis 1995-05-28
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.77 +0.9 Irina Privalova RUS Lausanne 1994-07-06
200m 21.85 -0.8 Gwen Torrence USA Durham 1994-08-12
400m 49.77 Marie-José Pérec FRA Paris 1994-09-03
800m 1:55.19 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 1994-08-17
1500m 3:59.10 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Nice 1994-07-18
Mile 4:17.25 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Oslo 1994-07-22
3000m 8:21.64 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL London 1994-07-15
5000m 15:05.94 Yelena Romanova RUS Stockholm 1994-07-12
10000m 30:50.34 Wang Junxia CHN Hiroshima 1994-10-15
100m h 12.53 +0.2 Tatyana Reshetnikova RUS Linz 1994-07-04
-0.4 Svetla Dimitrova BUL Stara Zagora 1994-07-16
400m h 53.33 Sally Gunnell GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-12
4x100m 42.45   Chryste Gaines,
Carlette Guidry,
Cheryl Taplin,
Dannette Young
USA Durham 1994-08-13
4x400m 3:22.27   Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Maicel Malone,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Michelle Collins
USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
High jump 2.00 Silvia Costa CUB La Habana 1994-06-24
Inga Babakova UKR Moskva 1994-07-31
Britta Bilac SLO Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
Long jump 7.49 +1.3 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA New York City 1994-05-22
Triple jump 14.98 +1.8 Sofiya Bozhanova BUL Stara Zagora 1994-07-16
Shot put 20.74 Sui Xinmei CHN Beijing 1994-04-29
Discus throw 68.72 Daniela Costian AUS Auckland 1994-01-22
Ilke Wyludda GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
Javelin throw (old design) 71.40 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Sevilla 1994-06-05
Heptathlon 6741 Heike Drechsler GER Talence 1994-09-11
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.82 +1.5 Gail Devers USA Lausanne 1993-07-07
-0.3 Merlene Ottey JAM Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
200m 21.77 +1.0 Merlene Ottey JAM Monaco 1993-08-07
400m 49.81 Ma Yuqin CHN Beijing 1993-09-11
800m 1:55.43 Maria Mutola MOZ Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-17
1500m 3:50.46 Qu Yunxia CHN Beijing 1993-09-11
Mile 4:21.69 Violeta Szekely ROU Roma 1993-06-09
3000m 8:06.11 Wang Junxia CHN Beijing 1993-09-13
5000m 14:45.92 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Berlin 1993-08-27
10000m 29:31.78 Wang Junxia CHN Beijing 1993-09-08
100m h 12.46 +0.2 Gail Devers USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
400m h 52.74 Sally Gunnell GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
4x100m 41.49   Olga Bogoslovskaya,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
  Michelle Burrell,
Gwen Torrence,
Wendy Vereen,
Gail Devers
USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
4x400m 3:16.71   Gwen Torrence,
Maicel Malone,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
High jump 2.05 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Fukuoka 1993-09-18
Long jump 7.21 -0.4 Heike Drechsler GER Zürich 1993-08-04
Triple jump 15.09 +0.5 Ana Biryukova RUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
Shot put 20.84 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Moskva 1993-08-07
Discus throw 68.14 Larisa Korotkevich RUS Vénissieux 1993-07-02
Javelin throw (old design) 72.12 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 1993-07-10
Heptathlon 6837 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-17
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.80 +1.6 Merlene Ottey JAM Salamanca 1992-07-13
200m 21.72 -0.1 Gwen Torrence USA Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-05
400m 48.83 Marie-José Pérec FRA Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-05
800m 1:55.54 Ellen van Langen NED Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-03
1500m 3:55.30 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-08
Mile 4:21.30 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Lausanne 1992-07-08
3000m 8:33.72 Yelena Romanova RUS Köln 1992-08-16
5000m 14:44.15 Elana Meyer RSA Bellville 1992-03-06
10000m 31:06.02 Derartu Tulu ETH Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-07
100m h 12.26 +1.7 Ludmila Engquist RUS Sevilla 1992-06-06
400m h 53.23 Sally Gunnell GBR Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-05
4x100m 42.11   Evelyn Ashford,
Esther Jones,
Carlette Guidry,
Gwen Torrence
USA Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-08
4x400m 3:20.20   Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Commonwealth of Indepe. States Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-08
High jump 2.05 Stefka Kostadinova BUL San Marino 1992-07-04
Long jump 7.48 +0.4 Heike Drechsler GER Lausanne 1992-07-08
Triple jump 14.62 +1.4 Galina Chistyakova RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1992-09-13
Shot put 21.06 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-07
Discus throw 71.68 Xiao Yanling CHN Beijing 1992-03-14
Javelin throw (old design) 70.36 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Moskva 1992-06-22
Heptathlon 7044 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-02
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.79 +1.7 Merlene Ottey JAM Vigo 1991-07-23
200m 21.64 +0.8 Merlene Ottey JAM Bruxelles 1991-09-13
400m 49.13 Marie-José Pérec FRA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
800m 1:57.23 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Kiev 1991-07-11
1500m 3:59.16 Natalya Artyomova RUS Zürich 1991-08-07
Mile 4:17.00 Natalya Artyomova RUS Barcelona 1991-09-20
3000m 8:32.00 Elana Meyer RSA Durban 1991-04-29
5000m 14:49.35 Elana Meyer RSA Cape Town 1991-04-08
10000m 30:57.07 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Hengelo 1991-06-25
100m h 12.28 +1.8 Ludmila Engquist RUS Kiev 1991-07-11
400m h 53.11 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
4x100m 41.91   Grit Breuer,
Katrin Krabbe,
Sabine Richter,
Heike Drechsler
GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
4x400m 3:18.43   Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
High jump 2.05 Heike Henkel GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
Long jump 7.37 +1.8 Heike Drechsler GER Sestriere 1991-07-31
Triple jump 14.95 -0.2 Inessa Kravets UKR Moskva 1991-06-10
Shot put 21.12 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Frankfurt 1991-06-29
Discus throw 71.02 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
Javelin throw (old design) 71.44 Trine Hattestad NOR Fana 1991-08-03
Heptathlon 6878 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA New York City 1991-06-13
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.78 +1.7 Merlene Ottey JAM Sevilla 1990-05-30
200m 21.66 -1.0 Merlene Ottey JAM Zürich 1990-08-15
400m 49.50 Grit Breuer GER Split (EC) 1990-08-29
800m 1:55.87 Sigrun Wodars GDR Split (EC) 1990-08-29
1500m 3:58.69 Doina Melinte ROU Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
Mile 4:18.13 Doina Melinte ROU Oslo 1990-07-14
3000m 8:38.38 Angela Chalmers CAN Auckland 1990-01-28
5000m 15:02.23 Yelena Romanova RUS Seattle 1990-07-24
10000m 31:18.18 Viorica Ghican ROU Helsinki 1990-06-27
100m h 12.53 +1.5 Natalya Grigoryeva UKR Kiev 1990-07-05
400m h 53.62 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
4x100m 41.68   Silke Möller,
Katrin Krabbe,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Sabine Günther
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
4x400m 3:21.02   Manuela Derr,
Annette Hesselbarth,
Petra Schersing,
Grit Breuer
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
High jump 2.02 Yelena Yelesina RUS Seattle 1990-07-23
Long jump 7.35 +1.9 Galina Chistyakova RUS Bratislava 1990-06-20
Triple jump 14.54 +1.1 Li Huirong CHN Sapporo 1990-08-25
Shot put 21.66 Sui Xinmei CHN Beijing 1990-06-09
Discus throw 71.10 Ilke Wyludda GER Tel Aviv 1990-05-27
Javelin throw (old design) 73.08 Petra Meier GER Manaus 1990-03-26
Heptathlon 6783 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seattle 1990-07-23
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.78 +1.0 Dawn Sowell USA Provo 1989-06-03
200m 22.04 +0.7 Dawn Sowell USA Provo 1989-06-02
400m 50.01 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Duisburg 1989-08-26
800m 1:54.44 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Barcelona 1989-09-09
1500m 3:59.23 Paula Ivan ROU Nice 1989-07-10
Mile 4:15.61 Paula Ivan ROU Nice 1989-07-10
3000m 8:38.48 Paula Ivan ROU Gateshead 1989-08-05
5000m 14:59.01 Kathrin Weßel GER Stockholm 1989-07-03
10000m 30:48.51 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1989-07-01
100m h 12.60 -0.3 Cornelia Oschkenat GER Barcelona 1989-09-09
400m h 53.37 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA New York City 1989-07-22
4x100m 41.87   Silke Möller,
Katrin Krabbe,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Sabine Günther
GER Gateshead 1989-08-05
4x400m 3:23.05   Charmaine Crooks (CAN),
Grace Jackson (JAM),
Pauline Davis-Thompson (BAH),
Ana Fidelia Quirot (CUB)
Americas Barcelona 1989-09-08
High jump 2.04 Silvia Costa CUB Barcelona 1989-09-09
Long jump 7.24 +1.4 Galina Chistyakova RUS Volgograd 1989-06-11
Triple jump 14.52 +0.4 Galina Chistyakova RUS Stockholm 1989-07-03
Shot put 20.78 Heike Hartwig GER Berlin 1989-08-30
Discus throw 74.56 Ilke Wyludda GER Neubrandenburg 1989-07-23
Javelin throw (old design) 76.88 Petra Meier GER Macerata 1989-09-05
Heptathlon 7007 Larisa Nikitina RUS Bryansk 1989-06-11
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.49 ±0.0 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Indianapolis 1988-07-16
200m 21.34 +1.3 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
400m 48.65 Olga Bryzgina UKR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
800m 1:56.0 Inna Yevseyeva UKR Kiev 1988-06-25
Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Kharkov 1988-07-04
1500m 3:53.96 Paula Ivan ROU Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
Mile 4:21.25 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1988-07-02
3000m 8:26.53 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
5000m 15:03.29 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Berlin 1988-08-26
10000m 31:05.21 Olga Bondarenko RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
100m h 12.21 +0.7 Yordanka Donkova BUL Stara Zagora 1988-08-20
400m h 53.17 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
4x100m 41.73   Silke Möller,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Berlin 1988-09-13
4x400m 3:15.17   Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
High jump 2.07 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Sofia 1988-09-03
Long jump 7.52 +1.4 Galina Chistyakova RUS Leningrad 1988-06-11
Shot put 22.55 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Tallinn 1988-07-05
Discus throw 76.80 Gabriele Reinsch GER Neubrandenburg 1988-07-09
Javelin throw (old design) 80.00 Petra Meier GER Potsdam 1988-09-09
Heptathlon 7291 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.86 +0.8 Anelia Nuneva BUL Beograd 1987-06-17
+0.6 Silke Möller GER Potsdam 1987-08-20
200m 21.74 +1.2 Silke Möller GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
400m 49.38 Olga Bryzgina UKR Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
800m 1:55.26 Sigrun Wodars GDR Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
1500m 3:58.56 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
Mile 4:24.05 Doina Melinte ROU Bruxelles 1987-09-11
3000m 8:38.1 Ulrike Bruns GDR Potsdam 1987-06-14
5000m 15:01.08 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Oslo 1987-08-05
10000m 31:05.85 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
100m h 12.25 +1.4 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Dráma 1987-08-08
400m h 53.24 Sabine Busch GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
4x100m 41.55   Alice Brown,
Diane Williams,
Florence Griffith-Joyner,
Pam Marshall
USA Berlin 1987-08-21
4x400m 3:18.63   Dagmar Neubauer,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Petra Schersing,
Sabine Busch
GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
High jump 2.09 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
Long jump 7.45 +0.6 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Indianapolis 1987-08-13
Shot put 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Moskva 1987-06-07
Discus throw 74.08 Diana Gansky GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-20
Javelin throw (old design) 78.90 Petra Meier GER Leipzig 1987-07-29
Heptathlon 7128 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.88 +1.9 Evelyn Ashford USA Rieti 1986-09-07
200m 21.71 +1.2 Heike Drechsler GER Jena 1986-06-29
400m 48.22 Marita Koch GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
800m 1:56.2 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1986-07-13
1500m 3:56.7 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1986-07-12
Mile 4:18.25 Maricica Puica ROU Nice 1986-07-15
3000m 8:33.99 Olga Bondarenko RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
5000m 14:37.33 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Stockholm 1986-08-05
10000m 30:13.74 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1986-07-05
100m h 12.26 +1.5 Yordanka Donkova BUL Ljubljana 1986-09-07
400m h 52.94 Marina Stepanova RUS Tashkent 1986-09-17
4x100m 41.84   Silke Möller,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
4x400m 3:16.87   Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Petra Schersing,
Marita Koch
GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
High jump 2.08 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Sofia 1986-05-31
Long jump 7.45 +0.9 Heike Drechsler GER Tallinn 1986-06-21
Shot put 21.70 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21
Discus throw 73.26 Diana Gansky GDR Neubrandenburg 1986-06-06
Javelin throw (old design) 77.44 Fatima Whitbread GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
Heptathlon 7158 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Houston 1986-08-02
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.86 +2.0 Marlies Göhr GDR Berlin 1985-09-22
200m 21.78 -1.3 Marita Koch GDR Leipzig 1985-08-11
400m 47.60 Marita Koch GDR Canberra 1985-10-06
800m 1:55.68 Ella Kovacs ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-02
1500m 3:57.24 Mary Slaney USA Bruxelles 1985-08-30
Mile 4:16.71 Mary Slaney USA Zürich 1985-08-21
3000m 8:25.83 Mary Slaney USA Roma 1985-09-07
5000m 14:48.07 Zola Pieterse GBR London 1985-08-26
10000m 30:59.42 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1985-07-27
100m h 12.42 +1.0 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Sofia 1985-08-14
400m h 53.55 Sabine Busch GER Berlin 1985-09-22
4x100m 41.37   Silke Möller,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Canberra 1985-10-06
4x400m 3:18.58   Irina Nazarova (RUS),
Nadezhda Olizarenko (UKR),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Moskva 1985-08-18
High jump 2.06 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Moskva 1985-08-18
Long jump 7.44 +2.0 Heike Drechsler GER Berlin 1985-09-22
Shot put 21.73 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Erfurt 1985-06-23
Discus throw 72.96 Galina Savinkova RUS Erfurt 1985-06-23
Javelin throw (old design) 75.40 Petra Meier GER Schwerin 1985-06-04
Heptathlon 6718 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Baton Rouge 1985-07-28
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.76 +1.7 Evelyn Ashford USA Zürich 1984-08-22
200m 21.71 +0.3 Marita Koch GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
400m 48.16 Marita Koch GDR Praha 1984-08-17
800m 1:55.69 Irina Podyalovskaya RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
1500m 3:56.63 Nadezhda Ralldugina RUS Praha 1984-08-18
Mile 4:15.8 Natalya Artyomova RUS Leningrad 1984-08-05
3000m 8:22.62 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Leningrad 1984-08-26
5000m 14:58.89 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1984-06-28
10000m 31:13.78 Olga Bondarenko RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
100m h 12.43 -0.9 Lucyna Kalek POL Hannover 1984-08-19
400m h 53.58 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
4x100m 41.65   Alice Brown,
Jeanette Bolden,
Chandra Cheeseborough,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
4x400m 3:15.92   Gesine Walther,
Sabine Busch,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Marita Koch
GDR Erfurt 1984-06-03
High jump 2.07 Lyudmila Andonova BUL Berlin 1984-07-20
Long jump 7.40 +1.8 Heike Drechsler GER Dresden 1984-07-26
Shot put 22.53 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Sochi 1984-05-27
Discus throw 74.56 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Nitra 1984-08-26
Javelin throw (old design) 74.72 Petra Meier GER Celje 1984-05-05
Heptathlon 6946 Sabine John GDR Potsdam 1984-05-06
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.79 +0.6 Evelyn Ashford USA Colorado Springs 1983-07-03
200m 21.82 +1.3 Marita Koch GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1983-06-18
400m 47.99 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Helsinki (WC) 1983-08-10
800m 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE München 1983-07-26
1500m 3:57.12 Mary Slaney USA Stockholm 1983-07-26
Mile 4:21.65 Mary Slaney USA Westwood 1983-05-15
3000m 8:32.08 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Leningrad 1983-07-27
5000m 15:10.65 Zola Pieterse RSA Port Elizabeth 1983-10-17
10000m 31:27.58 Raisa Sadreydinova RUS Odessa 1983-09-07
100m h 12.42 +1.8 Bettine Jahn GDR Berlin 1983-06-08
400m h 54.02 Anna Ambraziené LTU Moskva 1983-06-11
4x100m 41.53   Silke Möller,
Marita Koch,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Berlin 1983-07-31
4x400m 3:19.73   Kerstin Walther,
Sabine Busch,
Marita Koch,
Dagmar Neubauer
GDR Helsinki (WC) 1983-08-14
High jump 2.04 Tamara Bykova RUS Pisa 1983-08-25
Long jump 7.43 +1.4 Anisoara Cusmir ROU Bucuresti 1983-06-04
Shot put 22.40 Ilona Slupianek GDR Berlin 1983-06-03
Discus throw 73.26 Galina Savinkova RUS Leselidze 1983-05-21
Javelin throw (old design) 74.76 Tiina Lillak FIN Tampere 1983-06-13
Heptathlon 6935 Ramona Neubert GDR Moskva 1983-06-19
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.88 +1.9 Marlies Göhr GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1982-07-06
200m 21.76 +0.3 Marita Koch GDR Dresden 1982-07-03
400m 48.16 Marita Koch GDR Athínai (EC) 1982-09-08
800m 1:55.05 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1982-08-01
1500m 3:54.23 Olga Dvirna RUS Kiev 1982-07-27
Mile 4:17.44 Maricica Puica ROU Rieti 1982-09-16
3000m 8:26.78 Svetlana Ulmasova UZB Kiev 1982-07-25
5000m 15:08.26 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1982-06-05
10000m 31:35.3 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1982-07-16
100m h 12.44 +1.0 Yordanka Donkova BUL Sofia 1982-08-07
400m h 54.57 Ann-Louise Skoglund SWE Athínai (EC) 1982-09-10
4x100m 41.97   Gesine Walther,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Bärbel Schölzel,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Potsdam 1982-08-28
4x400m 3:19.04   Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Marita Koch
GDR Athínai (EC) 1982-09-11
High jump 2.02 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG Athínai (EC) 1982-09-08
Long jump 7.20 -0.5 Valy Ionescu ROU Bucuresti 1982-08-01
Shot put 21.80 Ilona Slupianek GDR Potsdam 1982-08-18
Discus throw 71.40 Irina Meszynski GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1982-07-10
Javelin throw (old design) 74.20 Sofia Sakorafa GRE Haniá 1982-09-26
Heptathlon 6845 Ramona Neubert GDR Halle 1982-06-20
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.90 +0.6 Evelyn Ashford USA Colorado Springs 1981-07-22
200m 21.84 -1.1 Evelyn Ashford USA Bruxelles 1981-08-28
400m 48.61 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Roma 1981-09-06
800m 1:56.98 Lyudmila Veselkova RUS Leningrad 1981-07-25
1500m 3:57.78 Olga Dvirna RUS Budapest 1981-07-29
Mile 4:20.89 Lyudmila Veselkova RUS Bologna 1981-09-12
3000m 8:34.30 Maricica Puica ROU Bucuresti 1981-07-12
5000m 15:14.51 Paula Fudge GBR Knarvik 1981-09-13
100m h 12.68 ±0.0 Tatyana Anisimova RUS Tbilisi 1981-06-26
400m h 54.79 Ellen Fiedler GDR Jena 1981-08-07
4x100m 42.22   Kirsten Emmelmann,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Gesine Walther,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Roma 1981-09-06
4x400m 3:19.83   Dagmar Neubauer,
Martina Steuk,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Marita Koch
GER Zagreb 1981-08-16
Long jump 6.96 ±0.0 Jodi Anderson USA Colorado Springs 1981-07-23
Shot put 21.61 Ilona Slupianek GDR Potsdam 1981-08-29
Discus throw 71.46 Evelin Jahl GDR Berlin 1981-06-10
Javelin throw (old design) 71.88 Antoaneta Todorova BUL Zagreb 1981-08-15
Heptathlon 6788 Ramona Neubert GDR Kiev 1981-06-28
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.93 +2.0 Marlies Göhr GDR Dresden 1980-05-24
200m 22.01 +0.6 Bärbel Wöckel GDR Cottbus 1980-07-18
400m 48.88 Marita Koch GDR Moskva (OG) 1980-07-28
800m 1:53.43 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Moskva (OG) 1980-07-27
1500m 3:52.47 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Zürich 1980-08-13
Mile 4:21.68 Mary Slaney USA Auckland 1980-01-26
3000m 8:33.53 Yelena Sipatova RUS Moskva 1980-07-12
100m h 12.36 +1.9 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL Warszawa 1980-06-13
400m h 54.28 Karin Roßley GDR Jena 1980-05-17
4x100m 41.60   Romy Müller,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Moskva (OG) 1980-08-01
4x400m 3:20.12   Tatyana Prorochenko (UKR),
Tatyana Goyshchik (RUS),
Nina Zyuskova (UKR),
Irina Nazarova (RUS)
Soviet Union Moskva (OG) 1980-08-01
High jump 1.98 Sara Simeoni ITA Torino 1980-06-01
Long jump 7.06 +0.5 Tatyana Kolpakova KGZ Moskva (OG) 1980-07-31
Shot put 22.45 Ilona Slupianek GDR Potsdam 1980-05-11
Discus throw 71.80 Maria Petkova BUL Sofia 1980-07-13
Javelin throw (old design) 70.08 Tatyana Biryulina UZB Podolsk 1980-07-12
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.97 +0.8 Marlies Göhr GDR Dresden 1979-06-13
+0.9 Evelyn Ashford USA Walnut 1979-06-16
200m 21.71 +0.7 Marita Koch GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1979-06-10
400m 48.60 Marita Koch GDR Torino 1979-08-04
800m 1:56.2 Totka Petrova BUL Paris 1979-07-06
1500m 3:57.4 Totka Petrova BUL Athínai 1979-08-11
Mile 4:22.09 Natalia Marasescu ROU Auckland 1979-01-27
3000m 8:31.75 Grete Waitz NOR Oslo 1979-07-17
100m h 12.48 +1.2 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL Warszawa 1979-06-18
400m h 54.78 Marina Stepanova RUS Moskva 1979-07-27
4x100m 42.09   Christina Lathan,
Romy Müller,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Torino 1979-08-04
4x400m 3:19.62   Gabriele Kotte,
Christina Lathan,
Brigitte Rohde,
Marita Koch
GDR Torino 1979-08-05
High jump 1.99 Rosemarie Ackermann GDR Torino 1979-08-05
Long jump 6.90 ±0.0 Brigitte Wujak GDR Potsdam 1979-07-29
Shot put 22.04 Ilona Slupianek GDR Potsdam 1979-07-04
Discus throw 69.82 Evelin Jahl GDR Leipzig 1979-06-23
Javelin throw (old design) 69.52 Ruth Fuchs GDR Dresden 1979-06-13
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.94 +1.4 Marlies Göhr GDR Dresden 1978-08-12
200m 22.06 +1.2 Marita Koch GDR Erfurt 1978-05-28
400m 48.94 Marita Koch GDR Praha (EC) 1978-08-31
800m 1:55.80 Tatyana Providokhina RUS Praha (EC) 1978-08-31
1500m 3:59.01 Giana Romanova RUS Praha (EC) 1978-09-03
Mile 4:26.90 Grete Waitz NOR Gateshead 1978-07-09
3000m 8:32.1 Grete Waitz NOR Oslo 1978-06-27
100m h 12.48 +1.9 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL Fürth 1978-06-10
400m h 54.89 Tatyana Zelentsova UZB Praha (EC) 1978-09-02
4x100m 42.27   Johanna Klier,
Monika Hamann,
Carla Bodendorf,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Potsdam 1978-08-19
4x400m 3:21.20   Christiane Marquardt,
Barbara Krug,
Christina Lathan,
Marita Koch
GDR Praha (EC) 1978-09-03
High jump 2.01 Sara Simeoni ITA Brescia 1978-08-04
Long jump 7.09 ±0.0 Vilma Bardauskiené LTU Praha (EC) 1978-08-29
Shot put 22.06 Ilona Slupianek GDR Berlin 1978-08-15
Discus throw 70.72 Evelin Jahl GDR Dresden 1978-08-12
Javelin throw (old design) 69.16 Ruth Fuchs GDR Praha (EC) 1978-09-01
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 10.88 +2.0 Marlies Göhr GDR Dresden 1977-07-01
200m 22.37 +0.8 Irena Szewinska POL Zürich 1977-08-24
400m 49.52 Irena Szewinska POL Düsseldorf 1977-09-03
800m 1:57.39 Ileana Silai ROU Bucuresti 1977-08-28
1500m 4:02.65 Natalia Marasescu ROU Bucuresti 1977-07-17
Mile 4:23.8 Natalia Marasescu ROU Bucuresti 1977-05-21
3000m 8:36.8 Grete Waitz NOR Oslo 1977-08-02
4x100m 42.51   Elvira Possekel (GER),
Andrea Lynch (GBR),
Annegret Richter (FRG),
Sonia Lannaman (GBR)
Europe Düsseldorf 1977-09-04
4x400m 3:23.70   Bettina Popp,
Barbara Krug,
Christina Lathan,
Marita Koch
GDR Helsinki 1977-08-14
High jump 2.00 Rosemarie Ackermann GDR Berlin 1977-08-26
Shot put 22.32 Helena Fibingerová CZE Nitra 1977-08-20
Discus throw 68.92 Sabine Engel GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1977-06-25
Javelin throw (old design) 69.32 Kate Schmidt USA Fürth 1977-09-11
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 11.01 +0.6 Annegret Richter FRG Montréal (OG) 1976-07-25
200m 22.37 ±0.0 Bärbel Wöckel GDR Montréal (OG) 1976-07-28
400m 49.28 Irena Szewinska POL Montréal (OG) 1976-07-29
800m 1:54.94 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Montréal (OG) 1976-07-26
1500m 3:56.0 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Podolsk 1976-06-28
3000m 8:27.12 Lyudmila Bragina RUS College Park 1976-08-07
100m h 12.69 +1.3 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL Bydgoszcz 1976-06-22
4x100m 42.50   Marlies Göhr,
Renate Stecher,
Carla Bodendorf,
Martina Blos
GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1976-05-29
4x400m 3:19.23   Doris Maletzki,
Brigitte Rohde,
Ellen Streidt,
Christina Lathan
GDR Montréal (OG) 1976-07-31
Long jump 6.99 +2.0 Siegrun Siegl GDR Dresden 1976-07-26
Shot put 21.99 Helena Fibingerová CZE Opava 1976-09-26
Discus throw 70.50 Faina Melnik RUS Sochi 1976-04-24
Javelin throw (old design) 69.12 Ruth Fuchs GDR Berlin 1976-07-10
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
200m 22.44 ±0.0 Renate Stecher GDR Potsdam 1975-08-10
400m 50.50 Irena Szewinska POL Nice 1975-08-16
4x100m 42.74   Doris Maletzki,
Monika Hamann,
Sybille Priebsch,
Renate Stecher
GDR Sofia 1975-07-12
4x400m 3:24.0   Brigitte Rohde,
Gisela Anton,
Rita Kühne,
Ellen Streidt
GDR Nice 1975-08-17
Shot put 21.60 Marianne Adam GDR Berlin 1975-08-06
Discus throw 70.20 Faina Melnik RUS Zürich 1975-08-20
Javelin throw (old design) 66.46 Ruth Fuchs GDR Sudbury 1975-08-29
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
200m 22.21 +1.9 Irena Szewinska POL Potsdam 1974-06-13
400m 50.14 Riitta Salin FIN Roma (EC) 1974-09-04
800m 1:58.14 Lilyana Tomova BUL Roma (EC) 1974-09-04
1500m 4:02.25 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR Roma (EC) 1974-09-08
100m h 12.66 +0.2 Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR Roma (EC) 1974-09-07
4x100m 42.51   Doris Maletzki,
Renate Stecher,
Christine Heinich,
Bärbel Wöckel
GDR Roma (EC) 1974-09-08
4x400m 3:25.21   Brigitte Rohde,
Waltraud Dietsch,
Angelika Handt,
Ellen Streidt
GDR Roma (EC) 1974-09-08
Shot put 21.57 Helena Fibingerová CZE Gottwaldov 1974-09-21
Discus throw 69.90 Faina Melnik RUS Praha 1974-05-27
Javelin throw (old design) 67.22 Ruth Fuchs GDR Roma (EC) 1974-09-03
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 11.07 +1.8 Renate Stecher GDR Dresden 1973-07-20
200m 22.38 +1.6 Renate Stecher GDR Dresden 1973-07-21
800m 1:57.48 Svetla Zlateva-Koleva BUL Athínai 1973-08-24
1500m 4:04.6 Karin Krebs GDR Potsdam 1973-09-01
100m h 12.68 +1.5 Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR Dresden 1973-07-22
4x100m 42.95   Petra Kandarr,
Renate Stecher,
Doris Maletzki,
Christine Heinich
GDR Edinburgh 1973-09-06
4x400m 3:28.3   Natalya Sokolova (RUS),
Ingrida Barkane (LAT),
Nina Zyuskova (UKR),
Nadezhda Kolesnikova (RUS)
Soviet Union Warszawa 1973-08-04
Shot put 21.45 Nadezhda Chizhova RUS Varna 1973-09-29
Discus throw 69.48 Faina Melnik RUS Edinburgh 1973-09-07
Javelin throw (old design) 66.10 Ruth Fuchs GDR Edinburgh 1973-09-07
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 11.07 -0.2 Renate Stecher GDR München (OG) 1972-09-02
200m 22.40 +1.1 Renate Stecher GDR München (OG) 1972-09-07
800m 1:58.55 Hildegard Falck FRG München (OG) 1972-09-03
1500m 4:01.38 Lyudmila Bragina RUS München (OG) 1972-09-09
100m h 12.59 -0.6 Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR München (OG) 1972-09-08
4x100m 42.81   Christiane Krause,
Ingrid Mickler,
Annegret Richter,
Heidemarie Rosendahl
FRG München (OG) 1972-09-10
4x400m 3:22.95   Dagmar Kässling,
Rita Kühne,
Helga Seidler,
Monika Zehrt
GDR München (OG) 1972-09-10
Shot put 21.03 Nadezhda Chizhova RUS München (OG) 1972-09-07
Discus throw 67.32 Argentina Menis ROU Constanta 1972-09-23
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
800m 1:58.45 Hildegard Falck FRG Stuttgart 1971-07-11
4x400m 3:29.28 Monika Zehrt,
Rita Kühne,
Ingelore Lohse,
Helga Seidler
GDR Helsinki (EC) 1971-08-15
Shot put 20.43 Nadezhda Chizhova RUS Moskva 1971-08-29
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
Shot put 20.43 Nadezhda Chizhova RUS Athínai (EC) 1969-09-16
Event Result Wind Name Country Venue Date
100m 11.08 +1.2 Wyomia Tyus USA Ciudad de México (OG) 1968-10-15
200m 22.58 +2.0 Irena Szewinska POL Ciudad de México (OG) 1968-10-18
4x100m 42.88   Barbara Ferrell,
Margaret Bailes,
Mildrette Netter,
Wyomia Tyus
USA Ciudad de México (OG) 1968-10-20
Event Result Name Country Venue Date
800m 1:58.0 Sin Geum Dan PRK Pyongyang 1964-09-05